Off Road

Monday Motoboard – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

Fullnoise.com.au's Monday Morning Results Page, including International and Australian race results as well as links to local and state results presented by Fullnoise.com.au

2016 Lucas Oils American Motocross Championship Round 3 - Thunder Valley
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Ken Roczen extended his points lead with a 1-1 result at Thunder Valley
450 Class (Moto Finish)
Ken Roczen, Germany, Suzuki (1-1)
Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM (2-4)
Eli Tomac, Cortez, Colo., Kawasaki (5-2)
Cole Seely, Newbury Park, Calif., Honda (6-3)
Trey Canard, Shawnee, Okla., Honda (3-6)
Josh Grant, Riverside, Calif., Kawasaki (4-7)
Justin Barcia, Monroe, N.Y., Yamaha (11-8)
Matt Bisceglia, Tualatin, Ore., Suzuki (10-10)
Christophe Pourcel, France, Husqvarna (8-12)
Justin Bogle, Cushing, Okla., Honda (7-13)

450 Class Championship Standings
Ken Roczen, Germany, Suzuki - 143
Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM - 131
Eli Tomac, Cortez, Colo., Kawasaki - 114
Trey Canard, Shawnee, Okla., Honda - 97
Cole Seely, Newbury Park, Calif., Honda - 89
Josh Grant, Riverside, Calif., Kawasaki - 88
Jason Anderson, Edgewood, N.M., Husqvarna - 73
Marvin Musquin, France, KTM - 64
Justin Barcia, Monroe, N.Y., Yamaha - 62
Broc Tickle, Holly, Mich., Suzuki - 50

250 Class (Moto Finish)
Joey Savatgy, Thomasville, Ga., Kawasaki (2-1)
Jeremy Martin, Millville, Minn., Yamaha (1-3)
Alex Martin, Millville, Minn., Yamaha (8-2)
Zach Osborne, Abingdon, Va., Husqvarna (4-6)
Cooper Webb, Newport, N.C., Yamaha (3-8)
Martin Davalos, Ecuador, Husqvarna (7-5)
Jordon Smith, Belmont, N.C., Honda (5-12)
Shane McElrath, Canton, N.C., KTM (12-7)
Austin Forkner, Richards, Mo., Kawasaki (17-4)
Mitchell Harrison, Brighton, Mich., Yamaha (11-11)

250 Class Championship Standings
Joey Savatgy, Thomasville, Ga., Kawasaki - 123
Jeremy Martin, Millville, Minn., Yamaha - 120
Alex Martin, Millville, Minn., Yamaha - 114
Cooper Webb, Newport, N.C., Yamaha - 110
Aaron Plessinger, Hamilton, Ohio, Yamaha - 81
Austin Forkner, Richards, Mo., Kawasaki - 80
Zach Osborne, Abingdon, Va., Husqvarna - 78
Jessy Nelson, Paso Robles, Calif., KTM - 65
RJ Hampshire, Hudson Fla., Honda - 59
Jordon Smith, Belmont, N.C., Honda - 52


For Full Round and Championship Standings - CLICK HERE

2016 World Motocross Championship Round 9 - Spain
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Romain Febvre claimed a home round win in France
MXGP Overall Top Ten:
1. Romain Febvre (FRA, YAM), 47 points;
2. Tim Gajser (SLO, HON), 47 p.;
3. Evgeny Bobryshev (RUS, HON), 38 p.;
4. Antonio Cairoli (ITA, KTM), 34 p.;
5. Clement Desalle (BEL, KAW), 31 p.;
6. Glenn Coldenhoff (NED, KTM), 28 p.;
7. Valentin Guillod (SUI, YAM), 28 p.;
8. Maximilian Nagl (GER, HUS), 25 p.;
9. Jordi Tixier (FRA, KAW), 21 p.;
10. Dennis Ullrich (GER, KTM), 19 p.

MXGP Championship Top Ten:
1. Tim Gajser (SLO, HON), 432 points;
2. Romain Febvre (FRA, YAM), 408 p.;
3. Antonio Cairoli (ITA, KTM), 372 p.;
4. Maximilian Nagl (GER, HUS), 342 p.;
5. Evgeny Bobryshev (RUS, HON), 333 p.;
6. Jeremy Van Horebeek (BEL, YAM), 293 p.;
7. Shaun Simpson (GBR, KTM), 210 p.;
8. Valentin Guillod (SUI, YAM), 208 p.;
9. Kevin Strijbos (BEL, SUZ), 204 p.;
10. Glenn Coldenhoff (NED, KTM), 184 p.

MX2 Overall Top Ten:
1. Jeffrey Herlings (NED, KTM), 50 points;
2. Benoit Paturel (FRA, YAM), 42 p.;
3. Jeremy Seewer (SUI, SUZ), 38 p.;
4. Pauls Jonass (LAT, KTM), 32 p.;
5. Dylan Ferrandis (FRA, KAW), 29 p.;
6. Aleksandr Tonkov (RUS, YAM), 29 p.;
7. Brian Bogers (NED, KTM), 27 p.;
8. Samuele Bernardini (ITA, TM), 24 p.;
9. Max Anstie (GBR, HUS), 22 p.;
10. Petar Petrov (BUL, KAW), 20 p

MX2 Championship Top Ten:
1. Jeffrey Herlings (NED, KTM), 497 points;
2. Jeremy Seewer (SUI, SUZ), 363 p.;
3. Pauls Jonass (LAT, KTM), 332 p.;
4. Benoit Paturel (FRA, YAM), 293 p.;
5. Aleksandr Tonkov (RUS, YAM), 269 p.;
6. Petar Petrov (BUL, KAW), 230 p.;
7. Dylan Ferrandis (FRA, KAW), 229 p.;
8. Samuele Bernardini (ITA, TM), 228 p.;
9. Max Anstie (GBR, HUS), 227 p.;
10. Vsevolod Brylyakov (RUS, KAW), 209 p.

For Full round and championship results CLICK HERE

2016 Manjimup 1500 - Western Australia
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Todd Waters Won the battle in the West
All-Stars Overall Results:
1 Todd Waters
2 Kirk Gibbs
3 Kyle Webster
4 Jesse Dobson
5 Caleb Ward
6 Jamie Law
7 Robert Lovett
8 Mitch Taylor
9 Michael Mahon
10 Julian Cutajar

All-Stars Lites Overall Results:
1 Jayden Rykers
2 Izaac Jones
3 Tom Westv 4 Ayden Bridgeford
5 Grant Buchan
6 John Darroch
7 Carson Bascombe
8 Tom Lilly
9 Justin Hart
10 Luke Davis

Full for event results - CLICK HERE
Full for Junior event results - CLICK HERE

2016 SAMX Championships Round 2 - Renmark
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Izak Maule claimed round two of the SAMX Expert MX1 class win
Expert MX1 Round Results
1. Izak Maule - 70 Pts
2. Nicholas Murray - 64 Pts
3. Matt Clarke - 60 Pts
4. Rohan Lambeff - 54 Pts
5. Tyler Lange - 54 Pts
6. Jayden Pilgrim - 50 Pts
7. Jordan Noles - 48 Pts
8. David Heasman - 46 Pts
9. Jake Henderson - 42 Pts
10. Daniel Allen - 41 Pts

Expert MX1 Championship Standings
-

Expert MX2 Round Results 1. Siegah Ward - 70 Pts
2. Nicholas Day - 58 Pts
3. Levi McManus - 58 Pts
4. Mitchell Norris - 57 Pts
5. Fraser Heidrich - 51 Pts
6. Ryan Grayling - 50 Pts
7. Corey Crawford - 47 Pts
8. Daniel Banks - 32 Pts

Expert MX2 Championship Standings -

For Full Senior round and championship standings - CLICK HERE
For Full Junior round and championship standings - CLICK HERE

2016 Victorian MX Championships Round 2 - Wonthaggi
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Kale Makeham returned form injury to win the third round of the MX2 Pro class in Victoria
Pro MX1 Round Results
1. Tomas Ravenhorst - 96 Pts
2. Joel Milesevic - 95 Pts
3. Joel Green - 94 Pts
4. Brodie Sims - 86 Pts
5. Matt Van Slooten - 56 Pts

Pro MX1 Championship Standings
1. Joel Green - 252 Pts
2. Brodie Sims - 207 Pts
3. Matt Van Slooten - 192 Pts
4. Joel Milesevic - 165 Pts
5. Tomas Ravenhorst - 147 Pts
6. James Alen - 129 Pts
7. Daniel Banks - 95 Pts
8. Alex Morris - 86 Pts
9. Jay Wilson - 64 Pts
10. Matt Toth - 53 Pts

Pro MX2 Round Results
1. Kale Makeham - 105 Pts
2. Tomas Ravenhorst - 94 Pts
3. Joel Green - 88 Pts
4. Jesse Mcnally - 82 Pts
5. Jackson Coulson - 76 Pts
6. Lachlan Davis - 76 Pts
7. Hugh Mckay - 73 Pts
8. Jake Salems - 71 Pts
9. Allister Kent - 70 Pts

Pro MX2 Championship Standings
1. Kale Makeham - 299 Pts
2. Joel Green - 248 Pts
3. Hugh Mckay - 223 Pts
4. Jesse Mcnally - 212 Pts
5. Jackson Coulson - 212 Pts
6. Allister Kent - 212 Pts
7. Tomas Ravenhorst - 178 Pts
8. Jake Salems - 153 Pts
9. Jayden Rykers - 140 Pts
10. James Alen - 122 Pts

For Full Junior round and championship standings - CLICK HERE


2016 Canadian MX Championships round 1: Whispering Pines, KAMLOOPS
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
DAVI MILLSAPS
Round 1 Results and Championship Standings
1. DAVI MILLSAPS - 57 Pts
2. MATT GOERKE - 55 Pts
3. COLTON FACCIOTTI - 52 Pts
4. KAVEN BENOIT - 43 Pts
5. MIKE ALESSI - 43 Pts
6. BRETT METCALFE - 42 Pts
7. TYLER MEDAGLIA - 37 Pts
8. CADE CLASON - 35 Pts
9. KEYLAN MESTON - 30 Pts
10. MORGAN BURGER - 28 Pts

For Full Round and Championship results CLICK HERE

2016 X-Games: Austin Texas
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Aussie Josh Sheehan won his way to taking home gold in the Freestyle final - Credit: Chris Tedesco - xgames.espn.go.com/xgames/gallery
LifeProof Moto X Step Up Final
1 Jarryd McNeil 33.00
1 Libor Podmol 33.00
3 Massimo Bianconcini 32.00
4 Bryce Hudson 30.00
4 Ronnie Renner 30.00
6 Nate Adams 28.00
7 Matt Buyten 28.00
8 Axell Hodges 25.00

Coors Light Moto X Freestyle Final
1 Josh Sheehan - 93.33
2 Rob Adelberg - 91.66
3 Clinton Moore - 91.00
4 Taka Higashino - 91.00
5 Levi Sherwood - 90.66
6 Adam Jones - 88.66
7 Tom Pages - 88.00
8 Nate Adams - 87.66
9 Blake Williams - 85.33
10 Mat Rebeaud - 84.33

Monster Energy Moto X Best Trick Final
1 Jackson Strong - 94.00
2 Josh Sheehan - 89.66
3 Clinton Moore - 89.33
4 Taka Higashino - 88.66
5 Rob Adelberg - 87.33
6 Tom Pages - 84.00
7 Rich Kearns - 84.00
8 Blake Williams - 83.33
9 Harry Bink - 69.66

Fruit of the Loom Moto X Quarterpipe
1 Tom Pages - 92.66
2 Josh Sheehan - 85.00
3 Clinton Moore - 84.33
4 Mat Rebeaud - 83.33
5 Anthony Murray - 79.66
6 Jackson Strong - 75.33
7 Levi Sherwood - 69.33
8 Libor Podmol - 66.00

Fruit of the Loom Moto X Best Whip
1 Jarryd McNeil 39.00
2 Axell Hodges 20.00
3 Edgar Torronteras 16.00
4 Josh Sheehan 13.00
5 Tom Parsons 12.00

Local Australian Results:
- 2016 Calder Twilight Sprint 2016 - Calder Park: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print
Action Sports Decals

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Speedway

Dan Bewley Storms To Victory At FIM Speedway GP of Great Britain

Motocross

2022 Fullnoise / FLY RACING Race Results, ProMX Round Seven - Queensland Moto Park, QLD

Product Release

FLY Racing 2023 Range Released

Motocross

The Emergency Department – 2022 AMA Pro Motocross Round 9 Unadilla – Who’s In And Out

Motocross

Wilson Todd Steps Up To MX1 As Kyle Webster Returns For Honda Racing

Enduro

Todd Waters Joins Australia's ISDE Team As Wil Ruprecht Withdraws

Supercross

Josh Hill Returns To Craig Dack Racing For FIM World Supercross Championship

Motocross

Mitch Evans Scores Best Race result Of His Season At MXGP Of Sweeden

Enduro

Garcia Wins As Verona And Pichon Crowned Enduro World Champions In Hungary

Motocross

Jeremy Seewer and Jago Geerts on the Top Step at the MXGP of Sweden

Trials

Is The Definition Of Trials Trials Or Is It Trials?

Motocross

Mitch Evans Takes Pole For The MXGP of Sweden

What's On This Week

FIM Women’s Motocross World Championship - Round 5
MXGP of Charente Maritime, St Jean d’Angely, France
Saturday, August 20th, 2022
FIM Motocross World Championship - Round 17
MXGP of Finland - Iitti-KymiRing
Sunday, August 14th, 2022
FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - Round 6
Red Bull TKO - USA
Sunday, August 14th, 2022
FIM Speedway Grand Prix - Round 7
GP of Great Britain - Cardiff
Saturday, August 13th, 2022
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship - Round 9
Unadilla National - New Berlin, NY
Sunday, August 14th, 2022
ProMX Championship - Round 7
Queensland Moto Park, QLD
Sunday, August 14th, 2022
Zeta Hero

Featured:

Is The Definition Of Trials Trials Or Is It Trials?

WA Hard Enduro – It Is All About Perspective

Hands-On With The Stark Varg Electric Motocross Bike

MTX Sprockets and XAM Chains

Is The Motocross Future Now With Stark Varg?

Fusport XP2 Review

What's On This Week

FIM Women’s Motocross World Championship - Round 5
MXGP of Charente Maritime, St Jean d’Angely, France
Saturday, August 20th, 2022
FIM Motocross World Championship - Round 17
MXGP of Finland - Iitti-KymiRing
Sunday, August 14th, 2022
FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - Round 6
Red Bull TKO - USA
Sunday, August 14th, 2022
FIM Speedway Grand Prix - Round 7
GP of Great Britain - Cardiff
Saturday, August 13th, 2022
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship - Round 9
Unadilla National - New Berlin, NY
Sunday, August 14th, 2022
ProMX Championship - Round 7
Queensland Moto Park, QLD
Sunday, August 14th, 2022