Feature

Monday MOTOBOARD – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

MONDAY MOTOBOARD, Presented by TM RACING AUSTRALIA has a full list of results from all forms of Off Road Racing, both locally and International as they become available from the weekend just gone.

The Page will be updated throughout Monday's as all the Results from Australian and around the World start to flow in and will also highlight Australian International riders results.

2014 Monster Energy Motocross OF Nations - Kegums, Latvia:



Team Classification Final Results
1. France - 17 Pts
2. Belgium - 27 Pts
3. USA - 33 Pts
4. Great Britain - 33 Pts
5. Germany - 72 Pts
6. Italy - 73 Pts
7. Switzerland - 74 Pts
8. Russia - 75 Pts
9. Estonia - 77 Pts
10. The Netherlands - 80 Pts
11 Sweden - 92 Pts
12 Latvia - 97 Pts
13 Portugal - 99 Pts
14 Australia - 108 Pts
15 Denmark - 124 Pts
16 Finland - 131 Pts
17 Canada - 149 Pts
18 Puerto Rico - 149 Pts
19 Ireland - 167 Pts
20 Slovenia - 125 Pts

MXoN Race 1 (MXGP - MX2)
1. Gautier Paulin - FRA
2. Ryan Dungey - USA
3. Max Nagl - GER
4. Jeremy Van Horebeek - BEL
5. Aleksandr Tonkov - RUS
6. Filip Bengtsson - SWE
7. Glenn Coldenhoff - NED
8. Tommy Searle - ACU
9. Dylan Ferrandis - FRA
10. Davide Guarneri - ITA
11. Jeremy Martin - USA
12. Rui Goncalves - POR
13. Shaun Simpson - GBR
14. Chad Reed - AUS
15. Julien Lieber - BEL
16. Colton Facciotti - CAN
17. Valentin Guillod - SUI
18. Vsevolod Brylyakov - RUS
19. Jeremy Seewer - SUI
20. Harri Kullas - EST
22. Luke Clout - AUS

MXoN Race 2 (MX-Open / MX2)
1. Kevin Strijbos - BEL
2. Steven Frossard - FRA
3. Dean Wilson - GBR
4. Tommy Searle - GBR
5. Fredrik Noren - SWE
6. Eli Tomac - USA
7. Tanel Leok - EST
8. Glenn Coldenhoff - NED
9. Dylan Ferrandis - FRA
10. Marc de Reuver - NED
11. Julien Lieber - BEL
12. David Philippaerts - ITA
13. Jeremy Martin - USA
14. Dennis Ullrich - GER
15. Matt Moss - AUS

16. Arnaud Tonus - SUI
17. Jeremy Seewer - SUI
18. Pauls Jonass - LAT
19. Antonio Cairoli - ITA
20. Thomas Kjer Olsen - DEN
21. Luke Clout - AUS

MXoN Race 3 (MX-Open / MX2)
1. Gautier Paulin - FRA
2. Jeremy Van Horebeek - BEL
3. Eli Tomac - USA
4. Steven Frossard - FRA
5. Dean Wilson - GBR
6. Aleksandr Tonkov - RUS
7. Tanel Leok - EST
8. Arnaud Tonus - SUI
9. Kevin Strijbos - BEL
10. Rui Goncalves - POR
11. Ryan Dungey - USA
12. Max Nagl - GER
13. Matiss Karro - LAT
14. Davide Guarneri - ITA
15. Dennis Ullrich - GER
16. Valentin Guillod - SUI
17. Fredrik Noren - SWE
18. David Philippaerts - ITA
19. Gert Krestinov - EST
20. Kromhof Klein - NED
36. Matt Moss - AUS
DNF. Chad Reed - AUS



MXGP Class Results
Not Yet Avaliable

MX2 Class Results
1. Tommy Searle, GBR - 12 Pts
2. Glenn Coldenhoff, NED - 15 Pts
3. Dylan Ferrandis, FRA - 18 Pts
4. Jeremy Martin, USA - 24 Pts
5. Julien Lieber, BEL - 26 Pts
6. Jeremy Seewer, SUI - 36 Pts
7. Pauls Jonass, LAT - 41 Pts
8. Luke Clout, AUS - 43 Pts
9. Vsevolod Brylyakov, RUS - 43 Pts
10. Thomas Kjer Olsen, DEN - 44 Pts

MX-Open Class Results
1. Steven Frossard, FRA - 6 Pts
2. Dean Wilson, GBR - 8 Pts
3. Eli Tomac, USA - 9 Pts
4. Kevin Strijbos, BEL - 10 Pts
5. Tanel Leok, EST - 14 Pts
6. Fredrik Noren, SWE - 22 Pts
7. Arnaud Tonus, SUI - 24 Pts
8. Dennis Ullrich, GER - 29 Pts
9. David Philippaerts, ITA - 30 Pts
10. Marc de Reuver, NED - 45 Pts
14. Matt Moss, AUS - 51 Pts

2014 World Speedway Grand Prix, Round 10 - Stockholm:
Jaroslaw Hampel was faultless on his way to winning in Stockholm
STOCKHOLM SCORES:
1 Jaroslaw Hampel 21,
2 Greg Hancock 15,
3 Krzysztof Kasprzak 11,
4 Chris Holder 13,
5 Matej Zagar 12,
6 Andreas Jonsson 12,
7 Fredrik Lindgren 9,
8 Tai Woffinden 7,
9 Martin Smolinski 7,
10 Tomas H Jonasson 7,
11 Troy Batchelor 6,
12 Nicki Pedersen 6,
13 Michael Jepsen Jensen 4,
14 Chris Harris 4,
15 Kim Nilsson 3,
16 Kenneth Bjerre 1

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS:
1 Greg Hancock 127,
2 Krzysztof Kasprzak 115,
3 Tai Woffinden 112,
4 Matej Zagar 109,
5 Nicki Pedersen 107,
6 Chris Holder 93,
7 Jaroslaw Hampel 87,
8 Niels-Kristian Iversen 87,
9 Fredrik Lindgren 87,
10 Andreas Jonsson 86,
11 Troy Batchelor 85,
12 Martin Smolinski 77,
13 Darcy Ward 75,
14 Kenneth Bjerre 71,
15 Chris Harris 44,
16 Michael Jepsen Jensen 42

2014 Australian Safari - Western Australia:
Rodney Faggotter made it back to back Australian Safari Titles
Final Results:
1st Rodney Faggotter ‰ÛÒ 24.30.12
2nd Cody Quinn ‰ÛÒ 25.08.44
3rd Ian Blythe -25.42.45
4th Clay Adam ‰ÛÒ 26.38.21
5th Gavin Cullen -27.38.19


2014 Red Bull Sea to Sky - Turkey:
Top Image: Graham Jarvis returns to winning ways in Turkey
Red Bull Sea to Sky Results
1. Graham Jarvis (Husqvarna);
2. Jonny Walker (KTM);
3. Andreas Lettenbichler (KTM);
4. Wade Young (KTM);
5. Paul Bolton (KTM);
6. Taylor Robert (KTM);
7. Travis Teasdale (KTM);
8. Blake Gutzeit (Husqvarna);
9. Dougie Lampkin (KTM);
10. Alfredo Gomez (Husqvarna)

Links to Local Australian Results
KTM AUSTRALIAN JUNIOR MOTOCROSS CHAMPION - Appin, NSW: CLICK HERE
2014 Yamaha Qld Enduro Round 3 - Mt Perry, QLD: CLICK HERE
2014 Central Qld Minimoto - Gladstone, QLD: CLICK HERE

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Supercross

Cameron McAdoo and Seth Hammaker Make it a Daytona Double Podium

Long Track

Jarred Brook Takes Final Lap Victory At The 2024 Bathurst Long Track Masters

Supercross

Jett Lawrence Secures Third Victory, Tom Vialle Triumphs at Daytona Supercross

EnduroCross

Billy Bolt Crowned 2024 FIM SuperEnduro World Championship

AMA Supercross

The Emergency Department - 2024 AMA Supercross - Daytona Rnd 8

Industry

CFMOTO Launches New Microsite Dedicated To Its Expansive 450cc Line-Up

Supercross

Guillem Farres' Season Over As A Result Of A Serious Training Crash Injury

Motocross

Factory Honda In Winning Early Season Form At Sunshine State Championships

Dirt Track

2024 NSW Dirt Track Season Lifts Off At Somersby Super TT Meeting

Supercross

World Champion Max Anstie Secures 2024 East Coast Supercross Championship Red Plate

Motocross

Jed Beaton Tops The Podium At 2024 New Zealand Motocross Championships Round Two

Supercross

Cooper Webb And Haiden Deegan Win Drama-Filled Arlington Supercross

What's On This Week

MXGP - R1
MXGP of Patagonia-Argentina - Villa La Angostura
Sunday, March 10th, 2024
AMA GNCC - R3
The General, Washington
Sunday, March 10th, 2024
AMA GNCC - R2
Wild Boar, Palatka, FL
Monday, March 4th, 2024
Gippsland Region MX - R2
Korumburra
Sunday, March 10th, 2024
AORC - R2
Roma, Qld
Sunday, March 10th, 2024
AORC - R1
Roma, Qld
Saturday, March 9th, 2024

Featured:

First Look At The All New 2024 Beta 450RX

2024 Yamaha YZ250F Review

Enhance Your Bike’s Protection With Force Accessories Custom Clutch Cover

2023 Sherco 300 SE Factory Ride Review

Michelin StarCross 6 – Inspected

Drink Wirelessly with SoleStream

What's On This Week

MXGP - R1
MXGP of Patagonia-Argentina - Villa La Angostura
Sunday, March 10th, 2024
AMA GNCC - R3
The General, Washington
Sunday, March 10th, 2024
AMA GNCC - R2
Wild Boar, Palatka, FL
Monday, March 4th, 2024
Gippsland Region MX - R2
Korumburra
Sunday, March 10th, 2024
AORC - R2
Roma, Qld
Sunday, March 10th, 2024
AORC - R1
Roma, Qld
Saturday, March 9th, 2024