General

Monday MOTOBOARD – your one stop shop for all the results from the Weekends racing.

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

MONDAY MOTOBOARD has a full list of results from all forms of Off Road Racing, both locally and International as they become available from the weekend just gone.

The Page will be updated throughout Monday's as all the Results from Australian and around the World start to flow in and will also highlight Australian International riders results.

2013 Red Bull X-Fighters Round 3: Glen Helen
Rob Adelberg won his first Red Bull X-Fighters event at Glen Helen in the United States over the weekend Credit: Red Pool Content pool
Final results Red Bull X-Fighters Glen Helen - USA
1. Rob Adelberg (AUS)
2. Thomas Pages (FRA)
3. Taka Higashino (JPN)
4. Javier Villegas (CHI)
5. Adam Jones (USA)
6. David Rinaldo (FRA)
7. Dany Torres (ESP)
8. Josh Sheehan (AUS)
9. Wes Agee (USA)
10. Brody Wilson (USA)
11. Todd Potter (USA)

World Tour Standings after Glen Helen Event
1. Tom Pag̬s 245 Points
2. Dany Torres 210 Points
3. Rob Adelberg 210 Points
4. Levi Sherwood 145 Points
5. Josh Sheehan 90 Points
6. David Rinaldo 80 Points
7. Taka Higashino 65 Points
8. Maikel Melero 60 Points
9. Javier Villegas 60 Points
10. Todd Potter 50 Points

2013 MAXXIS World Enduro Championships Spain: Round 3
Matthew Phillips won both days in the EJ class at round three of the 2013 World Enduro Championships and also claimed the championship lead in the class - Credit: https://www.enduro-abc.com
E1 Round 3 - Day 1 Results
1. SEISTOLA Matti FIN HVA
2. REMES Eero FIN TM
3. GUERRERO Cristobal ESP KTM
4. SALMINEN Juha FIN HVA
5. MEO Antoine FRA KTM
6. DEPARROIS Nicolas FRA YAMAHA
7. OLDRATI Thomas ITA HUSABERG
8. JOLY J̩r̩my FRA
9. ALBERGONI Simone ITA HM HONDA
10. TARROUX Jeremy FRA SHERCO

E1 Round 3 - Day 2 Results
1 MEO Antoine FRA KTM
2 REMES Eero FIN TM
3 SALMINEN Juha FIN HVA
4 GUERRERO Cristobal ESP KTM
5 SEISTOLA Matti FIN HVA
6 BOISSIERE Anthony FRA SHERCO
7 ALBERGONI Simone ITA HM HONDA
8 JOLY J̩r̩my FRA
9 OLDRATI Thomas ITA HUSABERG
10 DEPARROIS Nicolas FRA YAMAHA

E1 Championship standings after round 3:
1. MEO Antoine 111 Pts
2. SALMINEN Juha 90 Pts
3. SEISTOLA Matti 89 Pts
4. REMES Eero 79 Pts
5. OLDRATI Thomas 64 Pts
6. ALBERGONI Simone 58 Pts
7. JOLY J̩r̩my 56 Pts
8. DEPARROIS Nicolas 52 Pts
9. GUERRERO Cristobal 43 Pts
10. BOISSIERE Anthony 40 Pts

E2 Round 3 - Day 1 Results
1. CERVANTES Ivan ESP KTM
2. SALVINI Alex ITA HM HONDA
3. AUBERT Johnny FRA KTM
4. RENET Pierre Alexandre FRA HUSABERG
5. MENA Oriol ESP HUSABERG
6. GUERRERO Victor ESP KTM
7. BALLETTI Oscar ITA
8. SANTOLINO Lorenzo ESP HVA
9. GAUTHIER Julien FRA SHERCO
10. BASSET Antoine FRA YAMAHA

E2 Round 3 - Day 2 Results
1. CERVANTES Ivan ESP KTM
2. SALVINI Alex ITA HM HONDA
3. RENET Pierre Alexandre FRA HUSABERG
4. AUBERT Johnny FRA KTM
5. MENA Oriol ESP HUSABERG
6. GUERRERO Victor ESP KTM
7. SANTOLINO Lorenzo ESP HVA
8. BASSET Antoine FRA YAMAHA
9. QUEYREYRE Alexandre FRA YAMAHA
10. BALLETTI Oscar ITA

E2 Championship standings after round 3:
1. SALVINI Alex 109 Pts
2. CERVANTES Ivan 100 Pts
3. RENET Pierre Alexandre 93 Pts
4. AUBERT Johnny 88 Pts
5. MENA Oriol 58 Pts
6. GUERRERO Victor 58 Pts
7. BASSET Antoine 46 Pts
8. SANTOLINO Lorenzo 46 Pts
9. KNIGHT David 44 Pts
10. BALLETTI Oscar 35 Pts

E3 Round 3 - Day 1 Results
1. NAMBOTIN Christophe FRA KTM
2. MONNI Manuel ITA KTM
3. LEOK Aigar EST TM
4. LJUNGGREN Joakim SWE HUSABERG
5. CORREIA Luis PRT BETA
6. PHILIPPAERTS Deny ITA BETA
7. FORTUNATO Benoit FRA HM HONDA
8. KEHR Marcus DEU KTM
9. PLANET Fabien FRA SHERCO
10. BELLINO Mathias FRA HUSABERG

E3 Round 3 - Day 2 Results
1. NAMBOTIN Christophe FRA KTM
2. LJUNGGREN Joakim SWE HUSABERG
3. LEOK Aigar EST TM
4. BELLINO Mathias FRA HUSABERG
5. CORREIA Luis PRT BETA
6. MONNI Manuel ITA KTM
7. TARKKALA Marko FIN
8. PHILIPPAERTS Deny ITA BETA
9. KEHR Marcus DEU KTM
10. PLANET Fabien FRA SHERCO

E3 Championship standings after round 3:
1. NAMBOTIN Christophe 110 Pts
2. LJUNGGREN Joakim 97 Pts
3. LEOK Aigar 87 Pts
4. CORREIA Luis 72 Pts
5. MONNI Manuel 71 Pts
6. KEHR Marcus 53 Pts
7. PHILIPPAERTS Deny 50 Pts
8. FORTUNATO Benoit 40 Pts
9. THAIN Rodrig 39 Pts
10. PLANET Fabien 39 Pts

EJ Round 3 - Day 1 Results
1. PHILLIPS Matthew AUS HVA
2. ROMAN Mario ESP HUSABERG
3. REDONDI Giacomo ITA KTM
4. MCCANNEY Daniel GBR GAS-GAS
5. MORI Nicolo ITA BETA
6. OLIVEIRA Luis PRT YAMAHA
7. EDLUND Johan SWE HUSABERG
8. MORONI Rudi ITA KTM
9. LARRIEU LoÌøc FRA HUSABERG
10. KVARNSTROM Robert FIN BETA

EJ Round 3 - Day 2 Results
1. PHILLIPS Matthew AUS HVA
2. REDONDI Giacomo ITA KTM
3. ROMAN Mario ESP HUSABERG
4. MCCANNEY Daniel GBR GAS-GAS
5. KVARNSTROM Robert FIN BETA
6. OLIVEIRA Luis PRT YAMAHA
7. MARTINI Gianluca ITA
8. MORI Nicolo ITA BETA
9. MORONI Rudi ITA KTM
10. EDLUND Johan SWE HUSABERG

E3 Championship standings after round 3:
1. PHILLIPS Matthew 103 Pts
2. REDONDI Giacomo 98 Pts
3. MCCANNEY Daniel 86 Pts
4. ROMAN Mario 65 Pts
5. KVARNSTROM Robert 62 Pts
6. OLIVEIRA Luis 59 Pts
7. MORONI Rudi 54 Pts
8. MORI Nicolo 52 Pts
9. LARRIEU LoÌøc 47 Pts
10. HARPER Mitcham 29 Pts

EW Round 1 - Day 1 Results
1. SANZ Laia ESP GAS-GAS
2. DANIELS Jane GBR HUSABERG
3. BERREZ Juliette FRA YAMAHA
4. GARDINER Jessica AUS SHERCO
5. ROSSAT Audrey FRA KTM
6. ROMERO Rosa ESP KTM
7. WILSON Jemma AUS

EW Round 1 - Day 2 Results
1. Sanz Laia ESP GAS-GAS
2. GARDINER Jessica Aus SHERCO
3. Daniels Jane GBR HUSABERG
4. BERREZ Juliette FRA YAMAHA
5. WILSON Jemma AUS HONDA

EW Championship standings after round 1:
1. SANZ Laia 40 Pts
2. DANIELS Jane 32 Pts
3. GARDINER Jessica 30 Pts
4. BERREZ Juliette 28 Pts
5. ROSSAT Audrey 21 Pts
6. WILSON Jemma 20 Pts

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Industry

CFMOTO Launches New Microsite Dedicated To Its Expansive 450cc Line-Up

Supercross

Guillem Farres' Season Over As A Result Of A Serious Training Crash Injury

Motocross

Factory Honda In Winning Early Season Form At Sunshine State Championships

Dirt Track

2024 NSW Dirt Track Season Lifts Off At Somersby Super TT Meeting

Supercross

World Champion Max Anstie Secures 2024 East Coast Supercross Championship Red Plate

Motocross

Jed Beaton Tops The Podium At 2024 New Zealand Motocross Championships Round Two

Supercross

Cooper Webb And Haiden Deegan Win Drama-Filled Arlington Supercross

EnduroCross

Billy Bolt's FIM SuperEnduro Win Streak Continues In Bulgaria

Supercross

Shoulder Injury Rules Evan Ferry Out Of Arlington Supercross

Supercross

Christian Craig To Sit Out Arlington Supercross

MXGP

Mattia Guadagnini Joins The Early Season Injury List

Motocross

Jake Cannon Signs With Factory Honda

What's On This Week

AMA GNCC - R2
Wild Boar, Palatka, FL
Monday, March 4th, 2024
AMA Supercross Round 8
Daytona International Speedway -Daytona Beach, FL
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship - R7
GP UK, Newcastle
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024

Featured:

First Look At The All New 2024 Beta 450RX

2024 Yamaha YZ250F Review

Enhance Your Bike’s Protection With Force Accessories Custom Clutch Cover

2023 Sherco 300 SE Factory Ride Review

Michelin StarCross 6 – Inspected

Drink Wirelessly with SoleStream

What's On This Week

AMA GNCC - R2
Wild Boar, Palatka, FL
Monday, March 4th, 2024
AMA Supercross Round 8
Daytona International Speedway -Daytona Beach, FL
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship - R7
GP UK, Newcastle
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024