General

Monday MOTOBOARD – Supplying you with all the results from the weekends racing

Posted:

MONDAY MOTOBOARD has a full list of results from all forms of Off Road Racing, both locally and International as they become available from the weekend just gone.

The Page will be updated throughout Monday's as all the Results from Australian and around the World start to flow in and will also highlight Australian International riders results.

2013 World Speedway Championship:
Niels-Kristian Iversen raced to his second World Speedway Championship round win on the weekend
ROCKKLASSIKER SCANDINAVIAN SGP SCORES:
1 Niels-Kristian Iversen 18 Pts
2 Matej Zagar 15 Pts
3 Jaroslaw Hampel 13 Pts
4 Greg Hancock 13 Pts
5 Darcy Ward 15 Pts
6 Krzysztof Kasprzak 10 Pts
7 Andreas Jonsson 10 Pts
8 Leon Madsen 9 Pts
9 Fredrik Lindgren 8 Pts
10 Tai Woffinden 7 Pts
11 Nicki Pedersen 5 Pts
12 Fredrik Engman 4 Pts
13 Antonio Lindback 3 Pts
14 Ales Dryml 3 Pts
15 Oliver Berntzon 3 Pts
16 Kim Nilsson 2 Pts
17 Martin Vaculik 0 Pts
18 Tomasz Gollob 0 Pts

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS:
1 Tai Woffinden 141 Pts
2 Jaroslaw Hampel 125 Pts
3 Niels-Kristian Iversen 119 Pts
4 Emil Sayfutdinov 114 Pts
5 Nicki Pedersen 113 Pts
6 Greg Hancock 111 Pts
7 Matej Zagar 107 Pts
8 Darcy Ward 93 Pts
9 Tomasz Gollob 89 Pts
10 Chris Holder 82 Pts

2013 Australasian Safari:
Rod Faggotter leads the Australasian Safari after the opening two legs of the 2013 event - Credit: Ross Briggs
Leg 2 Moto Results:
Todd Smith 05:00:05
Rodney Faggotter 05:00:11
Matt Fish 05:05:58
Shane Diener 05:12:05
Lee Stephens 05:16:02
Vernon Strange 05:19:21
Russell Scoble 05:25:50
Alister McRae 05:29:46
Ivan Erceg 05:31:08
Warren Strange 05:31:11

Moto Overall Results After Leg 2
1. FAGGOTTER, Rodney 07:08:58
2. SMITH, Todd 07:09:25
3. FISH, Matt 07:21:20
4. DIENER, Shane 07:26:27
5. STEPHENS, Lee 07:43:02
6. SCOBLE, Russell 07:50:18
7. MCRAE, Alister 07:50:24
8. STRANGE, Warren 07:56:58
9. INGRAM, Ryan 08:01:17
10. O'CONNOR, Troy 08:03:57

2013 AMA Endurocross Championship:


Round 3 Results:
1. Taddy Blazusiak
2. Mike Brown
3. Cody Webb
4. Taylor Robert
5. Colton Haaker
6. Kyle Redmond
7. Gary Sutherlin
8. Cory Graffunder
9. Justin Soule
10. Geoff Aaron

Endurocross Championship Standings After Round 3:
1. Mike Brown ‰ÛÒ 72 Pts
2. Taddy Blazusiak ‰ÛÒ 65 Pts
3. Taylor Robert ‰ÛÒ 55 Pts

2013 GNCC Championship:
Kaliub Russell made it five straight wins at the 11th round of the GNCC Championship - Credit: Ken Hill
XC1 Event Results:
Kailub Russell (KTM)
Charlie Mullins (KTM)
Thad DuVall (HON)
Jordan Ashburn (YAM)
Josh Strang (KAW)
Chris Bach (KTM)
Takeshi Koikeda (HON)
Adam Bonneur (KAW)
Rory Mead (KTM)
Mark Fortner (BET)

Overall National Championship Standings:
Kailub Russell (280)
Charlie Mullins (273)
Chris Bach (177)
Thad DuVall (161)
Josh Strang (158)
Grant Baylor (129)
Paul Whibley (127)
Jordan Ashburn (124)
Jason Thomas (119)
Andrew DeLong (93)

XC2 Event Results:
Andrew DeLong (HSQ)
Jason Thomas (KTM)
Scott Grills (KAW)
Shane Hufford Jr (KTM)
Grant Baylor (KTM)
Chris Douglas (HSQ)
Sam Evans (KTM)
Nick Davis (HSQ)
Ryan Lojak (YAM)
Zach Love (KTM)

XC2 Series Standings:
Grant Baylor (243)
Jason Thomas (215)
Andrew DeLong (181)
Shane Hufford Jr (149)
Scott Grills (118)
Travis Coy (106)
Samuel Evans (105)
Layne Michael (104)
AJ Stewart (102)
Chris Douglas (101)

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print
Action Sports Decals

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

MXGP

Tim Gajser And Kay De Wolf Extend Championship Leads At MXGP of the Czech Republic

Motocross

Beaton, Connolly And The Cannons Master Toowoomba ruts to claim ProMX wins

U.S Motocross

Chase Sexton Makes It Three Straight Wins While Haiden Deegan Gets Back On Top At Washougal
MXGP of The Czech Republic Qualification Victories For Tim Gajser And Lucas Coenen

MXGP

Romain Febvre Returns to MXGP Racing at the Czech Republic After Thumb Injury

Product Review

RXR Protects You With Air

Product Release

AXIOM Release Australia's First Triumph Wheelset

Motocross

Jack Miller Enters Toowoomba ProMX Round

Motocross

Levi Townley Becomes The First Kiwi to win a World Junior Motocross Title

Trials

Toni Bou and Emma Bristow Extend Series Leads At TrialGP of Belgium

Enduro

Josep Garcia Back On Top With Day Two Win At Enduro GP Of Slovakia

Motocross

Noel Zanocz And Levi Townley Claim 2024 Junior FIM Motocross World Championships

What's On This Week

MXGP - R14
MXGP of Flanders (BEL) - Lommel
Sunday, July 28th, 2024
AORC - R8
Queensland Moto Park, Coulson, Qld
Sunday, July 28th, 2024
AORC - R7
Queensland Moto Park, Coulson, Qld
Saturday, July 27th, 2024
FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - R4
Red Bull Romaniacs - Romania
Saturday, July 27th, 2024

Featured:

RXR Protects You With Air

One Year with a Tech 167 Threaded funnel

Triumph Transitions to Terrafirma with the TF250X

Life with a Sherco 300 two-stroke

Time to Pivot with Pivot Pegz?

First Look At The All New 2024 Beta 450RX

What's On This Week

MXGP - R14
MXGP of Flanders (BEL) - Lommel
Sunday, July 28th, 2024
AORC - R8
Queensland Moto Park, Coulson, Qld
Sunday, July 28th, 2024
AORC - R7
Queensland Moto Park, Coulson, Qld
Saturday, July 27th, 2024
FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - R4
Red Bull Romaniacs - Romania
Saturday, July 27th, 2024