Off Road

Monday Motoboard – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

Fullnoise.com.au's Monday Morning Results Page, including International and Australian race results as well as links to local and state results presented by Fullnoise.com.au

2016 Yamaha Australian Off-Road Championships (AORC) Rounds 1-2: Qld
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Daniel Sanders
AORC Round 1 Top 20 Results - Kilkivan (6 Laps)
1. Daniel Sanders - 46:00.731
2. Lachlan Stanford - 46:04.928
3. Josh Green - 46:21.562
4. Beau Ralston - 46:25.563
5. Tye Simmonds - 46:49.911
6. Chriss Hollis - 47:10.302
7. Scott Keegan - 47:10.307
8. Mitch Harper - 47:24.640
9. Jack Simpson - 47:33.497
10. Broc Grabham - 47:55.071
11. Justin Carafa - 47:55.415
12. Chris Davey - 47:59.690
13. Tom McCormack - 48:00.383
14. Stefan Grandquist - 48:01.607
15. Tom Mason - 48:04.730
16. Riley Graham - 48:14.519
17. Peter Boyle - 48:34.999
18. Will Ruprecht - 48:47.165
19. Fraser Higlett - 48:57.211
20. Nic Tomlinson - 48:58.770

AORC Round 2 Top 20 Results - Kilkivan
1. Daniel Sanders - 40:13.337
2. Josh Green - 40:14.336
3. Lachlan Stanford - 40:26.947
4. Tye Simmonds - 40:30.009
5. Chris Hollis - 40:36.734
6. Beau Ralston - 41:09.351
7. Jack Simpson - 41:39.230
8. Riley Graham - 42:14.266
9. Stefan Granquist - 42:16.776
10. Scott Keegan - 42:17.862
11. Tom McCormack - 42:18.047
12. Glenn Kearney - 42:21.600
13. Chris Davey - 42:23.399
14. Justin Carafa - 42:26.124
15. Broc Grabham - 42:27.837
16. Peter Boyle - 42:29.076
17. Kane Hall - 43:13.132
18. Tom Mason - 43:21.689
19. Nic Tomlinson - 43:29.680
20. Wil Ruprecht - 43:33.042
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Daniel Sanders
Outright Championship Standings After Round 2 of 12
Available soon
E1 Championship Standings After Round 2 of 12
Available soon
E2 Championship Standings After Round 2 of 12
Available soon
E3 Championship Standings After round 2 of 12
Available soon
Women's Championship Standings After Round 2 of 12

For Full Round Results including Vets, Masters and Clubman Results CLICK HERE

2016 Monster Energy Supercross Round 11 - Detroit
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Jason Anderson
450SX Class Results
1. Jason Anderson, Rio Rancho, N.M., Husqvarna
2. Marvin Musquin, Corona, Calif., KTM
3. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM
4. Chad Reed, Dade City, Fla., Yamaha
5. Eli Tomac, Cortez, Colo., Kawasaki
6. Ken Roczen, Clermont, Fla., Suzuki
7. Weston Peick, Wildomar, Calif., Yamaha
8. Trey Canard, Edmond, Okla., Honda
9. Mike Alessi, Hilliard, Fla., Honda
10. Justin Bogle, Cushing, Okla., Honda

450SX Class Championship Standings
1. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM - 253
2. Ken Roczen, Clermont, Fla., Suzuki - 214
3. Jason Anderson, Rio Rancho, N.M., Husqvarna - 200
4. Eli Tomac, Cortez, Colo., Kawasaki - 186
5. Marvin Musquin, Corona, Calif., KTM - 178
6. Cole Seely, Sherman Oaks, Calif., Honda - 173
7. Chad Reed, Dade City, Fla., Yamaha - 160
8. Justin Brayton, Mint Hill, N.C., KTM - 128
9. Davi Millsaps, Murrieta, Calif., KTM - 105
10. Trey Canard, Edmond, Okla., Honda - 104

Eastern Regional 250SX Class Results
1. Malcolm Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Honda
2. Aaron Plessinger, Hamilton, Ohio, Yamaha
3. Shane McElrath, Canton, N.C., KTM
4. Tyler Bowers, Corona, Calif., Kawasaki
5. Martin Davalos, Clermont, Fla., Husqvarna
6. Gannon Audette, Tallahassee, Fla., Kawasaki
7. RJ Hampshire, Brooksville, Fla., Honda
8. Paul Coates, Zephyrhills, Fla., Honda
9. Cedric Soubeyras, Venasque, France, Kawasaki
10. Jesse Wentland, Elk River, Minn., Honda

Eastern Regional 250SX Class Championship Standings
1. Malcolm Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Honda - 80
2. Jeremy Martin, Millville, Minn., Yamaha - 73
3. Aaron Plessinger, Hamilton, Ohio, Yamaha - 67
4. Justin Hill, Yoncalla, Ore., KTM - 63
5. Martin Davalos, Clermont, Fla., Husqvarna - 61
6. Tyler Bowers, Corona, Calif., Kawasaki - 53
7. RJ Hampshire, Brooksville, Fla., Honda - 44
8. Matt Bisceglia, Weatherford, Texas, Suzuki - 41
9. Jesse Wentland, Elk River, Minn., Honda - 41
10. Gannon Audette, Tallahassee, Fla., Kawasaki - 41

For Full Round Results - CILCK HERE

2016 New Zealand Motocross Championship Round 4: Taupo
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
NXMX Championship Podium - Credit: Andy McGechan
MX1 Overall Round Results
1. Dean Ferris - 72 Pts
2. Cody Cooper - 69 Pts
3. Todd Waters - 60 Pts
4. Scott Columb - 52 Pts
5. Brad Groombridge - 48 Pts
6. Rhys Carter - 41 Pts
7. Mitch Rees - 40 Pts
8. Kieran Scheele - 36 Pts
9. Scotty Canham - 32 Pts
10. Dylan Miles - 31 Pts

MX1 FInal Championship Standings
1. Cody Cooper - 267 Pts
2. Dean Ferris - 265 Pts
3. Todd Waters - 255 Pts
4. Scott Columb - 197 Pts
5. Brad Groombridge - 190 Pts
6. Hamish Harwood - 166 Pts
7. Dylan Miles - 135 Pts
8. Kieran Scheele - 132 Pts
9. Joaquin Fernandez - 112 Pts
10. Daryl Hurley - 105 Pts

MX2 Overall Round Results
1. Kayne Lamont - 72 Pts
2. Hamish Harwood - 62 Pts
3. Jed Beaton - 58 Pts
4. Micah McGoldrick - 54 Pts
5. Trent Collins - 44 Pts
6. Aaron Wiltshier - 39 Pts
7. Joel Wightman - 38 Pts
8. Ethan Martens - 34 Pts
9. Sam Greenslade - 33 Pts
10. Cohen Chase - 31 Pts

MX2 Final Championship Standings
1. Hamish Harwood - 259 Pts
2. Jed Beaton - 242 Pts
3. Kayne Lamont - 221 Pts
4. Ethan Martens - 197 Pts
5. Micah McGoldrick - 197 Pts
6. Cohen Chase - 156 Pts
7. Joel Wightman - 156 Pts
8. Trent Collins - 143 Pts
9. Hadleigh Knight - 138 Pts
10. Sam Greenslade - 109 Pts

For Full Round Results - CILCK HERE

2016 Maxxis World SuperEnduro Round 6 - Madrid:
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Colton Haaker
Results - Prestige

Heat 1
1. BLAZUSIAK
2. GOMEZ
3. HAAKER
4. WEBB
5. ROMAN
6. ROBERT
7. WALKER
8. TREMAINE
9. LEON‰Û_

Heat 2:
1. WEBB
2. HAAKER
3. BLAZUSIAK
4. ROMAN
5. ROBERT
6. GOMEZ
7. WALKER
8. LEON
9. SALSENCH‰Û_

Heat 3:
1. HAAKER
2. WEBB
3. ROBERT
4. ROMAN
5. GOMEZ
6. WALKER
7. TREMAINE
8. LEON
9. SALSENCH‰Û_

SuperPole powered by Akrapovic:
1.WEBB
2. ROBERT
3. WALKER‰Û_

Final Championship Standings:
1. HAAKER 292pts
2. WEBB 287pts
3. WALKER 270pts
4. ROBERT 231pts
5. GOMEZ 221pts
6. ROMAN 176pts
7. TREMAINE 162pts
8. BLAZUSIAK 157pts
9.LINUSSON 77pts
10. TREMAINE 71pts‰Û_

2016 X-Trial World Championship Round 3:
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Round Results:
1. Toni Bou
2. Albert Cabestany
3. Adam Raga
4. Jeroni Fajardo
5. Takashisa Fujinami
6. Eddie Karlsson
7. Franz Kadlec
8. Alexandre Ferrer

Championship Standings:
1. Toni Bou - 55 Pts
2. Adam Raga - 47 Pts
3. Albert Cabestany - 39 Pts
4. Jeroni Fajardo - 27 Pts
5. Takahisa Fujinami - 18 Pts
6. Alexandre Ferrer - 9 Pts
7. Eddie Farlsson - 7 Pts
8. James Dabill - 2 Pts
9. Franz Fadlec - 2 Pts
10. Jamie Busto - 1 Pts


2016 British Motocross Championship Round 1 - Lyng, Norfolk:
Available soon

Local Australian Results:
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
- Western Regions Motocross Championship Round 1 - Portland, Vic: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
- Northern Region Motocross Championship Rd 1 - Cobram, Vic: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
- RXT Shell Advance Gipsland Series R1- Maffra/Sale, Vic: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
- CMXC Championship Round 2 - Blackwood Park, Tas: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
- MDG Real Estate SupermotoWA Champs Rd2 - Waneroo, WA CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
- Woodlands Grand Slam - Temora Speedway, NSW CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
- Yamaha 2 Day Enduro Rnd 2 - Kilkivan, Qld CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Supercross

SX Global Select Four Race Teams For The 2022 FIM World Supercross Championship

Enduro

2022 ISDE Team Australia Members Announced

Speedway

Celina Liebmann Set To Become FIM Speedway's First Female Star

Enduro

Manuel Lettenbichler Wins Xross Hard Enduro Rally In Serbia

Motocross

Jay Wilson Continues On His Winning Way In Japan

Enduro

Double delight for Wil Ruprecht at Enduro GP of Portugal

Motocross

Despite Showing Speed The MXGP of Sardegna Turns Into a Tough One For Mitch Evans

Motocross

Calvin Vlaanderen and Tom Vialle Master Sandy Riola Sardo to Win the MXGP of Sardegna

Speedway

Aussie Max Fricke Snares Victory At FIM Speedway GP of Poland

Enduro

Wil Ruprecht Claims EnduroGP Victory On Day One Of GP Of Portugal

Motocross

Jorge Prado Set For MXGP of Sardegna Return This Weekend

Motocross

Kay de Wolf To Miss MXGP Of Sardegna Following Cycling Injury
Scott Hero

What's On This Week

FIM Women’s Motocross World Championship - Round 4
MXGP of Spain, intu Xanadú
Saturday, May 28th, 2022
FIM Motocross World Championship - Round 9
MXGP of Spainintu Xanadú - Arroyomolinos
Sunday, May 29th, 2022
FIM Speedway Grand Prix - Round 3
GP of Czech Republic - Prague
Saturday, May 28th, 2022
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship - Round 1
Fox Raceway National - Pala, CA
Sunday, May 29th, 2022
ProMX Championship - Round 4
Gillman, SA
Sunday, May 29th, 2022

Featured:

MTX Sprockets and XAM Chains

Is The Motocross Future Now With Stark Varg?

Fusport XP2 Review

Under or Over – We pit Fly Racing’s Revel Race Roost Guard against the Fly Barricade Zip Vest.

Into the Night – Part Two

Into the Night – Part One

What's On This Week

FIM Women’s Motocross World Championship - Round 4
MXGP of Spain, intu Xanadú
Saturday, May 28th, 2022
FIM Motocross World Championship - Round 9
MXGP of Spainintu Xanadú - Arroyomolinos
Sunday, May 29th, 2022
FIM Speedway Grand Prix - Round 3
GP of Czech Republic - Prague
Saturday, May 28th, 2022
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship - Round 1
Fox Raceway National - Pala, CA
Sunday, May 29th, 2022
ProMX Championship - Round 4
Gillman, SA
Sunday, May 29th, 2022