General

Monday MOTOBOARD – Supplying you with all the results from the weekends racing

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

MONDAY MOTOBOARD has a full list of results from all forms of Off Road Racing, both locally and International as they become available from the weekend just gone.

The Page will be updated throughout Monday's as all the Results from Australian and around the World start to flow in and will also highlight Australian International riders results.

2013 American Motocross Championship:


Budds Creek 450 MX Round Results:
1. Ryan Dungey 2-1
2. Ryan Villopoto 1-2
3. Trey Canard 6-4
4. Malcolm Stewart 9-3
5. Justin Barcia 4-8
6. Justin Brayton 7-7
7. Broc Tickle 10-5
8. Jake Weimer 8-10
9. Phil Nicoletti 15-6
10. Andrew Short 12-9
11. Mike Alessi 3-34
12. James Stewart 11-13
13. Josh Grant 14-11
14. Chad Reed 13-12
15. Ryan Sipes 5-22
16. Les Smith 16-17
17. Ben LaMay 29-14
18. Vince Friese 38-15
19. Broc Schmelyun 17-20
20. Fredrik Noren 22-16
36. Michael Byrne 33-36

450 MX Championship Standings After Round 6 of 12:
1. Ryan Villopoto 240 Pts
2. Ryan Dungey 224 Pts
3. Justin Barcia 179 Pts
4. Trey Canard 153 Pts
5. Mike Alessi 136 Pts
6. James Stewart 122 Pts
7. Tyla Rattray 95 Pts
8. Ryan Sipes 95 Pts
9. Broc Tickle 94 Pts
10. Jake Weimer 93 Pts
11. Malcolm Stewart 87 Pts
12. Andrew Short 83 Pts
13. Phil Nicoletti 82 Pts
14. Josh Grant 77 Pts
15. Justin Brayton 65 Pts
16. Clement Desalle 58 Pts
17. Chad Reed 57 Pts
18. Kevin Strijbos 45 Pts
19. Westin Peick 36 Pts
20. Dean Wilson 33 Pts

Budds Creek 250 MX Round Results:
1. Blake Baggett 1-2
2. Eli Tomac 5-1
3. Marvin Musquin 2-7
4. Ken Roczen 3-6
5. Will Hahn 6-5
6. Jason Anderson 4-11
7. Darryn Durham 13-3
8. Kyle Cunningham 7-9
9. Zach Osborne 17-4
10. Justin Hill 10-10
11. Jeremy Martin 9-12
12. Joseph Savatgy 8-15
13. Cole Seely 11-13
14. Justin Bogle 19-8
15. Blake Wharton 15-14
16. Adam Cianciarulo 14-17
17. Cooper Webb 12-26
18. Alex Martin 16-21
19. Dillan Epstein 39-16
20. Kyle Peters 23-18
26. Jackson Richardson 29-23

250 MX Championship Standings After Round 6 of 12:
1. Ken Roczen 220 Pts
2. Eli Tomac 211 Pts
3. Marvin Musquin 199 Pts
4. Blake Baggett 188 Pts
5. Zach Osborne 149 Pts
6. Jason Anderson 128 Pts
7. Jeremy Martin 109 Pts
8. Kyle Cunningham 107 Pts
9. Justin Bogle 104 Pts
10. Cooper Webb 99 Pts
11. Justin Hill 91 Pts
12. Joseph Savatgy 89 Pts
13. Blake Wharton 79 Pts
14. Cole Seely 77 Pts
15. Martin Davalos 73 Pts
16. Darryn Durham 67 Pts
17. Dillan Epstein 37 Pts
18. Will Hahn 31 Pts
19. Alex Martin 29 Pts
20. Dominic Izzi 26 Pts

2013 FIM World World Enduro Championship:
Greece Day One E1 Results:
1. MEO Antoine FRA KTM
2. GUERRERO Cristobal ESP KTM
3. JOLY J̩r̩my FRA
4. SEISTOLA Matti FIN HVA
5. TARROUX Jeremy FRA SHERCO
6. SALMINEN Juha FIN HVA
7. MICHELUZ Maurizio ITA SUZUKI
8. REMES Eero FIN TM
9. DEPARROIS Nicolas FRA YAMAHA
10. ALBERGONI Simone ITA HM HONDA

Greece Day One E2 Results:
1. RENET Pierre Alexandre FRA HUSABERG
2. SALVINI Alex ITA HM HONDA
3. AUBERT Johnny FRA KTM
4. SANTOLINO Lorenzo ESP HVA
5. GUERRERO Victor ESP KTM
6. BASSET Antoine FRA YAMAHA
7. MENA Oriol ESP HUSABERG
8. CERVANTES Ivan ESP KTM
9. BALLETTI Oscar ITA
10. BENAVIDES KÌ©vin M. ARG KTM

Greece Day One E3 Results:
1. NAMBOTIN Christophe FRA KTM
2. PLANET Fabien FRA SHERCO
3. BELLINO Mathias FRA HUSABERG
4. LJUNGGREN Joakim SWE HUSABERG
5. LEOK Aigar EST TM
6. PHILIPPAERTS Deny ITA BETA
7. KEHR Marcus DEU KTM
8. TARKKALA Marko FIN
9. CORREIA Luis PRT BETA
10. ROBERT Christophe CHE HUSABERG
Greece Day One EJ Results:
1. PHILLIPS Matthew AUS HVA
2. REDONDI Giacomo ITA KTM
3. LARRIEU LoÌøc FRA HUSABERG
4. ROMAN Mario ESP HUSABERG
5. KVARNSTROM Robert FIN BETA
6. MCCANNEY Daniel GBR GAS-GAS
7. MORI Nicolo ITA BETA
8. D'AMBROSIO Edoardo ITA YAMAHA
9. OLIVEIRA Luis PRT YAMAHA
10. ROHMER KÌ©vin FRA YAMAHA

Greece Day Two E1 Results:
1. MEO Antoine FRA KTM
2. GUERRERO Cristobal ESP KTM
3. MICHELUZ Maurizio ITA SUZUKI
4. SEISTOLA Matti FIN HVA
5. TARROUX Jeremy FRA SHERCO
6. REMES Eero FIN TM
7. SALMINEN Juha FIN HVA
8. ALBERGONI Simone ITA HM HONDA
9. JOLY J̩r̩my FRA
10. DEPARROIS Nicolas FRA YAMAHA

Greece Day Two E2 Results:
1. SALVINI Alex ITA HM HONDA
2. RENET Pierre Alexandre FRA HUSABERG
3. CERVANTES Ivan ESP KTM
4. AUBERT Johnny FRA KTM
5. GUERRERO Victor ESP KTM
6. SANTOLINO Lorenzo ESP HVA
7. MENA Oriol ESP HUSABERG
8. BASSET Antoine FRA YAMAHA
9. BETRIU Jaume ESP
10. BALLETTI Oscar ITA

Greece Day Two E3 Results:
1. NAMBOTIN Christophe FRA KTM
2. BELLINO Mathias FRA HUSABERG
3. LEOK Aigar EST TM
4. CORREIA Luis PRT BETA
5. PHILIPPAERTS Deny ITA BETA
6. PLANET Fabien FRA SHERCO
7. LJUNGGREN Joakim SWE HUSABERG
8. KEHR Marcus DEU KTM
9. ROBERT Christophe CHE HUSABERG
10. TARKKALA Marko FIN

Greece Day Two EJ Results:
1. LARRIEU LoÌøc FRA HUSABERG
2. REDONDI Giacomo ITA KTM
3. PHILLIPS Matthew AUS HVA
4. MCCANNEY Daniel GBR GAS-GAS
5. MORI Nicolo ITA BETA
6. KVARNSTROM Robert FIN BETA
7. OLIVEIRA Luis PRT YAMAHA
8. ROMAN Mario ESP HUSABERG
9. EDLUND Johan SWE HUSABERG
10. D'AMBROSIO Edoardo ITA YAMAHA

E1 Championship Standings After Round 6 of 7
1. MEO Antoine 231 Pts
2. SALMINEN Juha 169 Pts
3. SEISTOLA Matti 167 Pts
4. REMES Eero 143 Pts
5. GUERRERO Cristobal 124 Pts

E2 Championship Standings After Round 6 of 7
1. SALVINI Alex 223 Pts
2. RENET Pierre Alexandre 190 Pts
3. CERVANTES Ivan 183 Pts
4. AUBERT Johnny 179 Pts
5. GUERRERO Victor 121 Pts

E3 Championship Standings After Round 6 of 7
1. NAMBOTIN Christophe 230 Pts
2. LEOK Aigar 171 Pts
3. LJUNGGREN Joakim 161 Pts
4. CORREIA Luis 143 Pts
5. BELLINO Mathias 113 Pts

EJ Championship Standings After Round 6 of 7
1. PHILLIPS Matthew 215 Pts
2. REDONDI Giacomo 186 Pts
3. MCCANNEY Daniel 151 Pts
4. ROMAN Mario 149 Pts
5. LARRIEU LoÌøc 134 Pts

2013 Canadian Monster Energy MX Nationals:
Brett Metcalfe wins third straight Canadian round - Credit: cmrcracing.com (File)
MX 1 Round 4 Overall Results
1. Brett Metcalfe (Kaw) 2-1
2. Teddy Maier (Kaw) 1-2
3. Bobby Kiniry (Yam) 3-3
4. Tyler Medaglia (KTM) 4-5
5. Jeremy Medaglia (Yam) 6-4
6. Gavin Gracyk (KTM) 5-6
7. Morgan Burger (Yam) 7-7
8. Ross Johnson (Hon) 9-9
9. Brock Hoyer (Kaw) 10-10
10. David Gassin (Hon) 11-11

MX1 Points Standings After 4 of 9 Rounds
1. Brett Metcalfe (Kaw) 191 Pts
2. Bobby Kiniry (Yam) 147 Pts
3. Tyler Medaglia (KTM) 143 Pts
4. Teddy Maier (Kaw) 139 Pts
5. Jeremy Medaglia (Yam) 122 Pts
6. Morgan Burger (Yam) 121 Pts
7. Gavin Gracyk (KTM) 108 Pts
8. Brock Hoyer (Kaw) 98 Pts
9. Ross Johnson (Hon) 75 Pts
10. Dylan Kaelin (Hon) 61 Pts

MX 1 Round 4 Overall Results
1. Kaven Benoit (KTM) 2-1
2. Joshua Clark (Kaw) 4-2
3. Brad Nauditt (Hon) 3-3
4. Austin Politelli (Kaw) 1-6
5. Kyle Swanson (Hon) 5-4
6. Blake Savage (Hon) 6-5
7. Jared Allison (Yam) 8-7
8. Richard Grey (Yam) 7-8
9. Nathan Bles (Hon) 10-10
10. Parker Allison (Yam) 12-11

MX2 Points Standings After 4 of 9 Rounds
1. Austin Politelli (Kaw) 187 Pts
2. Kaven Benoit (KTM) 154 Pts
3. Brad Nauditt (Hon) 151 Pts
4. Joshua Clark (Kaw) 140 Pts
5. Topher Ingalls (Hon) 128 Pts
6. Jared Allison (Yam) 112 Pts
7. Richard Grey (Yam) 108 Pts
8. Kyle Swanson (Hon) 96 Pts
9. Blake Savage (Hon) 91 Pts
10. Nathan Bles (Hon) 88 Pts

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Motocross

Factory Honda In Winning Early Season Form At Sunshine State Championships

Dirt Track

2024 NSW Dirt Track Season Lifts Off At Somersby Super TT Meeting

Supercross

World Champion Max Anstie Secures 2024 East Coast Supercross Championship Red Plate

Motocross

Jed Beaton Tops The Podium At 2024 New Zealand Motocross Championships Round Two

Supercross

Cooper Webb And Haiden Deegan Win Drama-Filled Arlington Supercross

EnduroCross

Billy Bolt's FIM SuperEnduro Win Streak Continues In Bulgaria

Supercross

Shoulder Injury Rules Evan Ferry Out Of Arlington Supercross

Supercross

Christian Craig To Sit Out Arlington Supercross

MXGP

Mattia Guadagnini Joins The Early Season Injury List

Motocross

Jake Cannon Signs With Factory Honda

MXGP

Liam Everts To Miss MXGP Season Opener

Motocross

Tim Gajser – Motivated for 2024

What's On This Week

AMA GNCC - R2
Wild Boar, Palatka, FL
Monday, March 4th, 2024
AMA Supercross Round 8
Daytona International Speedway -Daytona Beach, FL
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship - R7
GP UK, Newcastle
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024

Featured:

First Look At The All New 2024 Beta 450RX

2024 Yamaha YZ250F Review

Enhance Your Bike’s Protection With Force Accessories Custom Clutch Cover

2023 Sherco 300 SE Factory Ride Review

Michelin StarCross 6 – Inspected

Drink Wirelessly with SoleStream

What's On This Week

AMA GNCC - R2
Wild Boar, Palatka, FL
Monday, March 4th, 2024
AMA Supercross Round 8
Daytona International Speedway -Daytona Beach, FL
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship - R7
GP UK, Newcastle
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024