Supercross

AUS-X OPEN Day 2 – Australian Supercross Round 5 Full Round Results and Championship Standings

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

Check out the full qualifying results from the second day of action from the 2017 Aus-X Open and the 5th round of the Australian Supercross Championship
SX1 Main Event
1. Jason ANDERSON
2. Dean WILSON
3. Justin BRAYTON
4. Daniel REARDON
5. Nathan CRAWFORD
6. Daniel HERRLEIN
7. Dylan LONG
8. Robbie MARSHALL
9. RJ HAMSHIRE
10. Kade MOSIG
11. Dean FERRIS
12. Nick SCHMIDT

SX1 Championship After round 5 of 6
1. Justin BRAYTON - 108 Pts
2. Daniel REARDON - 90 Pts
3. Dean FERRIS - 88 Pts
4. Dylan LONG - 82 Pts
5. Nathan CRAWFORD - 74 Pts
6. Kade MOSIG - 72 Pts
7. Todd WATERS - 61 Pts
8. Jason ANDERSON - 47 Pts
9. Dean WILSON - 47 Pts
10. Daniel HERRLEIN - 47 Pts
11. Nick SCHMIDT - 42 Pts
12. Luke CLOUT - 40 Pts
13. Joel WIGHTMAN - 38 Pts
14. Jesse DOBSON - 34 Pts
15. Robbie MARSHALL - 30 Pts
16. Cheyne BOYD - 24 Pts
17. RJ HAMSHIRE - 22 Pts
18. Luke WILSON - 17 Pts
19. Warren CARROLL - 7 Pts
20. Geran STAPLETON - 6 Pts
21. Jamie HARVEY - 5 Pts

SX Semi Final 2
1. Dean FERRIS
2. Nathan CRAWFORD
3. Kade MOSIG
4. Daniel HERRLEIN
5. Todd WATERS
6. Nicholas BRESSAN
7. Joshua BELL KTM

SX1 Semi Final 1
1. Dylan LONG
2. RJ HAMSHIRE
3. Nick SCHMIDT
4. Joel WIGHTMAN
5. Robbie MARSHALL
6. Boyd HOCKING
7. Jono KRUSIC

SX1 Heat 2
1. Dean WILSON
2. Justin BRAYTON
3. Kade MOSIG
4. Todd WATERS
5. Daniel HERRLEIN
6. Dean FERRIS
7. Nathan CRAWFORD
8. Nicholas BRESSAN
9. Joshua BELL KTM

SX1 Heat 1
1. Jason ANDERSON
2. Daniel REARDON
3. RJ HAMSHIRE
4. Nick SCHMIDT
5. Dylan LONG
6. Joel WIGHTMAN
7. Robbie MARSHALL
8. Boyd HOCKING
9. Jono KRUSIC

SX1 Qualifying
1. Justin BRAYTON - 30.494
2. Jason ANDERSON - 30.522
3. Dean WILSON - 30.723
4. Daniel REARDON - 31.114
5. Kade MOSIG - 31.582
6. RJ HAMSHIRE - 31.730
7. Dean FERRIS - 31.788
8. Nick SCHMIDT - 31.861
9. Daniel HERRLEIN - 31.977
10. Dylan LONG - 32.044
11. Nathan CRAWFORD - 32.255
12. Robbie MARSHALL - 32.308
13. Todd WATERS - 32.335
14. Joel WIGHTMAN - 32.355
15. Geran STAPLETON - 33.033
16. Jono KRUSIC - 35.968
17. Nicholas BRESSAN - 36.288
18. Boyd HOCKING - 37.484
19. Joshua BELL - 39.149
Chris Blose topped SX2 qualifying
SX1 Main Event
1. Chris BLOSE
2. Jackson RICHARDSON
3. Jay WILSON
4. Taylor POTTER
5. Geran STAPLETON
6. Dylan WILLS
7. Cooper POZNIAK
8. Jesse MADDEN
9. Bailey MALKIEWICZ
10. Nick SUTHERLAND
11. Wilson TODD
12. Morgan FOGARTY

SX2 Championship Standings After five of six rounds
1. Jackson RICHARDSON - 101 Pts
2. Wilson TODD - 96 Pts
3. Jay WILSON - 85 Pts
4. Dylan WILLS - 82 Pts
5. Geran STAPLETON - 65 Pts
6. Gavin FAITH - 63 Pts
7. Taylor POTTER - 48 Pts
8. Chris BLOSE - 47 Pts
9. Mitchell EVANS - 38 Pts
10. Cooper POZNIAK - 36 Pts
11. Connor TIERNEY - 35 Pts
12. Bailey MALKIEWICZ - 34 Pts
13. Nick SUTHERLAND - 34 Pts
14. Jesse MADDEN - 33 Pts
15. Aaron TANTI - 29 Pts
16. Hayden MELLROSS - 25 Pts
17. Morgan FOGARTY - 24 Pts
18. Egan MASTIN - 23 Pts
19. Callum NORTON - 21 Pts
20. John PRUTTI - 17 Pts
21. Jye ROBERTS - 13 Pts
22. Ricky LATIMER - 12 Pts
23. Kyle WEBSTER - 10 Pts
24. Jye DICKSON - 9 Pts
25. Dylan WOOD - 7 Pts
26. Lochie LATIMER - 6 Pts
27. James BROWN - 2 Pts

SX2 LCQ
1. Cooper POZNIAK
2. Morgan FOGARTY
3. Hugh McKAY
4. John PRUTTI
5. Lochie LATIMER
6. James BROWN
7. Chandler BURNS
8. Jed POLOMKA
9. Evan HOOD
10. Jake CAHIR

SX2 Semi Final 2
1. Geran STAPLETON
2. Dylan WILLS
3. Nick SUTHERLAND
4. Cooper POZNIAK
5. Callum NORTON
6. Hugh McKAY
7. James BROWN
8. Chandler BURNS
9. Jed POLOMKA
DNF. Ricky LATIMER

SX2 Semi Final 1
1. Jesse MADDEN
2. Bailey MALKIEWICZ
3. Taylor POTTER
4. Morgan FOGARTY
5. Jye DICKSON
6. John PRUTTI
7. Lochie LATIMER
8. Jake CAHIR
9. Evan HOOD
DNF. Jye ROBERTS

SX2 Heat 2
1. Chris BLOSE
2. Jackson RICHARDSON
3. Geran STAPLETON
4. Cooper POZNIAK
5. Dylan WILLS
6. Nick SUTHERLAND
7. James BROWN
8. Ricky LATIMER
7 9. Hugh McKAY
10. Chandler BURNS
11. Jed POLOMKA
DNF. Callum NORTON

SX2 Heat 1
1. Wilson TODD
2. Jay WILSON
3. Jesse MADDEN
4. Bailey MALKIEWICZ
5. Taylor POTTER
6. Morgan FOGARTY
7. Jye DICKSON
8. Jye ROBERTS
9. Lochie LATIMER
10. John PRUTTI
11. Jake CAHIR
12. Evan HOOD

SX2 Qualifying Results
1. Chris BLOSE - 31.327
2. Wilson TODD - 31.704
3. Jackson RICHARDSON - 31.768
4. Jay WILSON - 32.545
5. Geran STAPLETON - 32.732
6. Jesse MADDEN - 32.782
7. Dylan WILLS - 32.828
8. Taylor POTTER - 32.928
9. Callum NORTON - 33.175
10. Bailey MALKIEWICZ - 33.255
11. Cooper POZNIAK - 33.384
12. Morgan FOGARTY - 33.429
13. Nick SUTHERLAND - 33.519
14. Jye ROBERTS - 34.450
15. James BROWN - 34.492
16. Jye DICKSON - 34.674
17. Ricky LATIMER - 34.771
18. John PRUTTI - 35.163
19. Hugh McKAY - 35.302
20. Lochie LATIMER - 35.945
21. Chandler BURNS - 37.130
22. Jake CAHIR - 37.411
23. Jed POLOMKA - 37.457
24. Evan HOOD - 38.401
25. Josh LINTHORNE - 38.585

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Off Road

Australian Off-Road Championships Round 5 Summary

Supercross

Queensland To Host 2024 Australian Supercross Championship Opener

GNCC

Danielle McDonald finishes Top 10 At Powerline Park GNCC

Hard Enduro

Ruben Chadwick Leads Beta’s Winning Assault At Australian Hard Enduro Championship

Flat Track

Tom Drane Back On Top At 2024 AMA Flat Track Titles

Hard Enduro

Anthony Solar Podiums At The Goldfield Extreme Hard Enduro

Trials

TrialGP of Japan kicks off 2024 Hertz FIM Trial World Championship

Motocross

Lotte Van Drunen Claims Back-to-Back WMX Wins to Extend Series Lead in Spain

Hard Enduro

Manuel Lettenbichler Takes Victory At FIM HEWC Season Opener

Enduro

Josep Garcia Takes Points Lead With Day Two Victory At Enduro GP Of Romania

MXGP

Jorge Prado Takes Home Track Win At The MXGP Of Galicia

AMA Supercross

Tom Vialle Crowned 2024 AMA 250SX East Supercross Chamion

What's On This Week

MXGP - R7
Monster Energy MXGP of France - St Jean d'Angely
Sunday, May 19th, 2024
Gippsland Region MX - R4
Bluerock - Moe
Sunday, May 19th, 2024
AORC - R6
Edenhope, Vic
Sunday, May 19th, 2024
AORC - R5
Edenhope, Vic
Saturday, May 18th, 2024
SA Motocross Championships - R2
Renmark – SA
Sunday, May 19th, 2024
FIM Speedway Grand Prix - Round 3
FIM Speedway GP of Germany, Landshut
Saturday, May 18th, 2024

Featured:

Time to Pivot with Pivot Pegz?

First Look At The All New 2024 Beta 450RX

2024 Yamaha YZ250F Review

Enhance Your Bike’s Protection With Force Accessories Custom Clutch Cover

2023 Sherco 300 SE Factory Ride Review

Michelin StarCross 6 – Inspected

What's On This Week

MXGP - R7
Monster Energy MXGP of France - St Jean d'Angely
Sunday, May 19th, 2024
Gippsland Region MX - R4
Bluerock - Moe
Sunday, May 19th, 2024
AORC - R6
Edenhope, Vic
Sunday, May 19th, 2024
AORC - R5
Edenhope, Vic
Saturday, May 18th, 2024
SA Motocross Championships - R2
Renmark – SA
Sunday, May 19th, 2024
FIM Speedway Grand Prix - Round 3
FIM Speedway GP of Germany, Landshut
Saturday, May 18th, 2024