Feature

Monday Motoboard – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet

Posted:

Monday Motoboard - Fullnoise.com.au's Weekly Results Sheet - Presented By FULLNOISE.COM.AU

2016 Monster Energy Supercross Round 4 - Oakland
With the win, Dungey extended his points lead to 22. - Credit: Simon Cudby
450SX Class Results
1. Ryan Dungey - KTM 450 SX-F
2. Ken Roczen - Suzuki RM-Z450
3. Marvin Musquin - KTM 450 SX-F
4. Jason Anderson - Husqvarna FC450
5. Chad Reed - Yamaha YZ450F
6. Cole Seely - Honda CRF 450
7. Eli Tomac - Kawasaki KX 450F
8. Jacob Weimer - Suzuki RM-Z450
9. Justin Brayton - KTM 450 SX-F
10. William Hahn - Kawasaki KX 450F
17. Lawson Bopping - Yamaha YZ450F

450SX Class Championship Standings
1. Ryan Dungey - 97 Pts
2. Jason Anderson - 75 Pts
3. Chad Reed Dade - 75 Pts
4. Ken Roczen - 73 Pts
5. Cole Seely - 70 Pts
6. Eli Tomac - 68 Pts
7. Marvin Musqui - 51 Pts
8. Justin Brayton - 47 Pts
9. Jacob Weimer - 46 Pts
10. David Millsaps - 45 Pts
23. Lawson Bopping - 8 Pts
Savatgy (middle), Nichols (right) and Craig (left) finished 1,2,3 respectively. Credit: Simon Cudby
Western Regional 250SX Class Results
1. Joey Savatgy - Kawasaki KX 250F
2. Colt Nichols - Yamaha YZ250F
3. Christian Craig - Honda CRF 250
4. Mitchell Oldenburg - KTM 250 SX-F
5. Zach Osborne - Husqvarna FC250
6. Kyle Peters - Honda CRF 250
7. Michael Leib - Yamaha YZ250F
8. Kyle Cunningham - Suzuki RM-Z250
9. James Decotis - Honda CRF 250
10. Cole Thompson - Canada KTM 250 SX-F
13. Hayden Mellross - Yamaha YZ250F

Western Regional 250SX Class Championship Standings
1. Joey Savatgy - 78 Pts
2. Cooper Webb - 76 Pts
3. Zach Osborne - 73 Pts
4. Colt Nichols - 65 Pts
5. Christian Craig - 62 Pts
6. Jordon Smith - 61 Pts
7. James Decotis - 59 Pts
8. Kyle Peters - 51 Pts
9. Mitchell Oldenburg - 48 Pts
10. Kyle Cunningham - 41 Pts
15. Hayden Mellross - 23 Pts

For Full Round Results - CILCK HERE

2016 Woodville GP - New Zealand
Australia's Dean Ferris won the invitational race at the Woodville GP over the weekend - Credit: File
International Invitational Feature Race
1. Dean Ferris - 09:00.027
2. Cody Cooper +01.161
3. Todd Waters +07.383
4. Jake Nicholls +17.497
5. Daryl Hurley +25.363
6. Hamish Harwood +27.939
7. Brad Groombridge +09:29.213
8. Ethan Martens +34.448
9. Kayne Lamont +35.327
10. Kieran Scheele +39.250

MX1 Grand Prix Overall
1. Cody Cooper - 69 Pts
2. Dean Ferris - 65 Pts
3. Jake Nicholls - 52 Pts
4. Rhys Carter - 51 Pts
5. Hamish Harwood - 50 Pts
6. Todd Waters - 45 Pts
7. Scott Columb - 43 Pts
8. Daryl Hurley - 41 Pts
9. Brad Groombridge - 37 Pts
10. Kieran Scheele - 33 Pts

MX1 Grand Prix Overall
1. Courtney Duncan - 67 Pts
2. Josiah Natzke - 63 Pts
3. Hamish Harwood - 60 Pts
4. Kayne Lamont - 57 Pts
5. Ethan Martens - 55 Pts
6. Cohen Chase - 44 Pts
7. Joel Wightman - 37 Pts
8. Logan Blackburn - 36 Pts
9. Aaron Wiltshier - 33 Pts
10. Trent Collins - 32 Pts

For Full Event Results - CLICK HERE

AMSOIL AMA ARENACROSS CHAMPIONSHIP Weekend 4 - Greensboro
Forkner made history in Greensboro with his first professional win. - Credit: ShiftOne Photography
Arenacross Class Overall Results (Main Event Results)
1. Austin Forkner, Richards, Mo., Kawasaki (1-1)
2. Kyle Regal, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Husqvarna (4-2)
3. Gavin Faith, Duncombe, Iowa, Kawasaki (5-3)
4. Jace Owen, Matoon, Ill., Honda (3-5)
5. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki (2-6)
6. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda (7-8)
7. Kyle Bitterman, West Pelzer, S.C., Husqvarna (6-9)
8. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM (13-4)
9. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Kawasaki (11-7)
10. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM (9-12)

Arenacross Class Championship Standings
1. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki - 137 (4 Main Event Wins)
2. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Kawasaki - 133 (1 Main Event Win)
3. Gavin Faith, Duncombe, Iowa, Kawasaki - 132
4. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM - 120 (3 Main Event Wins)
5. Kyle Regal, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Husqvarna - 110
6. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda - 85
7. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Husqvarna - 78
8. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda - 66
9. Jace Owen, Matoon, Ill., Honda - 65
10. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Kawasaki - 63

Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Class Results
1. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda
2. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM
3. Justin Cooper, Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y., Yamaha
4. Ben Nelko, Aliquippa, Pa., KTM
5. Ramyller Alves, Coconut Creek, Fla., Yamaha
6. Stone Edler, Destrehan, La., Yamaha
7. DJ MacFarlane, Pinellas Park, Fla., Yamaha
8. Jared Lesher, Ball Ground, Ga., KTM
9. Steve Roman, Apollo, Pa., Suzuki
10. Dylan Walker, Lancaster, Ohio, Honda

Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Class Standings
1. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda - 75 (2 Main Event Wins)
2. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Kawasaki - 45 (1 Main Event Win)
3. Steve Roman, Apollo, Pa., Suzuki - 43
4. Dylan Walker, Lancaster, Ohio, Honda - 41
5. Lane Staley, Chillicothe, Ohio, KTM - 39
6. Tyler McSwain, Shelby, N.C., Yamaha - 35
7. Justin Cooper, Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y., Yamaha - 30
8. Henry Miller, Rochester, Minn., Honda - 24
9. Brandon Hartranft, Brick, N.J., Yamaha - 18
10. Austin Stroupe, Lincolnton, N.C., Kawasaki - 16 (1 Main Event Win)
10. Keith Tucker, Fuquay Varina, N.C., Yamaha - 16 (1 Main Event Win)

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Motocross

Levi Townley Becomes The First Kiwi to win a World Junior Motocross Title

Trials

Toni Bou and Emma Bristow Extend Series Leads At TrialGP of Belgium

Enduro

Josep Garcia Back On Top With Day Two Win At Enduro GP Of Slovakia

Motocross

Noel Zanocz And Levi Townley Claim 2024 Junior FIM Motocross World Championships

U.S Motocross

Chase Sexton And Levi Kitchen Win the 2024 Spring Creek National

Enduro

Andrea Verona And Kyron Bacon On Top Of Day One At Enduro GP Of Slovakia

Speedway

Great Britain Fend Off Australia For FIM Speedway of Nations Gold

Enduro

Brad Freeman Secures First Super Test Win At The Enduro GP Of Slovakia

Motocross

Team Australia Primed For A Strong Showing At The 2024 FIM Junior Motocross World Championship

Speedway

Denmark And Australia Top FIM Speedway of Nations Semi-Final 2 Qualification

Speedway

Sweeden Tops FIM Speedway of Nations Final Semi-Final 1

Speedway

Hungry Aussies Eyeing Back-To-Back Speedway of Nations Victories

What's On This Week

MXGP - R13
MXGP of Czech Republic - Loket
Sunday, July 21st, 2024
ProMX Championship - Round 6
Toowoomba, Qld
Sunday, July 21st, 2024
AMA Pro Motocross - Round 8
Washougal MX Park - Washougal, WA
Saturday, July 20th, 2024

Featured:

One Year with a Tech 167 Threaded funnel

Triumph Transitions to Terrafirma with the TF250X

Life with a Sherco 300 two-stroke

Time to Pivot with Pivot Pegz?

First Look At The All New 2024 Beta 450RX

2024 Yamaha YZ250F Review

What's On This Week

MXGP - R13
MXGP of Czech Republic - Loket
Sunday, July 21st, 2024
ProMX Championship - Round 6
Toowoomba, Qld
Sunday, July 21st, 2024
AMA Pro Motocross - Round 8
Washougal MX Park - Washougal, WA
Saturday, July 20th, 2024