Motocross

Monday MOTOBOARD – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up
MONDAY MOTOBOARD, Presented by TM RACING AUSTRALIA has a full list of results from all forms of Off Road Racing, both locally and International as they become available from the weekend just gone.

The Page will be updated throughout Monday's as all the Results from Australian and around the World start to flow in and will also highlight Australian International riders results.

2014 Monster Energy MX Nationals Round 1 - Broadford Victoria:
<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up
Matt Moss started his title defence in fine style taking the round one win at Broadford - Credit: Aaryn Minerds
MX1 Overall Rounds Results:
1. Matt Moss - 97 Pts
2. Adam Monea - 95 Pts
3. Kirk Gibbs - 86 Pts
4. Kade Mosig - 76 Pts
5. Billy Mackenzie - 75 Pts
6. Rhys Carter - 74 Pts
7. Jake Moss - 67 Pts
8. Brad Groombridge - 67 Pts
9. Jay Marmont - 66 Pts
10. Hayden Mellross - 65 Pts
11. Brock Winston - 60 Pts
12. Sam Martin - 57 Pts
13. Jacob Wright - 56 Pts
14. Jesse Dobson - 53 Pts
15. Lewis Woods - 50 Pts
16. Matt Ginders - 42 Pts
17. Alex Morris - 38 Pts
18. Jesse O'Farrell - 37 Pts
19. Kiera Tisdale - 36 Pts
20. James Booth Elliott - 34 Pts
<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up
While the Moss won the day the NPS Monster Kawasaki team won two of the three MX1 motos with Adam Monea winning moto 1 - Credit: Aaryn Minerds
MX1 Overall Championship Standings After Round 1:
1. Matt Moss - 100 Pts
2. Adam Monea - 91 Pts
3. Kirk Gibbs - 88 Pts
4. Billy Mackenzie - 80 Pts
5. Kade Mosig - 76 Pts
6. Rhys Carter - 74 Pts
7. Jake Moss - 71 Pts
8. Brad Groombridge - 67 Pts
9. Jay Marmont - 66 Pts
10. Hayden Mellross - 65 Pts
11. Brock Winston - 60 Pts
12. Sam Martin - 57 Pts
13. Jacob Wright - 56 Pts
14. Jesse Dobson - 53 Pts
15. Lewis Woods - 50 Pts
16. Matt Ginders - 42 Pts
17. Alex Morris - 38 Pts
18. Jesse O'Farrell - 37 Pts
19. Kiera Tisdale - 36 Pts
20. James Booth Elliott - 34 Pts
<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up
Kayne Lamont went 1-2-1 for the overall MX2 round win Credit: Aaryn Minerds
MX2 Overall Rounds Results and Championship standings After Round 1 of 10:
1. Kayne Lamont - 102 Pts
2. Branden Harrison - 82 Pts
3. Hamish Harwood - 81 Pts
4. Luke Clout - 81 Pts
5. Nick Scott - 72 Pts
6. Wade Hunter - 69 Pts
7. Ryan Marmont - 63 Pts
8. Kale Makeham - 57 Pts
9. Caleb Ward - 55 Pts
10. Errol Willis - 51 Pts
11. Daniel McCoy - 50 Pts
12. Hamish Dobbyn - 49 Pts
13. Daniel Banks - 49 Pts
14. Dylan Long - 49 Pts
15. Luke Arbon - 48 Pts
16. Geran Stapleton - 44 Pts
17. Jay Wilson - 41 Pts
18. Matt Van Slooten - 41 Pts
19. Daniel McEntee - 40 Pts
20. Corey James - 40 Pts
<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up
First year MXD rider Jed Beaton proved to be the rider to beat in the under 19 ranks - Credit: Aaryn Minerds
MXD Overall Rounds Results and Championshipstandings After Round 1 of 10:
1. Jed Beaton - 96 Pts
2. Egan Mastin - 94 Pts
3. Nathan Crawford - 91 Pts
4. Jack Simpson - 85 Pts
5. Wayde Carter - 77 Pts
6. Jayden Rykers - 72 Pts
7. Wilson Todd - 71 Pts
8. Brock McLeary - 68 Pts
9. Jarrod Kelly - 67 Pts
10. Daniel Price - 52 Pts
11. Jesse McNally - 51 Pts
12. Bailey Coxon - 48 Pts
13. Kyle Webster - 41 Pts
14. Jett Anderson - 41 Pts
15. Aaron Tanti - 40 Pts
16. Black Colleton - 40 Pts
17. Ty Pearce - 37 Pts
18. Zak Small - 37 Pts
19. Lenny Magyar - 33 Pts
20. Jesse Madden - 33 Pts

MX1 Southern Regional Overall Rounds Results and Championship standings After Round 1 of 4:
Available Soon
MX2 Southern Regional Overall Rounds Results and Championship standings After Round 1 of 4:
Available Soon

For Full Results from today's racing CLICK HERE

2014 World Motocross Championship Round 3 - Brazil:
<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up
Antonio Cairoli once again proved to be the fasted rider on the World Championship circuit in Brazil - Credit: Ray Archer
MX1 Round Results
1. Antonio Cairoli - 50 Pts
2. Clement Desalle - 40 Pts
3. Jeremy Van Horebeek - 40 Pts
4. Gauiter Paulin, Gautier - 37 Pts
5. Max Nagl - 34 Pts
6. Rui Goncalves - 25 Pts
7. Todd Waters - 25 Pts
8. Kevin Strijbos - 23 Pts
9. Joel Roelants - 23 Pts
10. Steven Frossard - 19 Pts
11. David Philippaerts - 19 Pts
12. Xavier Boog - 18 Pts
13. Jake Nicholls - 16 Pts
14. Evgeny Bobryshev - 16 Pts
15. Matiss Karro - 14 Pts
16. Shaun Simpson - 14 Pts
17. Davide Guarneri - 10 Pts
18. Tanel Leok - 6 Pts
19. Antonio Balbi - 4 Pts
20. Pascal Rauchenecker - 4 Pts

MX1 Championship Standings After Round 3:
1. Antonio Cairoli - 142 Pts
2. Gautier Paulin - 112 Pts
3. Jeremy Van Horebeek - 112 Pts
4. Clement Desalle - 111 Pts
5. Max Nagl - 110 Pts
6. Kevin Strijbos - 73 Pts
7. Steven Frossard - 68 Pts
8. Todd Waters - 68 Pts
9. Evgeny Bobryshev - 67 Pts
10. Joel Roelants - 61 Pts
11. Rui Goncalves - 53 Pts
12. Xavier Boog - 49 Pts
13. Shaun Simpson - 48 Pts
14. Davide Guarneri - 45 Pts
15. David Philippaerts - 36 Pts
16. Jake Nicholls - 32 Pts
17. Tanel Leok - 30 Pts
18. Tommy Searle - 29 Pts
19. Matiss Karro - 28 Pts
20. Pascal Rauchenecker - 14 Pts
<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up
Arnaud Tonus who raced AMA Supercross earlier this season raced to the overall win in the MX2 class in Brazil - Credit: Kawasaki Racing (File)
MX2 Round Results
1. Arnaud Tonus - 47 Pts
2. Glenn Coldenhoff - 41 Pts
3. Max Anstie - 36 Pts
4. Dylan Ferrandis - 33 Pts
5. Tim Gajser - 30 Pts
6. Valentin Guillod - 30 Pts
7. Romain Febvre - 30 Pts
8. Alexandr Tonkov - 29 Pts
9. Jeremy Seewer - 26 Pts
10. Jose Butron - 24 Pts
11. Jordi Tixier - 18 Pts
12. Mel Pocock - 14 Pts
13. Luke Styke - 14 Pts
14. Julien Lieber - 14 Pts
15. Alessandro Lupino - 13 Pts
16. Petar Petrov - 13 Pts
17. Roberts Justs - 10 Pts
18. Kei Yamamoto - 5 Pts
19. Hector Assuncao - 4 Pts
20. Magne Klingsheim - 4 Pts

MX2 Championship Standings After Round 3:
1. Arnaud Tonus - 112 Pts
2. Glenn Coldenhoff - 110 Pts
3. Dylan Ferrandis - 107 Pts
4. Jeffrey Herlings - 97 Pts
5. Romain Febvre - 96 Pts
6. Alexandr Tonkov - 87 Pts
7. Max Anstie - 77 Pts
8. Jordi Tixier - 77 Pts
9. Jose Butron - 74 Pts
10. Tim Gajser - 63 Pts
11. Valentine Guillod - 59 Pts
12. Alessandro Lupino - 55 Pts
13. Jermey Seewer - 47 Pts
14. Thomas Covington - 37 Pts
15. Mel Pocock - 37 Pts
16. Christophe Charlier - 32 Pts
17. Julien Lieber - 32 Pts
18. Petar Petrov - 31 Pts
19. Max Desprey - 22 Pts
20. Roberts Justs - 20 Pts
22. Luke Styke - 14 Pts

2014 Monster Energy AMA Supercross Championship Round 13 - St Louis:
<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up
James Stewart now has five race wins for the season - Credit: Suzuki Racing (File)
450SX Main Event Results:
1. James Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Suzuki
2. Ryan Villopoto, Poulsbo, Wash., Kawasaki
3. Justin Barcia, Pinetta, Fla., Honda
4. Ken Roczen, Murrieta, Calif., KTM
5. Trey Canard, Edmond, Okla., Honda
6. Eli Tomac, Cortex, Colo., Honda
7. Josh Hill, Yoncalla, Ore., Suzuki
8. Andrew Short, Smithville, Texas, KTM
9. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM
10. Nick Wey, Dewitt, Mich., Kawasaki

450SX Championship Standings After Round 13 of 17:
1. Ryan Villopoto, Poulsbo, Wash., Kawasaki, 268
2. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM, 233
3. James Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Suzuki, 232
4. Ken Roczen, Murrieta, Calif., KTM, 215
5. Justin Brayton, Cornelius, N.C., Yamaha, 196
6. Justin Barcia, Pinetta, Fla., Honda, 176
7. Andrew Short, Smithville, Texas, KTM, 166
8. Broc Tickle, Holly, Mich., Suzuki, 126
9. Wil Hahn, Menifee, Calif., Honda, 122
10. Chad Reed, Dade City, Fla., Kawasaki, 111
<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up
Martin Davalos raced to his second win of the year and a eight point championship lead - Credit: Kawasaki Racing (File)
250SX Main Event Results:
1. Martin Davalos, Cairo, Ga., Kawasaki
2. Justin Bogle, Cushing, Okla., Honda
3. Blake Baggett, Grand Terrace, Calif., Kawasaki
4. Kyle Cunningham, Aledo, Texas, Honda
5. AJ Catanzaro, Portland, Conn., Honda
6. Cole Thompson, Brigden, Ontario, KTM
7. Matt Bisceglia, Weatherford, Texas, Honda
8. James Decotis, Peabody, Mass., Honda
9. Alex Martin, Millville, Minn., Yamaha
10. Gannon Audette, Tallahassee, Fla., Kawasaki

250SX East Regional Championship Standings After Round of 9:
1. Martin Davalos, Cairo, Ga., Kawasaki, 149
2. Justin Bogle, Cushing, Okla., Honda, 141
3. Adam Cianciarulo, Port Orange, Fla., Kawasaki, 120
4. Blake Baggett, Grand Terrace, Calif., 100
5. Vince Friese, Cape Girardeau, Mo., Honda, 100
6. Kyle Cunningham, Aledo, Texas, Honda, 94
7. Cole Thompson, Brigden, Ontario, KTM, 89
8. James Decotis, Peabody, Mass., Honda, 65
9. Matthew Lemoine, Pilot Point, Texas, Kawasaki, 74
10. Alex Martin, Millville, Minn., Yamaha, 72

2014 Amsoil Arenacross Final Round:
<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up
Tyler Bowers is the 2014 AMA Supercross Championships - Credit: Kawasaki Racing
Arenacross Class Results ‰ÛÒ Overall (Main Event Finishes)
1. Tyler Bowers, Danville, Ky., Kawasaki (1-1)
2. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki (2-4)
3. Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Honda (4-3)
4. Zach Ames, Prospect, Ohio, Kawasaki (8-2)
5. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Honda (3-6)
6. Kelly Smith, Ludington, Mich., KTM (7-7)
7. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki (6-8)
8. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM (10-5)
9. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM (5-12)
10. Colt Nichols, S. Muskogee, Okla., Kawasaki (9-9)

Arenacross Class Race to the Championship - Final Standings:
1. Tyler Bowers, Danville, Ky., Kawasaki ‰ÛÒ 191
2. Jacob Hayes, Greensboro, N.C., Honda ‰ÛÒ 166
3. Zach Ames, Prospect, Ohio, Kawasaki ‰ÛÒ 157
4. Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Honda ‰ÛÒ 149
5. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki ‰ÛÒ 131
6. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM ‰ÛÒ 121
7. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM ‰ÛÒ 121
8. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki ‰ÛÒ 118
9. Michael McDade, McDonald, Ohio, Kawasaki ‰ÛÒ 116
10. Colt Nichols, S. Muskogee, Okla., Kawasaki ‰ÛÒ 106

Western Regional Arenacross Lites Class Results
1. Kelly Smith, Ludington, Mich., KTM
2. Gray Davenport, Lehi, Utah, Kawasaki
3. Kyle White, Freeport, Ill., Honda
4. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM
5. Zack Gurley, Farmington, N.M., Honda
6. Maxx Malatia, Itasca, Ill., Honda
7. Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., KTM
8. Brett McLaud, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, Kawasaki
9. Dylan Rouse, Florence, Ky., Honda
10. Beni Williams, Hoofer, Utah, Honda

Western Regional Arenacross Lites Class Points (After Race 10 of 10)
1. Gray Davenport, Lehi, Utah, Kawasaki ‰ÛÒ 128
2. Kyle White, Freeport, Ill., Honda ‰ÛÒ 126
3. Maxx Malatia, Itasca, Ill., Honda ‰ÛÒ 115
4. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM ‰ÛÒ 109
5. Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., KTM ‰ÛÒ 88
6. Kelly Smith, Ludington, Mich., KTM ‰ÛÒ 79
7. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, Kawasaki ‰ÛÒ 69
8. Brian Alquist, LaGrange, Calif., KTM ‰ÛÒ 42
9. Josh Struebig, Crown Point, Ind., KTM ‰ÛÒ 36
10. Cheyenne Harmon, Olivia, Texas, KTM ‰ÛÒ 35

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Motocross

Jay Wilson Continues On His Winning Way In Japan

Enduro

Double delight for Wil Ruprecht at Enduro GP of Portugal

Motocross

Despite Showing Speed The MXGP of Sardegna Turns Into a Tough One For Mitch Evans

Motocross

Calvin Vlaanderen and Tom Vialle Master Sandy Riola Sardo to Win the MXGP of Sardegna

Speedway

Aussie Max Fricke Snares Victory At FIM Speedway GP of Poland

Enduro

Wil Ruprecht Claims EnduroGP Victory On Day One Of GP Of Portugal

Motocross

Jorge Prado Set For MXGP of Sardegna Return This Weekend

Motocross

Kay de Wolf To Miss MXGP Of Sardegna Following Cycling Injury

Motocross

Courtney Duncan To Focus On Recovery And Final Two WMX Rounds

Motocross

Shane McElrath To Fill In For Dean Wilson At Husqvarna Factory Racing

Motocross

Mattia Guadagnini To Move Up To The MXGP Class

Motocross

Romain Febvre Still Not Ready To Return To Racing
Zeta Header

What's On This Week

FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - Round 2
Xross - Serbia
Saturday, May 21st, 2022
East Coast MX Series - Round 3
Maitland DMCC - NSW
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 6
Edenhope
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 5
Edenhope
Saturday, May 21st, 2022

Featured:

MTX Sprockets and XAM Chains

Is The Motocross Future Now With Stark Varg?

Fusport XP2 Review

Under or Over – We pit Fly Racing’s Revel Race Roost Guard against the Fly Barricade Zip Vest.

Into the Night – Part Two

Into the Night – Part One

What's On This Week

FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - Round 2
Xross - Serbia
Saturday, May 21st, 2022
East Coast MX Series - Round 3
Maitland DMCC - NSW
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 6
Edenhope
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 5
Edenhope
Saturday, May 21st, 2022