Maxima Hero Image

Motocross

Monday Motoboard – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

Fullnoise.com.au's Monday Morning Results Page, including International and Australian race results as well as links to local and state results presented by Fullnoise.com.au

2016 Monster Energy Supercross Round 10 - Toronto, Canada
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Ken Roczen claims his third win of 2016 - Credit: Simon Cudby
450SX Class Results
1. Ken Roczen - Suzuki RM-Z450
2. Marvin Musquin - KTM 450 SX-F
3. Ryan Dungey - KTM 450 SX-F
4. Cole Seely - Honda CRF 450
5. Eli Tomac - Kawasaki KX 450F
6. Justin Brayton - KTM 450 SX-F
7. Trey Canard - CRF 450
8. Weston Peick - Yamaha YZ450F
9. Jason Anderson - Husqvarna FC450
10. Jacob Weimer - Suzuki RM-Z450
DNF. Chad Reed - YZ450F

450SX Class Championship Standings
1. Ryan Dungey - 233 Pts
2. Ken Roczen - 199 Pts
3. Jason Anderson - 175 Pts
4. Eli Tomac - 170 Pts
5. Cole Seely - 163 Pts
6. Marvin Musquin - 156 Pts
7. Chad Reed - 142 Pts
8. Justin Brayton - 125 Pts
9. David Millsaps - 105 Pts
10. Jacob Weimer - 92 Pts

East Regional 250SX Class Results
1. Justin Hill - KTM 250SX-F Factory
2. Jeremy Martin - Yamaha YZ250F
3. Matthew Bisceglia - RM-Z250
4. Alexander Frye - KTM 250SX-F
5. Jesse Wentland - Honda CRF 250
6. Malcolm Stewart - Honda CRF 250
7. Benny Bloss - Yamaha YZ250F
8. Gannon Audette - Kawasaki KX 250F
9. Paul Coates - Honda CRF 250
10. Arnaud Tonus - Kawasaki KX 250F

East Regional 250SX Class Championship Standings
1. Jeremy Martin - 65 Pts
2. Justin Hill - 63 Pts
3. Malcolm Stewart - 55 Pts
4. Martin Davalos - 45 Pts
5. Aaron Plessinge - 45 Pts
6. Tyler Bowers - 35 Pts
7. Matthew Bisceglia - 32 Pts
8. Benny Bloss - 32 Pts
9. Alexander Frye - 31 Pts
10. Jesse Wentland - 30 Pts

For Full Round Results - CILCK HERE

2016 New Zealand Motocross Championship Round 3: Rotorua
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Cody Cooper for the second year in a row will head into the final round of the NZMX Champs with the points lead - Credit: File 2015 Mad Max Photography
MX1 Overall Round Results
1. Cody Cooper 72 Pts
2. Todd Waters 64 Pts
3. Rhys Carter 53 Pts
4. Dean Ferris 48 Pts
5. Brad Groombridge 45 Pts
6. Scott Columb 44 Pts
7. Hamish Harwood 44 Pts
8. Dylan Miles 43 Pts
9. Roydon White 35 Pts
10. Joaquin Fernandez 35 Pts

MX1 Championship Standings After Round 3 of 4
1. Cody Cooper 198 Pts
2. Todd Waters 195 Pts
3. Dean Ferris 193 Pts
4. Scott Columb 145 Pts
5. Brad Groombridge 142 Pts
6. Hamish Harwood 137 Pts
7. Daryl Hurley 105 Pts
8. Dylan Miles 104 Pts
9. Kieran Scheele 96 Pts
10. Joaquin Fernandez 83 Pts

MX2 Overall Round Results
1. Kayne Lamont 75 Pts
2. vJed Beaton 62 Pts
3. Ethan Martens 60 Pts
4. Hamish Harwood 58 Pts
5. Micah McGoldrick 46 Pts
6. Joel Wightman 42 Pts
7. Shaun Fogarty 40 Pts
8. Trent Collins 40 Pts
9. Hadleigh Knight 34 Pts
10. Cohen Chase 30 Pts

MX2 Championship Standings After Round 3 of 4
1. Hamish Harwood 197 Pts
2. Jed Beaton 184 Pts
3. Ethan Martens 163 Pts
4. Kayne Lamont 149 Pts
5. Micah McGoldrick 143 Pts
6. Hadleigh Knight 138 Pts
7. Cohen Chase 125 Pts
8. Joel Wightman 118 Pts
9. Trent Collins 99 Pts
10. Sam Greenslade 76 Pts

For Full Round Results - CILCK HERE

2016 Maxxis World SuperEnduro Round 5 - Czech Republic:
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Colton Haaker win put him with-in one point of the championship lead heading into the final round
Superpole
1. BLAZUSIAK Taddy
2. ROBERT Taylor
3. WEBB Cody

Final 1
1. ROBERT Taylor
2. GOMEZ Alfredo
3. HAAKER Colton
4. WEBB Cody
5. BLAZUSIAK Taddy
6. TREMAINE Ty
7. WALKER Jonny
8. LINUSSON Andreas
9. NEMETH Kornel
10. ROMAN Mario

Final 2
1. HAAKER Colton
2. WEBB Cody
3. ROBERT Taylor
4. GOMEZ Alfredo
5. ROMAN Mario
6. WALKER Jonny
7. BLAZUSIAK Taddy
8. SEGURA Joan Pau
9. LINUSSON Andreas
10. TREMAINE Ty

Final 3
1. BLAZUSIAK Taddy
2. HAAKER Colton
3. ROBERT Taylor
4. ROMAN Mario
5. GOMEZ Alfredo
6. WALKER Jonny
7. TREMAINE Ty
8. SALSENCH Eloi
8. SEGURA Joan Pau
10. LINUSSON Andreas

Championship Standings After Round 5 of 6
1. WALKER Jonny - 241 Pts
2. HAAKER Colton - 240 Pts
3. WEBB Cody - 234 Pts
4. ROBERT Taylor - 193 Pts
5. GOMEZ Alfredo - 183 Pts
6. TREMAINE Ty - 141 Pts
7. ROMAN Mario - 139 Pts
8. BLAZUSIAK Taddy - 122 Pts
9. ROOKSTOOL Kevin - 71 Pts
10. LINUSSON Andreas - 66 Pts

2016 Sunshine State Shell Series Rnd 1, Hervey Bay Qld:
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Caleb Ward won the opening round of the Lites Pro class at the Sunshine State MX Championship - Credit: TCPhotographics (File)
Pro/Inter Open Round 1 and Current Championship Standings:
1. Jesse Dobson - 105 Pts
2. Kade Mossig - 105 Pts
3. Reece Rayner - 102 Pts
4. Ehren Keidel - 100 Pts
5. Callum Wastel - 97 Pts
6. Kirk Gibbs - 96 Pts
7. Mitch Alcorn - 93 Pts
8. Brendan Swaffield - 90 Pts
9. Zak Small - 90 Pts
10. Darcy Jones - 88 Pts

Pro/Inter Lites Round 1 and Current Championship Standings:
1. Caleb Ward - 102 Pts
2. Jake Moss - 99 Pts
3. Ricky Latimer - 86 Pts
4. Steven Duck - 86 Pts
5. Liam Bladen - 84 Pts
6. Brodie Beard - 82 Pts
7. Darcy Cavanagh - 77 Pts
8. Zak Small - 76 Pts
9. Jordan Hill - 75 Pts
10. Rhys Cutter - 74 Pts

For Full Results From Round 1 Of The Sunshine State Series: - CLICK HERE

2016 AMSOIL AMA Arenacross Championship
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
Gavin Faith will lead the Arenacross field into the Race For The Championship on the back of another round win - Credit: Shiftonephotography
Arenacross Class Overall Results (Main Event Results)
1. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Kawasaki (4-2)
2. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM (3-3)
3. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki (2-7)
4. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda (7-1)
5. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, Kawasaki (5-5)
6. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Kawasaki (1-11)
7. Jace Owen, Matoon, Ill., Honda (9-4)
8. Kyle Regal, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Husqvarna (6-8)
9. Jared Lesher, Ball Ground, Ga., KTM (8-6)
10. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM (10-10)

Race to the Championship Standings (points reset after this rounds racing)
1. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Kawasaki - 6 (6 Main Event Wins)
2. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM - 5 (5 Main Event Wins)
3. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki - 4 (8 Main Event Wins)
4. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Kawasaki - 4 (2 Main Event Wins)
5. Ben Lamay, Forney, Texas, Honda - 3 (1 Main Event Win)
6. Jace Owen, Matoon, Ill., Honda - 3
7. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Husqvarna - 2
8. Kyle Regal, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Husqvarna - 2
9. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda - 1
10. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM - 1

Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Class Results
1. Sean Cantrell, Murrieta, Calif., KTM
2. Ben Nelko, Aliquippa, Pa., KTM
3. Brandon Marley, McEwen, Tenn., KTM
4. Mathew Weakley, Atoka, Tenn., Husqvarna
5. Isaac Teasdale, Robbinsville, S.C., KTM
6. DJ MacFarlane, Pinellas Park, Fla., Yamaha
7. Tallon LaFountaine, Banning, Calif., KTM
8. Addison Emory IV, Owasso, Okla., Yamaha
9. Dylan Rouse, Florence, Ky., KTM
10. Josh Struebig, Crown Point, Ind., KTM

Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Class Standings
1. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda - 105 (2 Main Event Wins)
2. Dylan Walker, Lancaster, Ohio, Honda - 63
3. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Kawasaki - 49 (1 Main Event Win)
4. Sean Cantrell, Murrieta, Calif., KTM - 46 (2 Main Event Wins)
5. Steve Roman, Apollo, Pa., Suzuki - 43
6. Justin Cooper, Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y., Yamaha - 42
7. Lane Staley, Chillicothe, Ohio, KTM - 39
8. DJ MacFarlane, Pinellas Park, Fla., Yamaha - 38
9. Tyler McSwain, Shelby, N.C., Yamaha - 35
10. Henry Miller, Rochester, Minn., Honda - 34

2016 GNCC Round 2 - Cannonball Sparta, GA:
<b>Monday Motoboard</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekly Results Sheet
XC1 Round 2 Race Results
1. Josh Strang
2. Kailub Russell
3. Steward Baylor
4. Russell Bobbitt
5. Jason Thomas
6. Ryan Sipes
7. Daniel Milner
8. Thaddeus Duvall
9. Russell Duvall
10. Grant Baylor

Outright Championship Standings After Round 2: 1. Josh Strang - 60 Pts
2. Kalub Russell - 46 Pts
3. Daniel Milner - 37 Pts
4. Trevor Bollinger - 33 Pts
5. Ryan Sipes - 30 Pts
6. Steward Baylor - 29 Pts
7. Christopher - 25 Pts
8. Grant Baylor - 24 Pts
9. Jesse Groemm - 20 Pts
10. Ricky Russell - 20 Pts

XC2 Round 2 Race Results
1. Trevor Bollinger
2. Jesse Groemm
3. Layne Michael
4. Tegan Temple
5. Graig Delong
6. Benjamin Kelly
7. Evan Smith
8. Trevor Barrett
9. Austin Bedford
10. Zach Hayes

XC2 Championship Points After Round 2: 1. Trevor Bollinger - 60 Pts
2. Tegan Temple - 43 Pts
3. Jesse Groemm - 43 Pts
4. Craig Delong - 37 Pts
5. Benjamin Kelley - 29 Pts
6. Zack Hayes - 27 Pts
7. Trevor Barrett - 24 Pts
8. Layne Michael - 22 Pts
9. Samuel Evans - 20 Pts
10. Austin Lee - 19 Pts


Local Australian Results:
- M2R 2016 JnrVictorian MX Championship Round 1 - Korumburra: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
- 2016 McCosker Sprint Series - Round 1, Gladstone Curtis Coast Sprint: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
- TERC 2016 JNR CALDER ENDURO X, Tasmania: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
- TERC 2016 Peewee Calder Enduro X, Tasmania: CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS
- TERC 2016 SENIOR CALDER SPRINT, Tasmania, CLICK HERE FOR FULL RESULTS

More Results to come

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Motocross

Jay Wilson Continues On His Winning Way In Japan

Enduro

Double delight for Wil Ruprecht at Enduro GP of Portugal

Motocross

Despite Showing Speed The MXGP of Sardegna Turns Into a Tough One For Mitch Evans

Motocross

Calvin Vlaanderen and Tom Vialle Master Sandy Riola Sardo to Win the MXGP of Sardegna

Speedway

Aussie Max Fricke Snares Victory At FIM Speedway GP of Poland

Enduro

Wil Ruprecht Claims EnduroGP Victory On Day One Of GP Of Portugal

Motocross

Jorge Prado Set For MXGP of Sardegna Return This Weekend

Motocross

Kay de Wolf To Miss MXGP Of Sardegna Following Cycling Injury

Motocross

Courtney Duncan To Focus On Recovery And Final Two WMX Rounds

Motocross

Shane McElrath To Fill In For Dean Wilson At Husqvarna Factory Racing

Motocross

Mattia Guadagnini To Move Up To The MXGP Class

Motocross

Romain Febvre Still Not Ready To Return To Racing
Zeta Header

What's On This Week

FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - Round 2
Xross - Serbia
Saturday, May 21st, 2022
East Coast MX Series - Round 3
Maitland DMCC - NSW
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 6
Edenhope
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 5
Edenhope
Saturday, May 21st, 2022

Featured:

MTX Sprockets and XAM Chains

Is The Motocross Future Now With Stark Varg?

Fusport XP2 Review

Under or Over – We pit Fly Racing’s Revel Race Roost Guard against the Fly Barricade Zip Vest.

Into the Night – Part Two

Into the Night – Part One

What's On This Week

FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - Round 2
Xross - Serbia
Saturday, May 21st, 2022
East Coast MX Series - Round 3
Maitland DMCC - NSW
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 6
Edenhope
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 5
Edenhope
Saturday, May 21st, 2022