Maxima Hero

Feature

Monday MOTOBOARD – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up
MONDAY MOTOBOARD, Presented by TM RACING AUSTRALIA has a full list of results from all forms of Off Road Racing, both locally and International as they become available from the weekend just gone.

The Page will be updated throughout Monday's as all the Results from Australian and around the World start to flow in and will also highlight Australian International riders results.

2014 AORC Round 1 - Bulahdelah, NSW:
<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up
Toby Price won the opening round of the 2014 AORC outright - Credit: Ikapture (Greg Smith - File)
Outright:
1. Toby Price - 47:55.596
2. Chris Hollis - 48:45.518
3. Glenn Kearney - 49:13.882
4. Josh Green - 49:28.197
5. Lachlan Stanford - 49:41.039
6. Daniel Chucky Sanders - 49:45.594
7. Stefan Granquist - 49:49.956
8. Peter Boyle - 50:02.598
9. Tom Mason - 50:10.230
10. Tom McCormack - 50:12.131
11. Jarrod Bewley - 50:19.078
12. Geoff Braico - 50:23.437
13. Daniel Milner - 50:39.282
14. Beau Ralston - 50:45.927
15. Luka Bussa - 50:56.075
16. Scott Keegan - 51:00.115
17. Tom Kite - 51:18.519
18. Broc Grabham - 52:08.259
19. Myles Bowen - 52:20.194
20. Nick Lean - 52:25.418

E1:
1. Peter Boyle - 50:02.598
2. Tom McCormack - 50:12.131
3. Scott Keegan - 51:00.115
4. Tom Kite - 51:18.519
5. Nic Tomlinson - 52:28.685
6. Dale Blackwell - 53:33.671
7. Morgan Fitzgerald - 54:33.733
8. Kristian Sprenger - 54:35.095
9. Michael McCormack - 55:24.402
10. Thomas Jenner - 56:09.060

E2:
1. Toby Price - 47:55.596
2. Chris Hollis - 48:45.518
3. Josh Green - 49:28.197
4. Lachlan Stanford - 49:41.039
5. Daniel Milner - 50:39.282
6. Beau Ralston - 50:45.927
7. Luka Bussa - 50:56.075
8. Myles Bowen - 52:20.194
9. Nathan Purton - 53:33.512
10. Alex Bolton - 53:39.544

E3:
1. Glenn Kearney - 49:13.882
2. Stefan Granquist - 49:49.956
3. Jarrod Bewley - 50:19.078
4. Geoff Braico - 50:23.437
5. Ryan Murrell - 54:02.396
6. Craig Hepburn - 1:01:04.231
7. Ben Grabham - 41:24.354
8. Peter Clark - 43:17.182

Under 19's:
1. Daniel Sanders - 49:45.594
2. Tom Mason - 50:10.230
3. Broc Grabham - 52:08.259
4. Nick Lean - 52:25.418
5. Kane Hall - 52:58.392

Women's Top 10:
1. Jessica Gardiner - 58:51.291
2. Tayla Jones - 59:15.125
3. Emelie Karlsson - 59:23.015
4. Jemma Wilson - 1:00:08.713
5. Kristie McKinnon - 1:02:28.181

2014 AORC Round 2 - Bulahdelah, NSW:
<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up
Daniel Milner claimed the Outright win at Round 2 of the AORC - Credit: Fourohfour
Outright:
1. Daniel Milner - 33:01.127
2. Chris Hollis - 33:43.454
3. Jarrod Bewley - 33:44.047
4. Josh Green - 33:45.587
5. Beau Ralston - 33:49.641
6. Tom McCormack - 33:51.708
7. Glenn Kearney - 33:57.179
8. Lachlan Stanford - 34:02.101
9. Daniel Chucky Sanders - 34:10.520
10. Stefan Granquist - 34:10.884
11. Geoff Braico - 34:18.058
12. Peter Boyle - 34:32.440
13. Kane Hall - 34:54.422
14. Scott Keegan - 35:05.388
15. Broc Grabham - 35:13.356
16. Tom Kite - 35:22.827
17. Nick Lean - 35:35.674
18. Liam Clover - 35:38.946
19. Tom Mason - 36:00.663
20. Dale Blackwell - 36:20.038

E1:
1. Tom McCormack - 33:51.708
2. Peter Boyle - 34:32.440
3. Scott Keegan - 35:05.388
4. Tom Kite - 35:22.827
5. Dale Blackwell - 36:20.038
6. Nic Tomlinson - 37:00.292
7. Aden Brown - 37:11.610
8. Brent Dean - 37:29.253
9. Michael McCormack - 37:52.753
10. Kristian Sprenger - 37:52.823

E2:
1. Daniel Milner - 33:01.127
2. Chris Hollis - 33:43.454
3. Josh Green - 33:45.587
4. Beau Ralston - 33:49.641
5. Lachlan Stanford - 34:02.101
6. Myles Bowen - 36:43.505
7. Baylee Davies - 37:16.963
8. Kye Anderson - 37:24.159
9. Alex Bolton - 37:30.297
10. Mick Lyon - 37:37.576

E3:
1. Jarrod Bewley - 33:44.047
2. Glenn Kearney - 33:57.179
3. Stefan Granquist - 34:10.884
4. Geoff Braico - 34:18.058
5. Ryan Murrel - 37:03.068
6. Peter Clark - 38:19.125
7. Craig Hepburn - 42:46.199

Under 19's:
1. Daniel Sanders - 34:10.520
2. Kane Hall - 34:54.422
3. Broc Grabham - 35:13.356
4. Nick Lean - 35:35.674
5. Liam Clover - 35:38.946

Women's:
1. Tayla Jones - 29:15.017
2. Jessica Gardiner - 29:43.113
3. Jemma Wilson - 30:03.458
4. Emelie Karlsson - 30:50.942
5. Kristie McKinnon - 31:52.775

Outright After Round 2 of 12:
Avaliable Shortly
E1 After Round 2 of 12:
Avaliable Shortly
E2 After Round 2 of 12:
Avaliable Shortly
E3 After Round 2 of 12:
Avaliable Shortly
Under 19's After Round 2 of 12:
Avaliable Shortly
Women's After Round 2 of 12:
Avaliable Shortly

2014 Monster Energy AMA Supercross Championship Round 12 - Toronto:



450SX Main Event Results:
1. James Stewart - Suzuki RM-Z450
2. Justin Barcia - Honda CRF 450
3. Ryan Dungey - KTM 450 SX-F Factory
4. Justin Brayton - Yamaha YZ450F
5. Ken Roczen - KTM 450 SX-F Factory
6. Ryan Villopoto - Kawasaki KX 450F
7. Weston Peick - Suzuki RM-Z450
8. Dean Wilson - Kawasaki KX 450F
9. Joshua Hill - Suzuki RM-Z450
10. Matthew Goerke - KTM 450 SX-F Factory
11. Andrew Short - KTM 450 SX-F Factory
12. Nicholas Wey - Kawasaki KX 450F
13. Jimmy Albertson - Honda CRF 450
14. William Hahn - Honda CRF 450
15. Cody Gilmore - Kawasaki KX 450F
16. Nicholas Schmidt - Honda CRF 450
17. Ronnie Stewart - Suzuki RM-Z450
18. Adam Enticknap - Honda CRF 450
19. Mike Alessi - Suzuki RM-Z450
20. Preston Mull - Yamaha YZ450F
21. Daniel Meynet - Kawasaki KX 450F
22. Ivan Tedesco - KTM 450 SX-F

450SX Championship Standings After Round 12 of 17:
1. Ryan Villopoto - 246 Pts
2. Ryan Dungey - 221 Pts
3. James Stewart - 207 Pts
4. Ken Roczen - 197 Pts
5. Justin Brayton - 185 Pts
6. Justin Barcia - 156 Pts
7. Andrew Short - 153 Pts
8. Broc Tickle - 126 Pts
9. William Hahn - 122 Pts
10. Chad Reed - 111 Pts
11. Weston Peick - 96 Pts
12. Joshua Hill - 89 Pts
13. Joshua Grant - 78 Pts
14. Matthew Goerke - 75 Pts
15. Mike Alessi - 72 Pts
16. Nicholas Wey - 66 Pts
17. Ivan Tedesco - 63 Pts
18. Jacob Weimer - 50 Pts
19. Eli Tomac - 48 Pts
20. Dean Wilson - 47 Pts



250SX Main Event Results:
1. Justin Bogle - Honda CRF 250
2. Martin Davalos - Kawasaki KX 250F
3. Matthew Lemoine - Kawasaki KX 250F
4. Jeremy Martin - Yamaha YZ250F
5. Cole Thompson - KTM 350 SX-F
6. Vince Friese - Honda CRF 250
7. Alex Martin - Yamaha YZ250F
8. Kyle Cunningham - Honda CRF 250
9. A J Catanzaro - Honda CRF 250
10. James Decotis - Honda CRF 250
11. Jackson Richardson - Honda CRF 250
12. Matthew Bisceglia - Honda CRF 250
13. Landen Powell - KTM 250 SX-F
14. Levi Kilbarger - Honda CRF 250
15. Jesse Wentland - Honda CRF 250
16. Brad Nauditt - Honda CRF 250
17. Taylor Potter - Honda CRF 250
18. Gannon Audette - Kawasaki KX 250F
19. Ryan Zimmer - Honda CRF 250
20. Blake Baggett - Kawasaki KX 250F
21. Kyle Peters - Honda CRF 250
22. Adam Cianciarulo - Kawasaki KX 250F

250SX East Regional Championship Standings After Round 6 of 9:
1. Martin Davalos - 124 Pts
2. Adam Cianciarulo - 120 Pts
3. Justin Bogle - 119 Pts
4. Blake Baggett - 100 Pts
5. Vince Friese - 90 Pts
6. Kyle Cunningham - 76 Pts
7. Cole Thompson - 74 Pts
8. Matthew Lemoine - 73 Pts
9. James Decotis - 65 Pts
10. Alex Martin - 60 Pts
11. Blake Wharton - 51 Pts
12. Jeremy Martin - 48 Pts
13. Matthew Bisceglia - 46 Pts
14. A J Catanzaro - 43 Pts
15. Mitchell Oldenburg - 43 Pts
16. Kyle Peters - 40 Pts
17. Jesse Wentland - 28 Pts
18. Jackson Richardson - 28 Pts
19. Gavin Faith - 19 Pts
20. Levi Kilbarger - 16 Pts

Backflips NZ Senior MX Nationals Round 4 - Taupo:



MX1 Round Results:
1. Cody Cooper - 70 Pts
2. Brad Groombridge - 67 Pts
3. Billy MacKenzie - 56 Pts
4. Michael Phillip - 56 Pts
5. Dion Picard - 47 Pts
6. Jesse Wiki - 45 Pts
7. Ethan Martens - 43 Pts
8. Jesse Donnelly - 43 Pts
9. Matty Haworth - 35 Pts
10. Campbell Bailey - 35 Pts

MX1 Final Championship Standings:
1. Cody Cooper - 287 Pts
2. Billy MacKenzie - 236 Pts
3. Brad Groombridge - 235 Pts
4. Michael Phillips - 181 Pts
5. Kirk Gibbs - 157 Pts
6. Jesse Wiki - 156 Pts
7. Dion Picard - 154 Pts
8. Ethan Martens - 149 Pts
9. Matty Haworth - 128 Pts
10. Ford Dale - 123 Pts

MX2 Round Results:
1. Hamish Dobbyn - 65 Pts
2. Rhys Carter - 65 Pts
3. Scott Columb - 58 Pts
4. Jay Wilson - 52 Pts
5. Hamish Harwood - 50 Pts
6. John Phillips - 48 Pts
7. Darryll King - 40 Pts
8. Kayne Lamont - 38 Pts
9. Hayden Kanters - 33 Pts
10. Nick Saunders - 31 Pts

MX2 Final Championship Standings:
1. Kayne Lamont - 254 Pts
2. Hamish Dobbyn - 243 Pts
3. Jay Wilson - 216 Pts
4. Scott Columb - 209 Pts
5. John Phillips - 200 Pts
6. Hamish Harwood - 195 Pts
7. Rhys Carter - 171 Pts
8. Hayden Kanters - 131 Pts
9. Nick Saunders - 123 Pts
10. Kieran Scheele - 111 Pts

For All Other Class Results - Click Here

Sunshine State Shell Series Round 2 - Tivoli:
<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up
Jake Moss won all three Pro Open races at Tivoli on the weekend - Credit: Aaryn Minerds
Pro Open Round Results
1. Jake Moss - 75 Pts
2. Jacob Wright - 66 Pts
3. Robbie Marshall - 58 Pts
4. Nick Scott - 56 Pts
5. Jesse O'Farrell - 48 Pts
6. Ben Dutton - 45 Pts
7. Clay Kilvington - 40 Pts
8. Aaron Hutton - 35 Pts
9. Nathan Whyte - 31 Pts
10. Travis Regeling - 30 Pts
<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up
Brenden Harrison returned from the U.S and after getting some Dirt Track racing in on Saturday, won the Pro Lites class at Tivoli on Sunday - Credit: Aaryn Minerds
Pro Lites Round 2 Results
1. Brenden Harrison - 69 Pts
2. Jed Beaton - 58 Pts
3. Wade Hunter - 55 Pts
4. Nathan Crawford - 50 Pts
5. Nick Scott - 45 Pts
6. Blake Colleton - 44 Pts
7. Jesse Madden - 43 Pts
8. Jack Judge - 35 Pts
9. Nicholas Sutherland - 33 Pts
10. Joel Evans - 31 Pts

For Full Junior and Senior Results from Tivoli CLICK HERE
2014 Junior Victorian MX Championships Round 1 - Warnambool:

CLICK HERE For All Results from the opening round of the 2014 Junior Victorian MX Championships Round 1 - Warnambool.

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Motocross

Jay Wilson Continues On His Winning Way In Japan

Enduro

Double delight for Wil Ruprecht at Enduro GP of Portugal

Motocross

Despite Showing Speed The MXGP of Sardegna Turns Into a Tough One For Mitch Evans

Motocross

Calvin Vlaanderen and Tom Vialle Master Sandy Riola Sardo to Win the MXGP of Sardegna

Speedway

Aussie Max Fricke Snares Victory At FIM Speedway GP of Poland

Enduro

Wil Ruprecht Claims EnduroGP Victory On Day One Of GP Of Portugal

Motocross

Jorge Prado Set For MXGP of Sardegna Return This Weekend

Motocross

Kay de Wolf To Miss MXGP Of Sardegna Following Cycling Injury

Motocross

Courtney Duncan To Focus On Recovery And Final Two WMX Rounds

Motocross

Shane McElrath To Fill In For Dean Wilson At Husqvarna Factory Racing

Motocross

Mattia Guadagnini To Move Up To The MXGP Class

Motocross

Romain Febvre Still Not Ready To Return To Racing

What's On This Week

FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - Round 2
Xross - Serbia
Saturday, May 21st, 2022
East Coast MX Series - Round 3
Maitland DMCC - NSW
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 6
Edenhope
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 5
Edenhope
Saturday, May 21st, 2022

Featured:

MTX Sprockets and XAM Chains

Is The Motocross Future Now With Stark Varg?

Fusport XP2 Review

Under or Over – We pit Fly Racing’s Revel Race Roost Guard against the Fly Barricade Zip Vest.

Into the Night – Part Two

Into the Night – Part One

What's On This Week

FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - Round 2
Xross - Serbia
Saturday, May 21st, 2022
East Coast MX Series - Round 3
Maitland DMCC - NSW
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 6
Edenhope
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 5
Edenhope
Saturday, May 21st, 2022