Feature

Monday MOTOBOARD – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

MONDAY MOTOBOARD, Presented by TM RACING AUSTRALIA has a full list of results from all forms of Off Road Racing, both locally and International as they become available from the weekend just gone.

The Page will be updated throughout Monday's as all the Results from Australian and around the World start to flow in and will also highlight Australian International riders results.

2015 Monster Energy AMA Supercross Championship Round 11 - Indy:
Ryan Dungey once again increased his championship lead with another win - Credit Simon Cudby
Supercross Main Event
1. Ryan Dungey
2. Cole Seely
3. Trey Canard
4. Weston Peick
5. David Millsaps
6. Andrew Short
7. Joshua Grant
8. Broc Tickle
9. Chad Reed
10. Jacob Weimer
11. Eli Tomac
12. Kyle Chisholm
13. Phillip Nicoletti
14. Nicholas Wey
15. Blake Baggett
16. Kyle Partridge
17. Jason Anderson
18. Tony Archer
19. Ben Lamay
20. Killian Rusk
21. Adam Enticknap
22. Dustin Pipes

Championship Standings After Round 11 of 17
1. Ryan Dungey - 249 Pts
2. Trey Canard - 204 Pts
3. Eli Tomac - 169 Pts
4. Cole Seely - 160 Pts
5. Ken Roczen - 156 Pts
6. Chad Reed - 152 Pts
7. Jason Anderson - 144 Pts
8. Blake Baggett - 141 Pts
9. Andrew Short - 124 Pts
10. Broc Tickle - 120 Pts
11. David Millsaps - 103 Pts
12. Weston Peick - 91 Pts
13. Joshua Grant - 80 Pts
14. Jacob Weimer - 74 Pts
15. Justin Barcia - 71 Pts
16. Kyle Chisholm - 53 Pts
17. Phillip Nicoletti - 52 Pts
18. Mike Alessi - 48 Pts
19. Joshua Hill - 40 Pts
20. Brett Metcalfe - 40 Pts
Marvin Musquin has won four of the five East Coast 250 races to-date - Credit Simon Cudby
250 East Main Event
1. Marvin Musquin
2. Justin Bogle
3. Rj Hampshire
4. Jordon Smith
5. Kyle Cunningham
6. James Decotis
7. Kyle Peters
8. Colt Nichols
9. Vince Friese
10. Jace Owen
11. Luke Renzland
12. Gannon Audette
13. Mitchell Oldenburg
14. Justin Starling
15. Martin Davalos
16. Anthony Rodriguez
17. Daniel Herrlein
18. Taylor Potter
19. Logan Karnow
20. Joey Savatgy
21. Nick Gaines
22. Dakota Alix

250 East Championship Standings After Round 5 of 8
1. Marvin Musquin - 122 Pts
2. Justin Bogle - 106 Pts
3. Jeremy Martin - 85 Pts
4. Rj Hampshire - 74 Pts
5. Joey Savatgy - 73 Pts
6. Martin Davalos - 62 Pts
7. Vince Friese - 58 Pts
8. James Decotis - 57 Pts
9. Kyle Peters - 57 Pts
10. Anthony Rodriguez - 52 Pts
11. Matthew Lemoine - 39 Pts
12. Arnaud Tonus - 38 Pts
13. Luke Renzland - 37 Pts
14. Kyle Cunningham - 33 Pts
15. Colt Nichols - 33 Pts
16. Gannon Audette - 33 Pts
17. Mitchell Oldenburg - 31 Pts
18. Jordon Smith - 27 Pts
19. Justin Starling - 26 Pts
20. Jace Owen - 17 Pts

2015 InsureMyRide Enduro-X Nationals Round 3 - Calder Park, Vic :
Mike Brown celebrates winning the 2015 InsureMyRide Australian Enduro-X Nationals - Credit: Aaryn MInerds
Pro Round Results:
1. Mike Brown - 75 Pts
2. Toby Price - 64 Pts
3. Josh Green - 62 Pts
4. Tom Mccormack - 46 Pts
5. Mitcham Harper - 45 Pts
6. Tye Simmonds - 43 Pts
7. Dylan Rees - 40 Pts
8. Peter Boyle - 37 Pts
9. Daniel Sanders - 36 Pts
10. Lachlan Stanford - 34 Pts

Pro Class Final Championship Standings:
1. Mike Brown - 222 Pts
2. Josh Green - 180 Pts
3. Toby Price - 173 Pts
4. Tye Simmonds - 141 Pts
5. Daniel Sanders - 133 Pts
6. Mitcham Harper - 132 Pts
7. Tom Mccormack - 131 Pts
8. Stefan Granquist - 119 Pts
9. Dylan Rees - 112 Pts
10. Peter Boyle - 110 Pts
Tayla Jones finished 3rd at the final round of the Enduro-X Nationals to wrap up the 2015 title - Credit: Aaryn MInerds
Women Round Results:
1. Kirstie Mckinnon
2. Jessica Gardiner
3. Tayla Jones
4. Bronwyn Aplin
5. Amber Lock

Women's Final Championship Standings
1. Tayla Jones - 67 Pts
2. Kirstie Mckinnon - 66 Pts
3. Jessica Gardiner - 62 Pts
4. Jemma Wilson - 52 Pts
5. Emelie Karlsson - 51 Pts

Expert Round Results:
1. Tom Tuckerman
2. Sam Rummery
3. Brad Tuckerman
4. Jesse Daley
5. Jayden Grimshaw

Expert Final Championship Standings
1. Ruben Chadwick - 64 Pts
2. Sam Rummery - 58 Pts
3. Chris Thomas - 50 Pts
4. Jayden Grimshaw - 48 Pts
5. Jesse Daley - 40 Pts

Clubman Round Results:
1. Billy Newton
2. James Boyle
3. Anthony Solar
4. Simon Cormack
5. Trent Tucci

Clubman Final Championship Standings
1. Anthony Solar - 65 Pts
2. Kirby Crick - 54 Pts
3. James Boyle - 47 Pts
4. Billy Newton - 38 Pts
5. David Hogan - 36 Pts

Vets Round Results:
1. Adrian Harry
2. Don Owen
3. Owen Lock
4. Miller Hinds
5. Lee Pearsall

Vets Final Championship Standings
1. Adrian Harry - 75 Pts
2. Owen Lock - 56 Pts
3. Lee Pearsall - 47 Pts
4. Damian Smith - 42 Pts
5. Mark Spencer - 39 Pts

Junior Round Results:
1. Fraser Higlett
2. Deon Javni
3. Ben Kearns
4. Luke Strauch
5. Harry Nadenbousch

Junior Final Championship Standings
1. Fraser Higlett - 75 Pts
2. Luke Strauch - 60 Pts
3. Jack Matthews - 55 Pts
4. Deon Javni - 53 Pts
5. Jack Williams - 36 Pts
6. Ben Kearns - 20 Pts

For Full Results CLICK HERE

2015 New Zealand Motocross Championships Round 4:
MX1 Round Results:
1. Cody Cooper - 69 Pts
2. Kirk Gibbs - 64 Pts
3. Kade Mosig - 58 Pts
4. John Phillips - 48 Pts
5. Rhys Carter - 47 Pts
6. Scott Columb - 44 Pts
7. Brad Groombridge - 44 Pts
8. Ethan Martens - 40 Pts
9. Luke Styke - 38 Pts
10. Shaun Fogarty - 35 Pts

MX1 Championship Standings After Round 4 of 4:
1. Cody Cooper - 263 Pts
2. Kirk Gibbs - 239 Pts
3. John Phillips - 216 Pts
4. Kade Mosig - 211 Pts
5. Brad Groombridge - 182 Pts
6. Scott Columb - 165 Pts
7. Ethan Martens - 163 Pts
8. Rhys Carter - 161 Pts
9. Luke Styke - 155 Pts
10. Jesse Donnelly - 106 Pts
MX2 Round Results:
1. Jay Wilson - 75 Pts
2. Hamish Harwood - 62 Pts
3. Geran Stapleton - 54 Pts
4. Micah McGoldrick - 49 Pts
5. Logan Blackburn - 47 Pts
6. Scotty Canham - 44 Pts
7. Kieran Scheele - 42 Pts
8. Hadleigh Knight - 40 Pts
9. Aaron Wiltshier - 38 Pts
10. Joel Meikle - 31 Pts

MX2 Championship Standings After Round 4 of 4:
1. Jay Wilson - 290 Pts
2. Hamish Harwood - 240 Pts
3. Micah McGoldrick - 206 Pts
4. Scotty Canham - 172 Pts
5. Hadleigh Knight - 164 Pts
6. Logan Blackburn - 150 Pts
7. Kieran Scheele - 143 Pts
8. Joel Meikle - 125 Pts
9. Cam Dillon - 125 Pts
10. Nick Saunders - 116 Pts

For Full Results From Round 3 - CLICK HERE

2015 American GNCC Round 2 - :
XC1 Overall Round Results and Championship Standings:
Coming Soon

XC1 Championship Standings:
Coming Soon
XC2 Overall Round Results and Championship Standings:
Coming Soon

XC2 Championship Standings:
Coming Soon
2015 FIM World SuperEnduro World Championship Round 6 - Cahors, France
Taddy Blazusiak is the 2015 World SuperEnduro Champion - Credit Future7Media
Overall Round Results:
1. Jonny Walker - 59 Pts
2. Cody Webb - 55 Pts
3. Taddy Blazusiak - 48 Pts
4. Alfredo Gomez - 39 Pts
5. Paul Bolton - 30 Pts
6. Dani Gibert - 27 Pts
7. Mario Roman - 26 Pts
8. Daniel McCanney - 26 Pts
9. Mathias Bellino - 20 Pts
10. Colton Haaker - 16 Pts

Final Championship Standings:
1. Taddy Blazusiak - 320 Pts
2. Cody Webb - 282 Pts
3. Jonny Walker - 277 Pts
4. David Knight - 231 Pts
5. Alfredo Gomez - 212 Pts
6. Paul Bolton - 156 Pts
7. Mario Roman - 147 Pts
8. Daniel Gibert-Gatell - 137 Pts
9. Daniel McCanney - 128 Pts
10. Kyle Redmond - 94 Pts

2015 AMSOIL AMA Arenacross Championship Round 12 - Southhaven
Kyle Regal was unstoppable in the AMA Arenacross on the weekend winning both nights and will lead the field into the Chase For The Championship
Arenacross Class Results - Overall Night 1 (Main Event Finishes):
1. Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Husqvarna (2-2)
2. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Husqvarna (3-1)
3. Bobby Kiniry, Holland Patent, N.Y., Yamaha (1-3)
4. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Ariz., Kawasaki (4-4)
5. Matt Goerke, Temecula, Calif., Kawasaki (6-7)
6. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM (5-9)
7. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki (9-5)
8. Gared Steinke, Temecula, Calif., KTM (8-6)
9. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki (7-10)
10. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM (11-8)

Arenacross Class Results - Overall Night 2 (Main Event Finishes):
1. Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Husqvarna (1-2)
2. Matt Goerke, Temecula, Calif., Kawasaki (4-1)
3. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki (3-4)
4. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Husqvarna (5-3)
5. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Ariz., Kawasaki (2-6)
6. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM (6-8)
7. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki (7-7)
8. Bobby Kiniry, Holland Patent, N.Y., Yamaha (10-5)
9. Gared Steinke, Temecula, Calif., KTM (9-9)
10. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM (8-10)

Arenacross Class Points (Race For The Championship):
1. Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Husqvarna - 6 Pts
2. Matt Goerke, Temecula, Calif., Kawasaki - 5 Pts
3. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki - 4 Pts
4. Bobby Kiniry, Holland Patent, N.Y., Yamaha - 4 Pts
5. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM - 3 Pts
6. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Ariz., Kawasaki - 3 Pts
7. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Husqvarna - 2 Pts
8. Gared Steinke, Temecula, Calif., KTM - 2 Pts
9. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM - 1 Pts
10 .Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki - 1 Pts

Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Class Results Night 1:
1. Tristan Charboneau, Tenino, Wash., Honda
2. Josh Cartwright, Tallahassee, Fla., Yamaha
3. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM
4. Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., KTM
5. Brandon Glenn, Mesquite, Yamaha, KTM
6. Tanner Moore, Auburn, Kan., KTM
7. Drayke Sizemore, Tamaroa, Ill., Honda
8. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Kawasaki
9. Clay Elliott, Buford, Ga., KTM
10. Josh Struebig, Crown Point, Ind., KTM

Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Class Results Night 2:
1. Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., KTM
2. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM
3. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Kawasaki
4. Drayke Sizemore, Tamaroa, Ill., Honda
5. Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., KTM
6. Jake Locks, Dixon, Calif., KTM
7. Clay Elliott, Buford, Ga., KTM
8. Zachary Bishop-Burnett, Holly Springs, Miss., Kawasaki
9. Ben Nelko, Aliquippa, Pa., KTM
10. Josh Struebig, Crown Point, Ind., KTM

Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Class Points (After Race 8 of 11):
1. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM - 132 Pts
2. Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., KTM - 75 Pts
3. Steve Roman, Apollo, Pa., Suzuki - 65 Pts
4. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Kawasaki - 65 Pts
5. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda - 56 Pts
6. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, Kawasaki - 47 Pts
7. Dylan Rouse, Florence, Ky., KTM - 45 Pts
8. Dave Blanchet, Quebec, Canada, Kawasaki - 41 Pts
9. Darian Sanayei, Orting, Wash., Kawasaki - 35 Pts
10. Mitchell Harrison, Cairo, Georgia, Kawasaki - 33 Pts

2015 Victorian Senior Motocross Championships Round 1 - Broadford
Pro Open Round Results and Championships Standings:
1. Dylan Long - 65 Pts
2. Lawson Bopping - 64 Pts
3. Kale Makeham - 61 Pts
4. Tomas Ravenhorst - 56 Pts
5. Matt Van Slooten - 55 Pts
6. James Brown - 51 Pts
7. Nathan Trigg - 48 Pts
8. Allister Kent - 45 Pts
9. Daniel Banks - 45 Pts
10. Todd Jarratt - 42 Pts

Pro Lites Round Results and Championships Standings:
1. Jack Simpson - 70 Pts
2. Jed Beaton - 64 Pts
3. Alex Morris - 58 Pts
4. Tomas Ravenhorst - 55 Pts
5. Jordan Hill - 50 Pts
6. Joel Green - 47 Pts
7. Wayde Carter - 45 Pts
8. Ryan Shadbolt - 44 Pts
9. James Alen - 43 Pts
10. Jacob Williams - 42 Pts

For Full Round Results From All Classes: CLICK HERE
2015 Queensland Motocross Championships Round 1 - Roma
Pro Open Round Results and Championships Standings:
1. Jesse Dobson - 102 Pts
2. Daniel Reardon - 99 Pts
3. Darcy Jones - 88 Pts
4. Jesse Ofarrell - 75 Pts
5. Cameron Taylor - 75 Pts
6. Sam Liekefett - 66 Pts
7. Damien Harrison - 65 Pts
8. Sam Lindsay - 65 Pts
9. Clay Kilvington - 64 Pts
10. Reece Hoffman - 63 Pts

Pro Lites Round Results and Championships Standings:
1. Caleb Ward - 105 Pts
2. Nathan Crawford - 96 Pts
3. Bailey Coxon - 82 Pts
4. Jesse Madden - 78 Pts
5. Zak Small - 72 Pts
6. Darcy Jones - 71 Pts
7. Joel Evans - 68 Pts
8. Wade Hunter - 67 Pts
9. Joel Rizzo - 67 Pts
10. Robbie Marshall - 65 Pts

For Full Round Results From All Classes: CLICK HERE

Links to Local Australian Results
2015 NSW MX Championships - Junior R1 : CLICK HERE for full results
2015 SupermotoWA Club Championship Rd 2: CLICK HERE for full results

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Motocross

Honda Shines At Round Four of the Australian Motocross Championship!

Motocross

Jed Beaton Stays In Contention While Dean Ferris On The Mend After ProMX Round 4

Long Track

New Names Added To Honour Roll At 2024 Central Coast Cup

U.S Motocross

Justin Barcia Makes A Solid Start To 2024 AMA Pro Motocross Championship

U.S Motocross

Levi Kitchen On Track At Pro Motocross Opener with Runner-Up Finish

U.S Motocross

Jett Lawrence Continues Undefeated At 2024 Pro Motocross Championship Opener

Motocross

Kyle Webster, Ryder Kingsford, And Jake Cannon On Top At Maitland ProMX

Speedway

Line-up For 2024 FIM Speedway GP World Championship Challenge Decided

Motocross

Crawford, Kingsford, And Cannon Shine As ProMX Opens At Maitland

AMA Pro

RJ Hampshire Sidelined Ahead of 2024 AMA Pro Motocross Championship Opener

Motocross

Factory Honda Focuses on Consistency For ProMX Round 4

MXGP

Indonesian Venue Change With MXGP Double-Header In Lombok, Indonesia

What's On This Week

MXGP - R8
Liqui Moly MXGP of Germany - Teutschenthal
Sunday, June 2nd, 2024
AMA GNCC - R8
Mason-Dixon, Mount Morris
Sunday, June 2nd, 2024
FIM Speedway Grand Prix - Round 4
FIM Speedway GP of Czech Republic, Prague
Saturday, June 1st, 2024
Vic Senior MX Championships - Round 2
Ballarat, Vic
Sunday, June 2nd, 2024
AMA Pro Motocross - Round 2
Prairie City SVRA Rancho Cordova, CA
Saturday, June 1st, 2024
FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - R2
Red Bull Erzbergrodeo - Austria
Sunday, June 2nd, 2024

Featured:

Time to Pivot with Pivot Pegz?

First Look At The All New 2024 Beta 450RX

2024 Yamaha YZ250F Review

Enhance Your Bike’s Protection With Force Accessories Custom Clutch Cover

2023 Sherco 300 SE Factory Ride Review

Michelin StarCross 6 – Inspected

What's On This Week

MXGP - R8
Liqui Moly MXGP of Germany - Teutschenthal
Sunday, June 2nd, 2024
AMA GNCC - R8
Mason-Dixon, Mount Morris
Sunday, June 2nd, 2024
FIM Speedway Grand Prix - Round 4
FIM Speedway GP of Czech Republic, Prague
Saturday, June 1st, 2024
Vic Senior MX Championships - Round 2
Ballarat, Vic
Sunday, June 2nd, 2024
AMA Pro Motocross - Round 2
Prairie City SVRA Rancho Cordova, CA
Saturday, June 1st, 2024
FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - R2
Red Bull Erzbergrodeo - Austria
Sunday, June 2nd, 2024