Off Road

Monday Motoboard – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

Fullnoise.com.au's Monday Morning Results Page, including International and Australian race results as well as links to local and state results presented by Fullnoise.com.au

2016 Motul MX Nationals Round 3: Broadford, Vic
Kirk Gibbs consistency gave him the round 3 win at the 2016 Motul MX Nationals and moved him to with in 1 point of series leader Dean Ferris
Thor MX1 Overall Round 3 Results
1. Kirk Gibbs - 64 Pts
2. Dean Ferris - 63 Pts
3. Todd Waters - 63 Pts
4. Matt Moss - 60 Pts
5. Brett Metcalfe - 50 Pts
6. Dylan Long - 47 Pts
7. Daniel Reardon - 47 Pts
8. Jay Wilson - 47 Pts
9. Jacob Wright - 42 Pts
10. James Alen - 39 Pts
11. Daniel Banks - 36 Pts
12. Michael Menchi - 36 Pts
13. Luke Wilson - 32 Pts
14. Izak Maule - 31 Pts
15. Kurt Wightman - 29 Pts
16. Michael Mahon - 28 Pts
17. Jordan Rose - 26 Pts
18. Kade Mosig - 26 Pts
19. Lawson Bopping - 22 Pts
20. Matthew Toth - 20 Pts

Thor MX1 Championship Standings After Round 3 of 10
1. Dean Ferris - 190 Pts
2. Kirk Gibbs - 189 Pts
3. Todd Waters - 182 Pts
4. Matt Moss - 177 Pts
5. Brett Metcalfe - 165 Pts
6. Daniel Reardon - 146 Pts
7. Dylan Long - 139 Pts
8. Jay Wilson - 133 Pts
9. Kade Mosig - 130 Pts
10. Jacob Wright - 106 Pts
11. Michael Menchi - 104 Pts
12. Kurt Wightman - 98 Pts
13. Daniel Banks - 93 Pts
14. Matthew Toth - 89 Pts
15. Lawson Bopping - 85 Pts
16. Michael Mahon - 84 Pts
17. Izak Maule - 67 Pts
18. Jesse Dobson - 57 Pts
19. Joel Milesevic - 53 Pts
20. James Alen - 52 Pts
Jed Beaton broke through to win both motos in the MX2 class at Broadford
Motul MX2 Overall Round 3 Results
1. Jed Beaton - 70 Pts
2. Kyle Webster - 62 Pts
3. Luke Arbon - 55 Pts
4. Nathan Crawford - 54 Pts
5. Jake Moss - 54 Pts
6. Dylan Wills - 47 Pts
7. Wade Hunter - 46 Pts
8. Wilson Todd - 46 Pts
9. Hamish Harwood - 43 Pts
10. Richie Evans - 43 Pts
11. Jayden Rykers - 43 Pts
12. Dean Porter - 43 Pts
13. Joel Wightman - 37 Pts
14. Kale Makeham - 30 Pts
15. Elias Dukes - 26 Pts
16. Kurt Gow - 25 Pts
17. Jamie Harvey - 23 Pts
18. Aaron Tanti - 20 Pts
19. Nick Sutherland - 20 Pts
20. Jedidiah Cornthwaite - 19 Pts
21. Caleb Ward - 16 Pts

Motul MX2 Championship Standings After Round 3 of 10
1. Jed Beaton - 172 Pts
2. Nathan Crawford - 169 Pts
3. Luke Arbon - 161 Pts
4. Jake Moss - 161 Pts
5. Wilson Todd - 148 Pts
6. Jayden Rykers - 144 Pts
7. Caleb Ward - 142 Pts
8. Kyle Webster - 138 Pts
9. Kale Makeham - 134 Pts
10. Wade Hunter - 130 Pts
11. Hamish Harwood - 124 Pts
12. Dylan Wills - 124 Pts
13. Richie Evans - 121 Pts
14. Joel Wightman - 112 Pts
15. Dean Porter - 103 Pts
16. Aaron Tanti - 84 Pts
17. Kurt Gow - 79 Pts
18. Ricky Latimer - 71 Pts
19. Nick Sutherland - 55 Pts
20. Josh Adams - 44 Pts
Mitch Evans got his 2016 MXD championship on track with a round win on Sunday
Pirelli MXD Overall Round 3 Results
1. Mitchell Evans - 67 Pts
2. Jordan Hill - 61 Pts
3. Wade Kirkland - 58 Pts
4. Lochie Latimer - 56 Pts
5. Kaleb Barham - 51 Pts
6. Connor Tierney - 51 Pts
7. Cooper Pozniak - 50 Pts
8. Hugh McKay - 48 Pts
9. Zak Small - 47 Pts
10. Travis Silk - 40 Pts
11. Sam Pelz - 40 Pts
12. Luke Abela - 39 Pts
13. Levi McManus - 35 Pts
14. Jimmy Griffin - 34 Pts
15. Cory Watts - 32 Pts
16. Jackson Coulson - 30 Pts
17. Wyatt Fogarty - 27 Pts
18. Tyler Bullen - 25 Pts
19. Zhane Dunlop - 22 Pts
20. Tyler McCoy - 17 Pts

Pirelli MXD Championship Standings After Round 3 of 10
1. Connor Tierney - 185 Pts
2. Wade Kirkland - 169 Pts
3. Jordan Hill - 164 Pts
4. Cooper Pozniak - 162 Pts
5. Kaleb Barham - 158 Pts
6. Mitchell Evans - 157 Pts
7. Zak Small - 149 Pts
8. Lochie Latimer - 140 Pts
9. Hugh McKay - 112 Pts
10. Travis Silk - 109 Pts
11. Luke Abela - 109 Pts
12. Cory Watts - 99 Pts
13. Sam Pelz - 94 Pts
14. Levi McManus - 91 Pts
15. Tyler Bullen - 80 Pts
16. Tyler McCoy - 79 Pts
17. Angus Gelly - 74 Pts
18. Justin Hart - 74 Pts
19. Jimmy Griffin - 71 Pts
20. Wyatt Fogarty - 71 Pts

2016 Monster Energy Supercross Round 16 - East Rutherford
Ryan Dungey scored his second straight supercross championshp to give him three titles in the premier class of SX racing in the world
450SX Class Results
1. Ken Roczen, Clermont, Fla., Suzuki
2. Eli Tomac, Cortez, Colo., Kawasaki
3. Cole Seely, Sherman Oaks, Calif., Honda
4. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM
5. Justin Brayton, Mint Hill, N.C., KTM
6. Jason Anderson, Rio Rancho, N.M., Husqvarna
7. Marvin Musquin, Corona, Calif., KTM
8. Trey Canard, Edmond, Okla., Honda
9. Chad Reed, Dade City, Fla., Yamaha
10. Justin Bogle, Cushing, Okla., Honda

450SX Class Championship Standings
1. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM - 366 Pts
2. Ken Roczen, Clermont, Fla., Suzuki - 330 Pts
3. Jason Anderson, Rio Rancho, N.M., Husqvarna - 293 Pts
4. Eli Tomac, Cortez, Colo., Kawasaki - 270 Pts
5. Chad Reed, Dade City, Fla., Yamaha - 232 Pts
6. Marvin Musquin, Corona, Calif., KTM - 213 Pts
7. Cole Seely, Sherman Oaks, Calif., Honda - 207 Pts
8. Justin Brayton, Mint Hill, N.C., KTM - 186 Pts
9. Trey Canard, Edmond, Okla., Honda - 183 Pts
10. Weston Peick, Menifee, Calif., Yamaha - 125 Pts

Eastern Regional 250SX Class Results
1. Malcolm Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Honda
2. Martin Davalos, Clermont, Fla., Husqvarna
3. Jeremy Martin, Millville, Minn., Yamaha
4. Shane McElrath, Canton, N.C., KTM
5. Aaron Plessinger, Hamilton, Ohio, Yamaha
6. Tyler Bowers, Corona, Calif., Kawasaki
7. Gannon Audette, Tallahassee, Fla., Kawasaki
8. Dakota Alix, Jay, Vt., KTM
9. Luke Renzland, Hewitt, N.J., Yamaha
10. Cedric Soubeyras, France, Kawasaki

Eastern Regional 250SX Class Championship Standings
1. Malcolm Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Honda - 160 Pts
2. Aaron Plessinger, Hamilton, Ohio, Yamaha - 146 Pts
3. Jeremy Martin, Millville, Minn., Yamaha - 141 Pts
4. Martin Davalos, Clermont, Fla., Husqvarna - 130 Pts
5. Shane McElrath, Canton, N.C., KTM - 109 Pts
6. Tyler Bowers, Corona, Calif., Kawasaki - 108 Pts
7. Gannon Audette, Tallahassee, Fla., Kawasaki - 105 Pts
8. RJ Hampshire, Brooksville, Fla., Honda - 99 Pts
9. Anthony Rodriguez, Cairo, Ga., Kawasaki - 78 Pts
10. Matt Bisceglia, Weatherford, Texas, Suzuki - 68 Pts
For Full Round Results - CILCK HERE

2016 World Motocross Championship Round 6 - Latvia
Tim Gasjer moved to with in one point of Febvre in the MXGP Championship with the round win in Latvia
MXGP Overall Top Ten:
1. Tim Gajser (SLO, HON), 43 points
2. Antonio Cairoli (ITA, KTM), 42 points
3. Romain Febvre (FRA, YAM), 41 points
4. Jeremy Van Horebeek (BEL, YAM), 38 points
5. Maximilian Nagl (GER, HUS), 38 points
6. Evgeny Bobryshev (RUS, HON), 27 points
7. Christophe Charlier (FRA, HUS), 26 points
8. Ben Townley (NZL, SUZ), 22 points
9. Shaun Simpson (GBR, KTM), 21 points
10. Milko Potisek (FRA, YAM), 20 points

MXGP Championship Top Ten:
1. Romain Febvre (FRA, YAM), 260 points
2. Tim Gajser (SLO, HON), 259 points
3. Antonio Cairoli (ITA, KTM), 213 points
4. Maximilian Nagl (GER, HUS), 203 points
5. Jeremy Van Horebeek (BEL, YAM), 200 points
6. Evgeny Bobryshev (RUS, HON), 197 points
7. Shaun Simpson (GBR, KTM), 143 points
8. Kevin Strijbos (BEL, SUZ), 142 points
9. Glenn Coldenhoff (NED, KTM), 121 points
10. Valentin Guillod (SUI, YAM), 116 points

MX2 Overall Top Ten:
1. Jeffrey Herlings (NED, KTM), 50 points
2. Max Anstie (GBR, HUS), 44 points
3. Jeremy Seewer (SUI, SUZ), 38 points
4. Petar Petrov (BUL, KAW), 33 points
5. Dylan Ferrandis (FRA, KAW), 31 points
6. Benoit Paturel (FRA, YAM), 28 points
7. Pauls Jonass (LAT, KTM), 27 points
8. Brian Bogers (NED, KTM), 25 points
9. Brent Van doninck (BEL, YAM), 24 points
10. Calvin Vlaanderen (NED, KTM), 22 points

MX2 Championship Top Ten:
1. Jeffrey Herlings (NED, KTM), 300 points
2. Jeremy Seewer (SUI, SUZ), 230 points
3. Pauls Jonass (LAT, KTM), 193 points
4. Petar Petrov (BUL, KAW), 165 points
5. Aleksandr Tonkov (RUS, YAM), 163 points
6. Benoit Paturel (FRA, YAM), 154 points
7. Samuele Bernardini (ITA, TM), 133 points
8. Vsevolod Brylyakov (RUS, KAW), 132 points
9. Max Anstie (GBR, HUS), 126 points
10. Alvin ÌÐstlund (SWE, YAM), 110 points
2016 World Speedway Grand Prix, Round 1: Slovenian GP
Peter Kildemand edged out the Aussie duo of Jason Doyle and Chris Holder to win the opening round of the 2016 Speedway GP
FIM SPEEDWAY WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND ONE AND CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS: 1 Peter Kildemand 15 Pts
2 Chris Holder 14 Pts
3 Jason Doyle 13 Pts
4 Tai Woffinden 10 Pts
5 Greg Hancock 10 Pts
6 Nicki Pedersen 10 Pts
7 Maciej Janowski 10 Pts
8 Antonio Lindback 10 Pts
9 Niels-Kristian Iversen 8 Pts
10 Bartosz Zmarzlik 8 Pts
11 Piotr Pawlicki 8 Pts
12 Fredrik Lindgren 7 Pts
13 Andreas Jonsson 6 Pts
14 Matej Zagar 4 Pts
15 Chris Harris 3 Pts
16 Denis Stojs 1 Pts
17 Nick Skorja 1 Pts

2016 AMSOIL GNCC
Results Soon

Local Australian Results:
- 2016 Conondale Vinduro Sprint, Sunshine Coast Motorcycle Club, Qld: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
- 2016 Leaping Log Round 1 - Wagga, NSW: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Motocross

Jay Wilson Survives Wild Weekend For Another Japanese Motocross Championship Win

Motocross

Jed Beaton Consolidates Second In The ProMX Championship At Murray Bridge.

Motocross

Kirk Gibbs Snares Second ProMX Podium Of The Season At Murray Bridge

Motocross

Honda Dominates At Round 5 Australian Motocross Championship

Motocross

Alessandro Lupino and Tony Cairoli Give Ducati A 1-2 At Italian Prestige Championship

Enduro

Home Win For Andrea Verona On Day Two At EnduroGP Of Italy

Motocross

Kyle Webster And Alex Larwood Head The Winners List At Murray Bridge ProMX

Hard Enduro

Wade Young Wins Round Three Of FIM HEWC At Xross Hard Enduro Rally

Enduro

Josep Garcia Claims Day One Win At EnduroGP Of Italy

Hard Enduro

Wade Young Extends Lead at Xross Hard Enduro After Graham Jarvis Wins Day Two

U.S Motocross

Washougal National to Host Military Appreciation Race

Supercross

2024 FIM World Supercross Championship Calendar Revealed

What's On This Week

MXGP - R11
MXGP of West Nusa Tenggara (INA) - Lombok
Sunday, June 30th, 2024
SA Motocross Championships - R3
Robe – SA
Sunday, June 30th, 2024
FIM Speedway Grand Prix - Round 6
FIM Speedway GP of Poland, Gorzow
Saturday, June 29th, 2024
Vic Senior MX Championships - Round 3
Goulburn Valley, Vic
Sunday, June 30th, 2024
AMA Pro Motocross - Round 5
The Wick 338 - Southwick, MA
Saturday, June 29th, 2024

Featured:

Triumph Transitions to Terrafirma with the TF250X

Life with a Sherco 300 two-stroke

Time to Pivot with Pivot Pegz?

First Look At The All New 2024 Beta 450RX

2024 Yamaha YZ250F Review

Enhance Your Bike’s Protection With Force Accessories Custom Clutch Cover

What's On This Week

MXGP - R11
MXGP of West Nusa Tenggara (INA) - Lombok
Sunday, June 30th, 2024
SA Motocross Championships - R3
Robe – SA
Sunday, June 30th, 2024
FIM Speedway Grand Prix - Round 6
FIM Speedway GP of Poland, Gorzow
Saturday, June 29th, 2024
Vic Senior MX Championships - Round 3
Goulburn Valley, Vic
Sunday, June 30th, 2024
AMA Pro Motocross - Round 5
The Wick 338 - Southwick, MA
Saturday, June 29th, 2024