Motocross

Monday Motoboard – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

Fullnoise.com.au's Monday Morning Results Page, including International and Australian race results as well as links to local and state results presented by Fullnoise.com.au

2016 Motul MX Nationals Round 2: Appin, NSW
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Dean Ferris
MX1 450 Pro - Round Overall Results Appin NSW
1 Dean Ferris 65 Points
2 Brett Metcalfe 63 Points
3 Todd Waters 62 Points
4 Kirk Gibbs 60 Points
5 Matt Moss 52 Points
6 Daniel Reardon 49 Points
7 Kade Mosig 48 Points
8 Jacob Wright 45 Points
9 Dylan Long 44 Points
10 Jay Wilson 43 Points
11 Kurt Wightman 36 Points
12 Matthew Toth 35 Points
13 Michael Menchi 33 Points
14 Corey James 32 Points
15 Michael Mahon 30 Points
16 Daniel Banks 29 Points
17 Izak Maule 23 Points
18 Lawson Bopping 21 Points
19 Jack Foley 19 Points
20 Joel Milesevic 19 Points

MX1 Championship Standings After Round 2 of 10
1 Dean Ferris 127 Pts
2 Kirk Gibbs 125 Pts
3 Todd Waters 119 Pts
4 Matt Moss 117 Pts
5 Brett Metcalfe 115 Pts
6 Kade Mosig 104 Pts
7 Daniel Reardon 99 Pts
8 Dylan Long 92 Pts
9 Jay Wilson 86 Pts
10 Kurt Wightman 69 Pts
11 Matthew Toth 69 Pts
12 Michael Menchi 68 Pts
13 Jacob Wright 64 Pts
14 Lawson Bopping 63 Pts
15 Daniel Banks 57 Pts
16 Jesse Dobson 57 Pts
17 Michael Mahon 56 Pts
18 Joel Milesevic 53 Pts
19 Jack Foley 40 Pts
20 Izak Maule 36 Pts
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Caleb Ward
MX2 250 Pro - Round Overall Results Appin NSW
1 Caleb Ward 65 Points
2 Kale Makeham 60 Points
3 Luke Arbon 56 Points
4 Nathan Crawford 55 Points
5 Jayden Rykers 52 Points
6 Wade Hunter 47 Points
7 Jake Moss 47 Points
8 Jed Beaton 45 Points
9 Wilson Todd 44 Points
10 Richie Evans 39 Points
11 Keiron Hall 39 Points
12 Dylan Wills 39 Points
13 Hamish Harwood 38 Points
14 Joel Wightman 36 Points
15 Kyle Webster 35 Points
16 Aaron Tanti 33 Points
17 Kurt Gow 30 Points
18 Dean Porter 28 Points
19 Ricky Latimer 26 Points
20 Josh Adams 23 Points

MX2 Championship Standings After Round 2 of 10
1 Caleb Ward 126 Pts
2 Nathan Crawford 115 Pts
3 Jake Moss 107 Pts
4 Luke Arbon 106 Pts
5 Kale Makeham 104 Pts
6 Jed Beaton 102 Pts
7 Wilson Todd 102 Pts
8 Jayden Rykers 101 Pts
9 Wade Hunter 84 Pts
10 Hamish Harwood 81 Pts
11 Richie Evans 78 Pts
12 Dylan Wills 77 Pts
13 Kyle Webster 76 Pts
14 Joel Wightman 75 Pts
15 Aaron Tanti 64 Pts
16 Dean Porter 60 Pts
17 Ricky Latimer 56 Pts
18 Kurt Gow 54 Pts
19 Josh Adams 44 Pts
20 Keiron Hall 39 Pts
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Jordan Hill
MXD Under 19s - Round Overall Results Appin NSW
1 Jordan Hill 65 Points
2 Connor Tierney 64 Points
3 Mitchell Evans 63 Points
4 Wade Kirkland 54 Points
5 Justin Hart 52 Points
6 Cooper Pozniak 52 Points
7 Kaleb Barham 48 Points
8 Zak Small 48 Points
9 Luke Abela 43 Points
10 Lochie Latimer 42 Points
11 Jimmy Griffin 38 Points
12 Levi McManus 34 Points
13 Travis Silk 34 Points
14 Brendon Walther 29 Points
15 Cory Watts 26 Points
16 Tyler Bullen 25 Points
17 Jackson Coulson 25 Points
18 Hugh McKay 25 Points
19 Angus Gelly 24 Points
20 Dylan Dukes 22 Points

MXD Championship Standings After Roudn 2 of 10
1 Connor Tierney 134 Pts
2 Cooper Pozniak 112 Pts
3 Wade Kirkland 111 Pts
4 Kaleb Barham 107 Pts
5 Jordan Hill 103 Pts
6 Zak Small 102 Pts
7 Mitchell Evans 90 Pts
8 Lochie Latimer 84 Pts
9 Justin Hart 74 Pts
10 Luke Abela 70 Pts
11 Travis Silk 69 Pts
12 Cory Watts 67 Pts
13 Hugh McKay 64 Pts
14 Tyler McCoy 62 Pts
15 Angus Gelly 62 Pts
16 Levi McManus 56 Pts
17 Tyler Bullen 55 Pts
18 Sam Pelz 54 Pts
19 Brendon Walther 51 Pts
20 Ryan Kenney 46 Pts

For Full Round Results CLICK HERE

2016 Monster Energy Supercross Round 14 - St Louis
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Ryan Dungey
450SX Class Results
1. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM
2. Ken Roczen, Clermont, Fla., Suzuki
3. Jason Anderson, Rio Rancho, N.M., Husqvarna
4. Justin Bogle, Cushing, Okla., Honda
5. Trey Canard, Edmond, Okla., Honda
6. Chad Reed, Dade City, Fla., Yamaha
7. Eli Tomac, Cortez, Colo., Kawasaki
8. Josh Grant, Wildomar, Calif., Kawasaki
9. Justin Brayton, Mint Hill, N.C., KTM
10. Mike Alessi, Hilliard, Fla., Honda

450SX Class Championship Standings
1. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM - 328
2. Ken Roczen, Clermont, Fla., Suzuki - 280
3. Jason Anderson, Rio Rancho, N.M., Husqvarna - 260
4. Eli Tomac, Cortez, Colo., Kawasaki - 226
5. Chad Reed, Dade City, Fla., Yamaha - 208
6. Marvin Musquin, Corona, Calif., KTM - 188
7. Cole Seely, Sherman Oaks, Calif., Honda - 173
8. Justin Brayton, Mint Hill, N.C., KTM - 161
9. Trey Canard, Edmond, Okla., Honda - 154
10. Jake Weimer, Wildomar, Calif., Suzuki - 114

Eastern Regional 250SX Class Results
1. Jeremy Martin, Millville, Minn., Yamaha
2. Aaron Plessinger, Hamilton, Ohio, Yamaha
3. Shane McElrath, Canton, N.C., KTM
4. RJ Hampshire, Brooksville, Fla., Honda
5. Gannon Audette, Tallahassee, Fla., Kawasaki
6. Anthony Rodriguez, Cairo, Ga., Kawasaki
7. Alexander Frye, Huntingtown, Md., KTM
8. Malcolm Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Honda
9. Tyler Bowers, Corona, Calif., Kawasaki
10. Paul Coates, Zephyrhills, Fla., Honda

Eastern Regional 250SX Class Championship Standings
1. Malcolm Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Honda - 115
2. Aaron Plessinger, Hamilton, Ohio, Yamaha - 114
3. Jeremy Martin, Millville, Minn., Yamaha - 99
4. Martin Davalos, Clermont, Fla., Husqvarna - 83
5. Tyler Bowers, Corona, Calif., Kawasaki - 78
6. Gannon Audette, Tallahassee, Fla., Kawasaki - 77
7. RJ Hampshire, Brooksville, Fla., Honda - 77
8. Shane McElrath, Canton, N.C., KTM - 73
9. Justin Hill, Yoncalla, Ore., KTM - 63
10. Matt Bisceglia, Weatherford, Texas, Suzuki - 58

For Full Round Results - CILCK HERE

2016 World Motocross Championship Round 5 - Leon, Mexico
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
MXGP Overall Round Results:
1. Tim Gajser - 47 Pts
2. Romain Febvre - 47 Pts
3. Max Nagl - 40 Pts
4. Evgeny Bobryshev - 36 Pts
5. Clement Desalle - 32 Pts
6. Antonio Cairoli - 27 Pts
7. Valentin Guillod - 25 Pts
8. Tommy Searle - 24 Pts
9. Jeremy Van Horebeek - 24 Pts
10. Kevin Strijbos - 24 Pts

MXGP Current Championship Standings
1. Romain Febvre - 219 Pts
2. Tim Gajser - 216 Pts
3. Antonio Cairoli - 171 Pts
4. Evgeny Bobryshev - 170 Pts
5. Max Nagl - 165 Pts
6. Jeremy Van Horebeek - 162 Pts
7. Kevin Strijbos - 127 Pts
8. Shaun Simpson - 122 Pts
9. Glenn Coldenhoff - 104 Pts
10. Tommy Searle - 98 Pts

MX2 Overall Round Results
1.Jeffrey Herlings - 50 Pts
2.Jeremy Seewer - 40 Pts
3.Vsevolod Brylyakov - 37 Pts
4.Pauls Jonass - 36 Pts
5. Aleksandr Tonkov - 32 Pts
6. Petar Petrov - 28 Pts
7. Benoit Paturel - 27 Pts
8. Samuele Bernardini - 26 Pts
9. Max Anstie - 25 Pts
10. Jorge Zaragoza - 22 Pts

MX2 Current Championship Standings
1. Jeffery Herlings - 250 Pts
2. Jeremy Seewer - 192 Pts
3. Pauls Jonass - 166 Pts
4. Aleksandr Tonkov - 163 Pts
5. Petar Petrov - 132 Pts
6. Benoit Paturel - 126 Pts
7. Vsevolod Brylyakov - 121 Pts
8. Samuele Bernardini - 117 Pts
9. Alvin ÌÐstlund - 89 Pts
10. Max Anstie - 82 Pts

For full round and championship results CLICK HERE

2016 World Enduro Championships Round 3-4: Portugal
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Matthew Phillips
Enduro GP Class (Outright) Round 3 Results
1. Matthew PHILLIPS
2. Mathias BELLINO
3. Steve HOLCOMBE
4. Taylor ROBERT
5. Antoine BASSET
6. Alex SALVINI
7. Eero REMES
8. Cristobal GUERRERO RUIZ
9. Johnny AUBERT
10. Jamie MCCANNEY

Enduro GP Class (Outright) Round 4 Results
1. Steve HOLCOMBE
2. Eero REMES
3. Nathan WATSON
4. Taylor ROBERT
5. Matthew PHILLIPS
6. Alex SALVINI
7. LoÌøc LARRIEU
8. Manuel MONNI
9. Mathias BELLINO
10. Cristobal GUERRERO RUIZ

Enduro GP Class Championship Standings After Round 4
1. Matthew PHILLIPS - 66 Pts
2. Mathias BELLINO - 61 Pts
3. Steve HOLCOMBE - 61 Pts
4. Eero REMES - 48 Pts
5. Alex SALVINI - 42 Pts
6. Taylor ROBERT - 40 Pts
7. Antoine BASSET - 33 Pts
8. Nathan WATSON - 31 Pts
9. Johnny AUBERT - 31 Pts
10. LoÌøc LARRIEU - 28 Pts

E1 Class Championship Standings After Round 4
1. Eero REMES - 80 Pts
2. Nathan WATSON - 62 Pts
3. Jamie MCCANNEY - 62 Pts
4. Gianluca MARTINI - 51 Pts
5. Daniel MCCANNEY - 44 Pts
6. Rudy MORONI - 35 Pts
7. Ivan CERVANTES - 32 Pts
8. Victor GUERRERO - 32 Pts
9. Mikael PERSSON - 25 Pts
10. Alessandro BATTIG - 24 Pts

E2 Class Championship Standings After Round 4
1. Matthew PHILLIPS - 74 Pts
2. Mathias BELLINO - 65 Pts
3. Taylor ROBERT - 58 Pts
4. Alex SALVINI - 58 Pts
5. LoÌøc LARRIEU - 47 Pts
6. Cristobal GUERRERO RUIZ - 42 Pts
7. Oriol MENA - 36 Pts
8. Deny PHILIPPAERTS - 30 Pts
9. Tommaso MONTANARI - 24 Pts
10. Davide GUARNERI - 22 Pts

E3 Class Championship Standings After Round 4
1. Steve HOLCOMBE - 77 Pts
2. Antoine BASSET - 64 Pts
3. Johnny AUBERT - 57 Pts
4. Manuel MONNI - 52 Pts
5. Jaume BETRIU - 48 Pts
6. Thomas OLDRATI - 40 Pts
7. Luis CORREIA - 39 Pts
8. Romain DUMONTIER - 28 Pts
9. Lorenzo SANTOLINO - 26 Pts
10. Jonathan BARRAGAN - 25 Pts

2016 AMSOIL Arenacross Race To The Championship
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Gavin Faith
Arenacross Class Overall Results (Main Event Results)
1. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Kawasaki (2-3)
2. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki (5-1)
3. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda (3-4)
4. Jace Owen, Matoon, Ill., Honda (6-2)
5. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Kawasaki (1-7)
6. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM (4-6)
7. Austin Politelli, Menifee, Calif., Kawasaki (8-8)
8. Ryan Breece, Athol, Idaho, Yamaha (12-5)
9. Kyle Regal, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Husqvarna (7-12)
10. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM (11-9)

Race to the Championship Standings
1. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Kawasaki - 126 (8 Main Event Wins)
2. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Kawasaki - 126 (4 Main Event Wins)
3. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki - 113 (9 Main Event Wins)
4. Jace Owen, Matoon, Ill., Honda - 110 (1 Main Event Win)
5. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda - 105 (3 Main Event Wins)
6. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM - 95 (5 Main Event Wins)
7. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Husqvarna - 82
8. Kyle Regal, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Husqvarna - 74
9. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM - 45
10. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda - 1

Western Regional Arenacross Lites Class Results
1. Carlen Gardner, Paso Robles, Calif., KTM
2. Kyle Bitterman, West Pelzer, S.C., Husqvarna
3. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM
4. Robbie Wageman, Newhall, Calif., Yamaha
5. Tallon Lafountaine, Banning, Calif., KTM
6. Jared Lesher, Ball Ground, Ga., KTM
7. Jake Anstett, Port Angeles, Wash., KTM
8. Dylan Rouse, Florence, Ky., KTM
9. Dillon Cloyed, Papillion, Neb., Honda
10. Chris Howell, Spokane Valley, Wash., Husqvarna

Western Regional Arenacross Lites Class Standings
1. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM - 113 (1 Main Event Win)
2. Ben Nelko, Aliquippa, Pa., KTM - 102 (2 Main Event Wins)
3. Carlen Gardner, Paso Robles, Calif., KTM - 89 (1 Main Event Win)
4. Cheyenne Harmon, Colleyville, Texas, KTM - 89 (1 Main Event Win)
5. Jared Lesher, Ball Ground, Ga., KTM - 84 (1 Main Event Win)
6. Dylan Rouse, Florence, Ky., KTM - 67
7. Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., KTM - 63
8. Dave Ginolfi, Midvale, Utah, Husqvarna - 56
9. Dillon Cloyed, Papillion, Neb., Honda - 41
10. Brandon Marley, McEwen, Tenn., KTM - 35

2016 AMSOIL GNCC Round 4 - Big Buck GNCC
Results Avaliable Soon

Local Australian Results:
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
- 2016 McCosker Sprint Series - Round 2: Gladstone District Dirtriders: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
- YAMAHA 2016 VORC Round 3 Erica, Vic: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
- TERC 2016 SNR ROLAND ENDURO X - ROLAND ENDURO, Tas CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Motocross

Jay Wilson Continues On His Winning Way In Japan

Enduro

Double delight for Wil Ruprecht at Enduro GP of Portugal

Motocross

Despite Showing Speed The MXGP of Sardegna Turns Into a Tough One For Mitch Evans

Motocross

Calvin Vlaanderen and Tom Vialle Master Sandy Riola Sardo to Win the MXGP of Sardegna

Speedway

Aussie Max Fricke Snares Victory At FIM Speedway GP of Poland

Enduro

Wil Ruprecht Claims EnduroGP Victory On Day One Of GP Of Portugal

Motocross

Jorge Prado Set For MXGP of Sardegna Return This Weekend

Motocross

Kay de Wolf To Miss MXGP Of Sardegna Following Cycling Injury

Motocross

Courtney Duncan To Focus On Recovery And Final Two WMX Rounds

Motocross

Shane McElrath To Fill In For Dean Wilson At Husqvarna Factory Racing

Motocross

Mattia Guadagnini To Move Up To The MXGP Class

Motocross

Romain Febvre Still Not Ready To Return To Racing
Zeta Header

What's On This Week

FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - Round 2
Xross - Serbia
Saturday, May 21st, 2022
East Coast MX Series - Round 3
Maitland DMCC - NSW
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 6
Edenhope
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 5
Edenhope
Saturday, May 21st, 2022
Zeta Hero

Featured:

MTX Sprockets and XAM Chains

Is The Motocross Future Now With Stark Varg?

Fusport XP2 Review

Under or Over – We pit Fly Racing’s Revel Race Roost Guard against the Fly Barricade Zip Vest.

Into the Night – Part Two

Into the Night – Part One

What's On This Week

FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - Round 2
Xross - Serbia
Saturday, May 21st, 2022
East Coast MX Series - Round 3
Maitland DMCC - NSW
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 6
Edenhope
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 5
Edenhope
Saturday, May 21st, 2022