General

Monday Motoboard – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet

Posted:

Monday Motoboard - Fullnoise.com.au's Weekly Results Sheet

2016 Monster Energy Supercross Round 3 - A2
Ryan Dungey made it two wins in a row on Saturday night - Credit: SImon Cudby
450 SX Race Results
1. Ryan Dungey - KTM 450 SX-F
2. Chad Reed - Yamaha YZ450F
3. Ken Roczen - Suzuki RM-Z450
4. Eli Tomac - Kawasaki KX 450F
5. Jason Anderson - Husqvarna FC450
6. Cole Seely - Honda CRF 450
7. David Millsaps - KTM 450 SX-F
8. Justin Brayton - KTM 450 SX-F
9. Marvin Musquin - KTM 450 SX-F
10. Jacob Weimer - KX 450F
18 778 Lawson Bopping - YZ450F

450SX Championship Standings
1. Ryan Dungey - 72 Pts
2. Chad Reed - 59 Pts
3. Jason Anderso - 57 Pts
4. Cole Seely - 55 Pts
5. Eli Tomac - 54 Pts
6. Ken Roczen - 51 Pts
7. David Millsaps - 36 Pts
8. Justin Brayton - 35 Pts
9. Jacob Weimer - 33 Pts
10. Marvin Musquin - 31 Pts
23. Lawson Bopping - 4 Pts

250 West Round Results
1. Cooper Webb - Yamaha YZ250F
2. Zach Osborne - Husqvarna FC250
3. Christian Craig - Honda CRF 250
4. Joey Savatgy - Kawasaki KX 250F
5. James Decotis - CRF 250
6. Jordon Smith - CRF 250
7. Kyle Cunningham - Suzuki RM-Z250
8. Colt Nichols - YZ250F
9. Mitchell Oldenburg - KTM 250 SX-F
10. Kyle Peters - Honda CRF 250
14. Luke Clout - Suzuki RM-Z250
17. Hayden Mellross - Yamaha YZ250F

250 West Championship Standings
1. Cooper Webb - 75 Pts
2. Zach Osborne - 57 Pts
3. Joey Savatgy - 53 Pts
4. Jordon Smit - 51 Pts
5. James Decotis - 47 Pts
6. Colt Nichols - 43 Pts
7. Christian Craig - 42 Pts
8. Kyle Peters - 36 Pts
9. Mitchell Oldenburg - 30 Pts
10. Kyle Cunningham - 28 Pts
16. Hayden Mellross - 15 Pts
23. Luke Clout - 7 Pts

For Full Round Results - CILCK HERE

AMSOIL AMA ARENACROSS CHAMPIONSHIP Round 3 - Allertwon
Blose became the first repeat winner of the 2016 season - >Credit: ShiftOne Photography
Arenacross Class Overall Results (Main Event Results)
1. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Kawasaki (2-2)
2. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki (4-1)
3. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM (1-5)
4. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda (7-3)
5. Austin Forkner, Richards, Mo., Kawasaki (5-4)
6. Gavin Faith, Duncombe, Iowa, Kawasaki (3-8)
7. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda (8-7)
8. Kyle Regal, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Husqvarna (13-6)
9. Kyle Bitterman, West Pelzer, S.C., Husqvarna (9-10)
10. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Husqvarna (6-14)

Arenacross Class Championship Standings
1. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Kawasaki - 115 (1 Main Event Win)
2. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki - 110 (4 Main Event Wins)
3. Gavin Faith, Duncombe, Iowa, Kawasaki - 105
4. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM - 102 (3 Main Event Wins)
5. Kyle Regal, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Husqvarna - 81
6. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Husqvarna - 78
7. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda - 66
8. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda - 65
9. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Kawasaki - 55
10. Keith Tucker, Fuquay Varina, N.C., Yamaha - 47

Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Class Results
1. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Kawasaki
2. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda
3. Dylan Walker, Lancaster, Ohio, Honda
4. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM
5. Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., KTM
6. Steve Roman, Apollo, Pa., Suzuki
7. Justin Cooper, Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y., Yamaha
8. Brandon Hartranft, Brick, N.J., Yamaha
9. Dave Ginolfi, Miduale, Utah, Husqvarna
10. Henry Miller, Rochester, Minn., Honda

Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Class Standings
1. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda - 59
2. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Kawasaki - 44
3. Lane Staley, Chillicothe, Ohio, KTM - 39
4. Steve Roman, Apollo, Pa., Suzuki - 35
5. Dylan Walker, Lancaster, Ohio, Honda - 34
6. Tyler McSwain, Shelby, N.C., Yamaha - 31
7. Henry Miller, Rochester, Minn., Honda - 24
8. Brandon Hartranft, Brick, N.J., Yamaha - 18
9. Austin Stroupe, Lincolnton, N.C., Kawasaki - 16
10. Keith Tucker, Fuquay Varina, N.C., Yamaha - 16
11. Justin Cooper, Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y., Yamaha - 16



Results ‰ÛÒ Al̬strÌ»m 2016
Jonny walker won the first major Extreme Enduro of 2016 - Credit: Future7Media
1. Jonny Walker (KTM)
2. Wade Young (Sherco)
3. Graham Jarvis (Husqvarna)
4. Alfredo Gomez (KTM)
5. Mario Roman (Husqvarna)
6. Julien Gauthier (Yamaha)
7. Lars Enockl (KTM)
8. Yannick Mappinard (Beta
) 9. Alexandre Queyreyre (Beta)
10. Billy Bolt (KTM)

Local Australian Results:
Tye SImmonds won the 2016 Deep Well Motocross event in Alice Springs - Credit: Bradley Greenfield
- Shipwreck Coast Two Day Open, Vic - CLICK HERE - 2016 Deep Well MX - Alice Springs: Winner Tye Simmonds

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Flat Track

Tom Drane Podiums Again In New York

MXGP

Karlis Reisulis Promoted To Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MX2 Team

Supercross

Max Anstie and Firepower Honda Call Early End to Winning Partnership

MXGP

Jeremy Seewer Finds Podium Form At MXGP Of Italy

MXGP

Jorge Prado Battles Through Tough Maggiora Weekend With Second Place And DNF

Motocross

Lynn Valk Wins Rain-Efected FIM Women's Motocross World Championship In Italy

Trials

Jaime Busto Ends Toni Bou's Win Streak At TrialGP of Italy

MXGP

Tim Gajser Extends Lead And Sacha Coenen Shines in Action-Packed MXGP of Italy

Bike Review

Triumph Transitions to Terrafirma with the TF250X

Speedway

Bartosz Zmarzlik Comes Out On Top At Speedway GP of Sweden

U.S Motocross

Jett Lawrence Sweeps High Point As Ty Masterpool Earns Breakthrough 250 Class WIN

Trials

Toni Bou Extends Unbeaten Streak At TrialGP of Italy

What's On This Week

E-Xplorer FIM World Cup - R3
Vollore-Montagne, France
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024
AMA GNCC - R9
Snowshoe, WV
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024
FIM EnduroGP - R4
Italy – Bettola
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024
ProMX Championship - Round 5
Murray Bridge, SA
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024
FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - R3
Xross Hard Enduro Rally - Serbia
Saturday, June 22nd, 2024

Featured:

Triumph Transitions to Terrafirma with the TF250X

Life with a Sherco 300 two-stroke

Time to Pivot with Pivot Pegz?

First Look At The All New 2024 Beta 450RX

2024 Yamaha YZ250F Review

Enhance Your Bike’s Protection With Force Accessories Custom Clutch Cover

What's On This Week

E-Xplorer FIM World Cup - R3
Vollore-Montagne, France
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024
AMA GNCC - R9
Snowshoe, WV
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024
FIM EnduroGP - R4
Italy – Bettola
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024
ProMX Championship - Round 5
Murray Bridge, SA
Sunday, June 23rd, 2024
FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - R3
Xross Hard Enduro Rally - Serbia
Saturday, June 22nd, 2024