General

Monday Motoboard – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

Fullnoise.com.au's Monday Morning Results Page, including International and Australian race results as well as links to local and state results presented by Fullnoise.com.au

2016 New Holland AG - Clipsal500 Enduro-X Presented by Monster Energy
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Dylan Rees was the big winner on the opening day of racing at the 2016 New Holland AG - Clipsal 500 EnduroX - Credit: Aaryn Minerds
Friday Individual Race Results:

Race 1 - 8 Laps :
1. Dylan Rees - 6:11.742
2. Mitch Harper - 6:18.950
3. Peter Boyle - 6:27.131
4. Trevor Campbell - 6:29.774
5. Toby Price - 6:30.729

Race 2 - 7 Laps:
1. Mitch Harper - 5:13.304
2. Dylan Rees - 5:21.384
3. Lachlan Stanford - 5:22.626
4. Peter Boyle - 5:34.077
5. Trevor Campbell - 5:47.437
>
Race 3 - 7 Laps :
1. Dylan Rees - 5:17.848>
2. Peter Boyle - 5:21.877
3. Toby Price - 5:24.003
4. Mitch Harper - 5:48.677
5. Lachlan Stanford - 5:59.916
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Mitch Harper proved to be unbeatable on Saturday at the Clipsal500 EnduroX - Credit: Aaryn Minerds
NEW HOLLAND CLIPSAL500 ENDURO-X SATURDAY OVERALL RESULTS
1. Mitch Harper - 75 Pts
2. Toby Price - 62 Pts
3. Lachlan Stanford 56 Pts
4. Peter Boyle - 56 Pts
5. Jacob Smith - 47 Pts
6. Ivan Long - 42 Pts
7. Trevor Campbell - 36 Pts
8. Skipp Rothe - 26 Pts
9. Wally Palmer - 15 Pts

Sunday Individual Race Results:
Race 1 - 5 Laps:
1. Peter Boyle - 5:14.655
2. Lachlan Stanford - 5:16.638
3. Jacob Smith - 5:24.246
4. Mitch Harper - 5:33.058
5. Trevor Campbell - 5:42.255

Race 2 - 4 Laps:
1. Mitch Harper - 4:14.354
2. Lachlan Stanford - 4:29.839
3. Peter Boyle - 4:34.476
4. Jacob Smith - 4:38.900
5. Trevor Campbell - 4:53.911

For Full Results From All Three Days Of Racing - CLICK HERE

2016 Monster Energy Supercross Round 9 - Daytona
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Eli Tomac broke through for his first win of 2016 at Daytona - Credit: Kawasaki Motors (File)
450SX Class Results
1. Eli Tomac
2. Ryan Dungey
3. Marvin Musquin
4. Jason Anderson
5. Ken Roczen
6. Trey Canard
7. Josh Grant
8. Christophe Pourcel
9. Justin Brayton
10. Cole Seely
12. Chad Reed

450SX Class Championship Standings
1. Ryan Dungey, 213 points (5 wins)
2. Ken Roczen, 174 points (2 wins)
3. Jason Anderson, 163 points (1 win)
4. Eli Tomac, 154 (1 win)
5. Cole Seely, 145
6. Chad Reed, 141
7. Marvin Musquin, 134
8. Justin Brayton, 110
9. Davi Millsaps, 105
10. Jake Weimer, 81

East Regional 250SX Class Results
1. Jeremy Martin
2. Justin Hill
3. Martin Davalos
4. Malcolm Stewart
5. Aaron Plessinger
6. Arnaud Tonus
7. RJ Hampshire
8. Jesse Wentland
9. Tyler Bowers
10. Shane McElrath

East Regional 250SX Class Championship Standings
1. Martin Davalos, 45 (1 win)
2. Jeremy Martin, 43 (1 win)
3. Malcolm Stewart, 40
4. Justin Hill, 38
5. Aaron Plessinger, 36
6. RJ Hampshire, 29
7. Tyler Bowers, 25
8. Benny Bloss, 18
9. Arnaud Tonus, 17
10. Jimmy Albertson, 16

For Full Round Results - CILCK HERE

2016 World Motocross Championship Round 2 - Thailand:
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Current World Champion Romain Febvre re captured the MXGP red plate with a double win in Thailand - Credit: MXGP.com
MX1 Overall Round Results
1. Romain Febvre - 50 Pts
2. Tim Gajser - 36 Pts
3. Jeremy Van Horebeek - 34 Pts
4. Evgeny Bobryshev - 32 Pts
5. Antonio Cairoli - 31 Pts
6. Shaun Simpson - 27 Pts
7. Gautier Paulin - 26 Pts
8. Kevin Strijbos - 23 Pts
9. Ben Townley - 22 Pts
10. Tommy Searle - 22 Pts

MX1 Championship Standings After Round 2 of 18
1. Romain Febvre - 92 Pts
2. Tim Gajser - 86 Pts
3. Evgeny Bobryshev - 74 Pts
4. Jeremy Van Horebeek - 68 Pts
5. Antonio Cairoli - 64 Pts
6. Shaun Simpson - 57 Pts
7. Kevin Strijbos - 48 Pts
8. Tommy Searle - 47 Pts
9. Max Nagl - 44 Pts
10. Ben Townley - 42 Pts

MX2 Overall Round Results
1. Jeffrey Herlings - 50 Pts
2. Jeremy Seewer - 40 Pts
3. Aleksandr Tonkov - 40 Pts
4. Benoit Paturel - 33 Pts
5. Pauls Jonass - 28 Pts
6. Vsevolod Brylyakov - 26 Pts
7. Petar Petrov - 26 Pts
8. Alvin ÌÐstlund - 24 Pts
9. Max Anstie - 22 Pts
10. Samuele Bernardini - 22 Pts

MX2 Championship Standings After Round 2 of 18
1. Jeffrey Herlings - 100 Pts
2. Jeremy Seewer - 74 Pts
3. Alexandr Tonkov - 70 Pts
4. Pauls Jonass - 68 Pts
5. Petar Petrov - 56 Pts
6. Samuele Bernardini - 47 Pts
7. Benoit Paturel - 46 Pts
8. Dylan Ferrandis - 44 Pts
9. Brent Van doninck - 44 Pts
10. Vsevolod Brylyakov - 38 Pts

For Full Round Results - CILCK HERE

2016 Victorian Senior Motocross Championships Round 1 - Blue Rock:
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Joel Milesevic won the opening round of the 2016 Vic MX State title in the Pro Open class - Credit: Aaryn Minerds (File 2014)
Pro Open Overall Round Results and Current Championship Standings
1. Joel Milesevic - 70 Pts
2. Jay Wilson - 64 Pts
3. Joel Green - 54 Pts
4. Michael Menchi - 53 Pts
5. Matt Toth - 52 Pts
6. Tomas Ravenhorst - 50 Pts
7. Rory Mckercher - 49 Pts
8. Matt Van Slooten - 49 Pts
9. Brodie Sims - 45 Pts
10. Izak Maule - 43 Pts

Pro Open Overall Round Results and Current Championship Standings
1. Jayden Rykers - 105 Pts
2. Kale Makeham - 94 Pts
3. Joel Green - 88 Pts
4. Tomas Ravenhorst - 84 Pts
5. Hugh Mckay - 76 Pts
6. Allister Kent - 70 Pts
7. Jackson Coulson - 69 Pts
8. James Alen - 53 Pts
9. Jesse Mcnally - 50 Pts
10. Jake Salems - 23 Pts

For Full Results of ALL Classes from the opening round of the Victorian State MX Titles - CLICK HERE

2016 KTM Conondale Cup - Sunshine MCC, Qld:
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Dean Ferris continued his early season form winning everything before him at the Conondale Cup in Queensland - Credit: Supplied (File)
Feature Race
1. Dean Ferris - 14:37.040
2. Kade Mosig +09.972
3. Matt Moss +11.883
4. Todd Waters +12.470
5. Kirk Gibbs +15.831
6. Caleb Ward +23.487
7. Jesse Dobson +43.996
8. Wade Hunter +51.215
9. Jordan Hill +53.364
10 . Billy Harth +55.058

All Powers Open
1. Dean Ferris - 70 Pts
2. Kade Mosig - 64 Pts
3. Matt Moss - 58 Pts
4. Daniel Reardon - 54 Pts
5. Todd Waters - 53 Pts
6. Jesse Dobson - 52 Pts
7. Kirk Gibbs - 46 Pts
8. Wade Hunter - 46 Pts
9. Jordan Hill - 42 Pts
10. Lochie Latimer - 37 Pts

250 Open
1. Wade Hunter - 95 Pts
2. Jake Moss - 95 Pts
3. Caleb Ward - 95 Pts
4. Ricky Latimer - 84 Pts
5. Jordan Hill - 83 Pts
6. Zak Small - 70 Pts
7. Lochie Latimer - 69 Pts
8. Billy Harth - 68 Pts
9. Joel Rizzo - 67 Pts
10. Kaleb Barham - 65 Pts

For Full Results From The 2016 Conondale Classic - CLICK HERE

2016 AMSOIL AMA Arenacross Championship:
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Gavin Faith extened his points lead in the AMA Arenacross Championship - Credit: Shiftonephotograpy
Arenacross Class Overall Results (Main Event Results)
1. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Kawasaki (1-1)
2. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki (5-2)
3. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Kawasaki (4-3)
4. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM (3-4)
5. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda (2-5)
6. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM (6-9)
7. Jared Lesher, Ball Ground, Ga., KTM (8-8)
8. Kyle Bitterman, West Pelzer, S.C., Husqvarna (7-10)
9. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, Kawasaki (14-7)
10. Chris Canning, Coventry, Conn., Yamaha (9-11)

Arenacross Class Championship Standings
1. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Kawasaki - 276 (4 Main Event Wins)
2. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM - 265 (5 Main Event Wins)
3. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki - 262 (8 Main Event Wins)
4. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Kawasaki - 256 (1 Main Event Win)
5. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda - 185
6. Jace Owen, Matoon, Ill., Honda - 175
7. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Husqvarna - 171
8. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda - 148
9. Kyle Regal, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Husqvarna - 130
10. Kyle Bitterman, West Pelzer, S.C., Husqvarna - 115

Western Regional Arenacross Lites Class Results
1. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM
2. Ben Nelko, Aliquippa, Pa., KTM
3. Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., KTM
4. Cheyenne Harmon, Colleyville, Texas, KTM
5. Jared Lesher, Ball Ground, Ga., KTM
6. Mathew Weakley, Atoka, Tenn., Husqvarna
7. Dillon Cloyed, Papillion, Neb., Honda
8. Josh Struebig, Crown Point, Ind., KTM
9. Brandon Marley, McEwen, Tenn., KTM
10. Dylan Rouse, Florence, Ky., KTM

Western Regional Arenacross Lites Class Standings
1. Ben Nelko, Aliquippa, Pa., KTM - 60 (2 Main Event Wins)
2. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM - 57 (1 Main Event Win)
3. Cheyenne Harmon, Colleyville, Texas, KTM - 46
4. Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., KTM - 42
5. Carlen Gardner, Paso Robles, Calif., KTM - 40
6. Dylan Rouse, Florence, Ky., KTM - 37
7. Dave Ginolfi, Midvale, Utah, Husqvarna - 36
8. Jared Lesher, Ball Ground, Ga., KTM - 31
9. Collin Jurin, Monroe, Wash., Kawasaki - 25
10. Brandon Marley, McEwen, Tenn., KTM - 25

2016 Victorian Off-Road Championships Round 1
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Daniel Sanders was to strong at the opening round of the VORC taking the win - Credit: Aaryn Minerds (File 2015)
Final Outright Results:
1. Daniel Sanders - 46:20.356
2. Christopher Davey - 47:02.923
3. jack simpson - 47:11.277
4. Tom Mason - 47:18.908
5. Tom McCormack - 47:44.921
6. Lyndon Snodgrass - 48:30.346
7. Alex Bolton - 48:41.963
8. Justin Carafa - 48:58.555
9. Ashley Day - 49:10.843
10. Jesse Kistler - 49:32.138

For full VORC Round One Senior and Junior Results - CLICK HERE
2016 NSW Off-Road Championships Round 1
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Josh Green won the opening day of the 2016 NSW Off-Road Championship - Credit: Aaryn Minerds (File 2015)
Final Outright Results (Saturday):
1. Josh Green - 1:21:23.684
2. Tye Simmonds - 1:22:19.342
3. Beau Ralston - 1:23:04.739
4. Scott Keegan - 1:23:49.684
5. Tom Kite - 1:24:10.125
6. Broc Grabham - 1:25:03.448
7. Nic Tomlinson - 1:26:27.217
8. Morgan Fitzgerald - 1:26:48.918
9. Ben Kearns - 1:26:51.530
10. Jake McGlashan - 1:27:52.699

For full NSW Round One Senior Results - CLICK HERE

For full NSW Round One Junior Results - CLICK HERE

2016 GNCC Round 1 - Florida:

XC1 Round 1 Results and Championship Standings
Coming Soon

XC2 Round 1 Results and Championship Standings
Coming Soon

Local Australian Results:

- Coming Soon

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print
Action Sports Decals

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Motocross

Jay Wilson Continues On His Winning Way In Japan

Enduro

Double delight for Wil Ruprecht at Enduro GP of Portugal

Motocross

Despite Showing Speed The MXGP of Sardegna Turns Into a Tough One For Mitch Evans

Motocross

Calvin Vlaanderen and Tom Vialle Master Sandy Riola Sardo to Win the MXGP of Sardegna

Speedway

Aussie Max Fricke Snares Victory At FIM Speedway GP of Poland

Enduro

Wil Ruprecht Claims EnduroGP Victory On Day One Of GP Of Portugal

Motocross

Jorge Prado Set For MXGP of Sardegna Return This Weekend

Motocross

Kay de Wolf To Miss MXGP Of Sardegna Following Cycling Injury

Motocross

Courtney Duncan To Focus On Recovery And Final Two WMX Rounds

Motocross

Shane McElrath To Fill In For Dean Wilson At Husqvarna Factory Racing

Motocross

Mattia Guadagnini To Move Up To The MXGP Class

Motocross

Romain Febvre Still Not Ready To Return To Racing
Scott Hero
Maxima Hero Image

What's On This Week

FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - Round 2
Xross - Serbia
Saturday, May 21st, 2022
East Coast MX Series - Round 3
Maitland DMCC - NSW
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 6
Edenhope
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 5
Edenhope
Saturday, May 21st, 2022

Featured:

MTX Sprockets and XAM Chains

Is The Motocross Future Now With Stark Varg?

Fusport XP2 Review

Under or Over – We pit Fly Racing’s Revel Race Roost Guard against the Fly Barricade Zip Vest.

Into the Night – Part Two

Into the Night – Part One

What's On This Week

FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - Round 2
Xross - Serbia
Saturday, May 21st, 2022
East Coast MX Series - Round 3
Maitland DMCC - NSW
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 6
Edenhope
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 5
Edenhope
Saturday, May 21st, 2022