Feature

Monday MOTOBOARD – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

MONDAY MOTOBOARD, Presented by TM RACING AUSTRALIA has a full list of results from all forms of Off Road Racing, both locally and International as they become available from the weekend just gone.

The Page will be updated throughout Monday's as all the Results from Australian and around the World start to flow in and will also highlight Australian International riders results.

2015 Dakar Rally - Argentina:
The 2015 final Dakar Podium - 1st Marc Coma (Middle), 2nd Paulo Goncalves (right), 3rd Toby Price (Left) - Credit: RallyZone Bauer/Barni
Overall Final Results After Stage 13 of 13
1. MARC COMA(ESP) - KTM 450 RALLY REPLICA 46h03m49s
2. PAULO GONCALVES(PRT) - HONDA CRF450RALLY +00:16:53
3. TOBY PRICE(AUS) - KTM 450 RALLY REPLICA +00:23:14
4. PABLO QUINTANILLA(CHL) - KTM 450 RALLY REPLICA +00:38:38
5. STEFAN SVITKO(SVK) - KTM 450 RALLY REPLICA +00:44:17
6. RUBEN FARIA(PRT) - KTM 450 RALLY REPLICA +01:57:50
7. DAVID CASTEU(FRA) - KTM 450 RALLY +02:00:14
8. IVAN JAKES(SVK) - KTM 450 RALLY REPLICA +02:18:18
9. LAIA SANZ PLA-GIRIBERT(ESP) - HONDA CRF 450 RALLY +02:24:21
10. OLIVIER PAIN(FRA) - YAMAHA WR450F +03:09:09
62. LLEWELLYN SULLIVAN-PAVEY(AUS) - KTM 450 RALLYE +31:21:27
63. SIMON PAVEY(AUS) - KTM 450 RALLY REPLICA +31:42:55
2015 Monster Energy AMA Supercross Championship Round 3 - Anaheim 2:
Ken Roczen extended his points lead with his second win of the season - Credit: Simon Cudby
Supercross Main Event
1. Ken Roczen
2. Ryan Dungey
3. Eli Tomac
4. Justin Barcia
5. Broc Tickle
6. Cole Seely
7. Jason Anderson
8. Dean Wilson
9. Davi Millsaps
10. Blake Baggett
11. Trey Canard
12. Brett Metcalfe
13. Kyle Chisholm
14. Nick Wey
15. Ben Lamay
16. Jimmy Albertson
17. Jake Weimer
18. Cade Clason
19. Mike Alessi
20. Josh Grant
21. Andrew Short
22. Chad Reed

Championship Standings After Round 3 of 17
1. Ken Roczen 72 Pts
2. Ryan Dungey 60 Pts
3. Jason Anderson 51 Pts
4. Eli Tomac 46 Pts
5. Trey Canard 43 Pts
6. Justin Barcia 43 Pts
7. Broc Tickle 38 Pts
8. Weston Peick 32 Pts
9. Andrew Short 31 Pts
10. Davi Millsaps 30 Pts
11. Cole Seely 29 Pts
12. Blake Baggett 28 Pts
13. Jacob Weimer 26 Pts
14. Dean Wilson 23 Pts
15. Chad Reed 22 Pts
16. Brett Metcalfe 18 Pts
17. Mike Alessi 17 Pts
18. Justin Brayton 14 Pts
19. Kyle Chisholm 8 Pts
20. Nick Wey 7 Pts
Cooper Webb moved to the top of the championship standings in the 250 West class with his second straight win - CRedit: SImon Cudby
250 West Main Event
1. Cooper Webb
2. Tyler Bowers
3. Justin Hill
4. Zach Osborne
5. Malcolm Stewart
6. Jessy Nelson
7. Josh Hansen
8. Alex Martin
9. Tommy Hahn
10. Shane McElrath
11. Jackson Richardson
12. Zack Freeberg
13. Aaron Plessinger
14. Austin Politelli
15. Landen Powell
16. Michael Leib
17. Cole Martinez
18. Scott Champion
19. Zach Bell
20. Johnny Jelderda
21. Ryan Breece
22. Chris Alldredge

250 West Championship Standings After Round 3 of 9
1. Cooper Webb 64 Pts
2. Jessy Nelson 60 Pts
3. Tyler Bowers 60 Pts
4. Zach Osborne 54 Pts
5. Justin Hill 53 Pts
6. Aaron Plessinger 40 Pts
7. Malcolm Stewart 39 Pts
8. Shane McElrath 39 Pts
9. Josh Hansen 34 Pts
10. Tommy Hahn 30 Pts
11. Alex Martin 27 Pts
12. Michael Leib 25 Pts
13. Zach Bell 24 Pts
14. Matt Bisceglia 18 Pts
15. Scott Champion 17 Pts
16. Zack Freeberg 15 Pts
17. Jackson Richardson 13 Pts
18. Cole Martinez 12 Pts
19. Austin Politelli 12 Pts
20. Landen Powell 8 Pts

2015 Motul Pirelli Troy Bayliss Classic:
Jared Mees won the 2015 Troy Bayliss Classic - Credit: Andrew Gosling/TBGSport
Troy Bayliss Classic
1. JARED MEES - 08:01.839
2. HENRY WILES +00.887
3. PAUL CASLICK +02.458
4. TROY BAYLISS +02.850
5. SAMMY HALBERT +09.386
6. MATT DAVIES +10.201
7. CHRIS VERMEULEN +11.353
8. LUKE GOUGH +13.848
9. JOSHUA HOOK +14.558
10. DAMON BUCKMASTER +19.898
DNF. TROY HERFOSS
DNF. BROC PARKES

Troy Bayliss Classic - ALL Stars Final Results
1. TROY HERFOSS - 72 Pts
2. SAMMY HALBERT - 62 Pts
3. HENRY WILES - 61 Pts
4. PAUL CASLICK - 60 Pts
5. TROY BAYLISS - 59 Pts
6. BROC PARKES - 58 Pts
7. LUKE RICHARDS - 56 Pts
8. JARED MEES - 53 Pts
9. MARTY MCNAMARA - 52 Pts
10. MATT DAVIES - 50 Pts
11. CHRIS VERMEULEN - 48 Pts
12. JOSHUA HOOK - 44 Pts
13. CHRIS HOLLIS - 42 Pts
14. DAN REARDON - 41 Pts
15. GLENN ALLERTON - 41 Pts
16. DAMIAN CUDLIN - 39 Pts
17. JACK MILLER - 38 Pts
18. ROBERT MENZIES - 38 Pts
19. JAY MARMONT - 35 Pts
20. MASATOSHI OHMORI - 35 Pts
21. ACK FIELD - 21 Pts

Troy Bayliss Classic - Legends Final Results
1. CHRIS WATSON - 63 Pts
2. DAMON BUCKMASTER - 58 Pts
3. STEPHEN GALL - 57 Pts
4. SHAWN GILES - 56 Pts
5. JEFF LEISK - 55 Pts
6. JASON CRUMP - 47 Pts
7. PETER GODDARD - 46 Pts
8. VAUGHAN STYLE - 40 Pts
9. PHIL LOVETT - 37 Pts
10. KEVIN HORTON - 37 Pts
11. ANTHONY GUNTER - 32 Pts

For Full Results From the TBC CLICK HERE

2015 AMSOIL Arenacross Championships Round 2 - Grand Rapids
Gavin Faith picked up his first ever Amsoil Arenacross round win at Grand Rapids - Credit: Josh Rud / ShiftOne Photography
Night 1 Final Results:
1. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki (1-2)
2. Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Husqvarna (5-1)
3. Matt Goerke, Temecula, Calif., Kawasaki (3-3)
4. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM (4-4)
5. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM (8-7)
6. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki (7-8)
7. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM (11-5)
8. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Ariz., Kawasaki (2-15)
9. Robert Kiniry, Holland Patent, N.Y., Yamaha (6-12)
10. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda (10-10)

Night 2 Final Results:
1. Gavin Faith, Fort Dodge, Iowa, Husqvarna (1-2)
2. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM (5-1)
3. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM (3-3)
4. Matt Goerke, Temecula, Calif., Kawasaki (2-4)
5. Gared Steinke, Temecula, Calif., Kawasaki (4-6)
6. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM (7-8)
7. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki (6-9)
8. Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Husqvarna (14-5)
9. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM (9-10)
10. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda (8-11)

Arenacross Championship Points After Round 3 of 10:
1. Matt Goerke, Temecula, Calif., Kawasaki - 84 Pts
2. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Kawasaki - 68 Pts
3. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, Kawasaki - 64 Pts
4. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM - 64 Pts
5. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM - 63 Pts
6. Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Husqvarna - 60 Pts
7. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda - 50 Pts
8. Chris Blose, Phoenix, Ariz., Kawasaki - 49 Pts
9. Robert Kiniry, Holland Patent, N.Y., Yamaha - 49 Pts
10. Gared Steinke, Temecula, Calif., Kawasaki - 44 Pts
Racing action was packed at Grand Rapids - Credit: Josh Rud / ShiftOne Photography
East Lights Night 1 Final Results:
1. Darian Sanayei, Orting, Wash., Kawasaki
2. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda
3. Josh Cartwright, Tallahassee, Fla., Yamaha
4. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM
5. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, KTM
6. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM
7. Dave Blanchet, Quebec, Canada, Kawasaki
8. Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., KTM
9. Jake Locks, Dixon, Calif., KTM
10. Josh Struebig, Crown Point, Indiana, KTM

East Lights Night 2 Final Results:
1. Mitchell Harrison, Cairo, Georgia, Kawasaki
2. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda
3. Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., KTM
4. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM
5. Steve Roman, Apollo, Pa., Suzuki
6. Cody VanBuskirk, Harvard, Ill., KTM
7. Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., KTM
8. Christian Telker, Brownsville, Ind., Yamaha
9. Dylan Rouse, Florence, Ky., KTM
10. Dave Blanchet, Quebec, Canada, Kawasaki

East Lights Championship Standings After Race 3 of 10:
1. Daniel Herrlein, Bethesda, Ohio, Honda - 44 Pts
2. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM - 41 Pts
3. Darian Sanayei, Orting, Wash., Kawasaki - 33 Pts
4. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, Kawasak - 29 Pts
5. Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., KTM - 26 Pts
6. Steve Roman, Apollo, Pa., Suzuki - 24 Pts
7. Dave Blanchet, Quebec, Canada, Kawasaki - 20 Pts
8. Mitchell Harrison, Cairo, Georgia, Kawasaki - 18 Pts
9. Josh Cartwright, Tallahassee, Fla., Yamaha - 18 Pts
10. Dylan Rouse, Florence, Ky., KTM - 18 Pts

2015 NIGHT of the JUMPs/Freestyle MX European Championships - Linz Austria
Night 1 Final Results:
1. David Rinaldo, FRA - 401 Points
2. Remi Bizouard, FRA - 374 Points
3. Petr Pilat, CZE - 372 Points
4. Luc Ackermann, GER - 354 Points
5. Brice Izzo, FRA - 352 Points
6. Jose Miralles, ESP - 311 Points

Night 1 Final Results:
1. Petr Pilat, CZE - 379 Points
2. Remi Bizouard, FRA - 379 Points
3. Maikel Melero, ESP - 376 Points
4. David Rinaldo, FRA - 339 Points
5. Luc Ackermann, GER - 334 Points
6. Jose Miralles, ESP - 314 Points

Freestyle MX European Championships Ranking After Two Rounds:
1. Remi Bizouard - 36 Points
2. Petr Pilat - 36 Points
3. David Rinaldo - 34 Points
4. Luc Ackermann - 26 Points
5. Maikel Melero - 25 Points
6. Jose Miralles - 20 Points
5. Brice Izzo - 17 Points
8. James Carter - 17 Points
9. Leonardo Fini - 14 Points
10. Hannes Ackermann - 12 Points
11. Steve Sommerfeld - 11 Points
12. David Rossi - 6 Points

Links to Local Australian Results
Toowoomba Stadium Cross Championship - Echo Valley Sport: For Full Results CLICK HERE

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Motocross

Factory Honda In Winning Early Season Form At Sunshine State Championships

Dirt Track

2024 NSW Dirt Track Season Lifts Off At Somersby Super TT Meeting

Supercross

World Champion Max Anstie Secures 2024 East Coast Supercross Championship Red Plate

Motocross

Jed Beaton Tops The Podium At 2024 New Zealand Motocross Championships Round Two

Supercross

Cooper Webb And Haiden Deegan Win Drama-Filled Arlington Supercross

EnduroCross

Billy Bolt's FIM SuperEnduro Win Streak Continues In Bulgaria

Supercross

Shoulder Injury Rules Evan Ferry Out Of Arlington Supercross

Supercross

Christian Craig To Sit Out Arlington Supercross

MXGP

Mattia Guadagnini Joins The Early Season Injury List

Motocross

Jake Cannon Signs With Factory Honda

MXGP

Liam Everts To Miss MXGP Season Opener

Motocross

Tim Gajser – Motivated for 2024

What's On This Week

AMA GNCC - R2
Wild Boar, Palatka, FL
Monday, March 4th, 2024
AMA Supercross Round 8
Daytona International Speedway -Daytona Beach, FL
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship - R7
GP UK, Newcastle
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024

Featured:

First Look At The All New 2024 Beta 450RX

2024 Yamaha YZ250F Review

Enhance Your Bike’s Protection With Force Accessories Custom Clutch Cover

2023 Sherco 300 SE Factory Ride Review

Michelin StarCross 6 – Inspected

Drink Wirelessly with SoleStream

What's On This Week

AMA GNCC - R2
Wild Boar, Palatka, FL
Monday, March 4th, 2024
AMA Supercross Round 8
Daytona International Speedway -Daytona Beach, FL
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship - R7
GP UK, Newcastle
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024