Feature

Monday MOTOBOARD – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

MONDAY MOTOBOARD, Presented by TM RACING AUSTRALIA has a full list of results from all forms of Off Road Racing, both locally and International as they become available from the weekend just gone.

The Page will be updated throughout Monday's as all the Results from Australian and around the World start to flow in and will also highlight Australian International riders results.

2015 Monster Energy AMA Supercross Championship Round 5 - Anaheim 3:
Ryan Dungey extended his points lead with a win at Anaheim 3 - Credit: Simon Cudby
Supercross Main Event
1. Ryan Dungey
2. Cole Seely
3. Eli Tomac
4. Ken Roczen
5. Trey Canard
6. Chad Reed
7. Blake Baggett
8. Justin Barcia
9. Jason Anderson
10. Josh Hill
11. Davi Millsaps
12. Andrew Short
13. Vince Friese
14. Kyle Chisholm
15. Jacob Weimer
16. Jimmy Albertson
17. Mike Alessi
18. Brett Metcalfe
19. Ben Lamay
20. Phil Nicoletti
21. Nicholas Schmidt
22. Josh Grant

Championship Standings After Round 5 of 17
1. Ryan Dungey 107 Pts
2. Ken Roczen 96 Pts
3. Eli Tomac 84 Pts
4. Trey Canard 84 Pts
5. Jason Anderson 74 Pts
6. Justin Barcia 71 Pts
7. Cole Seely 67 Pts
8. Chad Reed 57 Pts
9. Davi Millsaps 54 Pts
10. Blake Baggett 54 Pts
11. Andrew Short 53 Pts
12. Jacob Weimer 42 Pts
13. Broc Tickle 39 Pts
14. Weston Peick 32 Pts
15. Brett Metcalfe 30 Pts
16. Dean Wilson 23 Pts
17. Kyle Chisholm 23 Pts
18. Mike Alessi 21 Pts
19. Josh Hill 16 Pts
20. Justin Brayton 14 Pts
Cooper Webb was unstoppable at A3 - Credit: Simon Cudby
250 West Main Event
1. Cooper Webb
2. Jessy Nelson
3. Aaron Plessinger
4. Zach Osborne
5. Matt Bisceglia
6. Shane McElrath
7. Josh Hansen
8. Justin Hill
9. Alex Martin
10. Cole Martinez
11. Jackson Richardson
12. Tommy Hahn
13. Zack Freeberg
14. Chris Alldredge
15. Tyler Bowers
16. Trevor Reis
17. Malcolm Stewart
18. Ryan Breece
19. Austin Politelli
20. Blake Lilly
21. Zach Bell
22. Johnny Jelderda

250 West Championship Standings After Round 5 of 9
1. Cooper Webb 111 Pts
2. Jessy Nelson 93 Pts
3. Zach Osborne 87 Pts
4. Tyler Bowers 84 Pts
5. Justin Hill 78 Pts
6. Aaron Plessinger 74 Pts
7. Malcolm Stewart 68 Pts
8. Shane McElrath 64 Pts
9. Josh Hansen 61 Pts
10. Alex Martin 59 Pts
11. Tommy Hahn 44 Pts
12. Zach Bell 41 Pts
13. Matt Bisceglia 34 Pts
14. Zack Freeberg 32 Pts
15. Jackson Richardson 30 Pts
16. Cole Martinez 29 Pts
17. Michael Leib 25 Pts
18. Scott Champion 25 Pts
19. Austin Politelli 18 Pts
20. Chris Alldredge 15 Pts

2015 Italian Motocross Championship Round 1 - Sardinia:
Antonio Cairoli may have finished second in the MX1 race but fought back to win the Elite race comfortably - Credit: S. Taglioni (File pre-season)
MX1 Round Results and Championship Standings:
1. Gautier Paulin - 120 Pts
2. Antonio Cairoli - 100 Pts
3. Jeremy Van HoreBeek - 80 Pts
4. Max Nagl - 65 Pts
5. Romain Febvre - 60 Pts
6. Ken De Dycker - 55 Pts
7. Tommy Searle - 50 Pts
8. Jose Butron - 45 Pts
9. Gert Krestinov - 40 Pts
10. Nathan Watson - 36 Pts
14. Dean Ferris - 28 Pts
15. Todd Waters - 26 Pts

MX2 Round Results and Championship Standings:
1. Pauls Jonass - 120 Pts
2. Jeremy Seewer - 100 Pts
3. Vsevolod Brylyakov - 80 Pts
4. Tim Gajser - 65 Pts
5. Aleksandr Tonkov - 60 Pts
6. Davy Pootjes - 55 Pts
7. Ivan Baranov - 50 Pts
8. Jens Getteman - 45 Pts
9. Joakin Furbetta - 40 Pts
10. Alessandro D'Angelo - 36 Pts

Elite Round Results and Championship Standings:
1. Antonio Cairoli - 120 Pts
2. Gautier Paulin - 100 Pts
3. Tommy Searle - 80 Pts
4. Jose Butron - 65 Pts
5. Romain Febvre - 60 Pts
6. Max Nagl - 55 Pts
7. Pauls Jonass - 50 Pts
8. Dean Ferris - 45 Pts
9. Aleksandr Tonkov - 40 Pts
10. Jens Getteman - 36 Pts
16. Todd Waters - 25 Pts

2015 AMSOIL Arenacross Championship Round 4 -
Chris Blose regained the points lead in the AMA Arenacross Championship - Credit: Josh Rud / ShiftOne Photography
Arenacross Class Results - Overall
Chris Blose, Phoenix, Ariz., Kawasaki (1-1)
Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki (3-2)
Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Husqvarna (2-3)
Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda (6-4)
Bobby Kiniry, Holland Patent, N.Y., Yamaha (5-6)
Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki (4-9)
Gared Steinke, Temecula, Calif., KTM (8-5)
Darian Sanayei, Orting, Wash., Kawasaki (7-7)
Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM (10-8)
Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM (9-12)

Arenacross Championship Standings After Race 6 of 20:
Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki - 158 (3 Main Event wins)
Matt Goerke, Temecula, Calif., Kawasaki - 149
Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Husqvarna - 139 (2 Main Event wins)
Chris Blose, Phoenix, Ariz., Kawasaki - 119 (4 Main Event wins)
Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM - 118 (1 Main Event win)
Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM - 114
Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM - 110
Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda - 110
Bobby Kiniry, Holland Patent, N.Y., Yamaha - 109
Gared Steinke, Temecula, Calif., KTM - 96

Western Regional Arenacross Lites Class Results:
Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM
Mitchell Harrison, Cairo, Ga., Kawasaki
Tristan Charboneau, Tenino, Wash., Honda
Steve Roman, Apollo, Pa., Suzuki
Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda
Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM
Brandon Glenn, Mesquite, Texas, KTM
Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., KTM
Jason McConnell, Canonsburg, Pa., KTM
Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., KTM

Western Regional Arenacross Lites Class Points (After Race 3 of 10):
Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM - 57 (1 Main Event win)
Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda - 56
Steve Roman, Apollo, Pa., Suzuki - 37
Darian Sanayei, Orting, Wash., Kawasaki - 35 (2 Main Event wins)
Mitchell Harrison, Cairo, Georgia, Kawasaki - 33 (1 Main Event win)
Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., KTM - 33
Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM - 29
Dylan Rouse, Florence, Ky., KTM - 23
Dave Blanchet, Quebec, Canada, Kawasaki - 20
Josh Cartwright, Tallahassee, Fla., Yamaha - 18

2015 Enduro du Touquet - France
Adrein Van Beveren one the 2015Touquet beach race in France - Credit: Yamaha
Final Results:
1. Adrien Van Beveren, FRA (Yamaha) 14 laps, 03:02:46.986
2. Daymond Martens, BEL (Yamaha) 14 laps, 03:08:37.950, +5:50.964
3. Julien Tournessi, FRA (KTM) 14 laps, 03:09:19.848, +6:32.862
4. Olivier Pain, FRA (Yamaha) 13 laps, 03:12:56.342, +1 lap
5. Nicolas Cailly, FRA (Honda) 13 laps, 03:15:55.967, +1 lap
6. Rodolphe Bignot, FRA (Yamaha) 13 laps, 03:16:22.918, +1 lap
7. Nicolas Leteve, FRA (Suzuki) 13 laps, 03:21:03.131, +1 lap
8. Eddy Mollon, FRA (Yamaha) 12 laps, 03:03:10.072, +2 laps
9. Arnaud Moras, FRA (Suzuki) 12 laps, 03:03:37.808, +2 laps
10. Cedric Tosatto, FRA (Yamaha) 12 laps, 03:05:25.912, +2 laps

2015 X-Trial's World Championship Round 2: Marseille
Toni Bou is unbeaten so far in 2015 - Credit: Supplied Honda
Round Results:
1. Toni Bou
2. Adam Raga
3. Albert Cabestany
4. Jeroni Fajardo
5. Alexandre Ferrer
6. Loris Gubian
7. James Dabill
8. Eddie Karlsson

Championship Standings After Round 2:
1. Toni Bou - 40 Pts
2. Adam Raga - 27 Pts
3. Albert Cabestany - 27 Pts
4. Jeroni Fajardo - 18 Pts
5. Alexandre Ferrer - 12 Pts
6. James Dabill - 6 Pts
7. Loris Gubian - 4 Pts
8. Michael Brown - 2 Pts

2015 AMA Kenda/AMA National Enduro Series Round 1 - Sumter:
AMA Enduro Podium - Credit: https://www.nationalenduro.com/
Overall Results:
1. Steward Baylor - 34:05
2. Kailub Russell- 34:18
3. BRad Bakken - 34:37
4. Russell Bobbitt - 34:42
5. Cory Buttrick - 35:33
6. Chris Bach - 36:04
7. Josh Strang - 36:06
8. Andrew Delong - 36:09
9. Grant Baylor - 37:26
10. Ryder LAfferty - 37:47
14. Geoff Braico - 40:21
23. Shane Watts - 45:35
228. Daniel Milner - DNF

2015 Maxxis World SuperEnduro Championship Round 3 - Finland
Taddy Lazusiak may not have won every race in Finland but came through for the overall result on the night - Credit: Future7Media
Race 1 Results:
1. Cody Webb
2. Taddy Blazusiak
3. David Knight
4. Jonny Walker
5. Alfredo Gomez
6. Daniel MCCanney
7. Paul Bolton
8. Taylor Robert
9. Kyle Redmond
10. Mario Roman

Race 2 Results:
1. Jonny Walker
2. David Knight
3. Taddy Lazusiak
4. Cody Webb
5. Alfredo Gomez
6. Kyle Redmond
7. Taylor Robert
8. Paul Bolton
9. Mario Roman
10. Giacomo Redondi

Race 3 Results:
1. Taddy Blazusiak
2. Cody Webb
3. Jonny Walker
4. David Knight
5. Alfredo Gomez
6. Kyle Redmond
7. Daniel McCanney
8. Mario Roman
9. Giacomo Redondi
10. Taylor Robert

Championship Standings After Round 3 of 6:
1. Taddy Blazusiak - 169 Pts
2. David Knight - 148 Pts
3. Jonny Walker - 129 Pts
4. Cody Webb - 121 Pts
5. Alfredo Gomez - 102 Pts
6. Taylor Robert - 92 Pts
7. Mario Roman - 72 Pts
8. Paul Bolton - 68 Pts
9. Daniel McCanney - 60 Pts
10. Kyle Redmond - 59 Pts


2015 Herning Supercross - Zaterdag, Denmark
Sam Martin on top of the podium in Denmark - Credit: MX Carro (Sam Martin Facebook)
SX1 Final :
1. Sam Martin
2. Matteo Bonini
3. Mickael Musquin
4. Florent Richier
5. Ross Johnsson
6. Adrien Lopes
7. Jurgen Wybo
8. Carlos Fernandez-Macanas
9. Kim Sorensen
10. Mathias Jorgensen

Links to Local Australian Results
Renmark Stadiumcross - Renmark, SA: CLICK HERE for full results

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Supercross

Shoulder Injury Rules Evan Ferry Out Of Arlington Supercross

Supercross

Christian Craig To Sit Out Arlington Supercross

MXGP

Mattia Guadagnini Joins The Early Season Injury List

Motocross

Jake Cannon Signs With Factory Honda

MXGP

Liam Everts To Miss MXGP Season Opener

Motocross

Tim Gajser – Motivated for 2024

Dirt Track

Somersby Super TT Meeting Opens NSW Dirt Track Season

Motocross

MXGP Of Patagonia-Argentina Entry List Released

Supercross

A Patient Jett Lawrence Regains AMA Supercross Championship Lead at Glendale

Supercross

Hand Injury Sees Chase Sexton In A Battle To Salvage Points At Glendale

Supercross

Ken Roczen Takes Glendale Supercross Victory While RJ Hampshire Takes 250SX Class Win

EnduroCross

The Billy Bolt Win Streak Continues At SuperEnduro World Championship in Budapest

What's On This Week

Gippsland Region MX - R1
Wonthaggi
Sunday, February 25th, 2024
NZ Motocross Championships - R2
Balclutha
Sunday, February 25th, 2024
FIM Sand Race World Cup - Round 2
Enduro del Verano (ARG)
Sunday, February 25th, 2024
AMA Supercross Round 8
Daytona International Speedway -Daytona Beach, FL
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship - R7
GP UK, Newcastle
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024

Featured:

First Look At The All New 2024 Beta 450RX

2024 Yamaha YZ250F Review

Enhance Your Bike’s Protection With Force Accessories Custom Clutch Cover

2023 Sherco 300 SE Factory Ride Review

Michelin StarCross 6 – Inspected

Drink Wirelessly with SoleStream

What's On This Week

Gippsland Region MX - R1
Wonthaggi
Sunday, February 25th, 2024
NZ Motocross Championships - R2
Balclutha
Sunday, February 25th, 2024
FIM Sand Race World Cup - Round 2
Enduro del Verano (ARG)
Sunday, February 25th, 2024
AMA Supercross Round 8
Daytona International Speedway -Daytona Beach, FL
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship - R7
GP UK, Newcastle
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024