Feature

Monday MOTOBOARD – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

MONDAY MOTOBOARD, Presented by TM RACING AUSTRALIA has a full list of results from all forms of Off Road Racing, both locally and International as they become available from the weekend just gone.

The Page will be updated throughout Monday's as all the Results from Australian and around the World start to flow in and will also highlight Australian International riders results.

2015 Monster Energy AMA Supercross Championship Round 10 - Daytona:
Supercross Main Event
1. Ryan Dungey
2. Eli Tomac
3. Blake Baggett
4. Cole Seely
5. Chad Reed
6. Trey Canard
7. Jason Anderson
8. Weston Peick
9. David Millsaps
10. Broc Tickle
11. Joshua Grant
12. Andrew Short
13. Kyle Chisholm
14. Phillip Nicoletti
15. Nicholas Wey
16. Jimmy Albertson
17. Ben Lamay
18. Kyle Partridge
19. Killian Rusk
20. Jacob Weimer
21. Nicholas Schmidt
22. Mike Alessi

Championship Standings After Round 9 of 17
1. Ryan Dungey - 224 Pts
2. Trey Canard - 184 Pts
3. Eli Tomac - 159 Pts
4. Ken Roczen - 156 Pts
5. Chad Reed - 140 Pts
6. Jason Anderson - 140 Pts
7. Cole Seely - 138 Pts
8. Blake Baggett - 135 Pts
9. Andrew Short - 109 Pts
10. Broc Tickle - 107 Pts
11. David Millsaps - 87 Pts
12. Weston Peick - 73 Pts
13. Justin Barcia - 71 Pts
14. Joshua Grant - 66 Pts
15. Jacob Weimer - 63 Pts
16. Mike Alessi - 48 Pts
17. Phillip Nicoletti - 44 Pts
18. Kyle Chisholm - 44 Pts
19. Joshua Hill - 40 Pts
20. Brett Metcalfe - 40 Pts

250 East Main Event
1. Marvin Musquin
2. Justin Bogle
3. Jeremy Martin
4. Joey Savatgy
5. Rj Hampshire
6. James Decotis
7. Kyle Peters
8. Anthony Rodriguez
9. Mitchell Oldenburg
10. Martin Davalos
11. Kyle Cunningham
12. Jordon Smith
13. Vince Friese
14. Luke Renzland
15. Colt Nichols
16. Gannon Audette
17. Justin Starling
18. Dakota Alix
19. Jace Owen
20. Aj Catanzaro
21. Nick Gaines
22. Nick Desiderio

250 East Championship Standings After Round 3 of 8
1. Marvin Musquin - 97 Pts
2. eremy Martin - 85 Pts
3. Justin Bogle - 84 Pts
4. Joey Savatgy - 72 Pts
5. Martin Davalos - 56 Pts
6. Rj Hampshire - 54 Pts
7. Anthony Rodriguez - 47 Pts
8. Vince Friese - 46 Pts
9. Kyle Peters - 43 Pts
10. James Decotis - 42 Pts
11. Matthew Lemoine - 39 Pts
12. Arnaud Tonus - 38 Pts
13. Luke Renzland - 27 Pts
14. Gannon Audette - 24 Pts
15. Mitchell Oldenburg - 23 Pts
16. Colt Nichols - 20 Pts
17. Justin Starling - 19 Pts
18. Kyle Cunningham - 17 Pts
19. Dakota Alix - 12 Pts
20. Jordon Smith - 9 Pts

2015 Monster Energy World MX Championship Round 2 - Thailand :
MX1 Round Results:
1. Ryan Villopoto - 45 Pts
2. Clement Desalle - 44 Pts
3. Antonio Cairoli - 41 Pts
4. Romain Febvre - 38 Pts
5. Kevin Strijbos - 31 Pts
6. Gautier Paulin - 29 Pts
7. Max Nagl - 28 Pts
8. Todd Waters - 26 Pts
9. Tyla Rattray - 26 Pts
10. David Philippaerts - 20 Pts
11. Evgeny Bobryshev - 20 Pts
12. Shaun Simpson - 17 Pts
13. Dean Ferris - 13 Pts
14. Glenn Coldenhoff - 13 Pts
15. Davide Guarneri - 11 Pts
16. Rui Goncalves - 11 Pts
17. Jose Butron - 8 Pts
18. Paul Coates - 7 Pts
19. Steven Frossard - 6 Pts
20. Kei Yamamoto - 5 Pts

MX1 CHampionship Standings After Round 2:
1. Clement Desalle - 88 Pts
2. Antonio Cairoli - 79 Pts
3. Max Nagl - 78 Pts
4. Ryan Villopoto - 70 Pts
5. Romain Febvre - 67 Pts
6. Gautier Paulin - 67 Pts
7. Kevin Strijbos - 55 Pts
8. Evgeny Bobryshev - 45 Pts
9. Todd Waters - 40 Pts
10. Shaun Simpson - 38 Pts
11. Tyla Rattray - 35 Pts
12. Jeremy Van Horebeek - 32 Pts
13. David Philippaerts - 31 Pts
14. Davide Guarneri - 28 Pts
15. Glenn Coldenhoff - 27 Pts
16. Jose Butron - 25 Pts
17. Dean Ferris - 17 Pts
18. Steven Frossard - 16 Pts
19. Rui Goncalves - 14 Pts
20. Ken de Dycker - 8 Pts
MX2 Round Results:
1. Jeffrey Herlings - 50 Pts
2. Pauls Jonass - 40 Pts
3. Dylan Ferrandis - 40 Pts
4. Thomas Covington - 32 Pts
5. Valentin Guillod - 30 Pts
6. Mel Pocock - 27 Pts
7. Aleksandr Tonkov - 25 Pts
8. Petar Petrov - 23 Pts
9. Julien Lieber - 20 Pts
10. Brian Bogers - 20 Pts
11. Tim Gajser - 20 Pts
12. Roberts Justs - 18 Pts
13. Benoit Paturel - 14 Pts
14. Anton Lundgren - 12 Pts
15. Jens Getteman - 11 Pts
16. Viacheslav Golovkin - 10 Pts
17. Gota Otsuka - 10 Pts
18. Jeremy Seewer - 9 Pts
19. Jordi Tixier - 8 Pts
20. Vesveolod Brylyakov - 6 Pts

MX2 Championship Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings - 100 Pts
2. Dylan Ferrandis - 78 Pts
3. Pauls Jonass - 70 Pts
4. Julien Lieber - 62 Pts
5. Valentin Guillod - 58 Pts
6. Aleksandr Tonkov - 56 Pts
7. Thomas Covington - 53 Pts
8. Tim Gajser - 52 Pts
9. Petar Petrov - 41 Pts
10. Jeremy Seewer - 38 Pts
11. Mel Pocock - 36 Pts
12. Jordi Tixier - 35 Pts
13. Roberts Justs - 25 Pts
14. Jens Getteman - 25 Pts
15. Brian Bogers - 23 Pts
16. Ivo Monticelli - 20 Pts
17. Benoit Paturel - 19 Pts
18. Vesveolod Brylyakov - 19 Pts
19. Max Anstie - 15 Pts

WMX Round Results:
1. Kiara Fontanesi - 50 Pts
2. Livia Lancelot - 44 Pts
3. Meghan Rutledge - 40 Pts
4. Nancy Van De Ven - 36 Pts
5. Larissa Papenmeier - 32 Pts
6. Francesca Nocera - 30 Pts
7. Genette Vaage - 27 Pts
8. Amandine Verstappen - 27 Pts
9. Justine Charroux - 23 Pts
10. Marianne Veenstra - 20 Pts

WMXChampionship Standings:
1. Kiara Fontanesi - 94 Pts
2. Livia Lancelot - 94 Pts
3. Meghan Rutledge - 78 Pts
4. Francesca Nocera - 63 Pts
5. Nancy Van De Ven - 61 Pts
6. Genette Vaage - 57 Pts
7. Larissa Papenmeier - 52 Pts
8. Amandine Verstappen - 51 Pts
9. Justine Charroux - 44 Pts
10. Anne Borchers - 41 Pts


2015 New Zealand Motocross Championships Round 3 - Rotorua :
MX1 Round Results:
1. Cody Cooper - 70 Pts
2. Kirk Gibbs - 61 Pts
3. Ben Townley - 56 Pts
4. Kade Mosig - 52 Pts
5. Rhys Carter - 48 Pts
6. Luke Styke - 47 Pts
7. John Phillips - 47 Pts
8. Brad Groombridge - 45 Pts
9. Ethan Martens - 35 Pts
10. Cameron Vaughan - 30 Pts

MX1 Championship Standings After Round 3 of 4:
1. Cody Cooper - 194 Pts
2. Kirk Gibbs - 175 Pts
3. John Phillips - 168 Pts
4. Kade Mosig - 153 Pts
5. Brad Groombridge - 138 Pts
6. Ethan Martens - 123 Pts
7. Scott Columb - 121 Pts
8. Luke Styke - 117 Pts
9. Rhys Carter - 114 Pts
10. Jesse Donnelly - 75 Pts

MX2 Round Results:
1. Jay Wilson - 75 Pts
2. Geran Stapleton - 60 Pts
3. Hamish Harwood - 58 Pts
4. Micah McGoldrick - 52 Pts
5. Hadleigh Knight - 51 Pts
6. Scotty Canham - 43 Pts
7. Joel Meikle - 37 Pts
8. Kieran Scheele - 37 Pts
9. Cam Dillon - 32 Pts
10. Aaron Wiltshier - 31 Pts

MX2 Championship Standings After Round 3 of 4:
1. Jay Wilson - 215 Pts
2. Hamish Harwood - 178 Pts
3. Micah McGoldrick - 157 Pts
4. Scotty Canham - 128 Pts
5. Hadleigh Knight - 124 Pts
6. Logan Blackburn - 103 Pts
7. Kieran Scheele - 101 Pts
8. Cam Dillon - 97 Pts
9. Joel Meikle - 94 Pts
10. Nick Saunders - 85 Pts

For Full Results From Round 3 - CLICK HERE

2015 American GNCC Round 1 - :
XC1 Overall Round Results and Championship Standings:
1. Kailub Russell
2. Josh Strang
3. Chrtopher Bach
4. Thaddeus Duvall
5. Tyler Medaglia
6. Ryan Sipes
7. Grant Baylor
8. Jordan Ashburn
9. Takeshi Koikeda
10. Cory Graffunder
DNF. Daniel Milner

XC2 Overall Round Results and Championship Standings:
1. Nick Davis
2. Ricky Russell
3. Jason Thomas
4. Tegan Temple
5. Craig Delong
6. Layne Michael
7. Cory Buttrick
8. Miachael Witkowski
9. Brad Bakken
10. Drew Torrance

XC2 Overall Round Results and Championship Standings:
1. Kailub Russell
2. Josh Strang
3. Chrtopher Bach
4. Thaddeus Duvall
5. Tyler Medaglia
6. Nick Davis
7. Ryan Sipes
8. Ricky Russell
9. Jason Thomas
10. Grant Baylor

2015 AMA Enduro-X Championship Round 1 - :
Overall Round Results and Championship Standings:
1. Cody Webb - KTM
2. Colton Haaker - Husqvarna
3. Kyle Redmond - Beta
4. Cory Graffunder - KTM
5. Max Gerston - Beta
6. Mike Brown - Husqvarna
7. Bobby Prochnau - KTM
8. Kevin Rookstool - Suzuki
9. Ty Cullins - Beta
10. Destry Abbott - Kawasaki
11. Ty Tremaine - KTM
12. Nick Thompson - KTM
13. Cooper Abbott - Kawasaki

2015 AMSOIL AMA Arenacross Championship Round 11
Arenacross Class Results - Overall Night 1 (Main Event Finishes):
1. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki (1-2)
2. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Husqvarna (3-1)
3. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Ariz., Kawasaki (2-5)
4. Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Husqvarna (6-3)
5. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM (4-7)
6. Gared Steinke, Temecula, Calif., KTM (8-4)
7. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki (7-6)
8. Matt Goerke, Temecula, Calif., Kawasaki (5-12)
9. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM (11-8)
10. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM (9-9)

Arenacross Class Results - Overall Night 2 (Main Event Finishes):
1. Matt Goerke, Temecula, Calif., Kawasaki (3-1)
2. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Husqvarna (2-2)
3. Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Husqvarna (1-3)
4. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM (5-4)
5. Gared Steinke, Temecula, Calif., KTM (4-5)
6. Bobby Kiniry, Holland Patent, N.Y., Yamaha (6-7)
7. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki (7-8)
8. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM (9-9)
9. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki (8-11)
10. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM (16-6)

Arenacross Class Points (Race 12 of 20):
1. Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Husqvarna - 308 Pts
2. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki - 307 Pts
3. Matt Goerke, Temecula, Calif., Kawasaki - 307 Pts
4. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM - 248 Pts
5. Bobby Kiniry, Holland Patent, N.Y., Yamaha - 242 Pts
6. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Ariz., Kawasaki - 230 Pts
7. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM - 227 Pts
8. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Husqvarna - 225 Pts
9. Gared Steinke, Temecula, Calif., KTM - 207 Pts
10. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki - 168 Pts

Western Regional Arenacross Lites Class Results Night 1:
1. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM
2. Josh Cartwright, Tallahassee, Fla., Yamaha
3. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM
4. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM
5. Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., KTM
6. Dylan Rouse, Florence, Ky., KTM
7. Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., KTM
8. Jason McConnell, Canonsburg, Pa., KTM
9. Benjamin Nelko, Aliquippa, Pa., KTM
10. Keaton Ward, Bozeman, Mon., KTM

Western Regional Arenacross Lites Class Results Night 2:
1. Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., KTM
2. Josh Cartwright, Tallahassee, Fla., Yamaha
3. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM
4. Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., KTM
5. Brandon Glenn, Mesquite, Texas, Yamaha
6. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM
7. Dylan Rouse, Florence, Ky., KTM
8. Tanner Moore, Auburn, Kan., KTM
9. Jake Locks, Dixon, Calif., KTM
10. Mason Wharton, Brush Prairie, Wash., Kawasaki

Western Regional Arenacross Lites Class Points (After Race 5 of 10):
1. Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., KTM - 69 Pts
2. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM - 50 Pts
3. Brandon Glenn, Mesquite, Texas, KTM - 48 Pts
4. Jake Locks, Dixon, Calif., KTM - 26 Pts
5. Mason Wharton, Brush Prairie, Wash., Kawasaki - 24 Pts
6. Clay Elliott, Buford, Ga., KTM - 22 Pts
7. Dalton Oxborrow, Lehi, Utah, Kawasaki - 18 Pts
8. Benjamin Nelko, Aliquippa, Pa., KTM - 18 Pts
9. Jason McConnell, , Canonsburg, Pa., KTM - 18 Pts
10. Tanner Moore, Auburn, Kan., KTM - 17 Pts

2015 Red Bull X-Fighters Round 1
Round Results and Championship Standings.:
1. Clinton Moore (AUS),
2. Levi Sherwood (NZL),
3. Thomas Pag̬s (FRA),
4. Dany Torres (ESP),
5. RÌ©mi Bizouard (FRA),
6. Adam Jones (USA),
7. Javier Villegas (CHI),
8. Brody Wilson (USA),
9. Jeremy Rouanet (FRA),
10. Harry Bink (AUS),
11. Erick Ruiz (MEX),
12. Mat Rebeaud (SUI)

2015 Night Of The Jumps World Freestyle Championships - Berlin
Round 1 (Night 1) Results:
1. Maikel Melero - 433 Points
2. David Rinaldo - 433 Points
3. Rob Adelberg - 424 Points
4. Libor Podmol - 411 Points
5. Petr Pilat - 394 Points
6. Jose Miralles - 351 Points

Round 1 (Night 2) Results:
1. Maikel Melero - 453 Points
2. David Rinaldo - 441 Points
3. Rob Adelberg - 427 Points
4. Libor Podmol - 427 Points
5. Petr Pilat - 411 Points
6. Luc Ackermann - 396 Points

Championship Standings:
1. Maikel Melero - 40 Points
2. David Rinaldo - 36 Points
3. Rob Adelberg - 32 Points
4. Libor Podmol - 28 Points
5. Petr Pilat - 24 Points
6. Jose Miralles - 18 Points
7. Luc Ackermann - 18 Points
8. Filip Podmol - 18 Points
9. Brice Izzo - 7 Points
10. James Carter - 7 Points

Links to Local Australian Results
2015 MPE CQMX RD 1 - Bernaby Qld : CLICK HERE for full results
2015 KTM Conondale Cup - QLD: CLICK HERE for full results
2015 Yamaha NSW Junior Off Road Rd1 - NSW: CLICK HERE for full results
2015 Yamaha NSW Senior Off Road Series R1/R2 : CLICK HERE for full results
2015 Golden Wheels 2015 Rd 1 - Griffith - NSW: CLICK HERE for full results
2015 St George MCC Dirt Track 2015 Rd1 Nepean - NSW: CLICK HERE for full results

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Motocross

Kirk Gibbs And Byron Dennis Lead Revamped GASGAS Racing PROMX Team

Off Road

Dates Locked In For The 2024 Australian Off-Road Championship

Supercross

Post-Race Interviews From The Final Round Of The 2023 FIM World Supercross Championship

New Model

Triumph Motorcycles Unveil TF 250-X Details

Supercross

Luke Clout Saves Best For Last At 2023 Australian Supercross Championship Finale

Flat Track

New Names Adorne Memorial Trophies At The 2023 Trackmasters

Supercross

Ken Roczen And Max Anstie Crowned FIM World Supercross Champions

Enduro-X

Billy Bolt Dominates 2024 SuperEnduro Championship Opener In France

Supercross

Dean Wilson And Max Anstie Crowned 2023 Australian Supercross Champions

Flat Track

Trackmasters Meeting To Honour Names From The Past

Speedway

Australia Allocated Five 2024 FIM Speedway Grand Prix Qualifying Spots

Motocross

De Carli Racing Extend Contract With GasGas
Zeta Header

What's On This Week

There are no events available at the moment

Featured:

2024 Yamaha YZ250F Review

Enhance Your Bike’s Protection With Force Accessories Custom Clutch Cover

2023 Sherco 300 SE Factory Ride Review

Michelin StarCross 6 – Inspected

Drink Wirelessly with SoleStream

Recover Better With Endurance Recovery Boots

What's On This Week

There are no events available at the moment