Supercross

Monday MOTOBOARD – Supplying you with all the results from the weekends racing

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

MONDAY MOTOBOARD has a full list of results from all forms of Off Road Racing, both locally and International as they become available from the weekend just gone.

The Page will be updated throughout Monday's as all the Results from Australian and around the World start to flow in and will also highlight Australian International riders results.

2013 Terex Australian Supercross Championship:
Round 3 SX Open Results
1. Josh HILL (USA) Suzuki
2. Weston PEICK (USA) Honda
3. Jake MOSS (NSW) Suzuki
4. Daniel McCOY (NSW) KTM
5. Matt MOSS (NSW) Suzuki
6. Sam MARTIN (VIC) Suzuki
7. Kade MOSIG (VIC) Yamaha
8. Jay MARMONT (NSW) Kawasaki
9. Jacob WRIGHT (VIC) Honda
10. Hayden MELLROSS (NSW) Honda
11. Lewi WOODS (VIC) Suzuki
12. Callan DICKSON (SA) Honda
13. Brad MATHESON (VIC) Honda
14. Jack ZAHRA (WA) Honda
DNF. Lawson BOPPING (QLD) Yamaha
DNF. Kirk GIBBS (SA) KTM

SX Open Championship Results After Round 3 of 6
1. Matt MOSS (NSW) 66 pts
2. Jake MOSS (NSW) 62 pts
3. Weston PEICK (USA) 58 pts
4. Josh HILL (USA) 56 pts
5. Daniel McCOY (NSW) 49 pts
6. Jay MARMONT (NSW) 48 pts
7. Kade MOSIG (VIC) 40 pts
8. Sam MARTIN (VIC) 34 pts
9. Kirk GIBBS (SA) 31 pts
10. Lawson BOPPING (QLD) 28 pts
11. Tim VARE (VIC) 20 pts
12. Mat HAWORTH (QLD) 20 pts
13. Lewi WOODS (VIC) 17 pts
14. Phillip BODEY (NT) 16 pts
15. Jacob WRIGHT (VIC) 12 pts
16. Hayden MELLROSS (NSW) 11 pts
17. Callan DICKSON (SA) 9 pts
18. Brad MATHESON (VIC) 8 pts
19. Chris CAMILLERI (VIC) 8 pts
20. Jack ZAHRA (WA) 7 pts
Round 3 SX Lites Results
1. Luke STYKE (NSW) Yamaha
2. Brenden HARRISON (QLD) KTM
3. Ryan MARMONT (NSW) Suzuki
4. Gavin FAITH (USA) Honda
5. Taylor POTTER (VIC) Honda
6. Nickolas SUTHERLAND TM
7. Luke ARBON (SA) Yamaha
8. Dylan LONG (VIC) KTM
9. Kayne LAMONT (NZ) KTM
10. Tristen CACHIA (VIC) Honda
11. Ryhs DORREEN Kawasaki
12. Boyd HOCKING (VIC) Suzuki
13. Ryan ZIEPES TM
14. Luke WILSON (QLD) Kawasaki
DNF. Nicholas GECK (QLD) TM

SX Lites Championship Results After Round 3 of 6
1. Luke STYKE (NSW) 72 pts
2. Gavin FAITH (USA) 65 pts
3. Ryan MARMONT (NSW) 58 pts
4. Luke ARBON (SA) 48 pts
5. Dylan LONG (VIC) 48 pts
6. Nickolas SUTHERLAND (NSW) 42 pts
7. Taylor POTTER (VIC) 40 pts
8. Kayne LAMONT (NZ) 39 pts
9. Brenden HARRISON (QLD) 31 pts
10. Kale MAKEHAM (VIC) 31 pts
11. Luke WILSON (QLD) 28 pts
12. Boyd HOCKING (VIC) 25 pts
13. Tristen CACHIA (VIC) 21 pts
14. Daniel CHALLEN (NT) 14 pts
15. Daniel McINNES (NT) 11 pts
16. Ryhs DORREEN 10 pts
17. Ryan ZIEPES 8 pts
18. Nicholas GECK (QLD) 8 pts
Round 3 Under 19's Results
1. Jay WILSON (QLD) Yamaha
2. Jake EMANUELLI (VIC) Suzuki
3. Corey JAMES (NSW) Yamaha
4. Joel WIGHTMAN (NSW) Yamaha
5. Jett ANDERSON (SA) Suzuki
6. Jake DONAHER
7. Jesse McNALLY (VIC) KTM
8. Tim O‰ÛªBRIEN (VIC) Yamaha
9. Bailey COXON (QLD) Yamaha
10. Jordan WATERS (NSW) Yamaha
11. James BROWN (VIC) KTM
12. Elijah WIESE (SA) Kawasaki
13. Izak MAULE (NSW) Yamaha

Under 19 Championship Results After Round 3 of 6
1. Jay WILSON (QLD) 25 pts
2. Jake EMANUELLI (VIC) 22 pts
3. Corey JAMES (NSW) 20 pts
4. Joel WIGHTMAN (NSW) 18 pts
5. Jett ANDERSON (SA) 16 pts
6. Jake DONAHER 15 pts
7. Jesse McNALLY (VIC) 14 pts
8. Tim O‰ÛªBRIEN (VIC) 13 pts
9. Bailey COXON (QLD) 12 pts
10. Jordan WATERS (NSW) 11 pts
11. James BROWN (VIC) 10 pts
12. Elijah WIESE (SA) 9 pts
13. Izak MAULE (NSW) 8 pts

Round 3 Junior Results
1. Brock McLEARY (NSW) KTM
2. Wilson TODD (QLD) Yamaha
3. Jordan HILL (NSW) KTM
4. Nato CRAWFORD (QLD) Yamaha
5. Trent WHEATLEY (NSW)

Junior Championship Results After Round 3 of 6
1. Brock McLEARY (NSW) 25 pts
2. Wilson TODD (QLD) 22 pts
3. Jordan HILL (NSW) 20 pts
4. Nato CRAWFORD (QLD) 18 pts
5. Trent WHEATLEY (NSW) 16 pts

2013 GNCC Championsihp:
XC1 Event Results:
Charlie Mullins (KTM)
Kailub Russell (KTM)
Paul Whibley (YAM)
Josh Strang (KAW)
Jordan Ashburn (YAM)
Chris Bach (KTM)
Rory Mead (KTM)
Takeshi Koikeda (HON)
Ricky Russell (YAM)
Adam Bonneur (KAW)

Overall National Championship Standings:
Kailub Russell (305)
Charlie Mullins (303)
Chris Bach (192)
Josh Strang (176)
Thad DuVall (161)
Paul Whibley (148)
Jordan Ashburn (140)
Grant Baylor (135)
Jason Thomas (129)
Andrew DeLong (106)
XC2 Event Results:
Andrew DeLong (HSQ)
Shane Hufford Jr (KTM)
Jason Thomas (KTM)
Scott Grills (KAW)
Layne Michael (HON)
Chris Douglas (KTM)
Grant Baylor (KTM)
Justin Sode (BET)
Sam Evans (KTM)
Michael McGinnis (SUZ)

XC2 Series Standings:
1. Grant Baylor (257)
2. Jason Thomas (236)
3. Andrew DeLong (211)
4. Shane Hufford Jr (174)
5. Scott Grills (136)
6. Samuel Evans (117)
7. Michael McGinnis (109)
8. Travis Coy (106)
9. Chris Douglas (116)
10. Layne Michael (104)

AMA GEICO Endurocross Championship:
Overall Results Rd. 4
1. Cody Webb
2. Taddy Blazusiak
3. Taylor Robert
4. Mike Brown
5. Colton Haaker

Overall Point Standings
1. Mike Brown ‰ÛÒ 90 Pts
2. Taddy Blazusiak ‰ÛÒ 87 Pts
3. Taylor Robert ‰ÛÒ 75 Pts
4. Colton Haaker ‰ÛÒ 68 Pts
5. Cody Webb ‰ÛÒ 63 Pts

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Motocross

Tim Gajser – Motivated for 2024

Dirt Track

Somersby Super TT Meeting Opens NSW Dirt Track Season

Motocross

MXGP Of Patagonia-Argentina Entry List Released

Supercross

A Patient Jett Lawrence Regains AMA Supercross Championship Lead at Glendale

Supercross

Hand Injury Sees Chase Sexton In A Battle To Salvage Points At Glendale

Supercross

Ken Roczen Takes Glendale Supercross Victory While RJ Hampshire Takes 250SX Class Win

EnduroCross

The Billy Bolt Win Streak Continues At SuperEnduro World Championship in Budapest

Trials

Toni Bou Opens The 2024 X-Trial Season With A Dominant Victory

Motocross

Tim Gasjer Fit And On The Hunt For A Sixth World Championship

Supercross

Jett Lawrence Back On Top In Detroit

Motocross

2024 Nestaan Husqvarna Factory Racing Lineup Breaks Cover

Motocross

Team HRC Honda Return To The MX2 Class For 2024 Motocross World Championship

What's On This Week

Gippsland Region MX - R1
Wonthaggi
Sunday, February 25th, 2024
NZ Motocross Championships - R2
Balclutha
Sunday, February 25th, 2024
FIM Sand Race World Cup - Round 2
Enduro del Verano (ARG)
Sunday, February 25th, 2024
AMA Supercross Round 7
AT&T Stadium -Arlington, TX
Saturday, February 24th, 2024
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship - R6
GP Bulgaria, Sofia
Saturday, February 24th, 2024

Featured:

First Look At The All New 2024 Beta 450RX

2024 Yamaha YZ250F Review

Enhance Your Bike’s Protection With Force Accessories Custom Clutch Cover

2023 Sherco 300 SE Factory Ride Review

Michelin StarCross 6 – Inspected

Drink Wirelessly with SoleStream

What's On This Week

Gippsland Region MX - R1
Wonthaggi
Sunday, February 25th, 2024
NZ Motocross Championships - R2
Balclutha
Sunday, February 25th, 2024
FIM Sand Race World Cup - Round 2
Enduro del Verano (ARG)
Sunday, February 25th, 2024
AMA Supercross Round 7
AT&T Stadium -Arlington, TX
Saturday, February 24th, 2024
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship - R6
GP Bulgaria, Sofia
Saturday, February 24th, 2024