Motocross

Honda Racing Leads the Way at Appin Round of ProMX Championship

Posted:

Photo of motocross rider Nathan Crawford at round two of the 2025 ProMX Championship at Appin, NSW. Start
Round two delivered bar-to-bar action across all classes, with intense battles, comeback rides, and razor-thin margins highlighting one of the most competitive rounds of the season

It was another red-letter day for the Honda Racing team at the second round of the 2025 ProMX Championship, with red riders claiming the top steps of the podiums in the three main categories.

Under ideal racing conditions, Appin’s hillside circuit saw intense racing from the first gate-drop, as Kyle Webster and Brodie Connolly claimed perfect scorecards in the MX1 and Pirelli MX2 classes, while Kayd Kingsford secured the MX3 round win on countback.

Young Blake Bohannon added a dash of blue to the final results, with the Yamaha rider winning the MX85 class and taking the series lead.

Photo of motocross rider Kyle Webster at round two of the 2025 ProMX Championship at Appin, NSW.
Kyle Webster (1) went bar-to-bar with Jed Beaton (14) all day in MX1, ultimately edging out his rival in both motos to claim the MX1 round win with a perfect scorecard.

MX1

Appin proved to be the perfect platform for Kyle Webster to bounce back from his disappointing DNF during Wonthaggi’s second moto. The defending champion topped every session and moto despite some furious battles with series leader Jed Beaton all day.

Webster stormed to the top of the Top 10 Super Pole Shootout, finishing the session with a lap time of 1:37.751. Penrite Racing Empire Kawasaki rider Luke Clout was able to get the better of championship leader Beaton to take second but was still 0.23s off Webster’s best time.

Nathan Crawford and Kirk Gibbs finished the session fourth and fifth-fastest, respectively.

On a freshly-watered track, Clout barged his way to the holeshot in the opening moto, as the two title favourites, Beaton and Webster, found themselves in fifth and sixth.

Webster charged to the front, clearing riders quickly and took control of the race, with Beaton hot on his heels.

Despite some desperate late efforts by Beaton, Webster took the moto win by just 1.2 seconds, while a tenacious Clout finished third. Crawford and Gibbs diced all race on their way to fourth and fifth.

On a rough, demanding circuit, Webster hung on to win an absolute cracking second moto that went down to the wire.

Crawford snatched the holeshot and held the lead for about half the moto but succumbed to Beaton and Webster, who then went toe-to-toe for the race’s remainder.

Webster fought off an all-out charge from Beaton to claim a 1.1-second victory and clean-sweep the day’s motos, while Clout pushed hard to finish third.

Crawford and Wilson Todd completed the top five.

Webster, Beaton and Clout filled the round podium, while Beaton (91 points) retains his championship lead over Clout (76). Webster has made big moves up the standings, now third on 75 points.

Photo of motocross rider Brodie Connolly at round two of the 2025 ProMX Championship at Appin, NSW.
Brodie Connolly continued his perfect season in the Pirelli MX2 class with another dominant 1-1 performance, extending his championship lead to 12 points.

Pirelli MX2

Despite some late controversy, it was another perfect day for defending champion Brodie Connolly, who dominated the day’s proceedings and maintained his perfect winning record so far this year.

New Zealand’s Connolly was on another level in qualifying, setting a searing lap-time of 1:37.623 that saw him claim pole by almost 1.6s over Monster Energy Yamalube Yamaha’s Ryder Kingsford, while Kingsford’s team-mate Jayce Cosford claimed third pick of the gate.

Connolly carried that form into the opening MX2 moto, where he grabbed the holeshot and raced out to a 6.6-second victory.

Kingsford threw down the fastest lap of the race as he came from back in the pack to finish second, ahead of Seth Burchell.

A good bounce-back ride from Rhys Budd saw him claim fourth, ahead of Alex Larwood.

Despite initially receiving a penalty for course-cutting, Connolly continued his dominance and took the round and second-moto win.

Cosford charged to the holeshot, but a tangle with his teammate Kingsford saw him go down, eventually crossing the finish line in fifth.

Connolly got pinged for cutting the track while trying to come through the pack, but it was reversed post-race. The Kiwi caught Kingsford midway through the moto and sailed to a 4.4s lead over the Yamaha rider, and a late-surging Larwood claimed third.

Noah Ferguson put in his best ride of the year to finish fourth ahead of Cosford.

Overall, Connolly maintained his perfect season with another 1-1 result, with Kingsford second and Larwood third. In the championship points, the defending champion Connolly (100 points) leads Kingsford (88), with Larwood third (76).

Photo of motocross rider Kayd Kingsford at round two of the 2025 ProMX Championship at Appin, NSW.
Kayd Kingsford claimed the MX3 round win on countback after a dominant second-moto victory, closing the gap in the championship to just six points.

MX3

A second-moto win saw Kayd Kingsford break the three-moto win streak of his title rival Ky Woods and claim the MX3 round win on countback.

Kingsford’s day started well by topping qualifying. His lap-time of 1:41.294 was enough to beat Cooper Rowe by just 0.15 seconds, while Ky Woods finished third-quickest.

Woods grabbed the lead early in the opening MX3 moto and stormed to the checkered flag. The red plate-holder finished a comfortable seven seconds ahead of Kingsford, who went down early but recovered well to finish P2, ahead of Husqvarna rider Jack Deveson in third.

Holeshot winner Jackson Fuller and Rowe rounded out the top five.

Kingsford charged from the holeshot to a 13-second win in the final MX3 moto to take the overall win on countback from second-placed Woods, while Rowe finished the moto in third.

Honda’s Jet Alsop and Seth Morrow claimed the remaining top five spots.

Kingsford took the round win from Woods on a countback, with Rowe third overall.

Woods (97 points) retains the championship lead from Kingsford (91), with Alsop third (73).

Photo of motocross rider Blake Bohannon at round two of the 2025 ProMX Championship at Appin, NSW.
Blake Bohannon took control of the MX85 class at Appin with a commanding 1-2 moto result, earning the round win and moving into the championship lead.

MX85 Cup

It was a great day for Blake Bohannon, who took the round win and championship lead of the MX85 class, courtesy of a 1-2 scorecard.

Darcy Huston from NSW topped qualifying, edging previous championship leader Seth Thomas by just 0.18s.

Thomas grabbed the holeshot and early lead in the first of the MX85 motos, but an incident in the opening laps saw him drop out of the points.

Bohannon was quick to take advantage and stormed to a 17.5-second lead over Tyson Williams and Nate Perrett. Huston put in a remarkable ride back from an average start to finish fourth, ahead of Zander Kruik.

Thomas shrugged off the disappointing first moto to come from behind and win the second MX85 race, working his way past early leader Bohannon to take a seven-second victory.

Perrett finished a distant third, as Huston and Declan Smart rounded out the top five.

Bohannon, Perrett and Huston made up the round podium, while Bohannon has taken the championship points’ lead. He leads on 91 points to Thomas’s 75, with Deegan Fort third.

The third round of the 2025 Penrite ProMX Championship, presented by AMX Superstores, will be held in Gillman, SA, on April 27.

MX1 – Moto 1 – Results
Pos No Name Bike Gap
11Kyle WebsterHonda CRF 450
214Jed BeatonYamaha YZF 450+1.201
34Luke CloutKawasaki KX 450+12.887
43Nathan CrawfordKTM SXF 450+22.314
55Kirk GibbsKTM SXF 450+23.923
634Levi RogersYamaha YZF 450+56.212
747Todd WatersHusqvarna FC 450+1:01.127
86Wilson ToddHonda CRF 450+1:13.519
925Liam JacksonHonda CRF 450+1:19.270
1072Regan DuffyHusqvarna FC 450+1:20.613
118Zachary WatsonTriumph TF 450+1:21.451
1246Hugh MckayGasGas MC 450+1:27.596
1328Cooper HolroydYamaha YZF 450+1:29.879
1481Joel EvansKawasaki KX 450+1:38.378
1538Bryce OgnenisYamaha YZF 450+1:41.460
1617Jack SimpsonTriumph TF 450+1:44.147
17124Chandler BurnsHonda CRF 4501 Lap
1879Jacob SweetYamaha YZF 4501 Lap
19202Connor RossandichKTM SXF 4501 Lap
2052Jyle CampbellKTM SXF 4501 Lap
2149Cody O’LoanYamaha YZF 4501 Lap
2284Siegah WardHonda CRF 4501 Lap
2320Jesse BishopYamaha YZF 4501 Lap
2432Joel CiglianoKawasaki KX 4501 Lap
2523Brandon SteelYamaha YZF 4501 Lap
MX1 – Moto 2 – Results
Pos No Name Bike Gap
11Kyle WebsterHonda CRF 450
214Jed BeatonYamaha YZF 450+1.129
34Luke CloutKawasaki KX 450+11.716
43Nathan CrawfordKTM SXF 450+25.040
56Wilson ToddHonda CRF 450+1:04.301
634Levi RogersYamaha YZF 450+1:06.751
781Joel EvansKawasaki KX 450+1:18.725
88Zachary WatsonTriumph TF 450+1:19.802
947Todd WatersHusqvarna FC 450+1:20.898
1046Hugh MckayGasgas MC 450+1:25.516
1138Bryce OgnenisYamaha YZF 450+1:29.873
1217Jack SimpsonTriumph TF 450+1:41.921
13124Chandler BurnsHonda CRF 450+1:50.909
1449Cody O’LoanYamaha YZF 450+1 Lap
1579Jacob SweetYamaha YZF 450+1 Lap
1672Regan DuffyHusqvarna FC 450+1 Lap
17202Connor RossandichKTM SXF 450+1 Lap
1828Cooper HolroydYamaha YZF 450+1 Lap
1952Jyle CampbellKTM SXF 450+1 Lap
2084Siegah WardHonda CRF 450+1 Lap
2123Brandon SteelYamaha YZF 450+1 Lap
2232Joel CiglianoKawasaki KX 450+1 Lap
2342Brock NinnessKTM SXF 450+1 Lap
2420Jesse BishopYamaha YZF 450+1 Lap
2571Seth JacksonTriumph TF 450+1 Lap
2640Kye OrchardYamaha YZF 450+1 Lap
2712Jack ByrneTriumph TF 450+1 Lap
2822Levi SayerYamaha YZF 450+2 Laps
2931James DavisonKawasaki KX 450+2 Laps
DNF25Liam JacksonHonda CRF 450+7 Laps
DNF53Samuel HardmanStark Varg 450+12 Laps
MX1 Overal Round Results
Pos No Name Machine Moto 1 Moto 2 Total Points
11Kyle WebsterHonda25 Points25 Points50 Points
214Jed BeatonYamaha22 Points22 Points44 Points
34Luke CloutKawasaki20 Points20 Points40 Points
43Nathan CrawfordKTM18 Points18 Points36 Points
534Levi RogersYamaha15 Points15 Points30 Points
66Wilson ToddHonda13 Points16 Points29 Points
747Todd WatersHusqvarna14 Points12 Points26 Points
88Zachary WatsonTriumph10 Points13 Points23 Points
981Joel EvansKawasaki7 Points14 Points21 Points
1046Hugh MckayKTM9 Points11 Points20 Points
1138Bryce OgnenisYamaha6 Points10 Points16 Points
1272Regan DuffyHusqvarna11 Points5 Points16 Points
135Kirk GibbsKTM16 Points16 Points
1417Jack SimpsonTriumph5 Points9 Points14 Points
15124Chandler BurnsHonda4 Points8 Points12 Points
1625Liam JacksonHonda12 Points12 Points
1728Cooper HolroydYamaha8 Points3 Points11 Points
1879Jacob SweetYamaha3 Points6 Points9 Points
1949Cody O’LoanYamaha7 Points7 Points
20202Connor RossandichKTM2 Points4 Points6 Points
2152Jyle CampbellKTM1 Point2 Points3 Points
MX1 Championship Standings
Pos No Name Bike Total Points
114Jed BeatonYamaha91 Points
24Luke CloutKawasaki76 Points
31Kyle WebsterHonda75 Points
43Nathan CrawfordKTM73 Points
534Levi RogersYamaha58 Points
66Wilson ToddHonda56 Points
78Zachary WatsonTriumph51 Points
85Kirk GibbsKTM47 Points
947Todd WatersHusqvarna42 Points
1072Regan DuffyHusqvarna41 Points
1181Joel EvansKawasaki36 Points
1246Hugh MckayKTM35 Points
13Maximus PurvisYamaha32 Points
1438Bryce OgnenisYamaha29 Points
1525Liam JacksonHonda27 Points
16124Chandler BurnsHonda27 Points
1749Cody O’LoanYamaha20 Points
1817Jack SimpsonTriumph18 Points
1979Jacob SweetYamaha15 Points
2028Cooper HolroydYamaha11 Points
21202Connor RossandichKTM8 Points
22Kobe DrewYamaha6 Points
23Liam AtkinsonHonda5 Points
2452Jyle CampbellKTM3 Points
2584Siegah WardHonda2 Points
MX2 – Moto 1 – Results
Pos No Name Bike Gap
11Brodie ConnollyHonda CRF 250
221Ryder KingsfordYamaha YZF 250+6.675
318Seth BurchellYamaha YZF 250+12.157
422Rhys BuddHusqvarna FC 250+21.258
55Alex LarwoodHonda CRF 250+22.860
66Byron DennisKTM SXF 250+26.874
729Noah FergusonKTM SXF 250+29.376
862Ryan AlexandersonKawasaki KX 250+30.303
97Jayce CosfordYamaha YZF 250+45.870
1016Kaleb BarhamKawasaki KX 250+1:01.967
11275Travis OlanderTriumph TF 250+1:02.864
12714Cobie BourkeHonda CRF 250+1:13.520
13185Ryley FitzpatrickKTM SXF 250+1:16.999
14110Rian KingHonda CRF 250+1:19.442
1575Jack KukasHusqvarna FC 250+1:25.311
1617Charli CannonHonda CRF 250+1:31.190
17731Alfie JonesKawasaki KX 2501 Lap
1828Isaac FergusonKTM SXF 2501 Lap
19321Cody GriffithsYamaha YZF 2501 Lap
2060Brock FlynnYamaha YZF 2501 Lap
MX2 Moto 2 Results – Amended
Pos No Name Bike Gap
1 21 Ryder Kingsford Yamaha YZF 250 +10
2 5 Alex Larwood Honda CRF 250 +1.608
3 1 Brodie Connolly Honda CRF 250 +0
4 29 Noah Ferguson KTM SXF 250 +20.775
5 7 Jayce Cosford Yamaha YZF 250 +21.762
6 6 Byron Dennis KTM SXF 250 +24.895
7 18 Seth Burchell Yamaha YZF 250 +26.111
8 22 Rhys Budd Husqvarna FC 250 +41.088
9 62 Ryan Alexanderson Kawasaki KX 250 +43.487
10 110 Rian King Honda CRF 250 +54.470
11 16 Kaleb Barham Kawasaki KX 250 +59.880
12 275 Travis Olander Triumph TF 250 +1:02.143
13 60 Brock Flynn Yamaha YZF 250 +1:09.720
14 185 Ryley Fitzpatrick KTM SXF 250 +1:16.135
15 714 Cobie Bourke Honda CRF 250 +1:17.230
16 38 Thynan Kean Triumph TF 250 +1:22.191
17 13 Deacon Paice Triumph TF 250 +1:32.511
18 321 Cody Griffiths Yamaha YZF 250 +1:41.304
19 731 Alfie Jones Kawasaki KX 250 +1:54.458
20 174 Sam Larsen Yamaha YZF 250 +1 Lap
21 14 Jack Kenney GasGas MC 250 +1 Lap
22 217 Patrick Martin Husqvarna FC 250 +1 Lap
23 17 Charli Cannon Honda CRF 250 +1 Lap
24 50 Jason West Yamaha YZF 250 +1 Lap
25 28 Isaac Ferguson KTM SXF 250 +1 Lap
26 192 Heath Groundwater Honda CRF 250 +1 Lap
27 31 Joel Phillips Yamaha YZF 250 +1 Lap
28 19 Connar Adams Triumph TF 250 +1 Lap
MX2 Overal Round Results – Amended
Pos No Name Bike Moto 1 Moto 2 Total Points
1 21 Ryder Kingsford Yamaha 22 25 47 Points
2 1 Brodie Connolly Honda 25 20 45 Points
3 5 Alex Larwood Honda 16 22 38 Points
4 18 Seth Burchell Yamaha 20 14 34 Points
5 29 Noah Ferguson KTM 14 18 32 Points
6 22 Rhys Budd Husqvarna 18 13 31 Points
7 6 Byron Dennis KTM 15 15 30 Points
8 7 Jayce Cosford Yamaha 12 16 28 Points
9 62 Ryan Alexanderson Kawasaki 13 12 25 Points
10 16 Kaleb Barham Kawasaki 11 10 21 Points
11 275 Travis Olander Triumph 10 9 19 Points
12 110 Rian King Honda 7 11 18 Points
13 185 Ryley Fitzpatrick KTM 8 7 15 Points
14 714 Cobie Bourke Honda 9 6 15 Points
15 60 Brock Flynn Yamaha 1 8 9 Points
16 731 Alfie Jones Kawasaki 4 2 6 Points
17 75 Jack Kukas Husqvarna 6 6 12 Points
18 38 Thynan Kean Triumph 5 5 10 Points
19 321 Cody Griffiths Yamaha 2 3 5 Points
20 17 Charli Cannon Honda 5 5 10 Points
21 13 Deacon Paice Honda 4 4 8 Points
22 28 Isaac Ferguson KTM 3 3 6 Points
23 174 Sam Larsen Yamaha 1 1 2 Points
MX2 Championship Standings – Amended
Pos No Name Bike Total Points
1 1 Brodie Connolly Honda 95 Points
2 21 Ryder Kingsford Yamaha 91 Points
3 5 Alex Larwood Honda 78 Points
4 6 Byron Dennis KTM 66 Points
5 29 Noah Ferguson KTM 63 Points
6 18 Seth Burchell Yamaha 61 Points
7 22 Rhys Budd Husqvarna 53 Points
8 7 Jayce Cosford Yamaha 51 Points
9 62 Ryan Alexanderson Kawasaki 51 Points
10 714 Cobie Bourke Honda 41 Points
11 275 Travis Olander Triumph 32 Points
12 185 Ryley Fitzpatrick KTM 29 Points
13 75 Jack Kukas Husqvarna 28 Points
14 16 Kaleb Barham Kawasaki 21 Points
15 60 Brock Flynn Yamaha 19 Points
16 110 Rian King Honda 18 Points
17 38 Thynan Kean Triumph 14 Points
18 13 Deacon Paice Honda 12 Points
19 731 Alfie Jones Kawasaki 12 Points
20 Haruki Yokoyama Honda 9 Points
21 Patrick Martin Husqvarna 7 Points
22 Heath Groundwater Honda 6 Points
23 17 Charli Cannon Honda 5 Points
24 Nicholas Medson Yamaha 5 Points
25 321 Cody Griffiths Yamaha 5 Points
26 174 Sam Larsen Yamaha 4 Points
27 28 Isaac Ferguson KTM 3 Points
28 Joel Phillips Yamaha 3 Points
29 Brock Hutchins Husqvarna 2 Points
MX3 – Moto 1 – Results
Pos No Name Bike Gap
110Ky WoodsYamaha YZF 250+0.000
220Kayd KingsfordHonda CRF 250+6.982
3254Jack DevesonHusqvarna FC 250+7.742
452Jackson FullerKTM SXF 250+9.240
525Cooper RoweKawasaki KX 250+17.679
642Jet AlsopHonda CRF 250+18.919
744Jake RumensHusqvarna FC 250+35.229
8275Riley BurgessKTM SXF 250+35.949
9140Casey WilmingtonHusqvarna FC 250+39.636
1065Seth ShackletonKTM SXF 250+40.735
1119Finley MansonKTM SXF 250+44.178
1294Koby HantisYamaha YZF 250+50.741
1347Baylin TownsendKTM SXF 250+1:02.073
1435Lachlan AllenYamaha YZF 250+1:04.693
1515Patrick ButlerKTM SXF 250+1:05.217
1623Corey EiselKTM SXF 250+1:05.883
1724Seth MorrowHonda CRF 250+1:15.391
186Max ComptonHonda CRF 250+1:21.225
19125Heath DavyYamaha YZF 250+1:21.994
20211Kayden StrodeHonda CRF 250+1:25.946
2116Jacob SalihTriumph TF 250+1:27.525
225Drew KremerGasGas MC 250+1:32.577
2387Wil CarpenterYamaha YZF 250+1:34.914
24618Levi FarrKTM SXF 250+1:38.498
25116Charlie RewseHonda CRF 250+1:39.486
MX3 – Moto 2 – Results
Pos No Name Bike Gap
120Kayd KingsfordHonda CRF 250+0.000
210Ky WoodsYamaha YZF 250+13.314
325Cooper RoweKawasaki KX 250+14.515
442Jet AlsopHonda CRF 250+16.211
524Seth MorrowHonda CRF 250+30.582
6275Riley BurgessKTM SXF 250+35.387
744Jake RumensHusqvarna FC 250+37.191
852Jackson FullerKTM SXF 250+38.043
9254Jack DevesonHusqvarna FC 250+48.947
10140Casey WilmingtonHusqvarna FC 250+51.021
1135Lachlan AllenYamaha YZF 250+53.877
126Max ComptonHonda CRF 250+54.551
13111Sonny PellicanoYamaha YZF 250+56.283
1465Seth ShackletonKTM SXF 250+57.270
155Drew KremerGasGas MC 250+1:03.587
1694Koby HantisYamaha YZF 250+1:17.064
1749Jett WilliamsYamaha YZF 250+1:22.441
1816Jacob SalihTriumph TF 250+1:23.765
19116Charlie RewseHonda CRF 250+1:26.095
2047Baylin TownsendKTM SXF 250+1:28.314
2115Patrick ButlerKTM SXF 250+1:29.748
22618Levi FarrKTM SXF 250+1:33.433
23355Justin MchughYamaha YZF 250+1:35.112
2487Wil CarpenterYamaha YZF 250+1:37.760
25113Oskar KimberKTM SXF 250+1:38.964
MX3 Overal Round Results
Pos No Name Machine Moto 1 Moto 2 Total Points
120Kayd KingsfordHonda22 Points25 Points47 Points
210Ky WoodsYamaha25 Points22 Points47 Points
325Cooper RoweKawasaki16 Points20 Points36 Points
442Jet AlsopHonda15 Points18 Points33 Points
5254Jack DevesonHusqvarna20 Points12 Points32 Points
652Jackson FullerKTM18 Points13 Points31 Points
7275Riley BurgessKTM13 Points15 Points28 Points
844Jake RumensHusqvarna14 Points14 Points28 Points
9140Casey WilmingtonHusqvarna12 Points11 Points23 Points
1024Seth MorrowKTM4 Points16 Points20 Points
1165Seth ShackletonKTM11 Points7 Points18 Points
1235Lachlan AllenYamaha7 Points10 Points17 Points
1394Koby HantisYamaha9 Points5 Points14 Points
146Max ComptonHonda3 Points9 Points12 Points
1519Finley MansonKTM10 Points10 Points
1647Baylin TownsendKTM8 Points1 Point9 Points
17111Sonny PellicanoYamaha8 Points8 Points
185Drew KremerGasGas6 Points6 Points
1915Patrick ButlerKTM6 Points6 Points
2023Corey EiselKTM5 Points5 Points
2149Jett WilliamsYamaha4 Points4 Points
2216Jacob SalihTriumph3 Points3 Points
23116Charlie RewseHonda2 Points2 Points
24125Heath DavyYamaha2 Points2 Points
25211Kayden StrodeHonda1 Point1 Point
MX3 Championship Standings
Pos No Name Bike Total Points
110Ky WoodsYamaha97 Points
220Kayd KingsfordHonda91 Points
342Jet AlsopHonda73 Points
452Jackson FullerKTM65 Points
5254Jack DevesonHusqvarna60 Points
665Seth ShackletonKTM48 Points
744Jake RumensHusqvarna41 Points
8275Riley BurgessKTM39 Points
925Cooper RoweKawasaki36 Points
1024Seth MorrowKTM35 Points
1147Baylin TownsendKTM33 Points
12140Casey WilmingtonHusqvarna32 Points
13211Kayden StrodeHonda30 Points
1435Lachlan AllenYamaha27 Points
156Max ComptonHonda24 Points
1619Finley MansonKTM21 Points
17Cody GriffithsYamaha16 Points
18111Sonny PellicanoYamaha15 Points
1994Koby HantisYamaha14 Points
20Hayden DownieGasGas13 Points
21Hixson McinnesHonda12 Points
22Memphis TrevenaKTM11 Points
235Drew KremerGasGas10 Points
24Oskar KimberKTM7 Points
2515Patrick ButlerKTM6 Points
26Peter WolfeHusqvarna6 Points
2723Corey EiselKTM5 Points
2849Jett WilliamsYamaha4 Points
2916Jacob SalihTriumph3 Points
30116Charlie RewseHonda2 Points
31125Heath DavyYamaha2 Points
32Frederick TaylorTriumph2 Points
33Jack BurtonHonda2 Points
34Axel WiddonTriumph1 Point
35Ryder Matthews-TaylorGasGas1 Point
85cc – Moto 1 – Results
Pos No Name Bike Gap
1262Blake BohannonYamaha YZ 85+0.000
2169Tyson WilliamsKTM SX 85+17.484
330Nate PerrettKTM SX 85+18.499
423Darcy HustonHusqvarna TC 85+30.966
59Zander KruikKTM SX 85+33.151
6211Declan SmartGasgas MC 85+34.832
76Deegan FortYamaha YZ 85+47.690
859Joshua MccloskeyKTM SX 85+51.704
9601Liam MillardHusqvarna TC 85+53.737
1024Jack RoddaHusqvarna TC 85+54.846
11460Tynan MorrowKTM SX 85+55.082
1248Nate ShorttHusqvarna TC 85+1:08.358
13152Oli ChandlerKTM SX 85+1:09.409
14208Cooper SprouleKTM SX 85+1:22.920
15191Levi EllisYamaha YZ 85+1:24.073
1689Buddy BrownHusqvarna TC 85+1:29.248
17265Eliza DennisYamaha YZ 85+1:30.038
1838Koby BinnionGasgas MC 85+1:31.689
194Sidney StephensonGasgas MC 85+1:34.857
2012Jobe BirchYamaha YZ 85+1:39.804
2127Ethan WolfeHusqvarna TC 85+1:41.918
2222Ryder TrickeyYamaha YZ 85+1:45.486
2392Rjay PenneyHusqvarna TC 85+1:47.307
85cc – Moto 2 – Results
Pos No Name Bike Gap
1295Seth ThomasGasgas MC 85+0.000
2262Blake BohannonYamaha YZ 85+7.114
330Nate PerrettKTM SX 85+25.537
4211Declan SmartGasgas MC 85+35.811
56Deegan FortYamaha YZ 85+41.382
69Zander KruikKTM SX 85+41.911
7601Liam MillardHusqvarna TC 85+52.979
848Nate ShorttHusqvarna TC 85+54.379
9169Tyson WilliamsKTM SX 85+56.359
104Sidney StephensonGasgas MC 85+1:08.553
1127Ethan WolfeHusqvarna TC 85+1:12.156
12265Eliza DennisYamaha YZ 85+1:13.678
1324Jack RoddaHusqvarna TC 85+1:18.664
1459Joshua MccloskeyKTM SX 85+1:22.623
15152Oli ChandlerKTM SX 85+1:26.436
1638Koby BinnionGasgas MC 85+1:31.980
17191Levi EllisYamaha YZ 85+1:34.275
1836Jayden MuffattiHusqvarna TC 85+1:44.528
1992Rjay PenneyHusqvarna TC 85+1:46.282
2089Buddy BrownHusqvarna TC 85+2:04.132
21113Rusty KillickKTM SX 85+1 Lap
22632Albie ReeveKTM SX 85+1 Lap
85cc Overal Round Results
Pos No Name Machine Moto 1 Moto 2 Total Points
1262Blake BohannonYamaha252247 Points
230Nate PerrettKTM202040 Points
3169Tyson WilliamsKTM221234 Points
4211Declan SmartGasGas151833 Points
59Zander KruikKTM161531 Points
66Deegan FortYamaha141630 Points
7601Liam MillardHusqvarna121426 Points
8295Seth ThomasGasGas2525 Points
948Nate ShorttHusqvarna91322 Points
1059Joshua MccloskeyKTM13720 Points
1124Jack RoddaHusqvarna11819 Points
1223Darcy HustonHusqvarna1818 Points
13152Oli ChandlerKTM8614 Points
144Sidney StephensonGasGas21113 Points
15265Eliza DennisYamaha4913 Points
1627Ethan WolfeHusqvarna1010 Points
17191Levi EllisYamaha6410 Points
18460Tynan MorrowKTM1010 Points
1938Koby BinnionGasGas358 Points
20208Cooper SprouleKTM77 Points
2189Buddy BrownHusqvarna516 Points
2236Jayden MuffattiHusqvarna33 Points
2392Rjay PenneyHusqvarna22 Points
2412Jobe BirchYamaha11 Point
85cc Championship Standings
Pos No Name Bike Total Points
1262Blake BohannonYamaha91 Points
2295Seth ThomasGasGas75 Points
36Deegan FortYamaha65 Points
49Zander KruikKTM60 Points
530Nate PerrettKTM58 Points
6169Tyson WilliamsKTM45 Points
7211Declan SmartGasGas45 Points
848Nate ShorttHusqvarna38 Points
9601Liam MillardHusqvarna37 Points
1024Jack RoddaHusqvarna35 Points
1123Darcy HustonHusqvarna32 Points
12Nico VerhoevenKTM32 Points
13460Tynan MorrowKTM32 Points
144Sidney StephensonGasGas30 Points
15152Oli ChandlerKTM28 Points
16Ryder TrickeyYamaha22 Points
1759Joshua MccloskeyKTM20 Points
1838Koby BinnionGasGas20 Points
19Connor FeatherHusqvarna18 Points
2027Ethan WolfeHusqvarna18 Points
21265Eliza DennisYamaha17 Points
22Lewis-Jay CarafaHusqvarna10 Points
23191Levi EllisYamaha10 Points
2489Buddy BrownHusqvarna10 Points
2592Rjay PenneyHusqvarna8 Points
26208Cooper SprouleKTM7 Points
27Connor GuillotYamaha6 Points
28Dylan GromballGasGas6 Points
29Cody DunneHusqvarna5 Points
3036Jayden MuffattiHusqvarna3 Points
3112Jobe BirchYamaha1 Point

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Supercross

Justin Barcia Confirmed for 2026 AUSX Open

AMA Supercross

KTM Expands 250 AMA Team With Ryder DiFrancesco and Daxton Bennick for 2027

MXGP

Yamaha to Withdraw from MX2 World Championship

Product Release

Dunlop Introduces Geomax MX54 Motocross Tyres

Enduro

Australia Faces Early Setback as Italy Leads ISDE Portugal

Flat Track

Grace Hudson Claims Pro Women Title at Griffith Aussie Flat Track Nationals

Flat Track

Tom Drane Returns to Aussie Flat Track Nationals at Griffith

Industry

Off-Road Motorcycles Drive Australian Market Growth Through 2026

MXGP

Jeffrey Herlings Set for Japan Motocross Championship Finale

AMA Supercross

R.J. Hampshire Signs Multi-Year Deal with Troy Lee Designs Red Bull Ducati Factory Racing

Supercross

WSX Season Cancelled After One Round as Championship Future Remains Uncertain

Motocross

Twelve Australian Champions Crowned as AJMX Delivers a Shepparton Thriller

What's On This Week

There are no events available at the moment

Featured:

30 Hours Later: How Are the Michelin StarCross 6 Tyres and Dura Mousse Holding Up?

Yamaha Power Tuner Explained: How to Connect and Customise Your WR250F

FunnelWeb Filters: Why We Run Them on Every Bike in the Family

Blue is Best, But is Better Again in 2027: Yamaha YZ250F First Ride

More Power for the Yamaha WR250F: Two Simple Upgrades That Wake Up the Bike

WR250F Setup Guide Part 3: Why Protection Parts Matter More Than Performance

What's On This Week

There are no events available at the moment