Off Road

Tuesday Motoboard – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

Fullnoise.com.au's Monday Morning Results Page, including International and Australian race results as well as links to local and state results presented by Fullnoise.com.au

2016 World Motocross Championship Round 3: Valkenswaard
MX1 Top Ten Overall
1. Romain Febvre (FRA, YAM), 45 points
2. Maximilian Nagl (GER, HUS), 40 p.
3. Tim Gajser (SLO, HON), 38 p.
4. Antonio Cairoli (ITA, KTM), 36 p.
5. Jeremy Van Horebeek (BEL, YAM), 36 p.
6. Evgeny Bobryshev (RUS, HON), 33 p.
7. Kevin Strijbos (BEL, Suzuki World MXGP), 31 p.
8. Shaun Simpson (GBR, KTM), 23 p.
9. Glenn Coldenhoff (NED, KTM), 22 p.
10. Tanel Leok (EST, KTM), 19 p.
18. Ben Townley (NZL, Suzuki World MXGP), 7 p.

MX1 Championship Standings After Round 3 of 18
1. Romain Febvre (FRA, YAM), 137 points
2. Tim Gajser (SLO, HON), 124 p.
3. Evgeny Bobryshev (RUS, HON), 107 p.
4. Jeremy Van Horebeek (BEL, YAM), 104 p.
5. Antonio Cairoli (ITA, KTM), 100 p.
6. Maximilian Nagl (GER, HUS), 84 p.
7. Shaun Simpson (GBR, KTM), 80 p.
8. Kevin Strijbos (BEL, Suzuki World MXGP), 79 p.
9. Tommy Searle (GBR, KAW), 63 p.
10. Glenn Coldenhoff (NED, KTM), 55 p.
12. Ben Townley (NZL, Suzuki World MXGP), 49.
MX2 Top Ten Overall
1. Jeffrey Herlings (NED, KTM), 50 points
2. Pauls Jonass (LAT, KTM), 44 p.
3. Jeremy Seewer (SUI, Suzuki World MX2), 38 p.
4. Brent Van doninck (BEL, YAM), 34 p.
5. Benoit Paturel (FRA, YAM), 29 p.
6. Alvin ÌÐstlund (SWE, YAM), 23 p.
7. Michele Cervellin (ITA, HON), 21 p.
8. Vsevolod Brylyakov (RUS, KAW), 21 p.
9. Aleksandr Tonkov (RUS, YAM), 21 p.
10. Davy Pootjes (NED, KTM), 21 p.

MX2 Championship Standings After Round 3 of 18
1. Jeffrey Herlings (NED, KTM), 150 points
2. Pauls Jonass (LAT, KTM), 112 p.
3. Jeremy Seewer (SUI, Suzuki World MX2), 112 p.
4. Aleksandr Tonkov (RUS, YAM), 91 p.
5. Brent Van doninck (BEL, YAM), 78 p.
6. Petar Petrov (BUL, KAW), 76 p.
7. Benoit Paturel (FRA, YAM), 75 p.
8. Samuele Bernardini (ITA, TM), 60 p.
9. Alvin ÌÐstlund (SWE, YAM), 60 p.
10. Vsevolod Brylyakov (RUS, KAW), 59 p.

WMX Top Ten Overall
1. Nancy Van De Ven (NED, YAM), 45 points
2. Courtney Duncan (NZL, YAM), 43 p.
3. Livia Lancelot (FRA, KAW), 42 p.
4. Amandine Verstappen (BEL, KTM), 34 p.
5. Stephanie Laier (GER, KTM), 27 p.
6. Larissa Papenmeier (GER, SUZ), 26 p.
7. Julie Dalgaard (DEN, HON), 25 p.
8. Shana van der Vlist (NED, YAM), 25 p.
9. Natalie Kane (IRL, KTM), 23 p.
10. Frida ÌÐstlund (SWE, HON), 22 p.

WMX Championship Standings
1. Courtney Duncan (NZL, YAM), 93 points
2. Livia Lancelot (FRA, KAW), 86 p.
3. Nancy Van De Ven (NED, YAM), 83 p.
4. Larissa Papenmeier (GER, SUZ), 60 p.
5. Amandine Verstappen (BEL, KTM), 57 p.
6. Natalie Kane (IRL, KTM), 53 p.
7. Kiara Fontanesi (ITA, HON), 52 p.
8. Britt Van Der Werff (NED, SUZ), 42 p.
9. Shana van der Vlist (NED, YAM), 40 p.
10. Anne Borchers (GER, SUZ), 39 p

EMX250 Top Five Overall and Championship Standings
1. Conrad Mewse - 50
2. Even Heibye - 40
3. Thomas Kjer Olsen - 40
4. Hunter Lawrence - 38
5. Kevin Wouts - 30

For Full Round Results CLICK HERE

2016 Condo 750
Outright Overall Results:
1. Jake Smith - 8:27:25
2. Todd Smith - 8:38:13
3. Lachlan Manwaring - 8:38:32
4. Luke Buckland - 9:27:37
5. Andre Haworth - 9:30:35
6. Grant Quade - 9:39:31
7. Tom Kennedy - 9:43:41
8. Toby Lewis - 9:52:13
9. John Feltus - 9:57:09
10. Troy O'Connor - 9:57:20

2016 New South Wales State Championships Round 1
MX1 Pro Open Round 1 and Championship Standings
1. LUKE PASSLOW - 70 Pts
2. JAKE MEAD - 64 Pts
3. JAKE DE ZWART - 58 Pts
4. NIC FRAYNE - 58 Pts
5. THOMAS HILL - 52 Pts

MX2 Pro Open Round 1 and Championship Standings
1. JAYDEN RYKERS - 70 Pts
2. KYLE WEBSTER - 64 Pts
3. JOEL WIGHTMAN - 60 Pts
4. KURT GOW - 56 Pts
5. JAMIE HARVEY - 52 Pts
6. BROCK MCLEARY - 50 Pts
7. GLEN SEGERI - 44 Pts
8. MEGHAN RUTLEDGE - 44 Pts
9. TROY ARROW - 41 Pts
10. BRYSON CHERRETT - 39 Pts

For Full Senior and Junior Round Results - CLICK HERE


2016 King Of The Gulf:
King Of the Gulf Top Ten 1. LUKE ARBON - 140 Pts
2. MATT CLARKE - 128 Pts
3. MITCH NORRIS - 114 Pts
4. JETT ANDERSON - 108 Pts
5. IZAK MAULE - 105 Pts
6. TYLER LANGE - 104 Pts
7. SEIGAH WARD - 95 Pts
8. JOSH TILLBROOK - 94 Pts
9. NICHOLAS DAY - 91 Pts
10. JYE BREED - 22 Pts

For all Senior class results - CLICK HERE
For all Junior and Classic class results - CLICK HERE

2016 X-Trial World Championship Final Round:
Round Results:
1. Toni Bou
2. Albert Cabestany
3. Adam Raga
4. Takashisa Fujinami
5. Jeroni Fajardo
6. Alexandre Ferrer
7. Eddie Karlsson
8. Jaime Busto

Championship Standings:
1. Toni Bou - 75 Pts
2. Adam Raga - 59 Pts
3. Albert Cabestany - 54 Pts
4. Jeroni Fajardo - 33 Pts
5. Takahisa Fujinami - 27 Pts
6. Alexandre Ferrer - 13 Pts
7. Eddie Farlsson - 9 Pts
8. Franz Fadlec - 2 Pts
9. James Dabill - 2 Pts
10. Jamie Busto - 2 Pts

Local Australian Results:
- Australian Junior Track Championships - North Brisbane. Qld CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

MXGP

Jeremy Seewer Finds Podium Form At MXGP Of Italy

MXGP

Jorge Prado Battles Through Tough Maggiora Weekend With Second Place And DNF

Motocross

Lynn Valk Wins Rain-Efected FIM Women's Motocross World Championship In Italy

Trials

Jaime Busto Ends Toni Bou's Win Streak At TrialGP of Italy

MXGP

Tim Gajser Extends Lead And Sacha Coenen Shines in Action-Packed MXGP of Italy

Bike Review

Triumph Transitions to Terrafirma with the TF250X

Speedway

Bartosz Zmarzlik Comes Out On Top At Speedway GP of Sweden

U.S Motocross

Jett Lawrence Sweeps High Point As Ty Masterpool Earns Breakthrough 250 Class WIN

Trials

Toni Bou Extends Unbeaten Streak At TrialGP of Italy

MXGP

Tim Gajser And Liam Everts Top The Qualifying Races At The MXGP of Italy

Hard Enduro

Manuel Lettenbichler Sidelined from Xross Hard Enduro Rally Due to Knee Injury

MXGP

Tim Gajser Set to Defend Red Plate at Prestigious Maggiora

What's On This Week

E-Xplorer FIM World Cup - R3
Vollore-Montagne, France
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024
AMA GNCC - R9
Snowshoe, WV
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024
FIM EnduroGP - R4
Italy – Bettola
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024
ProMX Championship - Round 5
Murray Bridge, SA
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024
FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - R3
Xross Hard Enduro Rally - Serbia
Saturday, June 22nd, 2024

Featured:

Triumph Transitions to Terrafirma with the TF250X

Life with a Sherco 300 two-stroke

Time to Pivot with Pivot Pegz?

First Look At The All New 2024 Beta 450RX

2024 Yamaha YZ250F Review

Enhance Your Bike’s Protection With Force Accessories Custom Clutch Cover

What's On This Week

E-Xplorer FIM World Cup - R3
Vollore-Montagne, France
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024
AMA GNCC - R9
Snowshoe, WV
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024
FIM EnduroGP - R4
Italy – Bettola
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024
ProMX Championship - Round 5
Murray Bridge, SA
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024
FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - R3
Xross Hard Enduro Rally - Serbia
Saturday, June 22nd, 2024