Feature

Monday MOTOBOARD – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up
MONDAY MOTOBOARD, Presented by TM RACING AUSTRALIA has a full list of results from all forms of Off Road Racing, both locally and International as they become available from the weekend just gone.

The Page will be updated throughout Monday's as all the Results from Australian and around the World start to flow in and will also highlight Australian International riders results.

2014 Australian Off Road Championships Final Championship Standings
<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up
Toby Price is the 2014 AORC Outright Champion - Credit: Fourohfour
2014 Final Outright Standings
1. Toby Price - 260 Pts
2. Daniel Milner - 218 Pts
3. Glenn Kearney - 211 Pts
4. Josh Green - 208 Pts
5. Chris Hollis - 191 Pts
6. Daniel Sanders - 165 Pts
7. Lachlan Stanford - 162 Pts
8. Beau Ralston - 156 Pts
9. Tom McCormack - 150 Pts
10. Geoff Braico - 131 Pts

2014 Final E1 Standings
1. Tom McCormack - 291 Pts
2. Scott Keegan - 249 Pts
3. peter boyle - 242 Pts
4. Tom Kite - 207 Pts
5. Nic Tomlinson - 185 Pts
6. Michael McCormack - 144 Pts
7. Thomas Jenner - 124 Pts
8. Kristen Sprenger - 95 Pts
9. Andrew Janke - 86 Pts
10. John Prutti - 85 Pts

2014 Final E2 Standings
1. Toby Price - 260 Pts
2. Josh Green - 227 Pts
3. Daniel Milner - 225 Pts
4. Chris Hollis - 219 Pts
5. Lachlan Stanford - 198 Pts
6. Beau Ralston - 195 Pts
7. Geoff Braico - 173 Pts
8. Kye Anderson - 128 Pts
9. Alex Bolton - 124 Pts
10. Nathan Purton - 64 Pts
<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up
Glenn Kearney won the E3 class for Husqvarna - Credit: Fourohfour
2014 Final E3 Standings
1. Glenn Kearney - 297 Pts
2. Stefan Granqvist - 218 Pts
3. Jarrod Bewley - 199 Pts
4. Daniel Chrzanowski - 60 Pts
5. Craig Hepburn - 46 Pts
6. Adam Miller - 44 Pts
7. Jake Deagan - 40 Pts
8. Mitch Bowen - 38 Pts
9. Adam Giles - 36 Pts
10. Joel James - 36 Pts

2014 FinalUnder19's Standings
1. Daniel Sanders - 297 Pts
2. Broc Grabham - 259 Pts
3. Tom Mason - 237 Pts
4. Kane Hall - 220 Pts
5. Peter-Daniel Allan - 149 Pts
6. Anthony Venn - 125 Pts
7. Alex Papamanolis - 121 Pts
8. Jacob Peacock - 108 Pts
9. Harrison Norton - 90 Pts
10. Andrew Wilksch - 88 Pts

2014 Final Women Standings
1. Jessica Gardiner - 291 Pts
2. Emelie Karlsson - 243 Pts
3. Tayla Jones - 242 Pts
4. Sophie Coldiutt - 166 Pts
5. Jemma Wilson - 116 Pts
6. Tamara Gray - 108 Pts
7. Kellie Catanese - 85 Pts
8. Brittany Rubie - 58 Pts
9. Elizabeth Lee - 56 Pts
10. Breanna Simpson - 54 Pts

2014 Final Vetrans Standings
1. Damian Smith - 291 Pts
2. Kirk Hutton - 269 Pts
3. Rowan Pumpa - 244 Pts
4. Anthony Greene - 125 Pts
5. Michael Widdison - 97 Pts
6. Russ French - 72 Pts
7. paul bryant - 70 Pts
8. Scott Szabo - 64 Pts
9. Scott Campbell - 60 Pts
10. Con Privitera - 56 Pts

2014 Final Masters Standings
1. Trent Lean - 269 Pts
2. Ian Jenner - 207 Pts
3. Geoff Ballard - 174 Pts
4. Craig Treasure - 150 Pts
5. Adrian Fitzgerald - 132 Pts
6. Mike Shearer - 130 Pts
7. Mark Cockerill - 74 Pts
8. Robert Day - 69 Pts
9. Darrin Strauch - 66 Pts
10. Robert Bailey - 58 Pts

For Final 2014 AORC Championship Standings CLICK HERE

2014 World Motocross Championships Round 16 - Brazil
<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up
Antonio Cairoli is the 2014 World MXGP Champion - Credit: Ray Archer
MXGP Brazil Overall Top Ten:
1. Maximilian Nagl (GER, HON), 50 points
2. Gautier Paulin (FRA, KAW), 40 points
3. Antonio Cairoli (ITA, KTM), 36 points
4. Steven Frossard (FRA, KAW), 36 points
5. Tommy Searle (GBR, KAW), 32 points
6. Kevin Strijbos (BEL, SUZ), 32 points
7. Davide Guarneri (ITA, TM), 25 points
8. Milko Potisek (FRA, YAM), 24 points
9. David Philippaerts (ITA, YAM), 24 points
10. Matiss Karro (LAT, KTM), 20 points

MXGP World Championship After Round 16 of 17:
1. Antonio Cairoli (ITA, KTM), 705 points
2. Jeremy Van Horebeek (BEL, YAM), 596 points
3. Kevin Strijbos (BEL, SUZ), 530 points
4. Clement Desalle (BEL, SUZ), 484 points
5. Steven Frossard (FRA, KAW), 392 points
6. Shaun Simpson (GBR, KTM), 382 points
7. Maximilian Nagl (GER, HON), 357 points
8. Gautier Paulin (FRA, KAW), 315 points
9. Davide Guarneri (ITA, TM), 270 points
10. David Philippaerts (ITA, YAM), 258 points

MX2 Brazil Overall Top Ten:
1. Romain Febvre (FRA, HUS), 45 points
2. Dylan Ferrandis (FRA, KAW), 44 points
3. Tim Gajser (SLO, HON), 39 points
4. Jordi Tixier (FRA, KTM), 34 points
5. Valentin Guillod (SUI, KTM), 33 points
6. Arnaud Tonus (SUI, KAW), 33 points
7. Jeremy Seewer (SUI, SUZ), 27 points
8. Christophe Charlier (FRA, YAM), 27 points
9. Julien Lieber (BEL, KTM), 25 points
10. Max Anstie (GBR, YAM), 21 points

MX2 World Championship After Round 16 of 17:
1. Jeffrey Herlings (NED, KTM), 594 points
2. Jordi Tixier (FRA, KTM), 571 points
3. Romain Febvre (FRA, HUS), 534 points
4. Dylan Ferrandis (FRA, KAW), 511 points
5. Tim Gajser (SLO, HON), 487 points
6. Arnaud Tonus (SUI, KAW), 422 points
7. Valentin Guillod (SUI, KTM), 412 points
8. Aleksandr Tonkov (RUS, HUS), 384 points
9. Jose Butron (ESP, KTM), 345 points
10. Jeremy Seewer (SUI, SUZ), 328 points

Grand National Cross Country Round 10 - Unadilla
<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up
Kailub Russell extended his GNCC Points lead with a win at round 10 - Credit: Ken Hill
XC1 Event Results:
1. Kailub Russell (KTM)
2. Thad DuVall (HON)
3. Josh Strang (YAM)
4. Chris Bach (HON)
5. Andrew Delong (HSQ)
6. Paul Whibley (YAM)
7. Takeshi Koikeda (HON)
8. Jordan Ashburn (YAM)
9. Ryan Sipes (KTM)
10. Adam Bonneur (KAW)

*Overall National Championship Standings:
1. Kailub Russell (263)
2. Josh Strang (186)
3. Charlie Mullins (180)
4. Jordan Ashburn (166)
5. Grant Baylor (152)
6. Paul Whibley (137)
7. Andrew Delong (134)
8. Ricky Russell (117)
9. Chris Bach (108)
10. Steward Baylor (102)

XC2 Event Results:
1. Grant Baylor (KTM)
2. Trevor Bollinger (HON)
3. Nick Davis (KTM)
4. Ricky Russell (YAM)
5. Ian Blythe (KTM)
6. Michael McGinnis (KTM)
7. Callan May (YAM)
8. Drew Torrance (KTM)
9. Phillipe Chaine (KTM)
10. Jesse Groemm (KTM)

XC2 Series Standings:
1. Grant Baylor (262)
2. Ricky Russell (233)
3. Trevor Bollinger (210)
4. Layne Michael (127)
5. Jesse Groemm (119)
6. Callan May (115)
7. Shane Hufford Jr (114)
8. Sam Evans (104)
9. Chris Douglas (99)
10. Nick Davis (90)

2014 Peter Stevens South Australian Motocross Championships Round 5 - Crystal Brook
<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up
James Booth-Elliot wrapped up the 2014 South Australian Expert Open championship with a second place finish at the final round held at Crystal Brook - Credit: Aaryn Minerds
Expert Open Round 5 Overall:
1. Tyson Whillas - 72 Pts
2. James Booth-Elliot - 65 Pts
3. Nick Murray - 60 Pts
4. Tyler Lange - 50 Pts
5. Izak Maule - 47 Pts
6. Rohan Lambeff - 43 Pts
7. Matt Clarke - 42 Pts
8. Callan Dickson - 42 Pts
9. Joe Dalle-Molle - 34 Pts
10. Joshua Spanos - 32 Pts

Final Expert Open Championship Standings:
1. James Booth-Elliot - 353 Pts
2. Tyson Whillas - 301 Pts
3. Tyler Lange - 265 Pts
4. Matt Clarke - 219 Pts
5. Joshua Spanos - 185 Pts
6. Rohan Lambeff - 177 Pts
7. Scott Alskne - 164 Pts
8. Joe Dalle-Molle - 160 Pts
9. Izak Maule - 159 Pts
10. Shane Metcalfe - 155 Pts
<b>Monday MOTOBOARD</b> – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up
Dan Banks won the final round of the 2014 SAMX in the Expert lites class to win seal the championship win - Credit: Aaryn Minerds
Expert Open Round 5 Overall:
1. Dan Banks - 72 Pts
2. Izak Maule - 69 Pts
3. Josh Tilbrook - 55 Pts
4. Siegah Ward - 53 Pts
5. Joshua McLean - 47 Pts
6. Dylan Kidd - 40 Pts
7. Ty Lynch - 38 Pts
8. Aaron Hart - 33 Pts
9. Jake Henderson - 31 Pts
10. Kent Collins - 28 Pts

Final Expert Lites Championship Standings:
1. Dan Banks - 346 Pts
2. Izak Maule - 273 Pts
3. Josh Tilbrook - 249 Pts
4. Jett Anderson - 236 Pts
5. Luke Arbon - 222 Pts
6. Joshua McLean - 197 Pts
7. Aaron Hart - 197 Pts
8. Siegah Ward - 178 Pts
9. Jordan Waters - 147 Pts
10. Ty Lynch - 129 Pts

For all junior and senior results from round five CLICK HERE

Links to Local Australian Results
2014 Shell Advance Gippsland Round 6 Juniors Vic: CLICK HERE
2014 Shell Advance Gippsland Round 6 Seniors Vic : CLICK HERE
2014 Western Region Motocross, Horsham, Vic CLICK HERE
2014 Northern Region MX series, Albury, Vic: CLICK HERE
2014 VORC Rounds 10/11 Heathcoate, Vic: CLICK HERE
2014 NSW Senior Dirt Track Championships West Wylong, NSW: CLICK HERE
2014 NSW West Wyalong Cup, West Wylong, NSW: CLICK HERE

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Supercross

SX Global Select Four Race Teams For The 2022 FIM World Supercross Championship

Enduro

2022 ISDE Team Australia Members Announced

Speedway

Celina Liebmann Set To Become FIM Speedway's First Female Star

Enduro

Manuel Lettenbichler Wins Xross Hard Enduro Rally In Serbia

Motocross

Jay Wilson Continues On His Winning Way In Japan

Enduro

Double delight for Wil Ruprecht at Enduro GP of Portugal

Motocross

Despite Showing Speed The MXGP of Sardegna Turns Into a Tough One For Mitch Evans

Motocross

Calvin Vlaanderen and Tom Vialle Master Sandy Riola Sardo to Win the MXGP of Sardegna

Speedway

Aussie Max Fricke Snares Victory At FIM Speedway GP of Poland

Enduro

Wil Ruprecht Claims EnduroGP Victory On Day One Of GP Of Portugal

Motocross

Jorge Prado Set For MXGP of Sardegna Return This Weekend

Motocross

Kay de Wolf To Miss MXGP Of Sardegna Following Cycling Injury

What's On This Week

FIM Women’s Motocross World Championship - Round 4
MXGP of Spain, intu Xanadú
Saturday, May 28th, 2022
FIM Motocross World Championship - Round 9
MXGP of Spainintu Xanadú - Arroyomolinos
Sunday, May 29th, 2022
FIM Speedway Grand Prix - Round 3
GP of Czech Republic - Prague
Saturday, May 28th, 2022
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship - Round 1
Fox Raceway National - Pala, CA
Sunday, May 29th, 2022
ProMX Championship - Round 4
Gillman, SA
Sunday, May 29th, 2022
Zeta Hero

Featured:

MTX Sprockets and XAM Chains

Is The Motocross Future Now With Stark Varg?

Fusport XP2 Review

Under or Over – We pit Fly Racing’s Revel Race Roost Guard against the Fly Barricade Zip Vest.

Into the Night – Part Two

Into the Night – Part One

What's On This Week

FIM Women’s Motocross World Championship - Round 4
MXGP of Spain, intu Xanadú
Saturday, May 28th, 2022
FIM Motocross World Championship - Round 9
MXGP of Spainintu Xanadú - Arroyomolinos
Sunday, May 29th, 2022
FIM Speedway Grand Prix - Round 3
GP of Czech Republic - Prague
Saturday, May 28th, 2022
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship - Round 1
Fox Raceway National - Pala, CA
Sunday, May 29th, 2022
ProMX Championship - Round 4
Gillman, SA
Sunday, May 29th, 2022
SM25