Feature

Monday MOTOBOARD – Fullnoise.com.au’s Weekend Results Round-Up

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

MONDAY MOTOBOARD, Presented by TM RACING AUSTRALIA has a full list of results from all forms of Off Road Racing, both locally and International as they become available from the weekend just gone.

The Page will be updated throughout Monday's as all the Results from Australian and around the World start to flow in and will also highlight Australian International riders results.

2014 World Motocross Championship Round 5: Bulgaria



MX1 Overall Round Results
1. Antonio Cairoli - 47 Pts
2. Gautier Paulin - 43 Pts
3. Jeremy Van Horebeek - 40 Pts
4. Clement Desalle - 36 Pts
5. Kevin Strijbos - 36 Pts
6. Tyla Rattray - 28 Pts
7. Xavier Boog - 25 Pts
8. Shaun Simpson - 23 Pts
9. Max Nagl - 22 Pts
10. Rui Goncalves - 20 Pts
11. David Philippaerts - 19 Pts
12. Todd Waters - 18 Pts
13. Evgeny Bobryshev - 14 Pts
14. Steven Frossard - 12 Pts
15. Tanel Leok - 11 Pts
16. Matiss Karro - 11 Pts
17. Jake Nicholls - 10 Pts
18. Davide Guarneri - 8 Pts
19. Joel Roelants - 7 Pts
20. Klemen Gercar - 5 Pts

MX1 Championship Standings After Round 5:
1. Antonio Cairoli - 222 Pts
2. Clement Desalle - 194 Pts
3. Jeremy Van Horebeek - 194 Pts
4. Gautier Paulin - 180 Pts
5. Max Nagl - 166 Pts
6. Kevin Strijbos - 145 Pts
7. Todd Waters - 107 Pts
8. Xavier Boog - 96 Pts
9. Evgeny Bobryshev - 95 Pts
10. Shaun Simpson - 95 Pts
11. Rui Goncalves - 84 Pts
12. Joel Roelants - 83 Pts
13. Steven Frossard - 80 Pts
14. Davide Guarneri - 75 Pts
15. David Philippaerts - 68 Pts
16. Jake Nicholls - 60 Pts
17. Matiss Karro - 54 Pts
18. Tanel Leok - 47 Pts
19. Tyla Rattray - 33 Pts
20. Tommy Searle - 29 Pts




MX2 Overall Round Results 1. Jeffrey Herlings - 50 Pts
2. Arnaud Tonus - 44 Pts
3. Jordi Tixier - 40 Pts
4. Dylan Ferrandis - 36 Pts
5. Romain Febvre - 32 Pts
6. Petar Petrov - 28 Pts
7. Glenn Coldenhoff - 28 Pts
8. Tim Gajser - 28 Pts
9. Aleksandr Tonkov - 23 Pts
10. Jeremy Seewer - 23 Pts
11. Ivo Monticelli - 19 Pts
12. Harri Kullas - 15 Pts
13. Max Anstie - 14 Pts
14. Julien Lieber - 13 Pts
15. Valentin Guillod - 12 Pts
16. Thomas Covington - 12 Pts
17. Luke Styke - 11 Pts
18. Jose Butron - 5 Pts
19. Roberts Justs - 4 Pts
20. Eddie Hjortmarker - 3 Pts

MX2 Championship Standings After Round 5:
1. Arnaud Tonus - 198 Pts
2. Jeffrey Herlings - 194 Pts
3. Glenn Coldenhoff - 176 Pts
4. Romain Febvre - 158 Pts
5. Dylan Ferrandis - 154 Pts
6. Jordi Tixier - 147 Pts
7. Aleksandr Tonkov - 130 Pts
8. Tim Gajser - 121 Pts
9. Valentin Guillod - 107 Pts
10. Jose Butron - 105 Pts
11. Max Anstie - 98 Pts
12. Jeremy Seewer - 98 Pts
13. Petar Petrov - 70 Pts
14. Alex Lupino - 55 Pts
15. Thomas Covington - 50 Pts
16. Mel Pocock - 46 Pts
17. Julien Lieber - 45 Pts
18. Max Desprey - 42 Pts
19. Luke Styke - 38 Pts
20. Christophe Charlier - 32 Pts

2014 Australian Off-Road Championship Round 3: Boyland Qld
Scott Keegan took E1 honours at round 3 of the AORC - Credit: Fourohfour
Outright:
1. Daniel Milner
2. Toby Price
3. Glenn Kearney
4. Geoff Braico
5. Lachlan Stanford
6. Jarrod Bewley
7. Josh Green
8. Daniel Sanders
9. Scott Keegan
10. Tom McCormack

E1:
1. Scott Keegan
2. Tom McCormack
3. Peter Boyle
4. Tom Kite
5. Kristen Sprenger
6. Nic Tomlinson
7. John Day
8. Michael McCormack
9. Andrew Janke
10. Thomas Jenner

E2:
1. Scott Keegan
2. Tom McCormack
3. Peter Boyle
4. Tom Kite
5. Kristen Sprenger
6. Nic Tomlinson
7. John Day
8. Michael McCormack
9. Andrew Janke
10. Thomas Jenner

E3:
1. Glenn Kearney
2. Jarrod Bewley
3. Stefan Granqvist
4. Adam Giles
5. Craig Hepburn

7. Daniel Chrzanowski


Under19's
1. Daniel Sanders
2. Tom Mason
3. Broc Grabham
4. Kane Hall
5. Kaleb Treasure

Women:
1. Jessica Gardiner
2. Tayla Jones
3. Jemma Wilson
4. Emelie Karlsson
5. Kellie Catanese

2014 Australian Off-Road Championship Round 4: Boylan, Qld
Glenn Kearney came out on top in the E3 class on both days at Boyland - Credit: Fourohfour
Outright:
1. Daniel Milner
2. Toby Price
3. Josh Green
4. Glenn Kearney
5. Chris Hollis
6. Jarrod Bewley
7. Geoff Braico
8. Lachlan Stanford
9. Tom McCormack
10. Peter Boyle

E1:
1. Tom McCormack
2. Peter Boyle
3. Scott Keegan
4. Tom Kite
5. Nic Tomlinson
6. Kristen Sprenger
7. Michael McCormack
8. John Day
9. John Prutti
10. Andrew Janke

E2:
1. Daniel Milner
2. Toby Price
3. Josh Green
4. Chris Hollis
5. Geoff Braico
6. Lachlan Stanford
7. Beau Ralston
8. Kye Anderson
9. Alex Bolton
10. Dan Ralph

E3:
1. Glenn Kearney
2. Jarrod Bewley
3. Stefan Granqvist
4. Adam Giles
5. Adrian Curley
6. Daniel Chrzanowski

Under19's
1. Daniel Sanders
2. Broc Grabham
3. Tom Mason
4. Kane Hall
5. Kaleb Treasure

Women:
1. Jessica Gardiner
2. Jemma Wilson
3. Tayla Jones
4. Emelie Karlsson
5. Tamara Gray
Daniel Milner cleaned up at rounds 3 and 4 of the AORC in both the E2 class and outright - Credit: Fourohfour
Outright Championship Standings After Round 4 of 12:
1. Daniel Milner - 85 Pts
2. Glenn Kearney - 74 Pts
3. Josh Green - 70 Pts
4. Toby Price - 69 Pts
5. Lachlan Stanford - 62 Pts
6. Chris Hollis - 61 Pts
7. Jarrod Bewley - 59 Pts
8. Tom McCormack - 49 Pts
9. Daniel Sanders - 49 Pts
10. Geoff Braico - 48 Pts

E1 Championship Standings After Round 4 of 12:
TBC

E2 Championship Standings After Round 4 of 12:
TBC

E3 Championship Standings After Round 4 of 12:
TBC

Under19's Championship Standings After Round 4 of 12:
TBC

Women's Championship Standings After Round 4 of 12:
1. Jessica Gardiner - 97 Pts
2. Tayla Jones - 89 Pts
3. Jemma Wilson - 80 Pts
4. Emelie Karlsson - 74 Pts
5. Tamara Gray - 57 Pts

For Full Results from rounds 3 and 4 of the 2014 AORC CLICK HERE

2014 Queensland State Championships: Coolum
Husqvarna's Brock Winston (Pictured) and Nick Sutherland both won their respective classes at this years Queensland MX Championships - Credit: Aaryn Minerds (File 2014 MX Nationals Round 1)
Pro Open:
1. Brock Winston - 117 Pts
2. Kirk Gibbs - 116 Pts
3. Sam Martin - 100 Pts
4. Luke Weaver - 78 Pts
5. Nick Scott - 69 Pts
6. Matt Haworth - 59 Pts
7. Ben Dutton - 58 Pts
8. Dylan Wilson - 52 Pts
9. Aaron Hutton - 47 Pts
10. Brendan Swaffield - 43 Pts

Pro Lites:
1. Nick Sutherland - 113 Pts
2. Brenden Harrison - 106 Pts
3. Jed Beaton - 103 Pts
4. Richard Evans - 81 Pts
5. Wade Hunter - 71 Pts
6. Nick Scott - 70 Pts
7. Luke Weaver - 67 Pts
8. Nathan Crawford - 63 Pts
9. Bailey Coxon - 57 Pts
10. Wilson Todd - 47 Pts

Women:
1. Sarah Guthrie - 100 Pts
2. Briony Hendrickson - 82 Pts
3. Lauren Jones - 77 Pts
4. Prue Maeyke - 70 Pts
5. Patrice Hearne - 66 Pts

For Full Results from the 2014 Queesland Motocross Championships - CLICK HERE

2014 Western Australian Motocross Championships Round 2: Kalgoorlie
Pro Open:
1. Louis Calvin - 75 Pts
2. Kyle Webster - 66 Pts
3. Craig Bolton - 60 Pts
4. Reece Colgan - 43 Pts
5. Ashley Whisler - 42 Pts
6. Brodi Lance - 41 Pts
7.Charlie Creech - 41 Pts
8. Stevie Heilers - 40 Pts
9. Timmy Bell - 39 Pts
10. Mitch Taylor - 39 Pts

Pro Open Championship Standings After Round 2:
TBA

Pro Lites:
1. Kyle Webster - 70 Pts
2. Jayden Rykers - 66 Pts
3. Josh Adams - 59 Pts
4. Robert Lovett - 56 Pts
5. David Birch - 47 Pts
6. Charlie Creech - 45 Pts
7. Jake Pruiti - 44 Pts
8. Shaun Cornick - 38 Pts
9. Dylan Sexton - 37 Pts
10. Jacob Smith - 35 Pts

Pro Lites Championship Standings After Round 2:
1. Jayden Rykers - 138 Pts
2. Josh Adams - 126 Pts
3. Kyle Webster - 120 Pts
4. David Birch - 99 Pts
5. Robert Lovett - 97 Pts
6. Charlie Creech - 87 Pts
7. Jake Pruiti - 76 Pts
8. Shaun Cornick - 71 Pts
9. Brody Fewster - 68 Pts
10. Dylan Sexton - 61 Pts

Quads:
1. Chris Bosnakis - 75 Pts
2. Mat Robbins - 64 Pts
3. Shaun Woodhead - 62 Pts
4. Luke Capogreco - 50 Pts
5. Luke Ovens - 49 Pts

Quad Championship Standings After Round 2:
TBA

For Full Senior Results For Round 2 of the WAMX Championships - CLICK HERE
For Full Junior Results For Round 2 of the WAMX Championships - CLICK HERE

2014 King Of The Gulf: Port Pirie, SA
Luke Arbon went 2-1-1-1 to be crowned King of the Gulf in South Australia - Credit: Naomi Sheidow
2014 King Of The Gulf Top Ten:
1. Luke Arbon - 97 Pts
2. Danny Leane - 81 Pts
3. Dan Banks - 77 Pts
4. Jett Anderson - 70 Pts
5. Tyson Whillas - 68 Pts
6. Aaron Hart - 53 Pts
7. Shaun Williamson - 49 Pts
8. Matt Clarke - 48 Pts
9. Daniel Bartsch - 45 Pts
10. Seigah Ward - 44 Pts

2014 SA Women's Cup
1. Amy Bartsch - 100 Pts
2. Steph Cutler - 88 Pts
3. Zoe Harkness - 80 Pts
4. Alexandra Long - 68 Pts
5. Chloe Millsteed - 67 Pts
6. Kara Footner - 61 Pts
7. Lara Wedge - 54 Pts
8. Kayla Anderson - 41 Pts

For all Senior racing results from the King of the Gulf - CLICK HERE

2014 Prince Of The Gulf Feature Top Ten:
1. Nicholas Day - 75 Pts
2. Luke Brandt - 66 Pts
3. Brodie Sheidow - 60 Pts
4. Brad Hewitt - 52 Pts
5. Luke Cirelli - 50 Pts
6. Zac Hoffrichter - 45 Pts
7. Mitchell Munzer - 41 Pts
8. Dakota Ballantyne - 35 Pts
9. Joshua Hart - 34 Pts
10. Bailey French - 33 Pts

For all Prince of the Gulf Results - CLICK HERE

2014 NSW State Championships Round 1: Dubbo
ALL Senior Racing TBA

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Supercross

World Champion Max Anstie Secures 2024 East Coast Supercross Championship Red Plate

Motocross

Jed Beaton Tops The Podium At 2024 New Zealand Motocross Championships Round Two

Supercross

Cooper Webb And Haiden Deegan Win Drama-Filled Arlington Supercross

EnduroCross

Billy Bolt's FIM SuperEnduro Win Streak Continues In Bulgaria

Supercross

Shoulder Injury Rules Evan Ferry Out Of Arlington Supercross

Supercross

Christian Craig To Sit Out Arlington Supercross

MXGP

Mattia Guadagnini Joins The Early Season Injury List

Motocross

Jake Cannon Signs With Factory Honda

MXGP

Liam Everts To Miss MXGP Season Opener

Motocross

Tim Gajser – Motivated for 2024

Dirt Track

Somersby Super TT Meeting Opens NSW Dirt Track Season

Motocross

MXGP Of Patagonia-Argentina Entry List Released

What's On This Week

AMA GNCC - R2
Wild Boar, Palatka, FL
Monday, March 4th, 2024
AMA Supercross Round 8
Daytona International Speedway -Daytona Beach, FL
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship - R7
GP UK, Newcastle
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024

Featured:

First Look At The All New 2024 Beta 450RX

2024 Yamaha YZ250F Review

Enhance Your Bike’s Protection With Force Accessories Custom Clutch Cover

2023 Sherco 300 SE Factory Ride Review

Michelin StarCross 6 – Inspected

Drink Wirelessly with SoleStream

What's On This Week

AMA GNCC - R2
Wild Boar, Palatka, FL
Monday, March 4th, 2024
AMA Supercross Round 8
Daytona International Speedway -Daytona Beach, FL
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship - R7
GP UK, Newcastle
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024