Feature

Monday MOTOBOARD – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

MONDAY MOTOBOARD, Presented by FULLNOISE.COM.AU has a full list of results from all forms of Off Road Racing, both locally and International as they become available from the weekend just gone.

The Page will be updated throughout Monday's as all the Results from Australian and around the World start to flow in and will also highlight Australian International riders results.

2015 Yamaha Australian Off-Road Championship:
Round 5 Outright Top Ten
1. Toby Price (Motorex KTM Off-Road Racing, E3 Class)
2. Tye Simmonds (KTM Off-Road Racing, E2 Class)
3. Daniel Sanders (Motorex KTM Off Road Racing, E3 Class)
4. Chris Hollis (CDR Yamaha, E2 Class)
5. Josh Green (Active8 Yamaha, E1 Class)
6. Beau Ralston (Active8 Yamaha, E2 Class)
7. Tom McCormack (CDR Yamaha, E1 Class)
8. Lachlan Stanford (Husqvarna Off-Road Team, E2 Class)
9. Glenn Kearney ((Husqvarna Off-Road Team, E3 Class)
10. Ivan Long (Motorex KTM Off-Road Racing, E3 Class)

Round 6 Outright Top Ten
1st: Toby Price (Motorex KTM Off-Road Team, E3)
2nd: Tye Simmonds (Motorex KTM Off-Road Team, E2)
3rd: Daniel Sanders (Motorex KTM Off-Road Team, E3)
4th: Chris Hollis (CDR Yamaha, E2)
5th: Josh Green (Active8 Yamaha, E1)
6th: Beau Ralston (Active8 Yamaha, E2)
7th: Glenn Kearney (Husqvarna Enduro Team, E3)
8th: Stefan Granqvist (Yamaha Privateer, E2)
9th: Riley Graham (KTM Privateer, E1)
10th: Ivan Long (Motorex KTM Off-Road Team, E3)

Championship Outright Top Ten Standings
1. Toby Price 118 Pts
2. Josh Green 99 Pts
3. Daniel Sanders 89 Pts
4. Beau Ralston 85 Pts
5. Lachlan Stanford 76 Pts
6. Tye Simmonds 72 Pts
7. Glenn Kearney 68 Pts
8. Chris Hollis 56 Pts
9. Stefan Granqvist 49 Pts
10. Riley Graham 44 Pts

For full results from round six Click Here

2015 FIM World Motocross Championship Round 7:
MXGP Round Results
1. Antonio Cairoli 45 Pts
2. Clement Desalle 44 Pts
3. Romain Febvre 39 Pts
4. Evgeny Bobryshev 36 Pts
5. Maximilian Nagl 36 Pts
6. Shaun Simpson 31 Pts
7. Gautier Paulin 29 Pts
8. Ken de Dycker 23 Pts
9. Jeremy Van Horebeek 23 Pts
10. Tyla Rattray 23 Pts
11. Todd Waters 17 Pts
17. Dean Ferris 11 Pts

Championship Standings After Round 7
1. Maximilian Nagl 295 Pts
2. Clement Desalle 291 Pts
3. Antonio Cairoli 274 Pts
4. Gautier Paulin 237 Pts
5. Romain Febvre 235 Pts
6. Evgeny Bobryshev 207 Pts
7. Shaun Simpson 145 Pts
8. Ryan Villopoto 124 Pts
9. Todd Waters 121 Pts
10. Tyla Rattray 118 Pts
19. Dean Ferris 65 Pts

MX2 Overall Round Results:
1. Valentin Guillod 47 Pts
2. Jeffrey Herlings 47 Pts
3. Jordi Tixier 36 Pts
4. Pauls Jonass 36 Pts
5. Max Anstie 35 Pts
6. Jeremy Seewer 31 Pts
7. Aleksandr Tonkov 27 Pts
8. Benoit Paturel 25 Pts
9. Thomas Covington 25 Pts
10. Petar Petrov 22 Pts

MX2 Championship Standings After Round 7
1. Jeffrey Herlings 308 Pts
2. Valentin Guillod 216 Pts
3. Pauls Jonass 213 Pts
4. Dylan Ferrandis 205 Pts
5. Aleksandr Tonkov 189 Pts
6. Jordi Tixier 189 Pts
7. Jeremy Seewer 182 Pts
8. Tim Gajser 169 Pts
9. Julien Lieber 167 Pts
10. Max Anstie 158 Pts

Womens Overall Round Results:
1. Livia Lancelot 50 Pts
2. Stephanie Laier 42 Pts
3. Nancy Van De Ven 38 Pts
4. Madison Brown 31 Pts
5. Amandine Verstappen 31 Pts
6. Natalie Kane 30 Pts
7. Francesca Nocera 28 Pts
8. Kiara Fontanesi 27 Pts
9. Marianne Veenstra 25 Pts
10. Virginie Germond 21 Pts

Womens Championship Standings After Round 3
1. Livia Lancelot 144 Pts
2. Kiara Fontanesi 121 Pts
3. Nancy Van De Ven 99 Pts
4. Francesca Nocera 91 Pts
5. Amandine Verstappen 82 Pts
6. Meghan Rutledge 78 Pts
7. Genette Vaage 77 Pts
8. Justine Charroux 62 Pts
9. Virginie Germond 56 Pts
10. Larissa Papenmeier 52 Pts
15. Madison Brown 31 Pts


2015 Lucas Oils Pro Motocross Championship:
450 Class Results
1. Eli Tomac, Cortez, Colo., Honda (1-1)
2. Justin Barcia, Monroe, N.Y., Yamaha (2-4)
3. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM (6-2)
4. Ken Roczen, Germany, Suzuki, (8-3)
5. Weston Peick, Wildomar, Calif., Yamaha (5-6)
6. Chad Reed, Australia, Kawasaki (4-8)
7. Blake Baggett, Grand Terrace, Calif., Suzuki (7-7)
8. Christophe Pourcel, France, Husqvarna (9-10)
9. Cole Seely, Laguna Beach, Calif., Honda (14-9)
10. Jason Anderson, Edgewood, N.M., Husqvarna (38-5)

450 Championship Standings After Round 2 of 12
1. Eli Tomac, Cortez, Colo., Honda, 100 Pts
2. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM, 81 Pts
3. Weston Peick, Wildomar, Calif., Yamaha, 64 Pts
4. Blake Baggett, Grand Terrace, Calif., Suzuki, 61 Pts
5. Justin Barcia, Monroe, N.Y., Yamaha, 58 Pts
6. Ken Roczen, Germany, Suzuki, 51 Pts
7. Jason Anderson, Edgewood, N.M., Husqvarna, 50 Pts
8. Christophe Pourcel, France, Husqvarna, 48 Pts
9. Chad Reed, Australia, Kawasaki, 46 Pts
10. Broc Tickle, Holly, Mich., Suzuki, 43 Pts
250 Class Results
1. Marvin Musquin, France, KTM (1-1)
2. Justin Hill, Yoncalla, Ore. KTM (2-5)
3. Jessy Nelson, Paso Robles, Calif., KTM (4-4)
4. Joey Savatgy, Thomasville, Ga., Kawasaki (3-7)
5. Alex Martin, Millville, Minn., Yamaha (11-2)
6. Shane McElrath, Canton, N.C., KTM (9-3)
7. Jeremy Martin, Millville, Minn., Yamaha (5-6)
8. Matt Bisceglia, Tualatin, Ore., Honda (6-11)
9. Kyle Peters, Greensboro, N.C., Honda (7-12)
10. Adam Cianciarulo, Port Orange, Fla., Kawasaki (12-10)

250 Championship Standings After Round 2 of 12
1. Marvin Musquin, France, KTM, 97 Pts
2. Jeremy Martin, Millville, Minn., Yamaha, 78 Pts
3. Alex Martin, Millville, Minn., Yamaha, 65 Pts
4. Joey Savatgy, Thomasville, Georgia, Kawasaki, 58 Pts
5. Justin Hill, Yoncalla, Ore. KTM, 52 Pts
6. Chris Alldredge, Powell Butte, Ore., Kawasaki, 49 Pts
7. Jessy Nelson, Paso Robles, Calif., KTM, 46 Pts
8. Matt Bisceglia, Tualatin, Ore., Honda, 45 Pts
9. Shane McElrath, Canton, N.C., KTM, 44 Pts
10. Adam Cianciarulo, Port Orange, Fla., Kawasaki, 42 Pts

2015 World Speedway Championship - Prague
Round Results
1 Tai Woffinden 18 Pts
2 Jaroslaw Hampel 13 Pts
3 Maciej Janowski 18 Pts
4 Nicki Pedersen 15 Pts
5 Greg Hancock 13 Pts
6 Andreas Jonsson 9 Pts
7 Matej Zagar 9 Pts
8 Niels-Kristian Iversen 8 Pts
9 Jason Doyle 7 Pts
10 Chris Holder 6 Pts
11 Troy Batchelor 6 Pts
12 Chris Harris 5 Pts
13 Krzysztof Kasprzak 4 Pts
14 Michael Jepsen Jensen 4 Pts
15 Vaclav Milik 2 Pts
16 Tomas H Jonasson 1 Pts

Championship Standings
1 Tai Woffinden 40 Pts
2 Nicki Pedersen 34 Pts
3 Jaroslaw Hampel 31 Pts
4 Greg Hancock 27 Pts
5 Matej Zagar 24 Pts
6 Andreas Jonsson 24 Pts
7 Maciej Janowski 23 Pts
8 Jason Doyle 22 Pts
9 Niels-Kristian Iversen 21 Pts
10 Michael Jepsen Jensen 19 Pts
11 Chris Harris 18 Pts
12 Krzysztof Kasprzak 17 Pts
13 Chris Holder 13 Pts
14 Troy Batchelor 13 Pts
15 Tomas H Jonasson 9 Pts
16 Tomasz Gollob 4 Pts

2015 Shell Sunshine State Championship Round 4 - Hervey Bay
MX1 Round Results
1. Robbie Marshall 98 Pts
2. Brendan Swaffield 90 Pts
3. Ricky Latimer 86 Pts
4. Jordan Flaherty 79 Pts
5. Reece Hoffman 73 Pts
6. Ben Dutton 72 Pts
7. Darcy Jones 68 Pts
8. Kaleb Treasure 67 Pts
9. Jesse O'Farrell 64 Pts
10. Cameron Taylor 62 Pts

MX1 Championship Standings
1. Darcy Jones 320 Pts
2. Jesse O'Farrell 302 Pts
3. Reece Hoffman 291 Pts
4. Brendan Swaffield 282 Pts
5. Ben Dutton 274 Pts
6. Cameron Taylor 272 Pts
7. Hayden Brown 234 Pts
8. Travis Regeling 220 Pts
9. Robbie Marshall 203 Pts
10. Daniel Reardon 201 Pts

MX2 Round Results
1. Bailey Coxon 97 Pts
2. Jesse Madden 90 Pts
3. Zak Small 88 Pts
4. Joel Rizzo 77 Pts
5. Hamish Mcgrath 74 Pts
6. Michael Fehlhaber 72 Pts
7. Nathan Crawford 70 Pts
8. Daniel Boyce 69 Pts
9. Geordie Mcgrath 69 Pts
10. Trent Maher 67 Pts

MX2 Championship Standings
1. Nathan Crawford 365 Pts
2. Bailey Coxon 340 Pts
3. Zak Small 325 Pts
4. Joel Rizzo 295 Pts
5. Trent Maher 241 Pts
6. Jesse Madden 238 Pts
7. Joel Evans 220 Pts
8. Hayden Brown 218 Pts
9. Nicholas Sutherland 204 Pts
10. Michael Fehlhaber 200 Pts

For Full Results From All Classes CLICK HERE

Links to Local Australian Results
Western Region Motocross Rd3 Shipwreck: CLICK HERE for full results
Shell Advance Gippy R3 Wonthaggi : CLICK HERE for full results
Northern region mx series Rd3: CLICK HERE for full results
Chidlow Challenge, Eric Walter Park: CLICK HERE for full results
Shell Advanced R3 Wonthaggi Jnr: CLICK HERE for full results
Leaping Log Enduro Rd 1 - Tumbarumba : CLICK HERE for full results

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print
Action Sports Decals

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Supercross

Shoulder Injury Rules Evan Ferry Out Of Arlington Supercross

Supercross

Christian Craig To Sit Out Arlington Supercross

MXGP

Mattia Guadagnini Joins The Early Season Injury List

Motocross

Jake Cannon Signs With Factory Honda

MXGP

Liam Everts To Miss MXGP Season Opener

Motocross

Tim Gajser – Motivated for 2024

Dirt Track

Somersby Super TT Meeting Opens NSW Dirt Track Season

Motocross

MXGP Of Patagonia-Argentina Entry List Released

Supercross

A Patient Jett Lawrence Regains AMA Supercross Championship Lead at Glendale

Supercross

Hand Injury Sees Chase Sexton In A Battle To Salvage Points At Glendale

Supercross

Ken Roczen Takes Glendale Supercross Victory While RJ Hampshire Takes 250SX Class Win

EnduroCross

The Billy Bolt Win Streak Continues At SuperEnduro World Championship in Budapest

What's On This Week

Gippsland Region MX - R1
Wonthaggi
Sunday, February 25th, 2024
NZ Motocross Championships - R2
Balclutha
Sunday, February 25th, 2024
FIM Sand Race World Cup - Round 2
Enduro del Verano (ARG)
Sunday, February 25th, 2024
AMA Supercross Round 8
Daytona International Speedway -Daytona Beach, FL
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship - R7
GP UK, Newcastle
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024

Featured:

First Look At The All New 2024 Beta 450RX

2024 Yamaha YZ250F Review

Enhance Your Bike’s Protection With Force Accessories Custom Clutch Cover

2023 Sherco 300 SE Factory Ride Review

Michelin StarCross 6 – Inspected

Drink Wirelessly with SoleStream

What's On This Week

Gippsland Region MX - R1
Wonthaggi
Sunday, February 25th, 2024
NZ Motocross Championships - R2
Balclutha
Sunday, February 25th, 2024
FIM Sand Race World Cup - Round 2
Enduro del Verano (ARG)
Sunday, February 25th, 2024
AMA Supercross Round 8
Daytona International Speedway -Daytona Beach, FL
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship - R7
GP UK, Newcastle
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024