Feature

Monday MOTOBOARD – All the results from the weekends racing

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

MONDAY MOTOBOARD, Presented by FULLNOISE.COM.AU has a full list of results from all forms of Off Road Racing, both locally and International as they become available from the weekend just gone.

The Page will be updated throughout Monday's as all the Results from Australian and around the World start to flow in and will also highlight Australian International riders results.

2014 Monster Energy AMA Supercross Championship Championship Round 1:
<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – All the results from the weekends racing
Ken Roczen was on top of the Supercross world after his win at A1 on Saturday night - Credit: Simon Cudby (KTM Images)
450SX Main Event Results:
1. Ken Roczen - KTM
2. Ryan Dungey - KTM
3. Chad Reed - Kawasaki
4. Ryan Villopoto - Kawasaki
5. Justin Barcia - Honda
6. Justin Brayton - Yamaha
7. Joshua Grant - Yamaha
8. Broc Tickle - Suzuki
9. Andrew Short - KTM 450
10. Jacob Weimer - Kawasaki
11. William Hahn - Honda
12. Mike Alessi - Suzuki
13. Matt Moss - Suzuki
14. Nicholas Schmidt - Honda
15. Kyle Partridge - Honda
16. Weston Peick - Suzuki
17. James Stewart - Suzuki
18. Joshua Hill - Suzuki
19. Jimmy Albertson - Honda
20. Matthew Goerke - KTM 450
21. Ivan Tedesco - KTM 450
DQ. Vince Friese - Honda

450SX Championship Standings After Round 1 of 17:
1. Ken Roczen - KTM 25 Pts
2. Ryan Dungey - KTM 22 Pts
3. Chad Reed - Kawasaki 20 Pts
4. Ryan Villopoto - Kawasaki 18 Pts
5. Justin Barcia - Honda 16 Pts
6. Justin Brayton - Yamaha 15 Pts
7. Joshua Grant - Yamaha 14 Pts
8. Broc Tickle - Suzuki 13 Pts
9. Andrew Short - KTM 12 Pts
10. Jacob Weimer - Kawasaki 11 Pts
11. William Hahn - Honda 10 Pts
12. Mike Alessi - Suzuki 9 Pts
13. Matt Moss - Suzuki 8 Pts
14. Nicholas Schmidt - Honda 7 Pts
15. Kyle Partridge - Honda 6 Pts
16. Weston Peick - Suzuki 5 Pts
17. James Stewart - Suzuki 4 Pts
18. Joshua Hill - Suzuki 3 Pts
19. Jimmy Albertson - Honda 2 Pts
20. Matthew Goerke - KTM 1 Pts
21. Ivan Tedesco - KTM 1 Pts
<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – All the results from the weekends racing
Jason Anderson put in a spectacular final lap to win the first West Coast 250SX race of the season - Credit: Simon Cudby (KTM Images)
250SX Main Event Results:
1. Jason Anderson - KTM
2. Cole Seely - Honda
3. Zach Osborne - Honda
4. Dean Wilson - Kawasaki
5. Cooper Webb - Yamaha
6. Justin Hill - Kawasaki
7. Darryn Durham - Kawasaki
8. Malcolm Stewart - Honda
9. Jessy Nelson - Honda
10. Austin Politelli - Yamaha
11. Michael Leib - Honda
12. Jake Canada - Honda
13. Dakota Tedder - Kawasaki
14. Dean Ferris - KTM
15. Zachary Bell - Honda
16. Shane Mcelrath - Honda
17. Valentin Teillet - Kawasaki
18. Zackery Freeberg - Honda
19. Scott Champion - Yamaha
20. Topher Ingalls - Honda
21. Cole Martinez - Kawasaki
22. Preston Mull - Yamaha

250SX West Regional Championship Standings After Round 1 of 17:
1. Jason Anderson - KTM 25 Pts
2. Cole Seely - Honda 22 Pts
3. Zach Osborne - Honda 20 Pts
4. Dean Wilson - Kawasaki 18 Pts
5. Cooper Webb - Yamaha 16 Pts
6. Justin Hill - Kawasaki 15 Pts
7. Darryn Durham - Kawasaki 14 Pts
8. Malcolm Stewart - Honda 13 Pts
9. Jessy Nelson - Honda 12 Pts
10. Austin Politelli - Yamaha 11 Pts
11. Michael Leib - Honda 10 Pts
12. Jake Canada - Honda 9 Pts
13. Dakota Tedder - Kawasaki 8 Pts
14. Dean Ferris - KTM 7 Pts
15. Zachary Bell - Honda 6 Pts
16. Shane Mcelrath - Honda 5 Pts
17. Valentin Teillet - Kawasaki 4 Pts
18. Zackery Freeberg - Honda 3 Pts
19. Scott Champion - Yamaha 2 Pts
20. Topher Ingalls - Honda 1 Pts
21. Cole Martinez - Kawasaki 1 Pts
22. Preston Mull - Yamaha 1 Pts

2014 AMSOIL AMA Arenacross Championship Round 1 Night 1:
Arenacross Class Results ‰ÛÒ Main Event 1 (Worcester)
1. Tyler Bowers, Danville, Ky., Kawasaki
2. Michael McDade, McDonald, Ohio, Kawasaki
3. Jacob Hayes, Greensboro, N.C., Kawasaki
4. Zach Ames, Prospect, Ohio, Kawasaki
5. Keith Tucker, Fugacy-Varina, N.C., Yamaha
6. Robby Marshall, Stow, Mass., KTM
7. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM
8. Gavin Gracyk, Cairo, Ga., KTM
9. Fredrik Noren, Sweden, KTM
10. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki

Arenacross Class Results ‰ÛÒ Main Event 2 (Worcester)
1. Tyler Bowers, Danville, Ky., Kawasaki
2. Zach Ames, Prospect, Ohio, Kawasaki
3. Gavin Gracyk, Cairo, Ga., KTM
4. Colt Nichols, S. Muskogee, Okla., Kawasaki
5. Jacob Hayes, Greensboro, N.C., Kawasaki
6. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM
7. Keith Tucker, Fugacy-Varina, N.C., Yamaha
8. Robby Marshall, Stow, Mass., KTM
9. Michael McDade, McDonald, Ohio, Kawasaki
10. Kelly Smith, Ludington, Mich., KTM

Arenacross Class Points (After Race 1 of 19)
1. Tyler Bowers, Danville, Ky., Kawasaki ‰ÛÒ 33 Pts
2. Zach Ames, Prospect, Ohio, Kawasaki ‰ÛÒ 29 Pts
3. Jacob Hayes, Greensboro, N.C., Kawasaki ‰ÛÒ 28 Pts
4. Michael McDade, McDonald, Ohio, Kawasaki ‰ÛÒ 24 Pts
5. Gavin Gracyk, Cairo, Ga., KTM ‰ÛÒ 23 Pts
6. Keith Tucker, Fugacy-Varina, N.C., Yamaha ‰ÛÒ 23 Pts
7. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM ‰ÛÒ 22 Pts
8. Robby Marshall, Stow, Mass., KTM ‰ÛÒ 20 Pts
9. Colt Nichols, S. Muskogee, Okla., Kawasaki ‰ÛÒ 16 Pts
10. Kelly Smith, Ludington, Mich., KTM ‰ÛÒ 13 Pts
11. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki ‰ÛÒ 13 Pts

Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Class Results
1. Keith Tucker, Furgacy-Varina, N.C., Yamaha
2. Fredrik Noren, Sweden, KTM
3. Steve Roman, Apollo, Pa., Suzuki
4. Tony Archer, Waldorf, Md., Kawasaki
5. Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., KTM
6. Sunny Drake, Fulton, N.Y., Kawasaki
7. Lane Staley, Chillicothe, Ohio, KTM
8. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Yamaha
9. Aaron Lampi, Fishkill, N.Y., Suzuki
10. Tyler Wozney, Clayton, Del., Kawasaki

Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Class Points (After Race 1 of 9)
1. Keith Tucker, Furgacy-varina, N.C., Yamaha ‰ÛÒ 16 Pts
2. Fredrik Noren, Sweden, KTM ‰ÛÒ 15 Pts
3. Steve Roman, Apollo, Pa., Suzuki ‰ÛÒ 14 Pts
4. Tony Archer, Waldorf, Md., Kawasaki ‰ÛÒ 13 Pts
5. Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., KTM ‰ÛÒ 12 Pts
6. Sunny Drake, Fulton, N.Y., Kawasaki ‰ÛÒ 11 Pts
7. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Yamaha ‰ÛÒ 9 Pts
8. Aaron Lampi, Fishkill, N.Y., Suzuki ‰ÛÒ 8 Pts
9. Tyler Wozney, Clayton, Del., Kawasaki ‰ÛÒ 7 Pts
10. Logan Pfleiderer, Galion, Ohio, KTM ‰ÛÒ 6 Pts

2014 AMSOIL AMA Arenacross Championship Round 1 Night 2:
Arenacross Class Results ‰ÛÒ Main Event 1 (Worcester)
1. Zach Ames, Prospect, Ohio, Kawasaki
2. Michael McDade, McDonald, Ohio, Kawasaki
3. Robby Marshall, Stow, Mass., KTM
4. Nathan Skaggs, Chillicothe, Ohio, KTM
5. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM
6. Kelly Smith, Ludington, Mich., KTM
7. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, Kawasaki
8. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki
9. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM
10. Colt Nichols, S. Muskogee, Okla., Kawasaki

Arenacross Class Results ‰ÛÒ Main Event 2 (Worcester)
1. Michael McDade, McDonald, Ohio, Kawasaki
2. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM
3. Kelly Smith, Ludington, Mich., KTM
4. Jacob Hayes, Greensboro, N.C., Kawasaki
5. Zach Ames, Prospect, Ohio, Kawasaki
6. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, Kawasaki
7. Colt Nichols, S. Muskogee, Okla., Kawasaki
8. Robby Marshall, Stow, Mass., KTM
9. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki
10. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM

Arenacross Class Points (After Race 2 of 9)
1. Zach Ames, Prospect, Ohio, Kawasaki ‰ÛÒ 58 Pts
2. Michael McDade, McDonald, Ohio, Kawasaki ‰ÛÒ 56 Pts
3. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM ‰ÛÒ 49 Pts
4. Jacob Hayes, Greensboro, N.C., Kawasaki ‰ÛÒ 45 Pts
5. Robby Marshall, Stow, Mass., KTM ‰ÛÒ 44 Pts
6. Tyler Bowers, Danville, Ky., Kawasaki ‰ÛÒ 43 Pts
7. Kelly Smith, Ludington, Mich., KTM ‰ÛÒ 39 Pts
8. Keith Tucker, Fugacy-Varina, N.C., Yamaha ‰ÛÒ 33 Pts
9. Colt Nichols, S. Muskogee, Okla., Kawasaki ‰ÛÒ 33 Pts
10. Gavin Gracyk, Cairo, Ga., KTM ‰ÛÒ 25 Pts

Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Class Results (Worcester)
1. Steve Roman, Apollo, Pa., Suzuki
2. Tony Archer, Waldorf, Md., Kawasaki
3. Brandon Glenn, Mesquite, Texas, KTM
4. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Yamaha
5. Fredrik Noren, Sweden, KTM
6. Travis Delnicki, Woodstock Valley, Conn., Suzuki
7. Michael Lang, Saugerties, N.Y., Honda
8. Lane Staley, Chillicothe, Ohio, KTM
9. Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., KTM
10. Justin Kelly, Lamoille, Ill., Honda

Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Class Points (After Race 2 of 9)
1. Steve Roman, Apollo, Pa., Suzuki ‰ÛÒ 30 Pts
2. Tony Archer, Waldorf, Md., Kawasaki ‰ÛÒ 28 Pts
3. Fredrik Noren, Sweden, KTM ‰ÛÒ 27 Pts
4. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Yamaha ‰ÛÒ 22 Pts
5. Keith Tucker, Furgacy-Varina, N.C., Yamaha ‰ÛÒ 16 Pts
6. Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., KTM ‰ÛÒ 15 Pts
7. Brandon Glenn, Mesquite, Texas, KTM ‰ÛÒ 14 Pts
8. Michael Lang, Saugerties, N.Y., Honda ‰ÛÒ 14 Pts
9. Tyler Wozney, Clayton, Del., Kawasaki ‰ÛÒ 13 Pts
10. Travis Delnicki, Woodstock Valley, Conn., Suzuki ‰ÛÒ 11 Pts
11. Sunny Drake, Fulton, N.Y., Kawasaki ‰ÛÒ 11 Pts
12. Logan Pfleiderer, Galion, Ohio, KTM ‰ÛÒ 11 Pts

2014 Dakar Rally:
<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – All the results from the weekends racing
Joan Barreda rides his Honda CRF450 RALLY to victory in the opening stage of the 2014 Rally Dakar as Honda Return to the event for the first time in 25 years
Provisional Results Stage 1 and Overall Standings:
1. Joan Barreda (ESP, Honda) 2:25:31 hrs
2. Marc Coma (ESP, KTM) +00:00:37
3. Cyril Despres (FRA, Yamaha) +00:01:40
4. Alain Duclos (FRA, Sherco) +00:01:56
5. Paulo Goncalves (PRT, Honda) +00:02:25
6. Francisco Lopez (CHL, KTM) +00:03:24
7. Juan Pedrero Garcia (ESP, Sherco) +00:03:47
8. Sam Sunderland (GBR, Honda) +00:04:33
9. Michael Metge (FRA, Yamaha) +00:04:33
10. Alessandro Botturi (ITA, Speedbrain) +00:04:48
11. Ben Grabham (Aus, KTM) + 00:04:50
44. Shane Diener (Aus, Yamaha) + 00:21:00
46. Troy O'Connor (Aus, KTM) + 00:21:30
90. Allan Roberts (Aus, KTM) + 00:34:29
135. Clayton Jacobsen (Aus, KTM) + 00:54:10
143. Mark Davidson (Aus, KTM) + 01:00:06

2014 Australian Speedway Championships:
Friday Qualifying Races For Final 8 Riders:
1. Sam Masters (NSW 13)
2. Tyson Nelson (Qld 13)
3. Mason Campton (NSW 11)
4. Justin Sedgmen (Vic 11)
5. Max Fricke (Vic 11)
6. Kurt Shields (NSW 10)
7. Jake Anderson (Vic 8.)
8. Daine Stevens (NSW 8.)

Non-qualifiers were:
9. Matthew Day (Qld 7)
10. Tyson Snow (Qld 7)
11. Jake Allen (Qld 6)
12. Joey Ringwood (NSW 6)
13. Jye Etheridge (NSW 5)
14. Hunter Anderson (NSW 3)
15. Brodie Waters (Vic 1)
16. Josh MacDonald (NSW 0)
17. Nick Morris (Qld)
18. Alan MacDonald (NSW)

Saturday's Round 1 Overall Results:
1. Jason Doyle 14 Pts
2. Cameron Woodward 13 Pts
3. Troy Batchelor 12 Pts
4. Josh Grajczonek 12 Pts
5. Chris Holder 11 Pts
6. Jack Holder 9 Pts
7. Sam Masters 9 Pts
8. Max Fricke 9 Pts
9. Rohan Tungate 8 Pts
10. Justin Sedgmen 7 Pts
11. Mason Campton 6 Pts
12. Jake Anderson 3 Pts
13. Dakota North 3 Pts
14. Tyson Nelson 3 Pts
15. Kurt Shields 1 Pts
16. Daine Stevens 0 Pts

Semi-Final:
1. C. Holder (W),
2. Grajczonek (R),
3. J. Holder (Y),
4. Masters (B)

Final:
1. Doyle (W),
2. C. Holder (Y),
3. Woodward (R),
4. Batchelor (B)

Championship Points After Round 1 of 3:
1. Jason Doyle 20 Pts
2. Chris Holder 18 Pts
3. Cameron Woodward 17 Pts
4. Troy Batchelor 16 Pts
5. Josh Grajczonek 15 Pts
6. Jack Holder 14 Pts
7. Sam Masters 13 Pts
8. Max Fricke 12 Pts
9. Rohan Tungate 11 Pts
10. Justin Sedgmen 10 Pts
11. Mason Campton 9 Pts
12. Jake Anderson 7 Pts
13. Dakota North 6 Pts
14. Tyson Nelson 4 Pts
15. Kurt Shields 3 Pts
16. Daine Stevens 2 Pts

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Motocross

Jay Wilson Continues On His Winning Way In Japan

Enduro

Double delight for Wil Ruprecht at Enduro GP of Portugal

Motocross

Despite Showing Speed The MXGP of Sardegna Turns Into a Tough One For Mitch Evans

Motocross

Calvin Vlaanderen and Tom Vialle Master Sandy Riola Sardo to Win the MXGP of Sardegna

Speedway

Aussie Max Fricke Snares Victory At FIM Speedway GP of Poland

Enduro

Wil Ruprecht Claims EnduroGP Victory On Day One Of GP Of Portugal

Motocross

Jorge Prado Set For MXGP of Sardegna Return This Weekend

Motocross

Kay de Wolf To Miss MXGP Of Sardegna Following Cycling Injury

Motocross

Courtney Duncan To Focus On Recovery And Final Two WMX Rounds

Motocross

Shane McElrath To Fill In For Dean Wilson At Husqvarna Factory Racing

Motocross

Mattia Guadagnini To Move Up To The MXGP Class

Motocross

Romain Febvre Still Not Ready To Return To Racing

What's On This Week

FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - Round 2
Xross - Serbia
Saturday, May 21st, 2022
East Coast MX Series - Round 3
Maitland DMCC - NSW
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 6
Edenhope
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 5
Edenhope
Saturday, May 21st, 2022

Featured:

MTX Sprockets and XAM Chains

Is The Motocross Future Now With Stark Varg?

Fusport XP2 Review

Under or Over – We pit Fly Racing’s Revel Race Roost Guard against the Fly Barricade Zip Vest.

Into the Night – Part Two

Into the Night – Part One

What's On This Week

FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - Round 2
Xross - Serbia
Saturday, May 21st, 2022
East Coast MX Series - Round 3
Maitland DMCC - NSW
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 6
Edenhope
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 5
Edenhope
Saturday, May 21st, 2022