Feature

Monday MOTOBOARD – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

MONDAY MOTOBOARD, Presented by TM RACING AUSTRALIA has a full list of results from all forms of Off Road Racing, both locally and International as they become available from the weekend just gone.

The Page will be updated throughout Monday's as all the Results from Australian and around the World start to flow in and will also highlight Australian International riders results.

2014 Penrite Australian Supercross Championship:
SX1 Round 1 Results
1. Matt MOSS (NSW)
2. Adam MONEA (VIC)
3. Kirk GIBBS (SA)
4. Lawson BOPPING (VIC)
5. Kade MOSIG (VIC)
6. Sam MARTIN
7. Jake MOSS (NSW)
8. Jay MARMONT (NSW)
9. Josh CACHIA (VIC)
10. Jesse DOBSON (QLD)
11. Daniel McCOY (VIC)
12. Justin CARAFA (VIC)
13. Tim VARE (VIC)
14. Kieren TISDALE
15. Joel NEWTON (NSW)
16. Chris CAMILLERI (VIC)
DNF. Keith TUCKER (USA)
DNF. James BOOTH-ELLIOTT (SA)

SX1 Round 2 Results
1. Matt Moss (NSW)
2. Adam Monea (VIC)
3. Lawson Bopping (VIC)
4. Kirk Gibbs (SA)
5. Jake Moss (NSW)
6. Sam Martin
7. Jesse Dobson (QLD)
8. Kade Mosig (VIC)
9. Daniel McCoy (VIC)
10. Josh Cachia (VIC)
11. Justin Carafa (VIC)
12. Jay Marmont (NSW)
13. Kieren Tisdale
14. Tim Vare (VIC)
15. Chris Camilleri
DNF. Joel Newton (NSW)

SX1 Championship Standings After Round 2 of 5
1. Matt MOSS (NSW) - 70 Pts
2. Adam MONEA (VIC) - 64 Pts
3. Lawson BOPPING (VIC) - 58 Pts
4. Kirk GIBBS (SA) - 58 Pts
5. Jake MOSS (NSW) - 50 Pts
6. Sam MARTIN - 50 Pts
7. Kade MOSIG (VIC) - 49 Pts
8. Jesse DOBSON (QLD) - 45 Pts
9. Josh CACHIA (VIC) - 43 Pts
10. Daniel McCOY (VIC) - 42 Pts
11. Jay MARMONT (NSW) - 42 Pts
12. Justin CARAFA (VIC) - 39 Pts
13. Kieren TISDALE - 35 Pts
14. Tim VARE (VIC) - 35 Pts
15. Chris CAMILLERI (VIC) - 31 Pts
16. Joel NEWTON (NSW) - 16 Pts
SX2 Round 1 Results
1. Brendan HARRISON (QLD)
2. Kyle PETERS (USA)
3. Gavin FAITH (USA)
4. Jackson RICHARDSON (VIC)
5. Lewis WOODS (VIC)
6. Hayden MELLROSS (NSW)
7. Taylor POTTER (VIC)
8. Ryan MARMONT (NSW)
9. Luke ARBON (SA)
10. Nick SUTHERLAND (NSW)
11. Luke WILSON (QLD)
12. Kale MAKEHAM (VIC)
13. Geran STAPLETON (NSW)
14. John PRUTTI
15. Boyd HOCKING (VIC)
16. Jake VELLA (VIC)
17. Jake WILLIAMS (VIC)
18. Tristan DUNCAN
DNF. Meghan RUTLEDGE (NSW)

SX2 Round 2 Results
1. Gavin Faith (USA)
2. Taylor Potter (VIC)
3. Kale Makeham (VIC)
4. Brendan Harrison (QLD)
5. Jackson Richardson (VIC)
6. Kyle Peters (USA)
7. Hayden Melross (NSW)
8. Luke Arbon (SA)
9. Nick Sutherland (NSW)
10. Ryan Marmont (NSW)
11. Luke Wilson (QLD)
12. John Prutti
13. Geran Stapleton (NSW)
14. Boyd Hocking (VIC)
15. Jake Vella (VIC)
16. Jake Williams (VIC)
17. Tristan Duncan

SX2 Championship Standings After Round 2 of 5
1. Gavin FAITH (USA) - 65 Pts
2. Brendan HARRISON (QLD) - 63 Pts
3. Kyle PETERS (USA) - 57 Pts
4. Taylor POTTER (VIC) - 56 Pts
5. Jackson RICHARDSON (VIC) - 54 Pts
6. Kale MAKEHAM (VIC) - 49 Pts
7. Hayden MELLROSS (NSW) - 49 Pts
8. Luke ARBON (SA) - 45 Pts
9. Ryan MARMONT (NSW) - 44 Pts
10. Nick SUTHERLAND (NSW) - 43 Pts
11. Luke WILSON (QLD) - 40 Pts
12. John PRUTTI - 36 Pts
13. Geran STAPLETON (NSW) - 36 Pts
14. Boyd HOCKING (VIC) - 33 Pts
15. Jake VELLA (VIC) - 31 Pts
16. Jake WILLIAMS (VIC) - 29 Pts
17. Tristan DUNCAN - 27 Pts
18. Lewis WOODS (VIC) - 26 Pts

For Complete Results from rounds 1 and 2 including all junior and support classes - CLICK HERE

2014 World Speedway Grand Prix, Round 12 - Torun:
BORYGO TORUN SGP SCORES:
1 Krzysztof Kasprzak 17,
2 Andreas Jonsson 17,
3 Jaroslaw Hampel 11,
4 Nicki Pedersen 14,
5 Greg Hancock 13,
6 Tai Woffinden 9,
7 Adrian Miedzinski 9,
8 Kenneth Bjerre 8,
9 Chris Holder 7,
10 Maciej Janowski 7,
11 Troy Batchelor 6,
12 Matej Zagar 5,
13 Pawel Przedpelski 4,
14 Martin Smolinski 4,
15 Chris Harris 4,
16 Fredrik Lindgren 3,
17 Oskar Fajfer 0,
18 Michael Jepsen Jensen 0.

FINAL WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS:
1 Greg Hancock 140,
2 Krzysztof Kasprzak 132,
3 Nicki Pedersen 121,
4 Tai Woffinden 121,
5 Matej Zagar 114,
6 Andreas Jonsson 103,
7 Chris Holder 100,
8 Jaroslaw Hampel 98,
9 Troy Batchelor 91,
10 Fredrik Lindgren 90,
11 Niels-Kristian Iversen 87,
12 Martin Smolinski 81,
13 Kenneth Bjerre 79,
14 Darcy Ward 75,
15 Chris Harris 48,
16 Michael Jepsen Jensen 42,
17 Peter Kildemand 33,
18 Bartosz Zmarzlik 17,
19 Adrian Miedzinski 14,
20 Kasts Puodzuks 10,
21 Peter Ljung 7,
22 Mikkel Bech Jensen 7,
23 Tomas H Jonasson 7,
24 Maciej Janowski 7,
25 Joonas Kylmakorpi 5,
26 Pawel Przedpelski 4,
27 Kauko Nieminen 4,
28 Andzejs Lebedevs 3,
29 Kim Nilsson 3,
30 Jason Bunyan 2,
31 Vaclav Milik 2,
32 Craig Cook 2,
33 Adrian Cyfer 2,
34 Lukasz Kaczmarek 2,
35 Lasse Bjerre 1.


2014 Results 24MX Supercross - Stockholm, Sweden:
Final Results:
1, Jason Anderson, USA Husqvarna
2, Mike Alessi, USA, Suzuki
3, Phil Nicoletti, USA, Yamaha
4, Josh Hill, USA Kawasaki
5, Shane McElrath, USA KTM

Links to Local Australian Results

Leaping Log Round 5 Juniors - Tumbarumba, Qld: CLICK HERE TERC 2014 Yamaha Grass Track Yolla #2 - TAS: CLICK HERE

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Enduro

Andrea Verona And Kyron Bacon On Top Of Day One At Enduro GP Of Slovakia

Speedway

Great Britain Fend Off Australia For FIM Speedway of Nations Gold

Enduro

Brad Freeman Secures First Super Test Win At The Enduro GP Of Slovakia

Motocross

Team Australia Primed For A Strong Showing At The 2024 FIM Junior Motocross World Championship

Speedway

Denmark And Australia Top FIM Speedway of Nations Semi-Final 2 Qualification

Speedway

Sweeden Tops FIM Speedway of Nations Final Semi-Final 1

Speedway

Hungry Aussies Eyeing Back-To-Back Speedway of Nations Victories

Product Review

One Year with a Tech 167 Threaded funnel

Trials

Toni Bou And Andrea Sofia Rabino On Top Of Day Two At TrialGP of Germany

Desert Racing

Callum Norton Takes Dramatic 2024 Hattah Desert Race Win

Industry

Economic Pressures Put The Squeeze On Australian Motorcycle Sales

MXGP

Jeffrey Herlings And Lucas Coenen Victorius At The MXGP of Lombok

What's On This Week

MXGP - R13
MXGP of Czech Republic - Loket
Sunday, July 21st, 2024
Gippsland Region MX - R5
Traralgon
Sunday, July 14th, 2024
FIM EnduroGP - R5
Slovakia – Gelnica
Sunday, July 14th, 2024
ProMX Championship - Round 6
Toowoomba, Qld
Sunday, July 21st, 2024
AMA Pro Motocross - Round 8
Washougal MX Park - Washougal, WA
Saturday, July 20th, 2024

Featured:

One Year with a Tech 167 Threaded funnel

Triumph Transitions to Terrafirma with the TF250X

Life with a Sherco 300 two-stroke

Time to Pivot with Pivot Pegz?

First Look At The All New 2024 Beta 450RX

2024 Yamaha YZ250F Review

What's On This Week

MXGP - R13
MXGP of Czech Republic - Loket
Sunday, July 21st, 2024
Gippsland Region MX - R5
Traralgon
Sunday, July 14th, 2024
FIM EnduroGP - R5
Slovakia – Gelnica
Sunday, July 14th, 2024
ProMX Championship - Round 6
Toowoomba, Qld
Sunday, July 21st, 2024
AMA Pro Motocross - Round 8
Washougal MX Park - Washougal, WA
Saturday, July 20th, 2024