General

Monday Motoboard – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet

Posted:

Monday Motoboard - Fullnoise.com.au's Weekly Results Sheet

2016 Monster Energy Supercross Round 3 - A2
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Ryan Dungey made it two wins in a row on Saturday night - Credit: SImon Cudby
450 SX Race Results
1. Ryan Dungey - KTM 450 SX-F
2. Chad Reed - Yamaha YZ450F
3. Ken Roczen - Suzuki RM-Z450
4. Eli Tomac - Kawasaki KX 450F
5. Jason Anderson - Husqvarna FC450
6. Cole Seely - Honda CRF 450
7. David Millsaps - KTM 450 SX-F
8. Justin Brayton - KTM 450 SX-F
9. Marvin Musquin - KTM 450 SX-F
10. Jacob Weimer - KX 450F
18 778 Lawson Bopping - YZ450F

450SX Championship Standings
1. Ryan Dungey - 72 Pts
2. Chad Reed - 59 Pts
3. Jason Anderso - 57 Pts
4. Cole Seely - 55 Pts
5. Eli Tomac - 54 Pts
6. Ken Roczen - 51 Pts
7. David Millsaps - 36 Pts
8. Justin Brayton - 35 Pts
9. Jacob Weimer - 33 Pts
10. Marvin Musquin - 31 Pts
23. Lawson Bopping - 4 Pts

250 West Round Results
1. Cooper Webb - Yamaha YZ250F
2. Zach Osborne - Husqvarna FC250
3. Christian Craig - Honda CRF 250
4. Joey Savatgy - Kawasaki KX 250F
5. James Decotis - CRF 250
6. Jordon Smith - CRF 250
7. Kyle Cunningham - Suzuki RM-Z250
8. Colt Nichols - YZ250F
9. Mitchell Oldenburg - KTM 250 SX-F
10. Kyle Peters - Honda CRF 250
14. Luke Clout - Suzuki RM-Z250
17. Hayden Mellross - Yamaha YZ250F

250 West Championship Standings
1. Cooper Webb - 75 Pts
2. Zach Osborne - 57 Pts
3. Joey Savatgy - 53 Pts
4. Jordon Smit - 51 Pts
5. James Decotis - 47 Pts
6. Colt Nichols - 43 Pts
7. Christian Craig - 42 Pts
8. Kyle Peters - 36 Pts
9. Mitchell Oldenburg - 30 Pts
10. Kyle Cunningham - 28 Pts
16. Hayden Mellross - 15 Pts
23. Luke Clout - 7 Pts

For Full Round Results - CILCK HERE

AMSOIL AMA ARENACROSS CHAMPIONSHIP Round 3 - Allertwon
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Blose became the first repeat winner of the 2016 season - >Credit: ShiftOne Photography
Arenacross Class Overall Results (Main Event Results)
1. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Kawasaki (2-2)
2. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki (4-1)
3. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM (1-5)
4. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda (7-3)
5. Austin Forkner, Richards, Mo., Kawasaki (5-4)
6. Gavin Faith, Duncombe, Iowa, Kawasaki (3-8)
7. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda (8-7)
8. Kyle Regal, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Husqvarna (13-6)
9. Kyle Bitterman, West Pelzer, S.C., Husqvarna (9-10)
10. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Husqvarna (6-14)

Arenacross Class Championship Standings
1. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Kawasaki - 115 (1 Main Event Win)
2. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki - 110 (4 Main Event Wins)
3. Gavin Faith, Duncombe, Iowa, Kawasaki - 105
4. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM - 102 (3 Main Event Wins)
5. Kyle Regal, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Husqvarna - 81
6. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Husqvarna - 78
7. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda - 66
8. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda - 65
9. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Kawasaki - 55
10. Keith Tucker, Fuquay Varina, N.C., Yamaha - 47

Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Class Results
1. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Kawasaki
2. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda
3. Dylan Walker, Lancaster, Ohio, Honda
4. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM
5. Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., KTM
6. Steve Roman, Apollo, Pa., Suzuki
7. Justin Cooper, Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y., Yamaha
8. Brandon Hartranft, Brick, N.J., Yamaha
9. Dave Ginolfi, Miduale, Utah, Husqvarna
10. Henry Miller, Rochester, Minn., Honda

Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Class Standings
1. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda - 59
2. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Kawasaki - 44
3. Lane Staley, Chillicothe, Ohio, KTM - 39
4. Steve Roman, Apollo, Pa., Suzuki - 35
5. Dylan Walker, Lancaster, Ohio, Honda - 34
6. Tyler McSwain, Shelby, N.C., Yamaha - 31
7. Henry Miller, Rochester, Minn., Honda - 24
8. Brandon Hartranft, Brick, N.J., Yamaha - 18
9. Austin Stroupe, Lincolnton, N.C., Kawasaki - 16
10. Keith Tucker, Fuquay Varina, N.C., Yamaha - 16
11. Justin Cooper, Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y., Yamaha - 16



Results ‰ÛÒ Al̬strÌ»m 2016
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Jonny walker won the first major Extreme Enduro of 2016 - Credit: Future7Media
1. Jonny Walker (KTM)
2. Wade Young (Sherco)
3. Graham Jarvis (Husqvarna)
4. Alfredo Gomez (KTM)
5. Mario Roman (Husqvarna)
6. Julien Gauthier (Yamaha)
7. Lars Enockl (KTM)
8. Yannick Mappinard (Beta
) 9. Alexandre Queyreyre (Beta)
10. Billy Bolt (KTM)

Local Australian Results:
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Tye SImmonds won the 2016 Deep Well Motocross event in Alice Springs - Credit: Bradley Greenfield
- Shipwreck Coast Two Day Open, Vic - CLICK HERE - 2016 Deep Well MX - Alice Springs: Winner Tye Simmonds

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Motocross

Max Anstie Set For Fire Power Honda Debut At Redbud

Motocross

Aaron Tanti Ticks Off Career Goal With Clean Sweep At Maitland ProMX

Supercross

Cooper Webb To Stay With KTM for 2023

Motocross

Jed Beaton Still Not One Hundred Percent But Shows Pace At The MXGP Of Indonesia

Motocross

Mitch Evans Gains Momentum With Best Result Of the Year At the MXGP of Indonesian

Enduro

Wil Ruprecht Wins Drama-Filled Day Two At FIM EnduroGP Of Italy

Motocross

Tim Gajser and Tom Vialle Domiante The MXGP of Indonesia

Motocross

Aaron Tanti And Wilson Todd Continue ProMX Dominance As Ty Kean Notches Up First Win

Speedway

Anders Thomsen Claims First FIM Speedway Grand Prix Win

Motocross

2022 Fullnoise / FLY RACING Race Results, ProMX Round Five - Maitland, NSW

Enduro

Victory For Josep Garcia On Day One At WPTGlobal EnduroGP of Italy

Supercross

FIM World Supercross Championship Unveils New Logo
Zeta Header

What's On This Week

FIM Motocross World Championship - Round 13
MXGP of Jakarta (INA) - Jakarta
Sunday, July 3rd, 2022
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship - Round 5
Redbud National - Buchanan, MI
Sunday, July 3rd, 2022

Featured:

Hands-On With The Stark Varg Electric Motocross Bike

MTX Sprockets and XAM Chains

Is The Motocross Future Now With Stark Varg?

Fusport XP2 Review

Under or Over – We pit Fly Racing’s Revel Race Roost Guard against the Fly Barricade Zip Vest.

Into the Night – Part Two

What's On This Week

FIM Motocross World Championship - Round 13
MXGP of Jakarta (INA) - Jakarta
Sunday, July 3rd, 2022
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship - Round 5
Redbud National - Buchanan, MI
Sunday, July 3rd, 2022
SM25