General

Monday MOTOBOARD – Supplying you with all the results from the weekends racing

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

MONDAY MOTOBOARD Presented by TM RACING AUSTRALIA: has a full list of results from all forms of Off Road Racing, both locally and International as they become available from the weekend just gone.

The Page will be updated throughout Monday's as all the Results from Australian and around the World start to flow in and will also highlight Australian International riders results.

2013 Terex Australian Supercross Championship:
ASX Open Championship Leader Josh Hill Credit: Aaryn Minerds
SX Open Championship Standings After Round 5 of 6
1 Josh HILL (USA) 103 Pts
2 Matt MOSS (NSW) 98 Pts
3 Jake MOSS (NSW) 96 Pts
4 Weston PEICK (USA) 83 Pts
5 Daniel McCOY (NSW) 81 Pts
6 Jay MARMONT (NSW) 79 Pts
7 Sam MARTIN (VIC) 69 Pts
8 Lewi WOODS (VIC ) 42 Pts
9 Kade MOSIG (VIC) 40 Pts
10 Jacob WRIGHT (VIC) 37 Pts
11 Hayden MELLROSS (NSW) 36 Pts
12 Kirk GIBBS (SA) 31 Pts
13 Lawson BOPPING (QLD) 28 Pts
14 Brett METCALFE (SA) 20 Pts
15 Tim VARE (VIC) 20 Pts
16 Mat HAWORTH (QLD) 20 Pts
17 Phillip BODEY (NT) 16 Pts
18 Callum DICKSON (SA) 20 Pts
19 Brad MATHESON (VIC) 8 Pts
20 Chris CAMILLERI (VIC) 8 Pts
ASX LItes Championship lead Gavin Faith - Credit: Aaryn Minerds
SX Lites Championship Standings After Round 5 of 6
1 Gavin FAITH (USA) 115 Pts
2 Luke STYKE (NSW) 110 Pts
3 Ryan MARMONT (NSW) 102 Pts
4 Dylan LONG (VIC) 84 Pts
5 Taylor POTTER (VIC) 70 Pts
6 Kayne LAMONT (NZ) 68 Pts
7 Brenden HARRISON (QLD) 64 Pts
8 Luke ARBON (SA) 59 Pts
9 Nickolas SUTHERLAND (NSW) 55 Pts
10 Luke WILSON (QLD) 47 Pts
11 Tristen CACHIA (VIC) 43 Pts
12 Boyd HOCKING (SA) 38 Pts
13 Rhys DORREEN (QLD) 33 Pts
14 Kale MAKEHAM (VIC) 31 Pts
15 Ryan ZIEPES (QLD) 25 Pts
16 Nicholas GECK (QLD) 21 Pts
17 Allister KENT (VIC) 15 Pts
18 Daniel CHALLEN (NT) 14 Pts
19 Daniel McINNES (NT) 11 Pts
Jay Wilson continues to dominate the Under 19's - Credit: Aaryn Minerds
Under 19s Championship Standings After Round 4 of 5
1 Jay WILSON (QLD) 100 Pts
2 Jake EMANUELLI (VIC) 78 Pts
3 Joel WIGHTMAN (NSW) 78 Pts
4 Corey JAMES (NSW) 78 Pts
5 Jake DONAHER 61 Pts
6 Izak MAULE (SA) 54 Pts
7 Bailey COXON (QLD) 52 Pts
8 James BROWN (VIC) 49 Pts
9 Elijah WIESE (SA) 45 Pts
10 Tim O‰ÛªBRIEN (VIC) 39 Pts
11 Jonathan KRUSIC 20 Pts
12 Jake KATS 19 Pts
13 Tristan DUNCAN 16 Pts
14 Jett ANDERSON (SA) 16 Pts
15 Jesse McNALLY (VIC) 14 Pts
16 Jordan WATERS (NSW) 11 Pts
Brock McLeary continues to lead the Junior SX Class - Credit: Aaryn Minerds
Junior SX Lites Championship Standings After Round 4 of 5
1 Brock McLEARY (NSW) 97 Pts
2 Wilson TODD (QLD) 85 Pts
3 Jordan HILL (NSW) 80 Pts
4 Nato CRAWFORD (QLD) 74 Pts
5 Trent WHEATLEY (NSW) 68 Pts
6 Ty LYNCH (SA) 15 Pts

2013 EVE Australian Womens Supercross Championship:
Meghan Rutledge won the first ever EVE Australian Women;s Supercross Championship - Credit: Aaryn Minerds
Final Championship Standings
1 Meghan RUTLEDGE (NSW) 197 Pts
2 Jessica PATTERSON (USA) 169 Pts
3 Sayaka KANESHIRO (JAP) 166 Pts
4 Maddy BROWN (VIC) 109 Pts
5 Taylor JONES (QLD) 80 Pts
6 Tamika EDWARDS (VIC) 69 Pts
7 Kaitlyn WAKARTSCHUK (VIC) 62 Pts

2013 Monster Energy Cup:
James Stewart won the 2013 Monster Energy Cup
Race One
1. Ryan Villopoto
2. Marvin Musquin
3. Jake Weimer
4. Ken Roczen
5. Eli Tomac
6. Ryan Dungey
7. Justin Barcia
8. James Stewart
9. Cooper Webb
10. Broc Tickle
11. Malcolm Stewart
12. Andrew Short
13. Cole Seely
14. Tyler Bowers
15. Joshua Grant
16. Kyle Chisholm
17. Nicholas Wey
18. Matthew Goerke
19. Jimmy Albertson
20. Dean Wilson

Race Two
1. James Stewart
2. Justin Barcia
3. Ryan Dungey
4. Ken Roczen
5. Dean Wilson
6. Eli Tomac
7. Cole Seely
8. Broc Tickle
9. Marvin Musquin
10. Joshua Grant
11. Andrew Short
12. Cooper Webb
13. Tyler Bowers
14. Matthew Goerke
15. Nicholas Wey
16. Kyle Chisholm
17. Chris Blose
18. Jimmy Albertson
19. Malcolm Stewart
20. Zach Osborne

Race Three
1. James Stewart
2. Ryan Dungey
3. Eli Tomac
4. Ken Roczen
5. Cole Seely
6. Dean Wilson
7. Joshua Grant
8. Marvin Musquin
9. Broc Tickle
10. Andrew Short
11. Matthew Goerke
12. Nicholas Wey
13. Jimmy Albertson
14. Kyle Chisholm
15. Tyler Bowers
16. Cooper Webb
17. Chris Blose
18. Justin Barcia
19. Jake Weimer

Final Results
1. James Stewart 10 Pts
2. Ryan Dungey 11 Pts
3. Ken Roczen 12 Pts
4. Eli Tomac 14 Pts
5. Marvin Musquin 19 Pts
6. Cole Seely 25 Pts
7. Broc Tickle 27 Pts
8. Justin Barcia 27 Pts
9. Dean Wilson 31 Pts
10. Joshua Grant 32 Pts
11. Andrew Short 33 Pts
12. Cooper Webb 37 Pts
13. Tyler Bowers 42 Pts
14. Matthew Goerke 43 Pts
15. Ryan Villopoto 43 Pts
16. Nicholas Wey 44 Pts
17. Jake Weimer 44 Pts
18. Kyle Chisholm 46 Pts
19. Jimmy Albertson 50 Pts
20. Malcolm Stewart 52 Pts

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print
Action Sports Decals

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Motocross

Factory Honda In Winning Early Season Form At Sunshine State Championships

Dirt Track

2024 NSW Dirt Track Season Lifts Off At Somersby Super TT Meeting

Supercross

World Champion Max Anstie Secures 2024 East Coast Supercross Championship Red Plate

Motocross

Jed Beaton Tops The Podium At 2024 New Zealand Motocross Championships Round Two

Supercross

Cooper Webb And Haiden Deegan Win Drama-Filled Arlington Supercross

EnduroCross

Billy Bolt's FIM SuperEnduro Win Streak Continues In Bulgaria

Supercross

Shoulder Injury Rules Evan Ferry Out Of Arlington Supercross

Supercross

Christian Craig To Sit Out Arlington Supercross

MXGP

Mattia Guadagnini Joins The Early Season Injury List

Motocross

Jake Cannon Signs With Factory Honda

MXGP

Liam Everts To Miss MXGP Season Opener

Motocross

Tim Gajser – Motivated for 2024

What's On This Week

AMA GNCC - R2
Wild Boar, Palatka, FL
Monday, March 4th, 2024
AMA Supercross Round 8
Daytona International Speedway -Daytona Beach, FL
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship - R7
GP UK, Newcastle
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024

Featured:

First Look At The All New 2024 Beta 450RX

2024 Yamaha YZ250F Review

Enhance Your Bike’s Protection With Force Accessories Custom Clutch Cover

2023 Sherco 300 SE Factory Ride Review

Michelin StarCross 6 – Inspected

Drink Wirelessly with SoleStream

What's On This Week

AMA GNCC - R2
Wild Boar, Palatka, FL
Monday, March 4th, 2024
AMA Supercross Round 8
Daytona International Speedway -Daytona Beach, FL
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship - R7
GP UK, Newcastle
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024