Enduro

Daniel Milner Takes A4DE Lead After Day 2 – Click For Results

Posted:

CDR Yamaha‰Ûªs Daniel Milner is the clubhouse leader of the 2014 Australian Four Day Enduro, in Dungog, NSW, as the event hits the half way stage.

Milner led home another strong day for the Yamaha teams and riders and again blue bikes continue to clog the top 10 outright positions.

The leader board is tight with the top four riders all within one minute of each other and the championship win is promising to go down to the wire.

Day two again saw plenty of dust and dry conditions as riders battled not only the dry, shifting dirt, but reduced visibility making it a real challenge for all involved.

Tomorrow appears to be the same but in football terms, day three is the premiership quarter and all riders will need to have a strong showing to be in with a shot at winning Australia‰Ûªs most prestigious off road motorcycle event.

A4DE Progressive Results After Day 2:

Outright:
1. Daniel Milner - 1:34:56.010
2. Toby Price - 1:35:25.023
3. Chris Hollis - 1:35:44.280
4. Joshua Strang - 1:35:54.834
5. Lachlan Stanford - 1:37:07.601
6. Tom McCormack - 1:37:53.756
7. Glenn Kearney - 1:38:00.090
8. Beau Ralston - 1:38:02.368
9. Peter Boyle - 1:38:21.472
10. Josh Green - 1:38:27.517

Enduro 1
1. Tom McCormack - 1:37:53.756
2. Peter Boyle - 1:38:21.472
3. Mike Brown - 1:38:41.010
4. Scott Keegan - 1:39:53.707
5. Kane Hall - 1:41:19.814
6. Tom Kite - 1:42:22.877
7. Adrian Smith - 1:42:42.545
8. Ashley Day - 1:44:31.237
9. Dylan Rose - 1:44:43.376
10. Nick Lean - 1:45:02.808

Enduro 2
1. Daniel Milner - 1:34:56.010
2. Toby Price - 1:35:25.023
3. Chris Hollis - 1:35:44.280
4. Joshua Strang - 1:35:54.834
5. Lachlan Stanford - 1:37:07.601
6. Beau Ralston - 1:38:02.368
7. Josh Green - 1:38:27.517
8. Geoff Braico - 1:39:19.926
9. Chris Birch - 1:42:36.194
10. Alex Bolton - 1:43:28.280

Enduro 3
1. Glenn Kearney - 1:38:00.090
2. Daniel Sanders - 1:38:33.901
3. Stefan Granquist - 1:38:39.570
4. Jarrod Bewley - 1:39:12.528
5. Mitchell Bowen - 1:40:26.233
6. Tom Mason - 1:41:59.102
7. Christopher Power - 1:43:50.677
8. Jacob Deagan - 1:48:17.816
9. Thomas Jenner - 1:49:43.534
10. Chris Thomas - 1:51:23.554

Veterans
1. Damian Smith - 1:42:43.447
2. Kirk Hutton - 1:43:09.675
3. Anthony Smidt - 1:52:05.333
4. Robert Francis - 1:55:53.729
5. Con Privitera - 1:56:10.082
6. Mark Blake - 1:56:26.124
7. Jason Pearce - 1:59:35.566
8. Neil Willis - 2:00:26.560
9. Lee Palmer - 2:01:07.310
10. Kennedy Greentree - 2:01:20.317

Masters
1. David Fleming - 1:48:21.363
2. Trent Lean - 1:49:51.908
3. Geoff Ballard - 1:51:33.325
4. Michael Collins - 1:55:42.662
5. Mark Cockerill - 1:55:48.096
6. Mark Peacock - 1:56:29.153
7. Chris Dodd - 1:57:08.853
8. Robert Bailey - 1:57:18.131
9. Phil Wade - 1:58:15.498
10. Craig Treasure - 1:59:02.463

Womens
1. Jessica Gardiner - 1:52:09.450
2. Tayla Jones - 1:52:35.205
3. Emelie Karlsson - 1:54:03.867
4. Jemma Wilson - 1:58:27.436
5. Sophie Coldicutt - 2:00:57.609
6. Shelley Connor - 2:05:35.407
7. Kellie Catanese - 2:06:56.954
8. Bronwyn Aplin - 2:08:55.341
9. Melissa Bruce - 2:30:01.623

For Full Results CLICK HERE, we will update results after the second prolouge stage this afternoon.

Top Image: Daniel Milner has taken the lead at the end of the second day at the 2014 A4DE

Credit: Fourohfour

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

EnduroCross

Billy Bolt's FIM SuperEnduro Win Streak Continues In Bulgaria

Supercross

Shoulder Injury Rules Evan Ferry Out Of Arlington Supercross

Supercross

Christian Craig To Sit Out Arlington Supercross

MXGP

Mattia Guadagnini Joins The Early Season Injury List

Motocross

Jake Cannon Signs With Factory Honda

MXGP

Liam Everts To Miss MXGP Season Opener

Motocross

Tim Gajser – Motivated for 2024

Dirt Track

Somersby Super TT Meeting Opens NSW Dirt Track Season

Motocross

MXGP Of Patagonia-Argentina Entry List Released

Supercross

A Patient Jett Lawrence Regains AMA Supercross Championship Lead at Glendale

Supercross

Hand Injury Sees Chase Sexton In A Battle To Salvage Points At Glendale

Supercross

Ken Roczen Takes Glendale Supercross Victory While RJ Hampshire Takes 250SX Class Win

What's On This Week

Gippsland Region MX - R1
Wonthaggi
Sunday, February 25th, 2024
NZ Motocross Championships - R2
Balclutha
Sunday, February 25th, 2024
FIM Sand Race World Cup - Round 2
Enduro del Verano (ARG)
Sunday, February 25th, 2024
AMA Supercross Round 8
Daytona International Speedway -Daytona Beach, FL
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship - R7
GP UK, Newcastle
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024

Featured:

First Look At The All New 2024 Beta 450RX

2024 Yamaha YZ250F Review

Enhance Your Bike’s Protection With Force Accessories Custom Clutch Cover

2023 Sherco 300 SE Factory Ride Review

Michelin StarCross 6 – Inspected

Drink Wirelessly with SoleStream

What's On This Week

Gippsland Region MX - R1
Wonthaggi
Sunday, February 25th, 2024
NZ Motocross Championships - R2
Balclutha
Sunday, February 25th, 2024
FIM Sand Race World Cup - Round 2
Enduro del Verano (ARG)
Sunday, February 25th, 2024
AMA Supercross Round 8
Daytona International Speedway -Daytona Beach, FL
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship - R7
GP UK, Newcastle
Saturday, March 2nd, 2024