Supercross

2018 Australian Supercross Championship Round 1 Results

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

2018 Australian Supercross Championship Round 1 Results
SX1 Main Event
1. Justin BRAYTON
2. Brett METCALFE
3. Luke CLOUT
4. Daniel REARDON
5. Jace OWEN
6. Dylan LONG
7. Jesse DOBSON
8. Nicholas SUTHERLAND
9. Jesse MADDEN
10. Robbie MARSHALL
11. Joel WIGHTMAN
12. Connor TIERNEY
13. Jamie HARVEY
14. Zak SMALL
15. Joshua KILVINGTON
16. Timothy MACARTHUR
17. James ALEN

SX1 Heat 2
1. Justin BRAYTON
2. Luke CLOUT
3. Daniel REARDON
4. Dylan LONG
5. Robbie MARSHALL
6. Nicholas SUTHERLAND
7. Jamie HARVEY
8. James ALEN
9. Connor TIERNEY
10. Timothy MACARTHUR

SX1 Heat 1
1. Brett METCALFE
2. Jace OWEN
3. Jesse DOBSON
4. Jesse MADDEN
5. Zak SMALL
6. Joel WIGHTMAN
DNF. Dean FERRIS

SX1 Qualifying
1. Justin BRAYTON - 46.980
2. Dean FERRIS - 47.135
3. Luke CLOUT - 47.304
4. Brett METCALFE - 47.375
5. Daniel REARDON - 47.523
6. Jace OWEN - 48.426
7. Dylan LONG - 48.548
8. Jesse DOBSON - 49.267
9. Nicholas SUTHERLAND - 49.928
10. Zak SMALL - 50.410
11. Robbie MARSHALL - 50.634
12. Jesse MADDEN - 50.853
13. Connor TIERNEY - 51.312
14. Joel WIGHTMAN - 51.685
15. Jamie HARVEY - 53.375
16. Joshua KILVINGTON - 53.829
17. James ALEN - 53.991
18. Rickie GIRDWOOD - 54.293
19. Timothy MACARTHUR - 59.619
2018 Australian Supercross Championship Round 1 Results
SX2 Main Event
1. Jay WILSON
2. Bradley TAFT
3. Joshua OSBY
4. Hayden MELLROSS
5. Jacob HAYES
6. Dakota ALIX
7. Wilson TODD
8. Richard EVANS
9. Dylan WILLS
10. Jackson RICHARDSON
11. Ricky LATIMER
12. Tomas RAVENHORST
13. Kyle WEBSTER
14. Hugh MCKAY
15. Bailey MALKIEWICZ
16. Rhys BUDD
17. Cooper POZNIAK
18. Gradie FEATHERSTONE
19. Aaron TANTI
DNF. Kaleb BARHAM

SX2 LCQ
1. Aaron TANTI
2. Bailey MALKIEWICZ
3. Ricky LATIMER
4. Gradie FEATHERSTONE
5. Jayce COSFORD
6. James BROWN
7. Joshua BREWSTER
8. Blake COBBIN
9. Mason ROWE
10. Joel CIGLIANO
11. Dylan WOOD
12. Caleb GOULLET
DNF. Joel EVANS

SX2 Heat 2
1. Bradley TAFT
2. Joshua OSBY
3. Wilson TODD
4. Jackson RICHARDSON
5. Hayden MELLROSS
6. Dylan WILLS
7. Dakota ALIX
8. Kaleb BARHAM
9. Ricky LATIMER
10. Mason ROWE
11. Dylan WOOD
12. Joshua BREWSTER
13. Gradie FEATHERSTONE
14. Blake COBBIN
15. Joel EVANS

SX2 Heat 1
1. Jay WILSON
2. Jacob HAYES
3. Tomas RAVENHORST
4. Kyle WEBSTER
5. Rhys BUDD
6. Hugh MCKAY
7. Richard EVANS
8. Cooper POZNIAK
9. Bailey MALKIEWICZ
10. Joel CIGLIANO
11. Jayce COSFORD
12. James BROWN
13. Caleb GOULLET
14. Aaron TANTI

SX2 Qualifying
1. Wilson TODD - 48.260
2. Aaron TANTI -48.367
3. Joshua OSBY -48.397
4. Jay WILSON - 48.577
5. Bradley TAFT - 48.684
6. Jacob HAYES - 48.710
7. Jackson RICHARDSON - 48.789
8. Richard EVANS - 48.933
9. Hayden MELLROSS - 48.971
10. Jy ROBERTS - 49.068
11. Dylan WILLS - 49.449
12. Bailey MALKIEWICZ - 49.629
13. Dakota ALIX - 49.841
14. Kyle WEBSTER - 49.937
15. Kaleb BARHAM - 50.572
16. Hugh MCKAY - 50.644
17. Ricky LATIMER - 50.867
18. Tomas RAVENHORST - 51.387
19. Mason ROWE - 51.406
20. Rhys BUDD - 51.503
21. Dylan WOOD - 51.629
22. Cooper POZNIAK - 51.666
23. Joel EVANS - 52.252
24. James BROWN - 52.267
25. Gradie FEATHERSTONE - 52.425
26. Jayce COSFORD - 52.790
27. Blake COBBIN - 53.716
28. Joel CIGLIANO - 54.228
29. Joshua BREWSTER - 54.827
30. Caleb GOULLET - 57.626
Junior Lites (13-16Yr) Round Results
1. Blake FOX - 72 Pts
2. Jake CUKA - 62 Pts
3. Brandon STEEL - 58 Pts
4. Denzel WOULFE - 55 Pts
5. Zackariah WRIGHT - 50 Pts
6. Kai BONNING - 47 Pts
7. Reece CRUTCH - 46
85/150 Round Results
1. Reid TAYLOR - 72 Pts
2. Brad WEST -63 Pts
3. Jack MATHER - 54 Pts
4. Connor TOWILL - 52 Pts
5. Cody KILPATRICK - 52 Pts
6. Jake GREENHALGH - 48 Pts
7. Cambell WILLIAMS - 44 Pts
8. Connor MCLAUGLIN - 37 Pts
9. Anthony ATANASOVSKI - 33 Pts
10. Kaipara CLARKE -29 Pts
11. Lachlan WINCHESTER - 27 Pts
12. Ethan AMOS - 26 Pts
13. Zane MACKINTOSH - 25 Pts

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print
Action Sports Decals

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Enduro

WA Hard Enduro - It Is All About Perspective

Motocross

Dean Ferris Ready To Fight Back After Trying Fifth Round Of ProMX

Enduro

Josep Garcia Undergoes Successful Surgery Following EnduroGP Of Italy Crash

Motocross

Max Anstie Set For Fire Power Honda Debut At Redbud

Motocross

Aaron Tanti Ticks Off Career Goal With Clean Sweep At Maitland ProMX

Supercross

Cooper Webb To Stay With KTM for 2023

Motocross

Jed Beaton Still Not One Hundred Percent But Shows Pace At The MXGP Of Indonesia

Motocross

Mitch Evans Gains Momentum With Best Result Of the Year At the MXGP of Indonesian

Enduro

Wil Ruprecht Wins Drama-Filled Day Two At FIM EnduroGP Of Italy

Motocross

Tim Gajser and Tom Vialle Domiante The MXGP of Indonesia

Motocross

Aaron Tanti And Wilson Todd Continue ProMX Dominance As Ty Kean Notches Up First Win

Speedway

Anders Thomsen Claims First FIM Speedway Grand Prix Win

What's On This Week

FIM Motocross World Championship - Round 13
MXGP of Jakarta (INA) - Jakarta
Sunday, July 3rd, 2022
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship - Round 5
Redbud National - Buchanan, MI
Sunday, July 3rd, 2022
Zeta Hero

Featured:

WA Hard Enduro – It Is All About Perspective

Hands-On With The Stark Varg Electric Motocross Bike

MTX Sprockets and XAM Chains

Is The Motocross Future Now With Stark Varg?

Fusport XP2 Review

Under or Over – We pit Fly Racing’s Revel Race Roost Guard against the Fly Barricade Zip Vest.

What's On This Week

FIM Motocross World Championship - Round 13
MXGP of Jakarta (INA) - Jakarta
Sunday, July 3rd, 2022
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship - Round 5
Redbud National - Buchanan, MI
Sunday, July 3rd, 2022