Maxima Hero Image

General

Monday Motoboard – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

Monday Motoboard - Fullnoise.com.au's Weekly Results Sheet
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Toby Price celebrates his 2016 Dakar win - Credit: Dakar.com
2016 Dakar Final Results

Stage 13 Results
1. QUINTANILLA (CHL) - 01:51:27
2. BENAVIDES (ARG) +00:01:41 -
3. RODRIGUES (PRT) +00:02:37
4. PRICE (AUS) +00:04:22
5. SVITKO (SVK) +00:06:24
6. FARRES GUELL (ESP) +00:10:52
7. CERVANTES MONTERO (ESP) +00:11:50
8. BRABEC (USA) +00:12:43
9. VAN BEVEREN (FRA) +00:14:09
10. PATRAO (PRT) +00:14:43

Final Standings After Stage 13 of 13
1. PRICE (AUS) - 48:09:15
2. SVITKO (SVK) +00:39:41
3. QUINTANILLA (CHL) +00:48:48
4. BENAVIDES (ARG) +00:54:47
5. RODRIGUES (PRT) +00:55:44
6. VAN BEVEREN (FRA) +01:46:29
7. MEO (FRA) +01:56:47
8. FARRES GUELL (ESP) +02:01:00
9. BRABEC (USA) +02:11:27
10. MONLEON (ESP) +03:27:49
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Ryan Dungey on his way to his first SX win of 2016 - Credit: Simon Cudby
2016 Monster Energy Supercross Round 2 - San Diego

450 SX Race Results
1. Ryan Dungey - KTM 450 SX-F Factory
2. Chad Reed - Yamaha YZ450F
3. Cole Seely - Honda CRF 450
4. Eli Tomac - KX 450F
5. Jason Anderson - Husqvarna FC450
6. Ken Roczen - Suzuki RM-Z450
7. Trey Canard - Honda CRF 450
8. Jacob Weimer - Kawasaki KX 450F
9. Marvin Musquin - KTM 450 SX-F Factory
10. Justin Brayton - KTM 450 SX-F Factory

450SX Championship Standings
1. Ryan Dungey - 47 Pts
2. Jason Anderson - 41 Pts
3. Cole Seely - 40 Pts
4. Chad Reed - 37 Pts
5. Eli Tomac - 36 Pts
6. Ken Roczen - 31 Pts
7. Trey Canard - 28 Pts
8. Jacob Weimer - 22 Pts
9. David Millsaps - 22 Pts
10. Justin Brayton - 22 Pts

250 West Round Results
1. Cooper Webb - Yamaha YZ250F
2. Joey Savatgy - Kawasaki KX 250F
3. Jordon Smith - Honda CRF 250
4. Christian Craig - Honda CRF 250
5. Colt Nichols - Yamaha YZ250F
6. Zach Osborne - Husqvarna FC250
7. Kyle Peters - Honda CRF 250
8. James Decotis - CRF 250
9. Kyle Cunningham - Suzuki RM-Z250
10. Chris Alldredge - Kawasaki KX 250F
21. Hayden Mellross - Yamaha YZ250F

250 West Championship Standings
1. Cooper Webb - 50 Pts
2. Jordon Smith - 36 Pts
3. Joey Savatgy - 35 Pts
4. Zach Osborne - 35 Pts
5. James Decotis - 31 Pts
6. Colt Nichols - 30 Pts
7. Alex Martin - 25 Pts
8. Kyle Peters - 25 Pts
9. Jessy Nelson - 22 Pts
10. Christian Craig - 22 Pts
17. Hayden Mellross - 11 Pts

For Full Round Results - CILCK HERE -
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Blose took over the Arenacross Class points lead at the conclusion of night 2 - Credit: ShiftOne Photography
AMSOIL AMA ARENACROSS CHAMPIONSHIP Round 2 - Baltimore

Arenacross Class Overall Results Night One Main Event Results (Main Event Results)
1. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Kawasaki (1-5)
2. Gavin Faith, Duncombe, Iowa, Kawasaki (2-6)
3. Jace Owen, Matoon, Ill., Honda (6-3)
4. Benny Bloss, Oak Grove, Mo., Yamaha (3-7)
5. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Husqvarna (7-4)
6. Kyle Regal, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Husqvarna (4-9)
7. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM (13-1)
8. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki (16-2)
9. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Kawasaki (9-8)
10. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda (8-10)

Arenacross Class Overall Results Night TWO (Main Event Results)
1. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki (1-1)
2. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda (4-3)
3. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Kawasaki (2-5)
4. Kyle Regal, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Husqvarna (7-2)
5. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM (3-7)
6. Gavin Faith, Duncombe, Iowa, Kawasaki (6-6)
7. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda (12-4)
8. Keith Tucker, Fuquay Varina, N.C., Yamaha (5-12)
9. Kyle Bitterman, West Pelzer, S.C., Husqvarna (10-8)
10. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM (9-10)

Arenacross Class Championship Standings
1. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Kawasaki - 84 (1 Main Event Win)
2. Gavin Faith, Duncombe, Iowa, Kawasaki - 81
3. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki - 80 (3 Main Event Wins)
4. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM - 73 (2 Main Event Wins)
5. Kyle Regal, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Husqvarna - 64
6. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Husqvarna - 63
7. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda - 47
8. Keith Tucker, Fuquay Varina, N.C., Yamaha - 44
9. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Kawasaki - 44
10. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda - 40


Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Class Night One Results
1. Austin Stroupe, Lincolnton, N.C., Kawasaki
2. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda
3. Lane Staley, Chillicothe, Ohio, KTM
4. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Kawasaki
5. Brandon Marley, McEwen, Tenn., KTM
6. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM
7. Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., KTM
8. Tyler McSwain, Shelby, N.C., Yamaha
9. Davey Sterritt, Athens, N.Y., Yamaha
10. Dave Ginolfi, Miduale, Utah, Husqvarna


Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Class Night TWO Results
1. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda
2. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Kawasaki
3. Tyler McSwain, Shelby, N.C., Yamaha
4. Ben Nelko, Aliquippa, Pa., KTM
5. Jared Lesher, Ball Ground, Ga., KTM
6. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM
7. Lane Staley, Chillicothe, Ohio, KTM
8. Steve Roman, Apollo, Pa., Suzuki
9. Dave Ginolfi, Miduale, Utah, Husqvarna
10. Jake McKinney, Hamersville, Ohio, Honda


Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Class Standings
1. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda - 44
2. Lane Staley, Chillicothe, Ohio, KTM - 39
3. Tyler McSwain, Shelby, N.C., Yamaha - 31
4. Steve Roman, Apollo, Pa., Suzuki - 24
5. Dylan Walker, Lancaster, Ohio, Honda - 20
6. Henry Miller, Rochester, Minn., Honda - 17
7. Austin Stroupe, Lincolnton, N.C., Kawasaki - 16
8. Keith Tucker, Fuquay Varina, N.C., Yamaha - 16
9. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Kawasaki - 15
10. Brandon Hartranft, Brick, N.J., Yamaha - 9

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Motocross

Jed Beaton Still Not One Hundred Percent But Shows Pace At The MXGP Of Indonesia

Motocross

Mitch Evans Gains Momentum With Best Result Of the Year At the MXGP of Indonesian

Enduro

Wil Ruprecht Wins Drama-Filled Day Two At FIM EnduroGP Of Italy

Motocross

Tim Gajser and Tom Vialle Domiante The MXGP of Indonesia

Motocross

Aaron Tanti And Wilson Todd Continue ProMX Dominance As Ty Kean Notches Up First Win

Speedway

Anders Thomsen Claims First FIM Speedway Grand Prix Win

Motocross

2022 Fullnoise / FLY RACING Race Results, ProMX Round Five - Maitland, NSW

Enduro

Victory For Josep Garcia On Day One At WPTGlobal EnduroGP of Italy

Supercross

FIM World Supercross Championship Unveils New Logo

Motocross

Ryder DiFrancesco to make AMA Pro Motocross Championship Debut

Motocross

Maitland Sets The Stage For Second Half Of 2022 ProMX Championship

Supercross

MDK Motorsports Added To The 2022 FIM World Supercross Championship Roster

What's On This Week

FIM Motocross World Championship - Round 13
MXGP of Jakarta (INA) - Jakarta
Sunday, July 3rd, 2022
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship - Round 5
Redbud National - Buchanan, MI
Sunday, July 3rd, 2022
Scott Hero

Featured:

Hands-On With The Stark Varg Electric Motocross Bike

MTX Sprockets and XAM Chains

Is The Motocross Future Now With Stark Varg?

Fusport XP2 Review

Under or Over – We pit Fly Racing’s Revel Race Roost Guard against the Fly Barricade Zip Vest.

Into the Night – Part Two

What's On This Week

FIM Motocross World Championship - Round 13
MXGP of Jakarta (INA) - Jakarta
Sunday, July 3rd, 2022
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship - Round 5
Redbud National - Buchanan, MI
Sunday, July 3rd, 2022