Feature

Monday MOTOBOARD – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

MONDAY MOTOBOARD, Presented by TM RACING AUSTRALIA has a full list of results from all forms of Off Road Racing, both locally and International as they become available from the weekend just gone.

The Page will be updated throughout Monday's as all the Results from Australian and around the World start to flow in and will also highlight Australian International riders results.

2015 Monster Energy AMA Supercross Championship Round 9 - Atlanta 2:
Ryan Dungey has a 30 point championship lead after winning his second Supercross main event of 2015 - Credit: Simon Cudby
Supercross Main Event
1. Ryan Dungey
2. Eli Tomac
3. Trey Canard
4. Broc Tickle
5. Blake Baggett
6. Josh Grant
7. Chad Reed
8. Ken Roczen
9. Jason Anderson
10. Weston Peick
11. Davi Millsaps
12. Cole Seely
13. Josh Hill
14. Mike Alessi
15. Andrew Short
16. Nicholas Wey
17. Phil Nicoletti
18. Kyle Chisholm
19. Jimmy Albertson
20. Jacob Weimer
21. Nicholas Schmidt
22. Kyle Partridge

Championship Standings After Round 9 of 17
1. Ryan Dungey 199 Pts
2. Trey Canard 169 Pts
3. Ken Roczen 156 Pts
4. Eli Tomac 137 Pts
5. Jason Anderson 126 Pts
6. Chad Reed 124 Pts
7. Cole Seely 120 Pts
8. Blake Baggett 115 Pts
9. Andrew Short 100 Pts
10. Broc Tickle 96 Pts
11. Davi Millsaps 75 Pts
12. Justin Barcia 71 Pts
13. Jacob Weimer 62 Pts
14. Weston Peick 60 Pts
15. Josh Grant 56 Pts
16. Mike Alessi 47 Pts
17. Josh Hill 40 Pts
18. Brett Metcalfe 40 Pts
19. Phil Nicoletti 37 Pts
20. Kyle Chisholm 36 Pts
Marvin Musquin controlled the 250 East Main Event from start to finish - Credit: Simon Cudby
250 East Main Event
1. Marvin Musquin
2. Jeremy Martin
3. Justin Bogle
4. Joey Savatgy
5. Jimmy Decotis
6. Martin Davalos (
7. Arnaud Tonus
8. Anthony Rodriguez
9. RJ Hampshire
10. Luke Renzland
11. Kyle Peters
12. Matt Lemoine
13. Vince Friese
14. Gannon Audette
15. Kyle Cunningham
16. Justin Starling
17. Colt Nichols
18. Joshua Cartwright
19. Jace Owen
20. Daniel Herrlein
21. Bryce Stewart
22. Dakota Alix

250 East Championship Standings After Round 3 of 8
1. Marvin Musquin 72 Pts
2. Jeremy Martin 65 Pts
3. Justin Bogle 62 Pts
4. Joey Savatgy 54 Pts
5. Martin Davalos 45 Pts
6. Matt Lemoine 39 Pts
7. Vince Friese 38 Pts
8. Arnaud Tonus 38 Pts
9. RJ Hampshire 38 Pts
10. Anthony Rodriguez 34 Pts
11. Kyle Peters 29 Pts
12. Jimmy Decotis 27 Pts
13. Luke Renzland 20 Pts
14. Gannon Audette 19 Pts
15. Justin Starling 15 Pts
16. Colt Nichols 14 Pts
17. Mitchell Oldenburg 11 Pts
18. Dakota Alix 9 Pts
19. Kyle Cunningham 7 Pts
20. Brady Kiesel 6 Pts

2015 Monster Energy World MX Championship Round 1 - Qatar :
Max Nagl stole the lime light under-lights in Qatar - Credit: J.P Acevedo
MX1 Round Results and Championship Standings:
1. Max Nagl - 50 Pts
2. Clement Desalle - 44 Pts
3. Gautier Paulin - 38 Pts
4. Antonio Cairoli - 38 Pts
5. Jermey Van Horebeek - 32 Pts
6. Romain Febvre - 29 Pts
7. Ryan Villopoto - 25 Pts
8. Evgeny Bobryshev - 25 Pts
9. Kevin Strijbos - 24 Pts
10. Shaun Simpson - 21 Pts
11. Jose Butron - 17 Pts
12. Davide Guarneri - 17 Pts
13. Glenn Coldenhoff - 14 Pts
14. Todd Waters - 14 Pts
15. David Philippaerts - 11 Pts
16. Steven Frossard - 10 Pts
17. Tyla Rattray - 9 Pts
18. Ken de Dycker - 8 Pts
19. Tommy Searle - 5 Pts
20. Dean Ferris - 4 Pts
Jeffrey Herlings was in a class of his own in Qatar - Credit: Ray Archer
MX2 Round Results and Championship Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings - 50 Pts
2. Julien Lieber - 42 Pts
3. Dylan Ferrandis - 38 Pts
4. Tim Gajser - 32 Pts
5. Aleksandr Tonkov - 31 Pts
6. Pauls Jonass - 30 Pts
7. Jeremy Seewer - 29 Pts
8. Valentin Guillod - 28 Pts
9. Jordi Tixier - 27 Pts
10. Thomas Covington - 21 Pts
11. Petar Petrov - 18 Pts
12. Max Anstie - 15 Pts
13. Jens Getteman - 14 Pts
14. Ivo Monticelli - 14 Pts
15. Vsevolod Brylyakov - 13 Pts
16. Mel Pocock - 9 Pts
17. Roberts Justs - 7 Pts
18. Gradie Featherstone - 5 Pts
19. Benoit Paturel - 5 Pts
20. Viacheslav Golovkin - 4 Pts

WMX Round Results and Championship Standings
1. Livia Lancelot - 50 Pts
2. Kiara Fontanesi - 44 Pts
3. Meghan Rutledge - 38 Pts
4. Francesca Nocera - 33 Pts
5. Genette Vaage - 30 Pts
6. Anne Borchers - 28 Pts
7. Nancy Van De Ven - 25 Pts
8. Amandine Verstappen - 24 Pts
9. Jessica Moore - 23 Pts
10. Justine Charroux - 21 Pts

For Full Results

2015 InsureMyRide Enduro-X Nationals Round 2:
Mike Brown won all three finals in Sydney to take control of the Australian EnduroX Championship - Aaryn Minerds Media
Overall Round Results:
1. Mike Brown - 75pts
2. Tye Simmonds - 60pts
3. Josh Green - 58pts
4. Toby Price - 52pts
5. Stefan Granquist - 50pts
6. Daniel Sanders - 44pts
7. Mitcham Harper - 42pts
8. Tom Mccormack - 38pts
9. Peter Boyle - 35pts
10. Lachlan Stanford - 34pts
11. Dylan Rees - 31pts
12. Scott Keegan - 30pts
13. Jacob Smith - 27pts
14. Andrew Wilksch - 24pts

Championship Standings After Round 2 of 3:
1. Mike Brown - 147pts
2. Josh Green - 118pts
3. Toby Price - 109pts
4. Tye Simmonds - 98pts
5. Daniel Sanders - 97pts
6. Mitcham Harper - 87pts
7. Tom Mccormack - 85pts
8. Lachlan Stanford - 76pts
9. Peter Boyle - 73pts
10. Dylan Rees - 72pts
Taylor Jones took over the points lead in the Women's Enduro-X class after winning at Sydney Dragway - Credit Aaryn Minerds
Women's Round Results:
1. Tayla Jones - 05:23.377
2. Jemma Wilson +04.857
3. Jessica Gardiner +7.450
4. Emelie Karlsson +21.117
5. Kirstie Mckinnon +41.324

Women's Championship Standings After Round 2 of 3:
1. Tayla Jones - 47 Pts
2. Kirstie Mckinnon- 41 Pts
3 . Jessica Gardiner - 40 Pts
4. Jemma Wilson - 38 Pts
5. Emelie Karlsson - 36 Pts

Expert Round Results:
1. Ruben Chadwick - 06:17.513
2. Jesse Daley +6.565
3. Sam Rummery +11.614
4. Chris Thomas +15.735
5. Jai Wedlock +18.483

Expert Championship Standings After Round 2 of 3:
1. Ruben Chadwick - 50 Pts
2. Chris Thomas - 40 Pts
3 . Sam Rummery - 36 Pts
4. Jai Wedlock - 36 Pts
5. Jayden Grimshaw - 32 Pts

Clubman Round Results:
1. Anthony Solar - 05:20.100
2. Kirby Crick +20.888
3. Adam Baker +27.419
4. Trent Tucci +42.145
5. Jason Roods +49.361

Clubman Championship Standings After Round 2 of 3:
1. Anthony Solar - 45 Pts
2. Kirby Crick - 40 Pts
3. Jason Roods - 30 Pts
4. James Boyle - 25 Pts
5. Jeremy Sims - 22 Pts

Vets Round Results:
1. Adrian Harry - 05:15.696
2. Damian Smith +19.272
3. Lindsay Bond +21.362
4. Owen Lock +27.725
5. Miller Hinds +40.369

Vets Championship Standings After Round 2 of 3:
1. Adrian Harry - 50 Pts
2. Damian Smith - 42 Pts
3. Owen Lock - 36 Pts
4 . Lee Pearsall - 31 Pts
5. Mark Spencer - 26 Pts

Junior Round Results:
1. Fraser Higlett - 05:00.526
2. Luke Strauch +05.297
3. Jack Williams +27.110
4. Jack Matthews +39.416
5. Deon Javni +54.509

Junior Championship Standings After Round 2 of 3:
1. Fraser Higlett - 50 Pts
2. Luke Strauch - 42 Pts
3. Jack Matthews - 40 Pts
4. Jack Williams - 36 Pts
5. Deon Javni - 31 Pts

For Full Results From Round 2 - CLICK HERE

2015 MAXXIS World SuperEnduro Championship Round 5 - Brazil:
Cody Webb broke Taddy's winning run at the 5th round of the World Superenduro championship in Mexico - Credit: Future7Media
Overall Round Results:
1. Cody Webb - 53 Pts
2. David Knight - 50 Pts
3. Taddy Blazusiak - 45 Pts
4. Jonny Walker - 40 Pts
5. Alfredo Gomez - 33 Pts
6. Dani Gibert - 29 Pts
7. Mario Roman - 29 Pts
8. Paul Bolton - 28 Pts
9. Daniel McCanney - 22 Pts
10. Romulo Bottrel - 7 Pts

Championship Standings After Round 5 of 6:
1. Taddy Blazusiak - 272 Pts
2. David Knight - 231 Pts
3. Cody Webb - 227 Pts
4. Jonny Walker - 218 Pts
5. Alfredo Gomez - 173 Pts
6. Paul Bolton - 126 Pts
7. Mario Mario - 121 Pts
8. Daniel Gibert-Gatell - 110 Pts
9. Daniel McCanney - 102 Pts
10. Kyle Redmond - 94 Pts

2015 AMSOIL AMA Arenacross Championship Round 10
Goerke's (36) win in the second Main Event was his key to victory. - Credit: Josh Rud / ShiftOne Photography
Arenacross Class Results - Overall (Main Event Finishes):
1. Matt Goerke, Temecula, Calif., Kawasaki (3-1)
2. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Husqvarna (1-2)
3. Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Husqvarna (2-3)
4. Bobby Kiniry, Holland Patent, N.Y., Yamaha (6-4)
5. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM (9-5)
6. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM (7-6)
7. Gared Steinke, Temecula, Calif., KTM (8-7)
8. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki (4-12)
9. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM (10-9)
10. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Ariz., Kawasaki (5-15)

Arenacross Class Points (Race 10 of 20):
1. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki - 259 Pts
2. Matt Goerke, Temecula, Calif., Kawasaki - 258 Pts
3. Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Husqvarna - 250 Pts
4. Bobby Kiniry, Holland Patent, N.Y., Yamaha - 212 Pts
5. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM - 199 Pts
6. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM - 198 Pts
7. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Ariz., Kawasaki - 190 Pts
8. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Husqvarna - 163 Pts
9. Gared Steinke, Temecula, Calif., KTM - 158 Pts
10. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM - 156 Pts

Western Regional Arenacross Lites Class Results:
1. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM
2. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM
3. Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., KTM
4. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM
5. Brandon Glenn, Mesquite, Texas, KTM
6. Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., KTM
7. Jake Locks, Dixon, Calif., KTM
8. Benjamin Nelko, Aliquippa, Pa., KTM
9. Tanner Moore, Auburn, Kan., KTM
10. Clay Elliott, Buford, Ga., KTM

Western Regional Arenacross Lites Class Points (After Race 3 of 9):
1. Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., KTM - 41 Pts
2. Brandon Glenn, Mesquite, Texas, KTM - 36 Pts
3. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM - 26 Pts
4. Mason Wharton, Brush Prairie, Wash., Kawasaki - 17 Pts
5. Chase Marquier, Newcastle, Okla., Honda - 13 Pts
6. Jake Locks, Dixon, Calif., KTM - 13 Pts
7. Travis Bannister, Calhan, Colo., Honda - 12 Pts
8. Josh Struebig, Crown Point, Ind., KTM - 12 Pts
9. Dalton Oxborrow, Lehi, Utah, Kawasaki - 11 Pts
10. Clay Elliott, Buford, Ga., KTM - 11 Pts

2015 Kenda/AMA National Enduro Series Round 2
Pro Class Overall Results:
1. Andrew Delong
2. Kailub Russell
3. Grant Baylor
4. Russell Bobbitt
5. Brad Bakken
6. Josh Strang
7. Cory Buttrick
8. Steward Baylor Jr
9. Trevor Bollinger
10. Chris Bach
12. Daniel Milner
15. Geoff Braico

Championship Points After Round 2 of 10:
)
1. Kailub Russell 50 Pts
2. Andrew Delong 43 Pts
3. Steward Baylor Jr 43 Pts
4. Brad Bakken 37 Pts
5. Russell Bobbitt 36 Pts
6. Grant Baylor 33 Pts
7. Cory Buttrick 30 Pts
8. Josh Strang 29 Pts
9. Chris Bach 26 Pts
10. Ryder Lafferty 21 Pts
14. Geoff Braico 12 Pts
15. Daniel Milner 9 Pts

Links to Local Australian Results
2015 Shell Advance Gippy R1 Blue Rock Jnr - Vic: CLICK HERE for full results
2015 JIMBOOMBA STADIUM CROSS CHAMPIONSHIP - QLD: CLICK HERE for full results
2015 Broadford MX Race Day 1 - Vic: CLICK HERE for full results

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

MXGP

Team HRC Part Company With Roan van de Moosdijk

Off Road

Jess Gardiner and Danielle McDonald Trade Wins At Mt Misery

Rallye

José Ignacio Cornejo Signs With Hero MotoSports Team Rally

AMA Supercross

Jett Lawrence And RJ Hampshire Back On Top At Nashville Supercross

Off Road

Wrap Up Of 2024 Australian Off-Road Championship Round Four

AMA Supercross

Red Bull KTM Factory Racing Extends Aaron Plessinger Contract Into 2025 Season

Off Road

Wrapup From 2024 Australian Off-Road Championship Round Three

AMA Supercross

The Emergency Department - 2024 AMA Supercross - Seattle Rnd 10

AMA Supercross

Aaron Plessinger Forced To Sit Out Remainder Of The 2024 Supercross Season

Motocross

Hamish Harwood Overcomes Hardship To Claim The 2024 New Zealand Motocross Championships

Motocross

Jed Beaton Wins The Final Battle But Loses The War At NZ Motocross Championships

Dirt Track

Juniors Impress Again At The 2024 New South Wales Junior Dirt Track Championship

What's On This Week

AMA GNCC - R6
Hoosier, Crawford, IN
Sunday, April 28th, 2024
AMA Supercross Round 15
Lincoln Financial Field - Philadelphia, PA
Saturday, April 27th, 2024

Featured:

Time to Pivot with Pivot Pegz?

First Look At The All New 2024 Beta 450RX

2024 Yamaha YZ250F Review

Enhance Your Bike’s Protection With Force Accessories Custom Clutch Cover

2023 Sherco 300 SE Factory Ride Review

Michelin StarCross 6 – Inspected

What's On This Week

AMA GNCC - R6
Hoosier, Crawford, IN
Sunday, April 28th, 2024
AMA Supercross Round 15
Lincoln Financial Field - Philadelphia, PA
Saturday, April 27th, 2024