General

Monday MOTOBOARD – Supplying you with all the results from the weekends racing

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

MONDAY MOTOBOARD has a full list of results from all forms of Off Road Racing, both locally and International as they become available from the weekend just gone.

The Page will be updated throughout Monday's as all the Results from Australian and around the World start to flow in and will also highlight Australian International riders results.

2013 FIM World MX Championship Round 9:
2013 World Motocross Championship
MX1 Overall top ten: Italy
1. Gautier Paulin (FRA, Kawasaki), 45 points
2. Ken de Dycker (BEL, KTM), 42 points
3. Antonio Cairoli (ITA, KTM), 40 points
4. Jeremy van Horebeek (BEL, Kawasaki), 34 points
5. Maximilian Nagl (GER, Honda), 30 points
6. Kevin Strijbos (BEL, Suzuki), 28 points
7. Tommy Searle (GBR, Kawasaki), 27 points
8. Davide Guarneri (ITA, KTM), 25 points
9. Xavier Boog (FRA, KTM), 25 points
10. Clement Desalle (BEL, Suzuki), 25 points

MX1 Championship top ten:
1. Antonio Cairoli (ITA, KTM), 417 points
2. Gautier Paulin (FRA, Kawasaki), 366 points
3. Clement Desalle (BEL, Suzuki), 334 points
4. Ken de Dycker (BEL, KTM), 319 points
5. Kevin Strijbos (BEL, Suzuki), 271 points
6. Tommy Searle (GBR, Kawasaki), 266 points
7. Maximilian Nagl (GER, Honda), 220 points
8. Jeremy van Horebeek (BEL, Kawasaki), 205 points
9. Rui Goncalves (POR, KTM), 180 points
10. David Philippaerts (ITA, Honda), 145 points

MX2 Overall top ten: Italy
1. Jeffrey Herlings (NED, KTM), 50 points
2. Jose Butron (ESP, KTM), 38 points
3. Alessandro Lupino (ITA, Kawasaki), 37 points
4. Jordi Tixier (FRA, KTM), 36 points
5. Jake Nicholls (GBR, KTM), 33 points
6. Christophe Charlier (FRA, Yamaha), 31 points
7. Dean Ferris (AUS, Yamaha), 28 points
8. Petar Petrov (BUL, Yamaha), 23 points
9. Glenn Coldenhoff (NED, KTM), 23 points
10. Alexander Tonkov (RUS, Honda), 20 points

MX2 Championship top ten:
1. Jeffrey Herlings (NED, KTM), 447 points
2. Jordi Tixier (FRA, KTM), 323 points
3. Jose Butron (ESP, KTM), 285 points
4. Christophe Charlier (FRA, Yamaha), 261 points
5. Glenn Coldenhoff (NED, KTM), 260 points
6. Dean Ferris (AUS, Yamaha), 225 points
7. Jake Nicholls (GBR, KTM), 214 points
8. Max Anstie (GBR, Suzuki), 201 points
9. Alessandro Lupino (ITA, Kawasaki), 199 points
10. Dylan Ferrandis (FRA, Kawasaki), 159 points

WMX Overall top ten: Italy
1. Chiara Fontanesi (ITA, Yamaha), 50 points
2. Stephanie Laier (GER, Kawasaki), 40 points
3. Natalie Kane (IRL, KTM), 37 points
4. Meghan Kat Rutledge (AUS, Kawasaki), 34 points
5. Francesca Nocera (ITA, Suzuki), 31 points
6. Anne Borchers (GER, Suzuki), 28 points
7. Nancy Van De Ven (NED, Yamaha), 26 points
8. Britt van der Wekken (NED, Honda), 25 points
9. Marianne Veenstra (NED, KTM), 25 points
10. Nina Klink (NED, KTM), 21 points

WMX Championship top ten:
1. Chiara Fontanesi (ITA, Yamaha), 150 points
2. Meghan Kat Rutledge (AUS, Kawasaki), 118 points
3. Natalie Kane (IRL, KTM), 117 points
4. Stephanie Laier (GER, Kawasaki), 116 points
5. Nancy Van De Ven (NED, Yamaha), 82 points
6. Anne Borchers (GER, Suzuki), 76 points
7. Britt van der Wekken (NED, Honda), 73 points
8. Francesca Nocera (ITA, Suzuki), 63 points
9. Nina Klink (NED, KTM), 57 points
10. Justine Charroux (FRA, Yamaha), 53 points

2013 FIM World World Enduro Championship:
2013 World Enduro Championship
Romania Day One E1 Results:
1. MEO Antoine FRA KTM
2. SALMINEN Juha FIN HVA
3. GUERRERO Cristobal ESP KTM
4. REMES Eero FIN TM
5. SEISTOLA Matti FIN HVA
6. DEPARROIS Nicolas FRA YAMAHA
7. JOLY J̩r̩my FRA
8. TARROUX Jeremy FRA SHERCO
9. BOISSIERE Anthony FRA SHERCO
10. MICHELUZ Maurizio ITA SUZUKI

Romania Day One E2 Results:
1. AUBERT Johnny FRA KTM
2. SALVINI Alex ITA HM HONDA
3. RENET Pierre Alexandre FRA HUSABERG
4. CERVANTES Ivan ESP KTM
5. MENA Oriol ESP HUSABERG
6. SANTOLINO Lorenzo ESP HVA
7. GUERRERO Victor ESP KTM
8. BALLETTI Oscar ITA
9. GAUTHIER Julien FRA SHERCO
10. BASSET Antoine FRA YAMAHA

Romania Day One E3 Results:
1. NAMBOTIN Christophe FRA KTM
2. BELLINO Mathias FRA HUSABERG
3. LEOK Aigar EST TM
4. PLANET Fabien FRA SHERCO
5. CORREIA Luis PRT BETA
6. LJUNGGREN Joakim SWE HUSABERG
7. PHILIPPAERTS Deny ITA BETA
8. TARKKALA Marko FIN
9. ROBERT Christophe CHE HUSABERG
10. KEHR Marcus DEU KTM

Romania Day One EJ Results:
1. ROMAN Mario ESP HUSABERG
2. PHILLIPS Matthew AUS HVA
3. MCCANNEY Daniel GBR GAS-GAS
4. REDONDI Giacomo ITA KTM
5. MORONI Rudi ITA KTM
6. KVARNSTROM Robert FIN BETA
7. LARRIEU LoÌøc FRA HUSABERG
8. MORI Nicolo ITA BETA
9. D'AMBROSIO Edoardo ITA YAMAHA
10. EDLUND Johan SWE HUSABERG

Romania Day One EW Results:
1. SANZ Laia ESP GAS-GAS
2. GARDINER Jessica AUS SHERCO
3. BERREZ Juliette FRA YAMAHA
4. WILSON Jemma AUS
5. DANIELS Jane GBR HUSABERG

Romania Day One E1 Results:
1. MEO Antoine FRA KTM
2. SALMINEN Juha FIN HVA
3. GUERRERO Cristobal ESP KTM
4. SEISTOLA Matti FIN HVA
5. DEPARROIS Nicolas FRA YAMAHA
6. BOISSIERE Anthony FRA SHERCO
7. JOLY J̩r̩my FRA
8. TARROUX Jeremy FRA SHERCO
9. REMES Eero FIN TM
10. MICHELUZ Maurizio ITA SUZUKI

Romania Day One E2 Results:
1. SALVINI Alex ITA HM HONDA
2. RENET Pierre Alexandre FRA HUSABERG
3. AUBERT Johnny FRA KTM
4. CERVANTES Ivan ESP KTM
5. SANTOLINO Lorenzo ESP HVA
6. GUERRERO Victor ESP KTM
7. MENA Oriol ESP HUSABERG
8. BETRIU Jaume ESP
9. BALLETTI Oscar ITA
10. GAUTHIER Julien FRA SHERCO

Romania Day One E3 Results:
1. NAMBOTIN Christophe FRA KTM
2. BELLINO Mathias FRA HUSABERG
3. LEOK Aigar EST TM
4. LJUNGGREN Joakim SWE HUSABERG
5. PHILIPPAERTS Deny ITA BETA
6. CORREIA Luis PRT BETA
7. PLANET Fabien FRA SHERCO
8. TARKKALA Marko FIN
9. KEHR Marcus DEU KTM
10. FORTUNATO Benoit FRA HM HONDA

Romania Day One EJ Results:
1. PHILLIPS Matthew AUS HVA
2. ROMAN Mario ESP HUSABERG
3. LARRIEU LoÌøc FRA HUSABERG
4. REDONDI Giacomo ITA KTM
5. MCCANNEY Daniel GBR GAS-GAS
6. MORONI Rudi ITA KTM
7. MORI Nicolo ITA BETA
8. EDLUND Johan SWE HUSABERG
9. KVARNSTROM Robert FIN BETA
10. ROJAS Diego CHL GAS-GAS

Romania Day One EW Results:
1. SANZ Laia ESP GAS-GAS
2. GARDINER Jessica AUS SHERCO
3. DANIELS Jane GBR HUSABERG
4. WILSON Jemma AUS
5. ROSSAT Audrey FRA KTM

E1 Current World Championship Standings
1. MEO Antoine 191 Pts
2. SALMINEN Juha 150 Pts
3. SEISTOLA Matti 141 Pts
4. REMES Eero 125 Pts
5. GUERRERO Cristobal 90 Pts

E2 Current World Championship Standings
1. SALVINI Alex 186 Pts
2. CERVANTES Ivan 160 Pts
3. RENET Pierre Alexandre 153 Pts
4. AUBERT Johnny 151 Pts
5. GUERRERO Victor 99 Pts

E3 Current World Championship Standings
1. NAMBOTIN Christophe 190 Pts
2. LEOK Aigar 145 Pts
3. LJUNGGREN Joakim 139 Pts
4. CORREIA Luis 123 Pts
5. MONNI Manuel 97 Pts

EJ Current World Championship Standings
1. PHILLIPS Matthew 180 Pts
2. REDONDI Giacomo 152 Pts
3. ROMAN Mario 128 Pts
4. MCCANNEY Daniel 128 Pts
5. LARRIEU LoÌøc 99 Pts

EW Current World Championship Standings
1. SANZ Laia 100 Pts
2. GARDINER Jessica 94 Pts
3. DANIELS Jane 88 Pts
4. BERREZ Juliette 76 Pts
5. ROSSAT Audrey 72 Pts
6. WILSON Jemma 66 Pts

2013 Monster Energy Canadian MX Nationals:
2013 Canadian MX Championship
MX 1 Overall Round 3
1. Brett Metcalfe (Kaw) 1-1
2. Bobby Kiniry (Yam) 3-2
3. Jeremy Medaglia (Yam) 2-4
4. Morgan Burger (Yam) 4-5
5. Tyler Medaglia (KTM) 5-6
6. Brock Hoyer (Kaw) 8-7
7. Josh Allen (Kaw) 11-8
8. Teddy Maier (Kaw) DNF-3
9. Ryan Millar (Hon) 12-10
10. Eric Jeffery (KTM) 10-12

MX 2 Overall Round 3
1. Austin Politelli (Kaw) 1-1
2. Topher Ingalls (Hon) 2-2
3. Joshua Clark (Kaw) 4-4
4. Brad Nauditt (Hon) 3-6
5. Jared Allison (Yam) 6-5
6. Nathan Bless (Hon) 11-7
7. Richard Grey (Yam) 9-9
8. Kyle Swanson (Hon) 10-11
9. Kaven Benoit (KTM) DNF-3
10. Keylan Meston (KTM) 13-10

MX 1 Points Standings After 3 of 9 rounds
1. Brett Metcalfe (Kaw) 144 pts
2. Tyler Medaglia (KTM) 109 pts
3. Bobby Kiniry (Yam) 107 pts
4. Morgan Burger (Yam) 93 pts
5. Teddy Maier (Kaw) 92 pts
6. Jeremy Medaglia (Yam) 89 pts
7. Gavin Gracyk (KTM) 77 pts
8. Brock Hoyer (Kaw) 76 pts
9. Ross Johnson (Hon) 51 pts
10. Colton Facciotti (KTM) 50 pts

MX 2 Points Standings After 3 of 9 rounds 1. Austin Politelli (Kaw) 147 pts 2. Topher Ingalls (Hon) 116 pts
3. Brad Nauditt (Hon) 111 pts
4. Kaven Benoit (KTM) 107 pts
5. Joshua Clark (Kaw) 100 pts
6. Jared Allison (Yam) 85 pts
7. Richard Grey (Yam) 81 pts
8. Nathan Bless (Hon) 66 pts
9. Kyle Swanson (Hon) 62 pts
10. Blake Savage (Hon) 60 pts

2013 AMA Can-am GNCC:
2013 GNCC Championship - Credit: GNCC.com
XC1 Event Results:
Kailub Russell (KTM)
Josh Strang (KAW)
Charlie Mullins (KTM)
Chris Bach (KTM)
Paul Whibley (YAM)
Jordan Ashburn (YAM)
Takeshi Koikeda (HON)
Adam Bonneur (KAW)
Mark Fortner (BET)
Rory Mead (KTM)

XC2 Event Results:
Jason Thomas (KTM)
Grant Baylor (KTM)
Layne Michael (KTM)
Scott Grills (KAW)
Chris Douglas (HSQ)
Ian Blythe (KTM)
AJ Stewart (YAM)
Sam Evans (KTM)
Travis Coy (KTM)
Jesse Groemm (KTM)

XC1 Series Standings:
Charlie Mullins (205)
Kailub Russell (200)
Josh Strang (144)
Chris Bach (140)
Thad DuVall (136)
Paul Whibley (127)
Jordan Ashburn (113)
Takeshi Koikeda (101)
Adam Bonneur (98)
Ricky Russell (93)

XC2 Series Standings:
Grant Baylor (179)
Jason Thomas (165)
Andrew DeLong (121)
Zach Nolan (96)
Shane Hufford Jr (94)
Jedediah Haines (88)
AJ Stewart (88)
Travis Coy (82)
Michael McGinnis (76)
Layne Michael (76)

Overall National Championship Standings:
Charlie Mullins (198)
Kailub Russell (190)
Chris Bach (133)
Josh Strang (122)
Paul Whibley (114)
Thad DuVall (114)
Grant Baylor (93)
Jordan Ashburn (91)
Jason Thomas (91)
Andrew DeLong (61)

2013 FIM World Trials Championships:
2013 World Trials Championship - Credit: Honda Racing
Event results - Round 4: Race 1
1. Adam Raga 21 SPA GAS GAS
2. Toni Bou 26 ESP HONDA Montesa
3. Albert Cabestany 32 SPA SHERCO
4. Jeroni Fajardo (25x0) SPA BETA
5. Takahisa Fujinami (19x0) JPN HONDA Montesa
6. Daniel Oliveras 64 SPA OSSA
7. James Dabill 65 GBR BETA
8. Matteo Grattarola 75 ITA GAS GAS
9. Loris Gubain 78 FRA GAS GAS
10. Alexandre Ferrer 90 FRA SHERCO
11. Pere Borrellas 85 (13x0) ESP GAS GAS
12. Jack Challoner 85 (10x0) GBR BETA
13. Benoit Dagnicourt 99 FRA BETA
14. Michael Brown 111 GBR GAS GAS

Event results - Round 4: Race 2
1. Toni Bou 5 ESP HONDA Montesa
2. Adam Raga 17 SPA GAS GAS
3. Albert Cabestany 28 SPA SHERCO
4. James Dabill 32 GBR BETA
5. Takahisa Fujinami 35 JPN HONDA Montesa
6. Jeroni Fajardo 44 SPA BETA
7. Daniel Oliveras 58 SPA OSSA
8. Matteo Grattarola 61 ITA GAS GAS
9. Loris Gubain 65 FRA GAS GAS
10. Jack Challoner 84 GBR BETA
11. Michael Brown 87 GBR GAS GAS
12. Eddie Karlsson 89 SWE GAS GAS
13. Alexandre Ferrer 90 FRA SHERCO
14. Pere Borrellas 92 ESP GAS GAS
15. Benoit Dagnicourt 96 FRA BETA

Championship Standings after round 4:
1. Adam Raga 107 pts
2. Toni Bou 106 pts
3. Takahisa Fujinami 81 pts
4. Jeroni Fajardo 79 pts
5. Albert Cabestany 79 pts
6. James Dabill 63 pts
7. Matteo Grattarola 37 pts
8. Jack Challoner 33 pts
9. Alexandre Ferrer 33 pts
10. Loris Gubain 31 pts
11. Michael Brown 24 pts
12. Daniel Oliveras 21 pts
13. Tomoyuki Ogawa 14 pts
14. Kenichi Kuroyama 14 pts
15. Benoit Dagnicourt 14 pts
16. Pere Borrellas 13 pts
17. Fumitaka Nozaki 13 pts
18. Patrick Smage 9 pts
19. Eddie Karlsson 4 pts
20. Yoshiaki Nomoto 2 pts
21. Tsubasa Matsuura 2 pts

2013 Australian State and Regional results:

2013 Victorian State MX Championships Round 2 Saturday: CLICK HERE

2013 Victorian State MX Championships Round 2 Sunday: CLICK HERE

2013 WAMX State Junior Motocross Championships Round 3: CLICK HERE

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Supercross

World Champion Max Anstie Secures 2024 East Coast Supercross Championship Red Plate

Motocross

Jed Beaton Tops The Podium At 2024 New Zealand Motocross Championships Round Two

Supercross

Cooper Webb And Haiden Deegan Win Drama-Filled Arlington Supercross

EnduroCross

Billy Bolt's FIM SuperEnduro Win Streak Continues In Bulgaria

Supercross

Shoulder Injury Rules Evan Ferry Out Of Arlington Supercross

Supercross

Christian Craig To Sit Out Arlington Supercross

MXGP

Mattia Guadagnini Joins The Early Season Injury List

Motocross

Jake Cannon Signs With Factory Honda

MXGP

Liam Everts To Miss MXGP Season Opener

Motocross

Tim Gajser – Motivated for 2024

Dirt Track

Somersby Super TT Meeting Opens NSW Dirt Track Season

Motocross

MXGP Of Patagonia-Argentina Entry List Released

What's On This Week

AMA GNCC - R2
Wild Boar, Palatka, FL
Monday, March 4th, 2024
AMA Supercross Round 8
Daytona International Speedway -Daytona Beach, FL
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship - R7
GP UK, Newcastle
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024

Featured:

First Look At The All New 2024 Beta 450RX

2024 Yamaha YZ250F Review

Enhance Your Bike’s Protection With Force Accessories Custom Clutch Cover

2023 Sherco 300 SE Factory Ride Review

Michelin StarCross 6 – Inspected

Drink Wirelessly with SoleStream

What's On This Week

AMA GNCC - R2
Wild Boar, Palatka, FL
Monday, March 4th, 2024
AMA Supercross Round 8
Daytona International Speedway -Daytona Beach, FL
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship - R7
GP UK, Newcastle
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024