Feature

Monday Motoboard – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

Monday Motoboard - Fullnoise.com.au's Weekly Results Sheet

Fullnoise.com.au's Monday Morning Results Page, including International and Australian race results as well as links to local and state results presented by Fullnoise.com.au

2016 Monster Energy Supercross Round 6 - San Diego 2
With the win, Dungey extended his points lead to 26. - Credit: Simon Cudby
450SX Class Results
1. Ryan Dungey - KTM 450 SX-F
2. Cole Seely - Honda CRF 450
3. Ken Roczen - Suzuki RM-Z450
4. Jason Anderson - FC450
5. Trey Canard - Honda CRF 450
6. Eli Tomac - Kawasaki KX 450F
7. Marvin Musquin - KTM 450 SX-F
8. Chad Reed - Yamaha YZ450F
9. Weston Peick - Yamaha YZ450F
10. Justin Brayton - KTM 450 SX-F

450SX Class Championship Standings
1. Ryan Dungey - 144 Pts
2. Ken Roczen - 118 Pts
3. Jason Anderson - 111 Pts
4. Cole Seely - 105 Pts
5. Chad Reed - 103 Pts
6. Eli Tomac - 103 Pts
7. Marvin Musquin - 77 Pts
8. Justin Brayton - 72 Pts
9. David Millsaps - 71 Pts
10. Jacob Weimer - 62 Pts
22. Lawson Bopping - 13 Pts
Joey Savatgy is now the sole holder of the 250 West SX red plate after taking the win in San Diego
Western Regional 250SX Class Results
1. Joey Savatgy - Kawasaki KX 250F
2. Cooper Webb - Yamaha YZ250F
3. Christian Craig - Honda CRF 250
4. Colt Nichols - Yamaha YZ250F
5. Zach Osborne - Husqvarna FC250
6. Mitchell Oldenburg - KTM 250 SX-F
7. James Decotis - Honda CRF 250
8. Kyle Peters - Honda CRF 250
9. Cole Thompson - KTM 250 SX-F
10. Cole Martinez - Yamaha YZ250F
13. Hayden Mellross - Yamaha YZ250F

Western Regional 250SX Class Championship Standings
1. Joey Savatgy - 123 Pts
2. Cooper Web - 120 Pts
3. Christian Craig - 107 Pts
4. Colt Nichols - 99 Pts
5. Zach Osborne - 90 Pts
6. James Decotis - 85 Pts
7. Mitchell Oldenburg - 81 Pts
8. Kyle Peters - 75 Pts
9. Kyle Cunningham - 64 Pts
10. Jordon Smith - 63 Pts
16. Hayden Mellross - 37 Pts

For Full Round Results - CILCK HERE

Yamaha 2 Day Enduro - QMP, Queensland
Josh Green won the 2016 Yamaha 2 Day Enduro at QMP - Credit: Aaryn Minerds (File2015)
Overall Outright Top 20
1. Josh Green - 1:32:13.279
2. Beau Ralston - 1:32:46.094
3. Lachlan Stanford - 1:33:06.461
4. Fraser Higlett - 1:35:06.931
5. Kane Hall - 1:36:53.843
6. Adam Giles - 1:38:32.541
7. Peter-Daniel Allan - 1:38:34.128
8. Kristian Sprenger - 1:39:16.522
9. Kirk Hutton - 1:40:36.420
10. Hayden Conroy - 1:41:34.154
11. Kye Crosswell - 1:41:39.247
12. Dale Schmitke - 1:42:07.863
13. Seth Muller - 1:42:18.685
14. Tayla Jones - 1:43:11.906
15. Jarrad Vanderhor - 1:43:14.069
16. Michael Hand - 1:43:57.631
17. Hayden Brown - 1:44:00.624
18. Neil Collard - 1:45:15.597
19. Ruben Chadwick - 1:45:37.425
20. Mackenzie Bowse - 1:45:51.203

For Full Event Results - CLICK HERE

2016 ITALIAN MX CHAMPIONSHIPS Round 3
Jeremy Van Horebeek wrapped up the Italian MX1 title with a win at the final round
MX1 Overall
1. VAN HOREBEEK Jeremy
2. BOBRYSHEV Evgeny
3. NAGL Max
4. LEOK Tanel
5. COLDENHOFF Glenn
6. GAJSER Tim
7. GRAEME Irwin
8. GUILLOD Valentin
9. PHILIPPAERTS David
10. IRT Peter

MX1 Final Championship Standings
1. VAN HOREBEEK Jeremy - 320 Pts
2. BOBRYSHEV Evgeny - 300 Pts
3. NAGL Max - 225 Pts
4. COLDENHOFF Glenn - 175 Pts
5. LEOK Tanel - 170 Pts
6. GUILLOD Valentin - 139 Pts
7. PHILIPPAERTS David - 135 Pts
8. FEBVRE Romain - 120 Pts
9. PEZZUTO Stefano - 98 Pts
10. LUPINO Alessandro - 85 Pts

MX2 Overall
1. CERVELLIN Michele
2. VLAANDEREN Calvin
3. JACOBI Henry
4. BOGERS Brian
5. ZECCHINA Simone
6. BARR Martin
7. WOUTS Kevin
8. FURBETTA Joakin
9. BERNARDINI Samuele
10. ADAMS Nicholas

MX2 Final Championship Standings
1. CERVELLIN Michele - 340 Pts
2. BERNARDINI Samuele - 168 Pts
3. OSTLUND Alvin - 140 Pts
4. GETTEMAN Jens - 121 Pts
5. HERLINGS Jeffrey - 120 Pts
6. BONINI Davide - 118 Pts
7. LESIARDO Morgan - 115 Pts
8. VLAANDEREN Calvin - 100 Pts
9. BARR Martin - 100 Pts
10. GENOT Cyril - 98 Pts
Evgeny Bobryshev is the 2016 Italian Elite MX Champion
Elite Superfinal
1. BOBRYSHEV Evgeny
2. VAN HOREBEEK Jeremy
3. NAGL Max
4. GAJSER Tim
5. COLDENHOFF Glenn
6. LEOK Tanel
7. GUILLOD Valentin
8. GRAEME Irwin
9. PHILIPPAERTS David
10. BUTRON OLIVA Jose

Elite Final Championship Standings
1. BOBRYSHEV Evgeny - 240 Pts
2. VAN HOREBEEK Jeremy - 220 Pts
3. NAGL Max - 160 Pts
4. COLDENHOFF - 120 Pts
5. GUILLOD Valentin - 115 Pts
6. LEOK Tanel - 110 Pts
7. FEBVRE Romain - 100 Pts
8. PHILIPPAERTS David - 95 Pts
9. BERNARDINI Samuele - 70 Pts
10. GAJSER Tim - 65 Pts

AMSOIL AMA ARENACROSS CHAMPIONSHIP Weekend 6 - Birmingham
Hayes continues to lead the 2016 AMSOIL Arenacross championship. - Credit: ShiftOne Photography
Arenacross Class Overall Results (Main Event Results)
1. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki (1-1)
2. Jace Owen, Matoon, Ill., Honda (5-2)
3. Austin Stroupe, Lincolnton, N.C., Husqvarna (4-3)
4. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM (3-4)
5. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Kawasaki (2-5)
6. Gavin Faith, Duncombe, Iowa, Kawasaki (6-7)
7. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Husqvarna (7-6)
8. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda (10-8)
9. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda (9-9)
10. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM (8-13)

Arenacross Class Championship Standings
1. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki - 262 (8 Main Event Wins)
2. Gavin Faith, Duncombe, Iowa, Kawasaki - 243 (2 Main Event Wins)
3. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Kawasaki - 237 (1 Main Event Win)
4. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM - 235 (5 Main Event Wins)
5. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda - 165
6. Jace Owen, Matoon, Ill., Honda - 146
7. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Husqvarna - 143
8. Kyle Regal, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Husqvarna - 130
9. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda - 127
10. Kyle Bitterman, West Pelzer, S.C., Husqvarna - 115

Western Regional Arenacross Lites Class Results
1. Sean Cantrell, Murrieta, Calif., KTM
2. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda
3. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM
4. Dylan Walker, Lancaster, Ohio, Honda
5. Justin Cooper, Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y., Yamaha
6. DJ MacFarlane, Pinellas Park, Fla., Yamaha
7. Henry Miller, Rochester, Minn., Honda
8. Jared Lesher, Ball Ground, Ga., KTM
9. Jake McKinney, Hamersville, Ohio, Honda
10. Mathew Weakley, Atoka, Tenn., Husqvarna

Local Australian Results:
- SCMCC Grand Prix Rd 1, Sunshine Coast MCC - QLD: CLICK HERE

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print
Action Sports Decals

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

MXGP

Jeremy Seewer Finds Podium Form At MXGP Of Italy

MXGP

Jorge Prado Battles Through Tough Maggiora Weekend With Second Place And DNF

Motocross

Lynn Valk Wins Rain-Efected FIM Women's Motocross World Championship In Italy

Trials

Jaime Busto Ends Toni Bou's Win Streak At TrialGP of Italy

MXGP

Tim Gajser Extends Lead And Sacha Coenen Shines in Action-Packed MXGP of Italy

Bike Review

Triumph Transitions to Terrafirma with the TF250X

Speedway

Bartosz Zmarzlik Comes Out On Top At Speedway GP of Sweden

U.S Motocross

Jett Lawrence Sweeps High Point As Ty Masterpool Earns Breakthrough 250 Class WIN

Trials

Toni Bou Extends Unbeaten Streak At TrialGP of Italy

MXGP

Tim Gajser And Liam Everts Top The Qualifying Races At The MXGP of Italy

Hard Enduro

Manuel Lettenbichler Sidelined from Xross Hard Enduro Rally Due to Knee Injury

MXGP

Tim Gajser Set to Defend Red Plate at Prestigious Maggiora

What's On This Week

E-Xplorer FIM World Cup - R3
Vollore-Montagne, France
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024
AMA GNCC - R9
Snowshoe, WV
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024
FIM EnduroGP - R4
Italy – Bettola
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024
ProMX Championship - Round 5
Murray Bridge, SA
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024
FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - R3
Xross Hard Enduro Rally - Serbia
Saturday, June 22nd, 2024

Featured:

Triumph Transitions to Terrafirma with the TF250X

Life with a Sherco 300 two-stroke

Time to Pivot with Pivot Pegz?

First Look At The All New 2024 Beta 450RX

2024 Yamaha YZ250F Review

Enhance Your Bike’s Protection With Force Accessories Custom Clutch Cover

What's On This Week

E-Xplorer FIM World Cup - R3
Vollore-Montagne, France
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024
AMA GNCC - R9
Snowshoe, WV
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024
FIM EnduroGP - R4
Italy – Bettola
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024
ProMX Championship - Round 5
Murray Bridge, SA
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024
FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - R3
Xross Hard Enduro Rally - Serbia
Saturday, June 22nd, 2024