Off Road

Monday Motoboard – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

Fullnoise.com.au's Monday Morning Results Page, including International and Australian race results as well as links to local and state results presented by Fullnoise.com.au

2016 Yamaha Australian Off-Road Championship, Rounds 5 and 6: Murray Bridge, SA
Tye Simmonds Captured his first outright AORC round win at Murray Bridge on Sunday
Round 5 Outright Top 20 Results
1. Chris Hollis - 1:04:19.627
2. Tye Simmonds - 1:04:30.365
3. Lachlan Stanford - 1:04:46.301
4. Beau Ralston - 1:04:52.135
5. Daniel Sanders - 1:05:27.964
6. Jack Simpson - 1:05:43.063
7. glenn Kearney - 1:05:43.803
8. Joshua Green - 1:05:45.492
9. Riley Graham - 1:05:53.123
10. Scott Keegan - 1:05:56.120

Round 6 Outright Top 20 Results
1. Tye Simmonds - 41:43.692
2. Lachlan Stanford - 42:06.854
3. Chris Hollis - 42:16.959
4. Jack Simpson - 42:25.601
5. Daniel Sanders - 42:36.257
6. glenn Kearney - 42:37.267
7. Beau Ralston - 42:41.554
8. Tom McCormack - 42:51.581
9. Chris Davey - 43:00.333
10. Scott Keegan - 43:03.744

Outright Championship Standings After Round 8 of 12
1. Daniel Sanders - 132 Pts
2. Lachlan Stanford - 118 Pts
3. Chris Hollis - 114 Pts
4. Tye Simmonds - 110 Pts
5. Josh Green - 104 Pts
6. Beau Ralston - 93 Pts
7. Glenn Kearney - 78 Pts
8. Jack Simpson - 73 Pts
9. Scott Keega - 72 Pts
10. Chris Davey - 65 Pts
Jack Simpson scored a double win at Murray Bridge to extend his E1 points lead
E1 Championship Standings After Round 6 of 12
1. Jack Simpson - 135 Pts
2. Scott Keegan - 125 Pts
3. Glenn Kearney - 124 Pts
4. Riley Graham - 109 Pts
5. Stefan Granquist - 109 Pts
6. Brad Hardaker - 83 Pts
7. Peter Boyle - 78 Pts
8. Baylee Davies - 76 Pts
9. Sean Holmes - 61 Pts
10. Daniel Collins - 53 Pts
11. Tayla Jones - 53 Pts

E2 Championship Standings After Round 6 of 12
1. Chris Hollis - 134 Pts
2. Josh Green - 133 Pts
3. Tye Simmonds - 131 Pts
4. Chris Davey - 102 Pts
5. Tom McCormack - 96 Pts
6. Broc Grabha - 93 Pts
7. Justin Carafa - 83 Pts
8. Kane Hall - 78 Pts
9. Mitcham Harper - 44 Pts
10. alex bolton - 43 Pts

E3 Championship Standings After Round 6 of 12
1. Daniel Sanders - 142 Pts
2. Lachlan Stanford - 138 Pts
3. Beau Ralston - 122 Pts
4. Lyndon Snodgrass - 102 Pts
5. Tom Mason - 102 Pts
6. Hayden Conroy - 30 Pts
7. Lachlan Harrison - 30 Pts
8. Joel James - 30 Pts
9. Benjamin Russell - 28 Pts
10. Harry Norton - 28 Pts

Women Championship Standings After Round 6 of 12
1. Jemma Wilson - 147 Pts
2. Jessica Gardiner - 131 Pts
3. Emelie Karlsson - 118 Pts
4. sophie coldicutt - 96 Pts
5. Kate Norman - 81 Pts
6. Irene Vasilas - 69 Pts
7. Tamara Gray - 34 Pts
8. Tegan Hall - 32 Pts
9. Courtney Rubie - 32 Pts
10. Ebony Nielsen - 31 Pts

For Full Round Results CLICK HERE

2016 Monster Energy Supercross Round 15 - Foxborough
Ken Roczen claimed his 4th SX win of 2016
450SX Class Results
1. Ken Roczen, Clermont, Fla., Suzuki
2. Eli Tomac, Cortez, Colo., Kawasaki
3. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM
4. Jason Anderson, Rio Rancho, N.M., Husqvarna
5. Trey Canard, Edmond, Okla., Honda
6. Justin Bogle, Cushing, Okla., Honda
7. Cole Seely, Sherman Oaks, Calif., Honda
8. Weston Peick, Menifee, Calif., Yamaha
9. Chad Reed, Dade City, Fla., Yamaha
10. Marvin Musquin, Corona, Calif., KTM

450SX Class Championship Standings
1. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM - 348
2. Ken Roczen, Clermont, Fla., Suzuki - 305
3. Jason Anderson, Rio Rancho, N.M., Husqvarna - 278
4. Eli Tomac, Cortez, Colo., Kawasaki - 248
5. Chad Reed, Dade City, Fla., Yamaha - 220
6. Marvin Musquin, Corona, Calif., KTM - 199
7. Cole Seely, Sherman Oaks, Calif., Honda - 187
8. Trey Canard, Edmond, Okla., Honda - 170
9. Justin Brayton, Mint Hill, N.C., KTM - 170
10. Weston Peick, Menifee, Calif., Yamaha - 115

Eastern Regional 250SX Class Results
1. Martin Davalos, Clermont, Fla., Husqvarna
2. Jeremy Martin, Millville, Minn., Yamaha
3. Malcolm Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Honda
4. Shane McElrath, Canton, N.C., KTM
5. Aaron Plessinger, Hamilton, Ohio, Yamaha
6. Tyler Bowers, Corona, Calif., Kawasaki
7. Gannon Audette, Tallahassee, Fla., Kawasaki
8. RJ Hampshire, Brooksville, Fla., Honda
9. Anthony Rodriguez, Cairo, Ga., Kawasaki
10. Luke Renzland, Hewitt, N.J., Yamaha

Eastern Regional 250SX Class Championship Standings
1. Malcolm Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Honda - 135
2. Aaron Plessinger, Hamilton, Ohio, Yamaha - 130
3. Jeremy Martin, Millville, Minn., Yamaha - 121
4. Martin Davalos, Clermont, Fla., Husqvarna - 108
5. Tyler Bowers, Corona, Calif., Kawasaki - 93
6. Shane McElrath, Canton, N.C., KTM - 91
7. Gannon Audette, Tallahassee, Fla., Kawasaki - 91
8. RJ Hampshire, Brooksville, Fla., Honda - 90
9. Anthony Rodriguez, Cairo, Ga., Kawasaki - 70
10. Justin Hill, Yoncalla, Ore., KTM - 63

For Full Round Results - CILCK HERE

2016 AMSOIL Arenacross Championship: Nampa
Gavin Faith took another step towards the 2016 arenacross championship over the weekend
Arenacross Class Overall Results (Main Event Results)
1. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Kawasaki (3-1)
2. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki (1-3)
3. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM (2-4)
4. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Kawasaki (8-2)
5. Jace Owen, Matoon, Ill., Honda (5-5)
6. Kyle Regal, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Husqvarna (4-6)
7. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda (6-8)
8. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, Kawasaki (9-7)
9. Ryan Breece, Athol, Idaho, Yamaha (7-9)
10. Jared Lesher, Ball Ground, Wash., KTM (11-10)

Race to the Championship Standings
1. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Kawasaki - 189 (9 Main Event Wins)
2. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Kawasaki - 181 (4 Main Event Wins)
3. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki - 163 (10 Main Event Wins)
4. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda - 150 (3 Main Event Wins)
5. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM - 149 (6 Main Event Wins)
6. Jace Owen, Matoon, Ill., Honda - 147 (1 Main Event Win)
7. Kyle Regal, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Husqvarna - 125
8. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Husqvarna - 104
9. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM - 58
10. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda - 1

Western Regional Arenacross Lites Class Results
1. Kyle Bitterman, West Pelzer, S.C., Husqvarna
2. Ben Nelko, Aliquippa, Pa., KTM
3. Cole Siebler, Emmett, Idaho, KTM
4. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM
5. Dave Ginolfi, Midvale, Utah, Husqvarna
6. Dylan Rouse, Florence, Ky., KTM
7. Robbie Wageman, Newhall, Calif., Yamaha
8. Dalton Oxborrow, Lehi, Utah, Kawasaki
9. Dillon Cloyed, Papillion, Neb., Honda
10. Jared Lesher, Ball Ground, Ga., KTM

Western Regional Arenacross Lites Class Standings
1. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM - 137 (1 Main Event Win)
2. Ben Nelko, Aliquippa, Pa., KTM - 129 (2 Main Event Wins)
3. Carlen Gardner, Paso Robles, Calif., KTM - 107 (1 Main Event Win)
4. Jared Lesher, Ball Ground, Ga., KTM - 99 (1 Main Event Win)
5. Cheyenne Harmon, Colleyville, Texas, KTM - 89 (1 Main Event Win)
6. Dylan Rouse, Florence, Ky., KTM - 79
7. Dave Ginolfi, Midvale, Utah, Husqvarna - 77
8. Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., KTM - 73
9. Dillon Cloyed, Papillion, Neb., Honda - 55
10. Brandon Marley, McEwen, Tenn., KTM - 44

2016 European Freestyle Championships Round 3: Munich
The Night of the Jumps continues to grow as the biggest Freestyle competition in the world
Results Qualification
1. David Rinaldo FRA FFM Yamaha 343 Points
2. Remi Bizouard FRA FFM Kawasaki 341 Points
3. Libor Podmol CZE ACCR Yamaha 338 Points
4. Maikel Melero ESP RFME Yamaha 326 Points
5. Luc Ackermann GER DMSB Husqvarna 325 Points
6. Leonardo Fini ITA OSK Yamaha 294 Points 5.
7. Jose Miralles ESP RFME KTM 285 Points
8. Hannes Ackermann GER DMSB KTM 256 Points
9. Steve Sommerfeld AUS PZM KTM 227 Points

10. Marc Pinyol ESP RFME Yamaha 225 Points
11. Brice Izzo FRA FFM Yamaha 7 Points

Results NIGHT of the JUMPs ‰ÛÒ Final
1. Libor Podmol CZE ACCR Yamaha 414 Points
2. David Rinaldo FRA FFM Yamaha 404 Points
3. Luc Ackermann GER DMSB Husqvarna 374 Points
4. Remi Bizouard FRA FFM Kawasaki 372 Points
5. Leonardo Fini ITA OSK KTM 317 Points
6. Maikel Melero ESP RFME Yamaha 190 Points

Freestyle MX European Championships Ranking After Round 3:
1. Maikel Melero ESP RFME Yamaha 50 Points
2. Remi Bizouard FRA FFM Kawasaki 44 Points
3. Rob Adelberg AUS MA Yamaha 36 Points
4. Luc Ackermann GER DMSB Husqvarna 36 Points
5. Petr Pilat CZE ACCR KTM 30 Points
6. Jose Miralles ESP RFME KTM 28 Points
7. Steve Sommerfeld AUS PZM KTM 23 Points
8. Pat Bowden AUS MA Yamaha 22 Points
9. Libor Podmol CZE ACCR Yamaha 20 Points
11. Martin Koren CZE ACCR KTM 15 Points
12. Thomas Wirnsberger AUT OSK Suzuki 12 Points
13. Leonardo Fini ITA OSK Yamaha 12 Points
14. Hannes Ackermann GER DMSB KTM 8 Points

2016 Victorian Motocross Championships Round 2
Kale Makeham jumped to the top of the standings in the Pro Lites class in the Victorian MX Championships
Pro Open Round Results:
1. Joel Green - 102 Pts
2. Daniel Banks - 95 Pts
3. Alex Morris - 86 Pts
4. Matt Van Slooten - 86 Pts
5. James Alen - 84 Pts
6. Brodie Sims - 75 Pts

Pro Open Championship Standings After Round 2:
1. Joel Green - 158 Pts
2. Matt Van Slooten - 136 Pts
3. James Alen - 129 Pts
4. Brodie Sims - 121 Pts
5. Daniel Banks - 95 Pts
6. Alex Morris - 86 Pts
7. Joel Milesevic - 70 Pts
8. Jay Wilson - 64 Pts
9. Matt Toth - 53 Pts
10. Rory Mckercher - 52 Pts

Pro Lites Round Results:
1. Kale Makeham - 100 Pts
2. Cooper Pozniak - 92 Pts
3. Jesse Mcnally - 80 Pts
4. Brock Mcleary - 78 Pts
5. Hugh Mckay - 74 Pts
6. Joel Green - 72 Pts
7. Allister Kent - 72 Pts
8. James Alen - 69 Pts
9. Jackson Coulson - 67 Pts
10. Jayden Conforto - 63 Pts

Pro Lites Championship Standings After Round 2:
1. Kale Makeham - 194 Pts
2. Joel Green - 160 Pts
3. Hugh Mckay - 150 Pts
4. Allister Kent - 142 Pts
5. Jayden Rykers - 140 Pts
6. Jackson Coulson - 136 Pts
7. Jesse Mcnally - 130 Pts
8. James Alen - 122 Pts
9. Cooper Pozniak - 92 Pts
10. Tomas Ravenhorst - 84 Pts

For full round results CLICK HERE

2016 New South Wales Motocross Championships Round 2: Canobolas
For Full Results CLICK HERE

Local Australian Results:
- Sunshine MCC Interclub Grass Track, Qld CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
- QLD Classic & Post Classic MX Champs - Harrisville, Qld: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
- 2016 MPE Central Queensland MX - Round 3: Clermont, Qld CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

MXGP

Tim Gajser And Lucas Coenen Win MXGP Of France

Trials

Toni Bou and Emma Bristow Double Up At TrialGP of Japan

Off Road

Australian Off-Road Championships Round 6 Summary

MXGP

Romain Febvre And Lucas Coenen Top Qualifying At MXGP Of France

Trials

Toni Bou and Emma Bristow In control On Day One of TrialGP of Japan

Off Road

Australian Off-Road Championships Round 5 Summary

Supercross

Queensland To Host 2024 Australian Supercross Championship Opener

GNCC

Danielle McDonald finishes Top 10 At Powerline Park GNCC

Hard Enduro

Ruben Chadwick Leads Beta’s Winning Assault At Australian Hard Enduro Championship

Flat Track

Tom Drane Back On Top At 2024 AMA Flat Track Titles

Hard Enduro

Anthony Solar Podiums At The Goldfield Extreme Hard Enduro

Trials

TrialGP of Japan kicks off 2024 Hertz FIM Trial World Championship

What's On This Week

ProMX Championship - Round 4
Maitland, NSW
Sunday, May 26th, 2024
AMA Pro Motocross - Round 1
Fox Raceway, Pala, CA
Saturday, May 25th, 2024

Featured:

Time to Pivot with Pivot Pegz?

First Look At The All New 2024 Beta 450RX

2024 Yamaha YZ250F Review

Enhance Your Bike’s Protection With Force Accessories Custom Clutch Cover

2023 Sherco 300 SE Factory Ride Review

Michelin StarCross 6 – Inspected

What's On This Week

ProMX Championship - Round 4
Maitland, NSW
Sunday, May 26th, 2024
AMA Pro Motocross - Round 1
Fox Raceway, Pala, CA
Saturday, May 25th, 2024