Supercross

2017 Australian Supercross Championship Full Round 2 Results

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

Updated results from the second round of the 2017 Australian Supercross Championship from Baccus Marsh, Victoria.

SX1 Main Event Final Results:
1. Justin Brayton
2. Dean Ferris
3. Todd Waters
4. Dylan Long
5. Daniel Reardon
6. Nick Schmidt
7. Luke Clout
8. Nathan Crawford
9. Kade Mosig
10. Cheyne Boyd
11. Daniel Herrlein
12. Luke Wilson
13. Joel Whightman
14. Robbie Marshall
15. Geran Stapleton
16. Jamie Harvey
DNF. Jesse Dobson

SX1 Championship Standings After Round 2 of 6
1. Justin BRAYTON - 50 Pts
2. Dean FERRIS - 44 Pts
3. Todd WATERS - 36 Pts
4. Daniel REARDON - 36 Pts
5. Dylan LONG - 32 Pts
6. Luke CLOUT - 32 Pts
7. Nathan CRAWFORD - 28 Pts
8. Cheyne BOYD - 24 Pts
9. Kade MOSIG - 23 Pts
10. Nick SCHMIDT - 22 Pts
11. Daniel HERRLEIN - 20 Pts
12. Joel WIGHTMAN - 20 Pts
13. Luke WILSON - 17 Pts
14. Jesse DOBSON - 9 Pts
15. Robbie MARSHALL - 7 Pts
16. Geran STAPLETON - 6 Pts
17. Jamie HARVEY - 5 Pts
SX2 Main Event Results:
1. Gavin Faith
2. Jackson Richardson
3. Wilson Todd
4. Dylan Wills
5. Jay Wilson
6. Connor Tierney
7. Egan Mastin
8. Cooper Pozniak
9. Jesse Madden
10. Taylor Potter
11. Callum Norton
12. Morgan Fogarty
13. Nick Sutherland
14. Ricky Latimer
15. Geran Stepleton
16. John Prutti
17. Aaron Tanti
DNF. Hayden Mellross
DNF. Kyle Webster
DNF. Mitchell Evans

SX2 Championship Standings After Round 2 of 6
1. Gavin FAITH - 47 Pts
2. Jackson RICHARDSON - 37 Pts
3. Wilson TODD - 36 Pts
4. Jay WILSON - 34 Pts
5. Dylan WILLS - 32 Pts
6. Hayden MELLROSS - 25 Pts
7. Cooper POZNIAK - 22 Pts
8. Connor TIERNEY - 21 Pts
9. Callum NORTON - 21 Pts
10. Mitchell EVANS - 20 Pts
11. Taylor POTTER - 19 Pts
12. Geran STAPLETON - 18 Pts
13. Aaron TANTI - 17 Pts
14. Jesse MADDEN - 16 Pts
15. Egan MASTIN - 14 Pts
16. Nick SUTHERLAND - 13 Pts
17. Kyle WEBSTER - 10 Pts
18. Morgan FOGARTY - 9 Pts
19. Ricky LATIMER - 7 Pts
20. Dylan WOOD - 7 Pts
21. John PRUTTI - 5 Pts
22. Lochie LATIMER - 3 Pts
23. Jye DICKSON - 2 Pts
Junior Lites Overall Round 2 Results:
1. Bailey MALKIEWICZ - 72 Pts
2. Joshua ZORBAS - 69 Pts
3. Tyler DARBY - 60 Pts
4. Joel CIGLIANO - 54 Pts
5. Royce ANELL - 43 Pts
6. Ezrah DEMELLWEEK-DODDS - 43 Pts
7. Rylee GOETSCH - 41 Pts
8. Jake CUKA - 41 Pts
9. Zackariah WRIGHT - 39 Pts
10. Riley ARABIN - 31 Pts
11. Jarrod WHITNEY - 25 Pts

Junior Lites Championship Standings After Round 2 of 6
1. Tyler DARBY - 126 Pts
2. Joshua ZORBAS - 123 Pts
3. Jake CUKA - 106 Pts
4. Ezrah DEMELLWEEK-DODDS - 100 Pts
5. Joel CIGLIANO - 98 Pts
6. Rylee GOETSCH - 90 Pts
7. Zackariah WRIGHT - 83 Pts
8. Bailey MALKIEWICZ - 72 Pts
9. Ezra CARTER - 44 Pts
10. Royce ANELL - 43 Pts
11. Angus HAWKINS - 37 Pts
12. Brock SULLIVAN - 36 Pts
13. Nicholas KEFFORD - 32 Pts
14. Riley ARABIN - 31 Pts
15. Jarrod WHITNEY - 25 Pts
Junior 85/150 Round 2 Results:
1. Blake FOX - 75 pts
2. Brodie CONNOLLY - 66 pts
3. Jake KOWAL - 60 pts
4. Zachary WATSON - 54 pts
5. Lachlan WINCHESTER - 46 pts
6. Connor MCLAUGHLIN - 45 pts
7. Zane MACKINTOSH - 44 pts

Junior 85/150cc Championship Standings After Round 2 of 6
1. Blake FOX - 144 Pts
2. Brodie CONNOLLY - 126 Pts
3. Jake KOWAL - 112 Pts
4. Zane MACKINTOSH - 89 Pts
5. Lachlan WINCHESTER - 88 Pts
6. Tyler DARBY - 72 Pts
7. Zachary WATSON - 54 Pts
8. Brandon STEEL - 50 Pts
9. Connor MCLAUGHLIN - 45 Pts
SX2 LCQ:
1. Gavin Faith
2. Wilson Todd
3. Dylan Wills
4. Morgan fogarty
5. James Brown
6. Jye Dickson
7. Lochie Latimer
8. Joshua Brewster
9. Caleb Goullet
10. Chandler Burns
11. Maximus Purvis

SX1 Heat 2:
1. Dean Ferris
2. Justin Brayton
3. Todd Waters
4. Nathan Crawford
5. Daniel Reardon
6. Geran Stapleton
7. Luke Wilson
8. Joel Wightnman
9. Cheyne Boyd

SX1 Heat 1:
1. Dylan LONG
2. Kade MOSIG
3. Nick SCHMIDT
4. Jesse DOBSON
5. Luke CLOUT
6. Daniel HERRLEIN
7. Robbie MARSHALL
8. Lewis WOODS
9. Jamie HARVEY

SX2 Heat 2:
1. Hayden MELLROSS
2. Kyle WEBSTER
3. Mitchell EVANS
4. Jesse MADDEN
5. Cooper POZNIAK
6. Jay WILSON
7. John PRUTTI
8. Callum NORTON
9. Morgan FOGARTY
10. Lochie LATIMER
11. Dylan WILLS
12. Chandler BURNS
13. Caleb GOULLET
14. Wilson TODD
DNF. Jai CONSTANTINOU

SX2 Heat 1:
1. Jackson RICHARDSON
2. Aaron TANTI
3. Geran STAPLETON
4. Egan MASTIN
5. Connor TIERNEY
6. Taylor POTTER
7. Nick SUTHERLAND
8. Ricky LATIMER
9. Jye DICKSON
10. James BROWN
11. Maximus PURVIS
12. Joshua BREWSTER
13. Dylan WOOD
DNF. Gavin FAITH

SX1 Qualifying
1. Justin BRAYTON - 1:02.959
2. Luke CLOUT - 1:03.513
3. 122 - Daniel REARDON - 1:04.686
4. Dylan LONG - 1:04.863
5. Dean FERRIS - 1:05.233
6. Nick SCHMIDT - 1:06.180
7. Cheyne BOYD - 1:06.603
8. Daniel HERRLEIN - 1:06.892
9. Todd WATERS - 1:06.978
10. Jesse DOBSON - 1:07.092
11. Nathan CRAWFORD - 1:07.180
12. Lewis WOODS - 1:07.523
13. Joel WIGHTMAN - 1:07.636
14. Kade MOSIG - 1:07.656
15. Geran STAPLETON - 1:08.347
16. Robbie MARSHALL - 1:09.153
17. Luke WILSON - 1:09.384
18. Jamie HARVEY - 1:14.217

SX2 Qualifying
1. Hayden Mellross 1:04.529
2. Gavin Faith 1:05.154
3. Wilson Todd 1:05.185
4. Jackson Richardson 1:05.959
5. Kyle Webster 1:06.073
6. Aaron Tanti 1:06.201
7. Dylan Wills 1:06.900
8. Connon Rierney 1:07.226
9. Jesse Madden 1:07.259
10. Taylor Potter 1:07.336
11. Mitchell Evans 1:07.480
12. Geran Stapleton 1:07.570
13. Jay Wilson 1:07.822
14. Egan Masten 1:08.646
15. Cooper Pozniak 1:09.287
16. Maximus Purvis 1:09.524
17. John Prutti 1:10.013
18. Nick Sutherland 1:10.147
19. Callum Norton 1:11.013
20. Jye Dickson 1:11.100

Full Results CLICK HERE

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print
Action Sports Decals

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

U.S Motocross

Jett Lawrence Continues Undefeated At 2024 Pro Motocross Championship Opener

Motocross

Kyle Webster, Ryder Kingsford, And Jake Cannon On Top At Maitland ProMX

Speedway

Line-up For 2024 FIM Speedway GP World Championship Challenge Decided

Motocross

Crawford, Kingsford, And Cannon Shine As ProMX Opens At Maitland

AMA Pro

RJ Hampshire Sidelined Ahead of 2024 AMA Pro Motocross Championship Opener

Motocross

Factory Honda Focuses on Consistency For ProMX Round 4

MXGP

Indonesian Venue Change With MXGP Double-Header In Lombok, Indonesia

Rallye

Daniel Sanders and Sam Sunderland Return To Action For The 2024 Desafio Ruta 40

Supercross

Wollongong Returns For 2024 Australian Supercross Championship

EnduroCross

2025 FIM SuperEnduro World Championship Calendar Revealed

MXGP

Tim Gajser And Lucas Coenen Win MXGP Of France

Trials

Toni Bou and Emma Bristow Double Up At TrialGP of Japan

What's On This Week

MXGP - R8
Liqui Moly MXGP of Germany - Teutschenthal
Sunday, June 2nd, 2024
AMA GNCC - R8
Mason-Dixon, Mount Morris
Sunday, June 2nd, 2024
FIM Speedway Grand Prix - Round 4
FIM Speedway GP of Czech Republic, Prague
Saturday, June 1st, 2024
Vic Senior MX Championships - Round 2
Ballarat, Vic
Sunday, June 2nd, 2024
ProMX Championship - Round 4
Maitland, NSW
Sunday, May 26th, 2024
AMA Pro Motocross - Round 2
Prairie City SVRA Rancho Cordova, CA
Saturday, June 1st, 2024

Featured:

Time to Pivot with Pivot Pegz?

First Look At The All New 2024 Beta 450RX

2024 Yamaha YZ250F Review

Enhance Your Bike’s Protection With Force Accessories Custom Clutch Cover

2023 Sherco 300 SE Factory Ride Review

Michelin StarCross 6 – Inspected

What's On This Week

MXGP - R8
Liqui Moly MXGP of Germany - Teutschenthal
Sunday, June 2nd, 2024
AMA GNCC - R8
Mason-Dixon, Mount Morris
Sunday, June 2nd, 2024
FIM Speedway Grand Prix - Round 4
FIM Speedway GP of Czech Republic, Prague
Saturday, June 1st, 2024
Vic Senior MX Championships - Round 2
Ballarat, Vic
Sunday, June 2nd, 2024
ProMX Championship - Round 4
Maitland, NSW
Sunday, May 26th, 2024
AMA Pro Motocross - Round 2
Prairie City SVRA Rancho Cordova, CA
Saturday, June 1st, 2024