Off Road

Monday Motoboard – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

Fullnoise.com.au's Monday Morning Results Page, including International and Australian race results as well as links to local and state results presented by Fullnoise.com.au

2016 Yamaha Australian Off-Road Championship Rounds 3-4: NSW
Daniel Sanders continued his unbeaten run in this years AORC at Portland - Credit: John Pearsons
Round 3 Outright Results
1. Daniel Sanders - 45:06.674
2. Chris Hollis - 45:40.697
3. Josh Green - 46:00.217
4. Glenn Kearney - 46:02.417
5. lachlan Stanford - 46:06.691
6. Tye Simmonds - 46:39.204
7. Chris Davey - 46:41.357
8. Beau Ralston - 46:42.268
9. Scott Keegan - 46:44.482
10. Broc Grabham - 47:16.300

<bRound 4 Outright Results
1. Daniel Sanders - 54:00.242
2. Glenn Kearney - 55:05.592
3. Josh Green - 55:08.965
4. lachlan Stanford - 55:18.221
5. Chris Hollis - 55:27.419
6. Beau Ralston - 55:53.518
7. Tye Simmonds - 56:04.844
8. Scott Keegan - 56:13.766
9. Chris Davey - 56:27.125
10. Broc Grabham - 56:58.790

Outright Championship Standings After Round 1 of 12
1. Daniel Sanders - 100 Pts
2. Josh Green - 82 Pts
3. Lachlan Stanford - 76 Pts
4. Chris Hollis - 69 Pts
5. Tye Simmonds - 63 Pts
6. Beau Ralston - 61 Pts
7. Scott Keegan - 50 Pts
8. Glenn Kearney - 49 Pts
9. Chris Davey - 43 Pts
10. Jack Simpson - 40 Pts
Glenn Kearney fired his way to a sweep of the E1 class moving up to third in the championship after starting the season with a busted shoulder- Credit: John Pearsons
E1 Championship Standings After Round 1 of 12
1. Scott Keegan - 87 Pts
2. Jack Simpson - 85 Pts
3. Glenn Kearney - 80 Pts
4. Stefan Granquist - 78 Pts
5. Riley Graham - 71 Pts
6. Brad Hardaker - 55 Pts
7. Baylee Davies - 50 Pts
8. Peter Boyle - 47 Pts
9. Sean Holmes - 39 Pts
10. Daniel Collins - 36 Pts

E2 Championship Standings After Round 1 of 12
1. Josh Green - 97 Pts
2. Chris Hollis - 87 Pts
3. Tye Simmonds - 84 Pts
4. Chris Davey - 66 Pts
5. Broc Grabham - 62 Pts
6. Tom McCormack - 61 Pts
7. Justin Carafa - 57 Pts
8. Kane Hall - 52 Pts
9. Mitch Bowen - 24 Pts
10. Kristian Sprenger - 22 Pts

E3 Championship Standings After Round 1 of 12
1. Daniel Sanders - 100 Pts
2. Lachlan Stanford - 88 Pts
3. Beau Ralston - 80 Pts
4. Tom Mason - 70 Pts
5. Lyndon Snodgrass - 66 Pts
6. Hayden Conroy - 30 Pts
7. Lachlan Harrison - 30 Pts
8. Benjamin Russell - 28 Pts
9. Brayden Zillman - 26 Pts
10. Ben Filby - 24 Pts

Women Championship Standings After Round 1 of 12
1. Jemma Wilson - 97 Pts
2. Jessica Gardiner - 87 Pts
3. Emelie Karlsson - 80 Pts
4. Kate Norman - 54 Pts
5. sophie coldicutt - 38 Pts
6. Tamara Gray - 34 Pts
7. Courtney Rubie - 32 Pts
8. Ebony Nielsen - 31 Pts
9. Karina Bailey - 29 Pts
10. Brittany Rubie - 29 Pts

For Full Round Results CLICK HERE

2016 Monster Energy Supercross Round 13 - Indianapolis
Ryan Dungey took another step towards the 2016 Supercross Championship- Credit: Simon CudbyTim
450SX Class Results
1. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM
2. Ken Roczen, Clermont, Fla., Suzuki
3. Jason Anderson, Rio Rancho, N.M., Husqvarna
4. Trey Canard, Edmond, Okla., Honda
5. Blake Baggett, Grand Terrace, Calif., Suzuki
6. Chad Reed, Dade City, Fla., Yamaha
7. Christophe Pourcel, San Antonio, Fla., Husqvarna
8. Justin Brayton, Mint Hill, N.C., KTM
9. Eli Tomac, Cortez, Colo., Kawasaki
10. Mike Alessi, Hilliard, Fla., Honda

450SX Class Championship Standings
1. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM - 303
2. Ken Roczen, Clermont, Fla., Suzuki - 258
3. Jason Anderson, Rio Rancho, N.M., Husqvarna - 240
4. Eli Tomac, Cortez, Colo., Kawasaki - 212
5. Chad Reed, Dade City, Fla., Yamaha - 193
6. Marvin Musquin, Corona, Calif., KTM - 182
7. Cole Seely, Sherman Oaks, Calif., Honda - 173
8. Justin Brayton, Mint Hill, N.C., KTM - 149
9. Trey Canard, Edmond, Okla., Honda - 138
10. Jacob Weimer, Wildomar, Calif., Suzuki - 106

Eastern Regional 250SX Class Results
1. Aaron Plessinger, Hamilton, Ohio, Yamaha
2. Malcolm Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Honda
3. Gannon Audette, Tallahassee, Fla., Kawasaki
4. Shane McElrath, Canton, N.C., KTM
5. Martin Davalos, Clermont, Fla., Husqvarna
6. RJ Hampshire, Brooksville, Fla., Honda
7. Anthony Rodriguez, Cairo, Ga., Kawasaki
8. Tyler Bowers, Corona, Calif., Kawasaki
9. Luke Renzland, Hewitt, N.J., Yamaha
10. Cedric Soubeyras, France, Kawasaki

Eastern Regional 250SX Class Championship Standings
1. Malcolm Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Honda - 102
2. Aaron Plessinger, Hamilton, Ohio, Yamaha - 92
3. Martin Davalos, Clermont, Fla., Husqvarna - 77
4. Jeremy Martin, Millville, Minn., Yamaha - 74
5. Tyler Bowers, Corona, Calif., Kawasaki - 66
6. Justin Hill, Yoncalla, Ore., KTM - 63
7. Gannon Audette, Tallahassee, Fla., Kawasaki - 61
8. RJ Hampshire, Brooksville, Fla., Honda - 59
9. Shane McElrath, Canton, N.C., KTM - 53
10. Matt Bisceglia, Weatherford, Texas, Suzuki - 49

For Full Round Results - CILCK HERE

2016 World Motocross Championship Round 4 - Patagonia Argentina
Tim Gajser won both motos at the 4th round of the 2016 MXGP Championship to move back within three points of the championship lead- Credit: MXGP.com
MX1 Overall Round Results:
1. Tim Gajser - 45 Pts
2. Antonio Cairoli - 44 Pts
3. Max Nagl - 41 Pts
4. Romain Febvre - 35 Pts
5. Jeremy Van Horebeek - 34 Pts
6. Glenn Coldenhoff - 27 Pts
7. Evgeny Bobryshev - 27 Pts
8. Shaun Simpson - 25 Pts
9. Kevin Strijbos - 24 Pts
10. Clement Desalle - 24 Pts

MX1 Championship Standings
1. Romain Febvre - 172 Pts
2. Tim Gajser - 169 Pts
3. Antonio Cairoli - 144 Pts
4. Jeremy Van Horebeek - 138 Pts
5. Evgeny Bobryshev - 134 Pts
6. Max Nagl - 125 Pts
7. Shaun Simpson - 105 Pts
8. Kevin Strijbos - 103 Pts
9. Glenn Coldenhof - 82 Pts
10. Tommy Searle - 74 Pts
13. Ben Townley - 49 Pts

MX2 Overall Round Results:
1. Jeffrey Herlings - 50 Pts
2. Jeremy Seewer - 40 Pts
3. Aleksandr Tonkov - 40 Pts
4. Samuele Bernardini - 31 Pts
5. Petar Petrov - 28 Pts
6. Vsevolod Brylyakov - 25 Pts
7. Benoit Paturel - 24 Pts
8. Thomas Covington - 22 Pts
9. Calvin Vlaanderen - 22 Pts
10. Max Anstie - 22 Pts

MX2 Championship Standings:
1. Jeffrey Herlings - 200 Pts
2. Jeremy Seewer - 152 Pts
3. Aleksandr Tonkov - 131 Pts
4. Pauls Jonass - 130 Pts
5. Petar Petrov - 104 Pts
6. Benoit Paturel - 99 Pts
7. Samuele Bernardini - 91 Pts
8. Vsevolod Brylyakov - 84 Pts
9. B. Van doninck - 78 Pts
10. A. ÌÐstlund - 70 Pts

2016 World Enduro Championships Round 1-2
Australia's Matthew Phillips one the second round of the World Enduro Championship outright and leads the E2 class - - Credit:
Enduro GP Class (Outright) Standings After The Opening Two Rounds
1. Mathias BELLINO - 37 Pts
2. Matthew PHILLIPS - 35 Pts
3. Steve HOLCOMBE - 26 Pts
4. Johnny AUBERT - 24 Pts
5. Eero REMES - 22 Pts
6. Alex SALVINI - 22 Pts
7. Antoine BASSET - 17 Pts
8. Taylor ROBERT - 14 Pts
9. LoÌøc LARRIEU - 14 Pts
10. Nathan WATSON - 12 Pts

E1 Standings After The Opening Two Rounds
1. Eero REMES - 40 Pts
2. Nathan WATSON - 30 Pts
3. Jamie MCCANNEY - 30 Pts
4. Gianluca MARTINI - 28 Pts
5. Daniel MC CANNEY - 21 Pts
6. Victor GUERRERO - 20 Pts
7. Alessandro BATTIG - 16 Pts
8. Rudy MORONI - 15 Pts
9. Ivan CERVANTES - 15 Pts
10. Anthony BOISSIERE - 11 Pts

E2 Standings After The Opening Two Rounds
1. Matthew PHILLIPS - 37 Pts
2. Mathias BELLINO - 37 Pts
3. Alex SALVINI - 30 Pts
4. LoÌøc LARRIEU - 24 Pts
5. Taylor ROBERT - 23 Pts
6. Cristobal GUERRERO RUIZ - 21 Pts
7. Oriol MENA - 18 Pts
8. Deny PHILIPPAERTS - 15 Pts
9. Davide GUARNERI - 14 Pts
10. Tommaso MONTANARI - 11 Pts

E3 Standings After The Opening Two Rounds
1. Steve HOLCOMBE - 37 Pts
2. Johnny AUBERT - 35 Pts
3. Antoine BASSET - 32 Pts
4. Jaume BETRIU - 24 Pts
5. Manuel MONNI - 24 Pts
6. Thomas OLDRATI - 20 Pts
7. Luis CORREIA - 17 Pts
8. Jonathan BARRAGAN - 14 Pts
9. Romain DUMONTIER - 13 Pts
10. Lorenzo SANTOLINO - 9 Pts

2016 Trials World Championship Round 1-2: Spain
Toni Bou finished second on day one but bounced back on day two to lead the 2016 FIM Trials Championship after the opening two rounds
Round 1 Results (Saturday)
1. Albert CABESTANY
2. Toni BOU
3. Adam RAGA
4. Jaime BUSTO
5. Jeroni FAJARDO
6. Jorge CASALES
7. Takahisa FUJINAMI
8. Pol TARRÌäS
9. James DABILL
10. Matteo GRATTAROLA

Round 2 Results (Sunday) 1. Toni Bou
2. Adam Raga
3. James Dabill
4. Jaime Busto
5. Takahisa Fujinami
6. Jeroni Fajardo
7. Albert cabestany
8. Loris Gubian
9. Jorge Caseles
10. Franz Kadlec

Championship Stadings
1. Toni Bou - 37 Pts
2. Adam Raga - 32 Pts
3. Albert Cabestany - 29 Pts
4. Jaime Busto - 26 Pts
5. James Dabill - 22 Pts
6. Jeroni Fajardo - 21 Pts
7. Takahisa Fujinami - 20 Pts
8. Jorge Casales - 17 Pts
9. Loris Gubian - 11 Pts
10. Matteo Grattarola - 11 Pts
Local Australian Results:
Links to all the results from local and state racing from the past weekend.
- 2016 RXT Shell Sunshine State Series Round 2, Tivoli, Qld: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
- M2R 2016 JnrVictorian MX Championship Round 2, Shipwreck, Vic: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
- 2016 TNQ Motocross Series - Round 1, Ingham MX, Qld CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
- Young Tyerpower Club Championship Round 2 - BUNYARRA CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
- 2016 NSW Junior Off Road Championship, Portland NSW: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
- 2016 NSW Off Road Championship Portland, NSW: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
- MK1 Motorcycles DMCC ORCC Rnd2 Enduro - Erica, Vic: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Motocross

Jay Wilson Survives Wild Weekend For Another Japanese Motocross Championship Win

Motocross

Jed Beaton Consolidates Second In The ProMX Championship At Murray Bridge.

Motocross

Kirk Gibbs Snares Second ProMX Podium Of The Season At Murray Bridge

Motocross

Honda Dominates At Round 5 Australian Motocross Championship

Motocross

Alessandro Lupino and Tony Cairoli Give Ducati A 1-2 At Italian Prestige Championship

Enduro

Home Win For Andrea Verona On Day Two At EnduroGP Of Italy

Motocross

Kyle Webster And Alex Larwood Head The Winners List At Murray Bridge ProMX

Hard Enduro

Wade Young Wins Round Three Of FIM HEWC At Xross Hard Enduro Rally

Enduro

Josep Garcia Claims Day One Win At EnduroGP Of Italy

Hard Enduro

Wade Young Extends Lead at Xross Hard Enduro After Graham Jarvis Wins Day Two

U.S Motocross

Washougal National to Host Military Appreciation Race

Supercross

2024 FIM World Supercross Championship Calendar Revealed

What's On This Week

MXGP - R11
MXGP of West Nusa Tenggara (INA) - Lombok
Sunday, June 30th, 2024
SA Motocross Championships - R3
Robe – SA
Sunday, June 30th, 2024
FIM Speedway Grand Prix - Round 6
FIM Speedway GP of Poland, Gorzow
Saturday, June 29th, 2024
Vic Senior MX Championships - Round 3
Goulburn Valley, Vic
Sunday, June 30th, 2024
AMA Pro Motocross - Round 5
The Wick 338 - Southwick, MA
Saturday, June 29th, 2024

Featured:

Triumph Transitions to Terrafirma with the TF250X

Life with a Sherco 300 two-stroke

Time to Pivot with Pivot Pegz?

First Look At The All New 2024 Beta 450RX

2024 Yamaha YZ250F Review

Enhance Your Bike’s Protection With Force Accessories Custom Clutch Cover

What's On This Week

MXGP - R11
MXGP of West Nusa Tenggara (INA) - Lombok
Sunday, June 30th, 2024
SA Motocross Championships - R3
Robe – SA
Sunday, June 30th, 2024
FIM Speedway Grand Prix - Round 6
FIM Speedway GP of Poland, Gorzow
Saturday, June 29th, 2024
Vic Senior MX Championships - Round 3
Goulburn Valley, Vic
Sunday, June 30th, 2024
AMA Pro Motocross - Round 5
The Wick 338 - Southwick, MA
Saturday, June 29th, 2024