General

THE DIRTY YEAR AHEAD 2014 Special II

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

Welcome to THE DIRTY WEEKEND AHEAD, presented by Fullnoise.com.au, our weekly look at the events and riders that will be in action throughout the coming weekend.

From International Events and Races that Australians and even our New Zealand friends are competing in, to national events and even a list of as many local state events we can find.

With the 2013 race season all but done for nearly all disciplines, we will change up the Dirty Weekend ahead a little over the next couple of weeks. Instead of listing the upcoming weekends racing, we will run a list of next years race calendars, both national and international!.

As soon as we click over to 2014 we will be back with our weekly run through of racing events from around the World, Australia and event local state racing each and every Friday evening!

If any state bodies would like to have their state series/Championships added to our calendar, or if any clubs would like us to add their number one OPEN Event to our Big National and State Events Calendar, Please send Rounds, Dates and Venues to mail@fullnoise.com.au

PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A WORK IN PROGRESS, MORE DATES TO COME!

2014 NATIONAL CALENDARS
<b>THE DIRTY YEAR AHEAD</b> 2014 Special II
2014 NATIONAL CALENDARS
2014 Monster Energy MX Nationals:
Round 1: March 30th - Broadford Vic
Round 2: April 13th - Appin NSW
Round 3: April 27th - Wonthaggi Vic
Round 4: May 18th - Murray Bridge SA
Round 5: May 25th - Waneroo WA
Round 6: June 29th - Swan Hill VIC
Round 7: July 13th - Conondale QLD
Round 8: August 3rd - Raymond Terrace NSW
Round 9: August 24th - Gladstone QLD
Round 10: August 31st - Coolum QLD

2014 Australian Off-Road Championship:
Rounds 1-2: 22nd/23rd March ‰ÛÒ Bulahdelah, NSW
Rounds 3-4: 3rd/4th May ‰ÛÒ Corner Inlet, VIC
Rounds 5-6: 21st/22nd June ‰ÛÒ Coonawarra, SA
Rounds 7-8: 19th/20th July ‰ÛÒ Kyogle, NSW
Rounds 9-10: 5th/6th September ‰ÛÒ TBC, VIC
Rounds 11-12: 27th-28th September ‰ÛÒ TBC, QLD
A4DE: 11th to 16th August - NSW

2014 KTM Australia Enduro-X Championship:
Round 1: 2nd February - Aarcherfield Speedway Brisbane
Round 2: 15th February - Valvoline Racewayway, Parramatta, Sydney
Round 3: 2nd March - Calder Park Raceway, Victoria

2014 Australian Supercross Championship (Provisional):
Round 1: Darwin - September 20
Round 2: NSW - October 11
Round 3: Moto GP/PI - October 25
Round 4: Moto GP/PI - October 26
Round 5: Brisbane - November TBC

2014 Australian Speedway Championships:
Round 1: January 3rd/4th - Kurri Kurri Speedway Loxford Park Speedway, NSW
Round 2: January 8th - Goulburn Valley Motorcycle Club Undera Speedway, VIC
Round 3: January 11th - Speedway Riders Association of South Australia Gillman Speedway, SA
U16 125cc & U16 Sidecar Championship: January 17th/18th Speedway MC of Western Australia Pinjar Park, WA
U16 250cc & U21 Solo Championship: January 25th Speedway Riders Association of South Australia Gillman Speedway, SA
Senior Sidecar Championship: 28th/29th March Kurri Kurri Speedway Loxford Park, NSW

2014 Dirt Track Nationals:
Australian Junior Dirt Track Championship: 19th/21st April - Cowra, NSW
Australian Senior Dirt Track Championship: 7th/9th June - Taree, NSW
Australian Junior Long Track Championship: 7th/8th June - Townsville, QLD
Australian Supermoto Championship: 14th/15th June - Whitsundays, QLD

2014 Big National and State Events:
Troy Baylis Classic: 18th January - Taree MCC, NSW
Aust Post Classic MX Champs: 25th-27th April - Toowoomba, Qld
Finke Desert Race: 7th/9th June - Alice Springs NT
Hattah Desert Race: 4th/6th July - Mildura VIC
Australian Classic Motocross Championship: 23rd/24th August - Port Augusta, SA
Australian Safari: 18th-21st September - Western Australia, WA
Australian ATV Motocross Championship: 20th/22nd September - Horsham, VIC
Australian Junior Motocross Championship: 27th September to 4th October - Appin, NSW
Australian Moto Trials Championship: 4th/5th October - Mt Joy, TAS

2014 INTERNATIONAL CALENDARS
<b>THE DIRTY YEAR AHEAD</b> 2014 Special II
2014 INTERNATIONAL CALENDARS
2014 Monster Energy AMA Supercross Championship:
Round 1: January 4 - Angel Stadium Anaheim
Round 2: January 11 - Chase Field Phoenix
Round 3: January 18 - Angel Stadium Anaheim, Calif
Round 4: January 25 - O.Co Coliseum Oakland, Calif.
Round 5: February 1 - Angel Stadium Anaheim, Calif.
Round 6: February 8* - Qualcomm Stadium San Diego
Round 7: February 15 - Cowboys Stadium Arlington, Texas
Round 8: February 22 - Georgia Dome Atlanta
Round 9: March 1 - Lucas Oil Stadium Indianapolis
Round 10: March 8** - Daytona International Speedway Daytona Beach, Fla.
Round 11: March 15 - Ford Field Detroit
Round 12: March 22 - Rogers Centre Toronto
Round 13: March 29 - Edward Jones Dome St. Louis
Round 14: April 5 - Reliant Stadium Houston
Round 15: April 12 - CenturyLink Field Seattle
Round 16: April 26 - MetLife Stadium East Rutherford, N.J.
Round 17: May 3 - Sam Boyd Stadium Las Vegas

2014 Lucas Oil American Pro Motocross Championship:
Round 1: May 24 - Glen Helen, San Bernardino, CA
Round 2: May 31 - Hangtown, Sacramento, CA
Round 3: June 7 - Thunder Valley, Lakewood, CO
Round 4: June 14 - High Point, Mt. Morris, PA
Round 5: June 28 - Tennessee, Blountvillle, TN
Round 6: July 5 - RedBud, Buchanan, MI
Round 7: July 12 - Budds Creek, Mechanicsville, MD
Round 8: July 19 - Spring Creek, Millville, MN
Round 9: July 26 - Washougal, Washougal, WA
Round 10: August 9 - Unadilla, New Berlin, NY
Round 11: August 16 - Indiana, Crawfordsville, IN
Round 12: August 23 - Utah, Salt Lake City, UT

2014 FIM World Motocross Championship:
Round 1: 1st Mar - Qatar, Losail
Round 2: 9th Mar - Thailand, Si Racha
Round 3: 30th Mar - Brazil, Beto Carrero
Round 4: 13th Apr - Trentino, Arco di Trento
Round 5: 20th Apr - TBA, TBA
Round 6: 4th May - The Netherlands, Valkenswaard
Round 7: 11th May - TBA, TBA
Round 8: 25th May - Great Britain, Matterley Basin, Winchester
Round 9: 1st Jun - France, Saint Jean d'Angely
Round 10: 15th Jun - Italy, Maggiora
Round 11: 22nd Jun - Germany, Teutschenthal
Round 12: 6th Jul - Sweden, Uddevalla
Round 13: 13th Jul - Finland, HyvinkÌ_Ì_
Round 14: 27th Jul - Czech Republic, Loket
Round 15: 3rd Aug - Belgium, TBA
Round 16: 17th Aug - Ukraine Dimitrov, Donetsk
Round 17: 7th Sep - State of Goias, Goiania
Round 18: 14th Sep - Mexico, Leon
MXoN: 28th Sep - Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations, Latvia Kegums

2014 AMSOIL AMA Arenacross Championship:
Round 1: Jan. 3-5, DCU Center - Worcester, Mass.
Round 2: Jan. 10-12, 1st Mariner Arena - Baltimore
Round 3: Jan. 18-19, Freedom Hall - Louisville, Ky.
Round 4: Jan. 25-26, Greensboro Coliseum - Greensboro, N.C.
Round 5: Jan. 31-Feb. 2, U.S. Cellular Arena - Milwaukee, Wis.
Round 6: Feb. 7-9, Sleep Train Arena - Sacramento, Calif.
Round 7: Feb. 14-16, Idaho Center - Nampa, Idaho
Round 8: Feb. 21-23, Livestock Events Center- Reno, Nev.
Round 9: Mar. 1-2, BOK Center - Tulsa, Okla.
Round 10: Mar. 7-9, Tingley Coliseum - Albuquerque, N.M.
Round 11: Mar. 14-16, State Farm Arena - Hidalgo, Texas
Round 12: Mar. 29-30, EnergySolutions Arena - Salt Lake City

2014 American WMX Championship:
Round 1: Mar 9/10 - RCSX Daytona Daytona Beach, FL
Round 2: Mar 22 - Freestone Spring Classic, Wortham, TX
Round 3: Apr 13 - California Classic, San Bernardino, CA
Round 4: Jun 28 - Mammoth Mountain, Mammoth Lakes, CA
Round 5: Aug 31 - Baja Brawl, Millington, MI
Round 6: Oct 5 - KROC Raceway Park, Englishtown, NJ
Round 7: Oct 19 - Top Gun Showdown, Blountville, TN
Round 8: Nov 29 - Winter Olympics, Gainesville, FL

2014 Amsoil GNCC:
Round 1: 8th March - Mud Mucker, Bunnell, FL
Round 2: 15th March - The General, Aonia Pass MX - Washington, GA
Round 3: 29th March - Steele Creek, Morganton, NC
Round 4: 12th April - Big Buck, Union, SC
Round 5: 26th April - Loretta Lynn's, Hurricane Mills, TN
Round 6: 10th May - Limestone 100, Springville, IN
Round 7: 24th May - Mountaineer Run, Masontown, WV
Round 8: 7th Junre - John Penton, Millfield, OH
Round 9: 21st June - Snowshoe, Snowshoe, WV
Round 10: 6th September - Unadilla, New Berlin, NY
Round 11: 20th September - TBA
Round 12: 4th October - Powerline Park, St Clairsville, OH
Round 13: Ironman, Crawfordsville, IN

2014 MAXXIS World Enduro Championship:
Rounds 1/2: 5th/6th April - GP of Spain, Bassella
Rounds 3/4: 12th/13th April - GP of Portugal, Vale de Cambra
Rounds 5/6: 10th/11th May - GP of Greece , TBA
Rounds 7/8: 7th/8th June - GP of Finland, Heinola
Rounds 9/10: 14th/15th June - GP of Sweden, Enk̦ping
Rounds 11/12: 5th/6th July - GP of Mexico, Guanajuato
Rounds 13/14: 2th/3th August - GP of Italy, Lumezzane
Rounds 15/16: 13th/14th September - GP of France, Brioude
ISDE: 3th/8th November - Argentina

2013/14 MAXXIS World SuperEnduro Championship:
Round 1: 17th November - GP United Kingdom, Liverpool/Echo Arena
Round 2: 15th December - GP Poland, Lodz/Atlas Arena
Round 3: 18th January - GP Brazil, Belo Horizonte / Mineirinho
Round 4: 25th January - GP Mexico, Guadalajara / Audit. B.Juarez
Round 5: 9th February - GP Spain, Barcelona / Palau Sant Jordi
Round 6: 22nd February - GP France, Tours/Parc Expo

2014 FIM Speedway Grand Prix:
Round 1: April 5 - New Zealand FIM Speedway Grand Prix (Auckland)
Round 2: April 26 - European FIM Speedway Grand Prix (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
Round 3: May 17 - Finnish FIM Speedway Grand Prix (Tampere)
Round 4: May 31 - Czech Republic FIM Speedway Grand Prix (Prague)
Round 5: June 14 - Swedish FIM Speedway Grand Prix (Malilla)
Round 6: June 28 - Danish FIM Speedway Grand Prix (Copenhagen)
Round 7: July 12 - British FIM Speedway Grand Prix (Cardiff)
Round 8: August 16 - Latvian FIM Speedway Grand Prix (Riga)
Round 9: August 30 - Gorzow FIM Speedway Grand Prix of Poland (Gorzow)
Round 10: September 13 - Nordic FIM Speedway Grand Prix (Vojens, Denmark)
Round 11: September 27 - Scandinavian FIM Speedway Grand Prix (Stockholm, Sweden)
Round 12: October 11 - Torun FIM Speedway Grand Prix of Poland (Torun)

2014 Monster Energy FIM Speedway World Cup:
Event 1: 26th July - (King‰Ûªs Lynn, Great Britain)
Event 2: 29th July - (Vastervik, Sweden)
Race Off: 31st July (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
Final: 2nd August - (Bydgoszcz, Poland)

2014 Big One Off International Events:
Dakar Rally: 5th-18th January - Argentina / Bolivia / Chile

2014 AUSTRALIAN STATE AND REGIONAL MX CHAMPIONSHIP CALENDARS
<b>THE DIRTY YEAR AHEAD</b> 2014 Special II
2014 AUSTRALIAN STATE AND REGIONAL MX CHAMPIONSHIP CALENDARS
VICTORIAN MX

2014 Victorian Motocross Championships:
Round 1: March 15-16 ‰ÛÒ Victorian Senior Motocross Championships, Horsham
Round 2: May 10-11- Victorian Senior Motocross Championships, Rosebud
Round 3: June 7-8 - Victorian Senior Motocross Championships, Colac
Round 4: July 19-20 ‰ÛÒ Victorian Senior Motocross Championships, Goulburn Valley

2014 Victorian Junior Motocross Championships:
Round 1: March 22-23 ‰ÛÒ Victorian Junior Motocross Championships, Warrnambool (Shipwreck Coast)
Round 2: May 3-4 ‰ÛÒ Victorian Junior Motocross Championships, Swan Hill
Round 3: June 14-15 ‰ÛÒ Victorian Junior Motocross Championships, Korumburra
Round 4: July 26-27 ‰ÛÒ Victorian Junior Motocross Championships, Blue Rock
Emergency: August 9-10 ‰ÛÒ Victorian Motocross Championships ‰ÛÒ Emergency Round

2014 Victorian MX Regionals:
Round 1: 15th/16th Feburary -
Round 2: 1st/2nd March -
Round 3: 5th/6th April -
Round 4: 24th/25th May -
Round 5: 21st/22nd June -
Round 6: 16th/17th August -
Round 7: 6th/7th September -
Round 8: 11th/12th October -

2014 Tri-Region MX Challenge:
Round 1: 1st/2nd Feburary - Broadford

2014 Victorian Single MX Open Events:
Shipwreck Coast Open: 25th/26th January - Warrnambool
Rosebud Classic: 8th/9th March - Rosebud
Horsham 2 Day Open: 12th/13th April - Horsham
Alpine 1 Day Open: 13th April - Alpine

NEW SOUTH WALES MX

2014 NSW State Motocross Champonships:
Round 1: 7th-9th June - Hastings Valley
Round 2: 4th-6th July - Oakdale

2014 NSW Amcross Series:
Round 1: 22nd/23rd March - Cooma MCC, Muddah Lake
Round 2: 26th/27th April - Far South Coast MC, Sapphire Speedway
Round 3: 31st May / 1st June - Goulburn MCC
Round 4: 28th/29th June - Leeton MCC, Hilltop
Round 5: 26th/27th July - Macarthur DMCS, Picton
Round 6: 23rd/24th August - Goulburn MCC, Narranbulla Lake

2014 NSW East Coast Series:
Round 1: 8th/9th February - Awaba NSW
Round 2: 8th/9th March - ACT
Round 3: 10th/11th May - Nowra Motoplex
Round 4: 21st/22nd June - Oakdale
Round 5: 16th/17th August - Mt Kembla

2014 New South Wales Single MX Open Events:
Oakdale Challenge: 22nd Feburary - Oakdale JMCC, Oakdale, NSW
Gumboot Classic: 1st/2nd March - Tulley, QLD
Keith Allen Classic: 6th April - Cessnock MCC, NSW
Maitland Classic: 25th May - Bob Robinson Park, Maitland, NSW
Lake Macquarie Champs: 20th July - Awaba MVRG, NSW
Kings of the Valley: 8th December - Oakdale JMCC, NSW

SOUTH AUSTRALIAN MX

2014 Peter Stevens South Australian Motocross Championships:
Round 1: May 3/4 ‰ÛÒ Motocross Riders Association (MRA)
Round 2: May 31/June 1 ‰ÛÒ Port Augusta MCC
Round 3: July 26/27 ‰ÛÒ Murray Bridge MX
Round 4: August 16/17 ‰ÛÒ Riverland JMCC
Round 5: September 6/7 ‰ÛÒ Crystal Brook MCC

2014 South Australian Single MX Open Events:
Coming Soon

QUEENSLAND MX

2014 Queensland State Motocross Championships:
Round 1: 18th-21st April - SEQ location, QLD

2014 Queensland Supercross Championships:
Round 1: 18th October - Leyburn
Round 2: 22nd November - Ipswich, TBC
Round 3: 29th November - Marshall Property

2014 Queensalnd CH Motocross Championships:
Round 1: 1st/2nd March - Clermont
Round 2: 12th/13th April - Emerald
Round 3: 3rd/4th May - Dysart
Round 4: 14th/15th June - Middlemount
Round 5: 12th/13 July - Blackwater

2014 North Queensland Motocross Championships:
Round 1: 15th March - Mareeba
Round 2: 16th March - Cairns
Round 3: 12th April - Charters Towers
Round 4: 13th April - Townsville
Round 5: 31st May - Ingham
Round 6: 1st June - Tulley
Round 7: 21st June - Ravenshoe

2014 Central Queensland Motocross Championships:
Round 1: 29th/30th March - Rockhampton
Round 2: 26th/27th April - Moranbah
Round 3: 17th/18th May - Mackay
Round 4: 21st/22nd Juner - Dysart
Round 5: 19th/20th July - Middlemount
Round 6: 2nd/3rd August - Emerald

2014 Queensland Go Girls Womens MX Series:
Round 1: 15th/16th Feburary - QMP, Wyaralong
Round 2: 8th/9th March - Roma
Round 3: 26th/27th April - Hervey Bay
Round 4: 10th/11th May - Coolum

2014 Far North Queensland Interclub Development MX Series:
Round 1: 5th/6th July - Mareeba
Round 2: 12th/13th July - Tully
Round 3: 19th/20th July - Ravenshoe
Round 4: 26th/27th July - Cairns

2014 South East Queensland Motocross Championships:
Round 1: 31st May / 1st June - Venue Not Listed
Round 2: 28th/29th June - Venue Not Listed
Round 3: 12th/13th July - Venue Not Listed
Round 4: 2nd/3rd August - Venue Not Listed

2014 Queensland Cane to Cost Motocross Championships:
Round 1: 22nd/23rd March - Venue Not Listed
Round 2: 31st May / 1st June - Venue Not Listed
Round 3: 9th/10th August - Venue Not Listed
Round 4: 6th/7th September - Venue Not Listed

2014 Queensland Natural Terrain Motocross Championships:
Round 1: 10th August - Venue Not Listed
Round 2: 7th September - Venue Not Listed

2014 Queensland Single Open Events:
Toowoomba Stadium MX: 18th January - Toowoomba, Qld
Hayden Pittman Memorial: 15th/16th Feburary - MX/DT, Townsville, QLD
Marshall Stadium MX: 22nd Feburary - Archerfield - TBC, QLD
Steve Dinsdale 2 Day Sprint / MX Memorial: 7th/8th June - Gum Valley / VMX Whitsunday
Qld Classic MX Champs: 14th/15th June - Harrisville
Classic Dirt 10: 20th/22nd June - Green Park, Conondale
Kilcoy Ironman: 5th/6th July - Kilcoy
The Big Chill: 19th/20th July - Carnell Raceway
Conondale Classic: 9th/10th August - Conondale
Whitsunday VMX Classic: 16th/17th August - Happy Valley Creek
King of the Goldfields: 16th/17th August - Charters Towers
Rockhampton Open MX: 27th/28th September - Rockhampton
Makay Beach Races: 5th October - Mackay
Conondale Open MX: 5th October - Conondale
Hayden Pittman Memorial: 15th/16th November - MX/DT, Townsville, QLD

WESTERN AUSTRALIAN MX

2014 Western Australia Senior Motocross Championships:
Round 1: 6th April - Coastal Park, Coastal MCC
Round 2: 20th April - Ken Mashall Complex, Goldfield MCC
Round 3: 15th June - Shrubland Park, Bunbury MCC
Round 4: 6th July - Landfill Lane, Geraldton Jnr & Snr MCC
Round 5: 10th August - Hendley Park, Lightweight MCC
Round 6: 21st September - Noble Falls, BSA HD MCC

2014 Western Australia Junior Motocross Championships:
Round 1: 19th April - Ken Mashall Complex, Goldfield MCC
Round 2: 18th May Shrubland Park, Bunbury MCC
Round 3: 29th June - Hendley Park, LIGHTWEIGHT MCC
Round 4: 27th July - Eric Walter Park, WA Junior MCC
Round 5: 17th August - Coastal Park, Coastal MCC
Round 6: 14th September - Pinjar Park, Wanneroo Junior MCC

2014 Western Australia Senior Quad MX Championships:
Round 1: 20th July - Hendley Park, Lightweight MCC
Round 2: 17th August - Shrubland Park, Bunbury MCC

2014 Western Australian Single MX Open Events:
Junior Summercross: 14th Feburary - Coastal Park
Senior Summercross: 15th Feburary - Coastal Park
Junior Newman Memorial: 1st March - Newnman MCC
Junior Golden Wheel: 1st March - Ken Marshall Complex, Goldfield MCC
Senior Newman Memorial: 2nd March - Newnman MCC
Senior Golden Wheel: 2nd March - Ken Marshall Complex, Goldfield MCC
Junior Tumbulgum: 26th April - Tumbulgum Farm
Senior Tumbulgum: 27th April - Tumbulgum Farm
Senior King of the Sand: 4th May - Wanneroo Park, AJS MCC
Veterans Day: 18th May - Noble Falls, BSA HD MCC
Junior Manjimup: 15,000: 31st May - Cosy Creek Circuit
Senior Manjimup: 15,000: 1st June - Cosy Creek Circuit
Junior Chidlow Challenge: 14th/15th June - Eric Walter Park, WA JUNIOR MCC
Junior & Senior Lightweight Open: 22nd June - Hendley Park, LIGHTWEIGHT MCC
Junior Eric Walter Cup: 20th July Eric Walter Park, WA Junior MCC
Kid of the Cross: 2nd August - Richie Kings Memorial, Southern Cross MCC
King of the Cross: 3rd August - Richie Kings Memorial, Southern Cross MCC
Junior & Senior Pig Farm Classic: 24th August - Pig Farm, Norseman MCC
Junior Kid of the Sand: 30th August - Pinjar Park, Wanneroo Junior MCC
Junior Pinjarra Grass Track: 11th October - Pinjarra
Senior Pinjarra Grass Track: 12th October - Pinjarra
Junior & Senior Open Arena Cross: 8th November - Hendley Park, Lightweight MC

TASMANIAN MX
Coming Soon

2014 Tasmania Single MX Open Events:
Coming Soon

NORTHERN TERRITORY MX
Coming Soon

2014 Northern Teritory Single MX Open Events:
Coming Soon

2014 AUSTRALIAN STATE OFF-ROAD / ENDURO CHAMPIONSHIP CALENDARS
<b>THE DIRTY YEAR AHEAD</b> 2014 Special II
2014 AUSTRALIAN STATE OFF-ROAD / ENDURO CHAMPIONSHIP CALENDARS
2014 VICTORIAN OFF-ROAD / ENDURO:

2014 Yamaha Victorian Off-Road Championships:
Rounds 1-2: 15th/16th March - Traralgon
Rounds 3-4: 5th/6th April - Rawson
Rounds 5-6: 3rd/4th May - Corner Inlet
Round 7: 17th May - Erica
Rounds 8-9: 28th/29th June - Newry
Rounds 10-11: 26th/27th July - Wedderburn
Rounds 12-13: 6th/7th September - TBA
Rounds 14-15: 4th/5th October - Devils Kitchen

Hattah Desert Race: 4th/6th July - Mildura

2014 NEW SOUTH WALES OFF-ROAD / ENDURO:

2014 NSW Sprint/XCountry Championship:
Rounds 1-2: 22nd/23rd March - Bulahdelah
Rounds 3-4: 26th/27th April - Oyster Bay MCC, Portland
Rounds 5-6: 24th/25th May - Wagga Wagga MCSC
Rounds 7-8: 28th/29th June - TBA
Rounds 9-10: 19th/20th July - Kyogle
Rounds 11-12: 20th/21st September - TBA
Rounds 13-14: 18th/19th October - TBA

National Cross Navigational: 11th-13th April - Condobolin Auto Sports Club, NSW
2014 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN OFF-ROAD / ENDURO:
2014 South Australian Off-Road Championships:
Round 1: 13th April - Velocette MCC, TBA
Round 2: 25th May - Ariel MCC, Pinnaroo
Round 3: 21st June - Keyneton MCC, Coonawarra (AORC)
Round 4: 22nd June - Keyneton MCC, Coonawarra (AORC)
Round 5: 3rd August - Clare MCC, Auburn
Round 6: 24th August - Gawler MCC, TBA
Round 7: 5th October - Juventus MCC, Mount Crawford

2014 South Australian Reliability Championships:
Round 1: 3rd May - Gawler MCC
Round 2: 24th May ‰ÛÒ Keyneton MCC
Round 3: 7th/8th June - Velocette MCC, Robertstown
Round 4: 12th/13th July ‰ÛÒ 24 Hour
Round 5: 9th August ‰ÛÒ Levis MCC, Mallala
Round 6: 30th August ‰ÛÒ SAPMAC
Round 7: 20th September ‰ÛÒ Clare MCC

2014 QUEENSLAND OFF-ROAD / ENDURO:

2014 Queensland Husqvarna Sprint Series:
Round 1: 9th Feburary - Gympie MCC
Round 2: 23rd Feburary - QESC
Round 3: 5th/6th April - Toowoomba
Round 4: 6th July - Toowoomba MCC

2014 Yamaha Queensland 2 Day Enduro Champs:
Round 1: 19th/20th April - Mt. Perry
Round 2: 19th/20th July - Kyogle, NSW
Round 3: 27th/28th September - Qld

2014 Central Queensland Off-Road Series:
Round 1: 30th March - Curtis Coast
Round 2: 4th May - Capricorn Dirt Riders
Round 3: 25th May - Pioneer Valley
Round 4: 28th/29th June - Curtis Coast
Round 5: 10th August - TBA

2014 Queensland KP Enduro Series:
Round 1: 16th March - Kyogle
Round 2: 18th May - Ironpot
Round 3: 31st August - Roma

PVEC Sprint: 22nd June - Stockyards or Retreat
Richmond River Run: 28th/29th June - Richmond River
Couttsies 2 Day Pony Express: 6th/7th September
Beneraby Junior Pony Xpress: 19th October - Curtis Coast
Cap Dirt Riders Junior Pony Xpress: 1st/2nd November
Capricorn Dirt Riders Trail Ride & Fun Day: 15th/16th November

2014 WESTERN AUSTRLIAN OFF-ROAD / ENDURO:

2014 Western Australia Senior Enduro Championships:
Round 1: 13th April - TBC Denmark, Denmark MCC
Round 2: 27th July - Logue Brook, WA Trail & Enduro
Round 3: 31st August - Capel, Ironstone OAC
Rounds 4-5: 28th/29th September - Mornington, WA Trail & Enduro

Adventure Rally: 24th/25th May - Mornington Mills, WA Trail & Enduo
Capel Dirt Bike Rally: 30th August - Capel, Ironstone OAC
Gascoyne Dash: 30th October / 2nd November - Gascoye, Offroad Riding Club
Goldfields Two Day Enduro: 1st/2nd November - Goldfields, Goldfields MCC

2014 TASMANIAN OFF-ROAD / ENDURO:
Coming Soon

2014 NORTHERN TERRITORY OFF-ROAD / ENDURO:
Coming Soon

2014 AUSTRALIAN STATE DIRT TRACK / SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONSHIP CALENDARS
<b>THE DIRTY YEAR AHEAD</b> 2014 Special II
2014 AUSTRALIAN STATE DIRT TRACK / SPEEDWAY CHAMPIONSHIP CALENDARS
2014 Victorian Dirt Track / Speedway

2014 Dirt Track Events:
Coming Soon

2014 Speedway Events:
Coming Soon

2014 New South Wales Dirt Track / Speedway

2014 Dirt Track Events:
Troy Baylis Classic: 18th January - Taree MCC, NSW
Wyalong Cup: 11th May - Lone Pine Speedway, Wyalong NSW
NSW Junior Track Champs: 17th May - Tamworth MCC, Oakburn Park, NSW
Central Coast Junior MCC: 24th May - Allen Park MVRG, NSW
NSW Junior Dirt Track Champs: 5th/6th July - Macleay District MCC, Greenhill Speedway, NSW
Trackmasters: 2nd/3rd August - Hunter MCC, Barleigh Ranch, NSW
King of Nepean: 23rd August - Nepean MSC, NSW
Taree Twilight Race: 6th September - Taree MCC, Old Bar Roadside MVRG, NSW
Akubra Classic: 28th September - Macleay DMCC, Greenhill Speedway, NSW
NSW Senior Track Champs: 18th October - Tamworth MCC, Oakburn Park, NSW

2014 Speedway Events:
Jonnie Hoskins Cup: 1st February - Loxford Park, NSW
NSW Senior Sidecar State Titles: 15th February - TBA, NSW
NSW U/16 125cc & Sidecar State Titles: 4th/5th October - TBA NSW
NSW U21 & 350cc State Titles: 8th/9th November - TBA, NSW
NSW Open State Titles: 6th/7th December - TBA, NSW

2014 South Australian Dirt Track / Speedway

2014 Dirt Track Events:
Coming Soon

2014 Speedway Events:
Coming Soon

2014 Queensland Dirt Track / Speedway

2014 Dirt Track Events:
Hayden Pittman Memorial: 15th/16th Feburary - MX/DT, Townsville, QLD
King of the Canefields: 20th September - Ayr
Presidents Cup: 12th October - Townsville
Bill Smith Memorial Classic Dirt Track: 18th October - Brandon
Hayden Pittman Memorial: 15th/16th November - MX/DT, Townsville, QLD
Glenn Fien 'North Brisbane' Cup: 13th December - North Brisbane

2014 Speedway Events:
Coming Soon

2014 Western Australia Dirt Track / Speedway

2014 Dirt Track Events:
Coming Soon

2014 Speedway Events:
Jeff Gittus Memorial: 1st/2nd Feburary - Pinjar Park Speedway
King of Pinjar, Gordon Rowland Memorial: 15th Feburary - Pinjar Park Speedway
Chum Taylor Dennis Nash Found Cup: 4th October - Pinjar Park Speedway, Speedway MC WA
Junior & Senior Solo Championship: 15th November - Pinjar Park Speedway, Speedway MC WA
Rob Woffinden Classic: 22nd November - Pinjar Park, Speedway MC WA
OZ Hot Shot v International Solo: 29th November - Pinjar Park Speedway, Speedway MCC
Steve's Sidecar Stampede 13th December - Pinjar Park, Speedway MC WA

2014 Tasmanian Dirt Track / Speedway
<br 2014 Dirt Track Events:
Coming Soon

2014 Speedway Events:
Coming Soon

2014 Northern Territory Dirt Track / Speedway

2014 Dirt Track Events:
Coming Soon

2014 Speedway Events:
Coming Soon

STATE TRIALS CHAMPIONSHIPS AND EVENTS
Coming Soon
LINKS TO STATE CALENDARS
VICTORIA: CLICK HERE

NEW SOUTH WALES: CLICK HERE

SOUTH AUSTRALIA: Coming Soon

QUEENSLAND: CLICK HERE

WESTERN AUSTRALIA: CLICK HERE

NORTHERN TERRITORY:Coming Soon

TASMANIA: Coming Soon

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print
Action Sports Decals

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Motocross

Jay Wilson Continues On His Winning Way In Japan

Enduro

Double delight for Wil Ruprecht at Enduro GP of Portugal

Motocross

Despite Showing Speed The MXGP of Sardegna Turns Into a Tough One For Mitch Evans

Motocross

Calvin Vlaanderen and Tom Vialle Master Sandy Riola Sardo to Win the MXGP of Sardegna

Speedway

Aussie Max Fricke Snares Victory At FIM Speedway GP of Poland

Enduro

Wil Ruprecht Claims EnduroGP Victory On Day One Of GP Of Portugal

Motocross

Jorge Prado Set For MXGP of Sardegna Return This Weekend

Motocross

Kay de Wolf To Miss MXGP Of Sardegna Following Cycling Injury

Motocross

Courtney Duncan To Focus On Recovery And Final Two WMX Rounds

Motocross

Shane McElrath To Fill In For Dean Wilson At Husqvarna Factory Racing

Motocross

Mattia Guadagnini To Move Up To The MXGP Class

Motocross

Romain Febvre Still Not Ready To Return To Racing
Zeta Header

What's On This Week

FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - Round 2
Xross - Serbia
Saturday, May 21st, 2022
East Coast MX Series - Round 3
Maitland DMCC - NSW
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 6
Edenhope
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 5
Edenhope
Saturday, May 21st, 2022

Featured:

MTX Sprockets and XAM Chains

Is The Motocross Future Now With Stark Varg?

Fusport XP2 Review

Under or Over – We pit Fly Racing’s Revel Race Roost Guard against the Fly Barricade Zip Vest.

Into the Night – Part Two

Into the Night – Part One

What's On This Week

FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - Round 2
Xross - Serbia
Saturday, May 21st, 2022
East Coast MX Series - Round 3
Maitland DMCC - NSW
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 6
Edenhope
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 5
Edenhope
Saturday, May 21st, 2022