Supercross

2013 Terex Australian Supercross Championship Round 3 Results

Author: Aaryn Minerds

Posted:

Check out all the Results from round three of the 2013 Terex Australian Supercross Championship From Mount Gambier In South Australia Below.
2013 Terex Australian Supercross Championship Round 3 Results
Josh Hill claimed a very popular win in Mount Gambier South Australia - Credit: Aaryn Minerds
Round 3 SX Open Results
1. Josh HILL (USA) Suzuki
2. Weston PEICK (USA) Honda
3. Jake MOSS (NSW) Suzuki
4. Daniel McCOY (NSW) KTM
5. Matt MOSS (NSW) Suzuki
6. Sam MARTIN (VIC) Suzuki
7. Kade MOSIG (VIC) Yamaha
8. Jay MARMONT (NSW) Kawasaki
9. Jacob WRIGHT (VIC) Honda
10. Hayden MELLROSS (NSW) Honda
11. Lewi WOODS (VIC) Suzuki
12. Callan DICKSON (SA) Honda
13. Brad MATHESON (VIC) Honda
14. Jack ZAHRA (WA) Honda
DNF. Lawson BOPPING (QLD) Yamaha
DNF. Kirk GIBBS (SA) KTM
2013 Terex Australian Supercross Championship Round 3 Results
Despite a massive crash at round three, a fifth place finish was enough for Matt Moss to hold on to his Red Plate - Credit: Aaryn Minerds
SX Open Championship Results After Round 3 of 6
1. Matt MOSS (NSW) 66 pts
2. Jake MOSS (NSW) 62 pts
3. Weston PEICK (USA) 58 pts
4. Josh HILL (USA) 56 pts
5. Daniel McCOY (NSW) 49 pts
6. Jay MARMONT (NSW) 48 pts
7. Kade MOSIG (VIC) 40 pts
8. Sam MARTIN (VIC) 34 pts
9. Kirk GIBBS (SA) 31 pts
10. Lawson BOPPING (QLD) 28 pts
11. Tim VARE (VIC) 20 pts
12. Mat HAWORTH (QLD) 20 pts
13. Lewi WOODS (VIC) 17 pts
14. Phillip BODEY (NT) 16 pts
15. Jacob WRIGHT (VIC) 12 pts
16. Hayden MELLROSS (NSW) 11 pts
17. Callan DICKSON (SA) 9 pts
18. Brad MATHESON (VIC) 8 pts
19. Chris CAMILLERI (VIC) 8 pts
20. Jack ZAHRA (WA) 7 pts
2013 Terex Australian Supercross Championship Round 3 Results
Luke Styke continues he is world class on both the Motocross and Supercross track with his second round win of 2013 - Credit: Aaryn Minerds
Round 3 SX Lites Results
1. Luke STYKE (NSW) Yamaha
2. Brenden HARRISON (QLD) KTM
3. Ryan MARMONT (NSW) Suzuki
4. Gavin FAITH (USA) Honda
5. Taylor POTTER (VIC) Honda
6. Nickolas SUTHERLAND TM
7. Luke ARBON (SA) Yamaha
8. Dylan LONG (VIC) KTM
9. Kayne LAMONT (NZ) KTM
10. Tristen CACHIA (VIC) Honda
11. Ryhs DORREEN Kawasaki
12. Boyd HOCKING (VIC) Suzuki
13. Ryan ZIEPES TM
14. Luke WILSON (QLD) Kawasaki
DNF. Nicholas GECK (QLD) TM
2013 Terex Australian Supercross Championship Round 3 Results
Luke Styke now has a 7 point lead in this years 2013 SX Lites championship - Credit: Aaryn Minerds
SX Lites Championship Results After Round 3 of 6
1. Luke STYKE (NSW) 72 pts
2. Gavin FAITH (USA) 65 pts
3. Ryan MARMONT (NSW) 58 pts
4. Luke ARBON (SA) 48 pts
5. Dylan LONG (VIC) 48 pts
6. Nickolas SUTHERLAND (NSW) 42 pts
7. Taylor POTTER (VIC) 40 pts
8. Kayne LAMONT (NZ) 39 pts
9. Brenden HARRISON (QLD) 31 pts
10. Kale MAKEHAM (VIC) 31 pts
11. Luke WILSON (QLD) 28 pts
12. Boyd HOCKING (VIC) 25 pts
13. Tristen CACHIA (VIC) 21 pts
14. Daniel CHALLEN (NT) 14 pts
15. Daniel McINNES (NT) 11 pts
16. Ryhs DORREEN 10 pts
17. Ryan ZIEPES 8 pts
18. Nicholas GECK (QLD) 8 pts
2013 Terex Australian Supercross Championship Round 3 Results
Jay Wilson held on to win the Under 19s final ahead of a fast finishing Jake Emanuelli - Credit: Aaryn Minerds
Round 3 Under 19's Results
1. Jay WILSON (QLD) Yamaha
2. Jake EMANUELLI (VIC) Suzuki
3. Corey JAMES (NSW) Yamaha
4. Joel WIGHTMAN (NSW) Yamaha
5. Jett ANDERSON (SA) Suzuki
6. Jake DONAHER
7. Jesse McNALLY (VIC) KTM
8. Tim O‰ÛªBRIEN (VIC) Yamaha
9. Bailey COXON (QLD) Yamaha
10. Jordan WATERS (NSW) Yamaha
11. James BROWN (VIC) KTM
12. Elijah WIESE (SA) Kawasaki
13. Izak MAULE (NSW) Yamaha
<br Under 19 Championship Results After Round 3 of 6
1. Jay WILSON (QLD) 25 pts
2. Jake EMANUELLI (VIC) 22 pts
3. Corey JAMES (NSW) 20 pts
4. Joel WIGHTMAN (NSW) 18 pts
5. Jett ANDERSON (SA) 16 pts
6. Jake DONAHER 15 pts
7. Jesse McNALLY (VIC) 14 pts
8. Tim O‰ÛªBRIEN (VIC) 13 pts
9. Bailey COXON (QLD) 12 pts
10. Jordan WATERS (NSW) 11 pts
11. James BROWN (VIC) 10 pts
12. Elijah WIESE (SA) 9 pts
13. Izak MAULE (NSW) 8 pts
2013 Terex Australian Supercross Championship Round 3 Results
Brock Mcleary (212) lead the way in the Junior Lites class - Credit: Aaryn Minerds
Round 3 Junior Results
1. Brock McLEARY (NSW) KTM
2. Wilson TODD (QLD) Yamaha
3. Jordan HILL (NSW) KTM
4. Nato CRAWFORD (QLD) Yamaha
5. Trent WHEATLEY (NSW)

Junior Championship Results After Round 3 of 6
1. Brock McLEARY (NSW) 25 pts
2. Wilson TODD (QLD) 22 pts
3. Jordan HILL (NSW) 20 pts
4. Nato CRAWFORD (QLD) 18 pts
5. Trent WHEATLEY (NSW) 16 pts

Share Article:

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Pinterest
Reddit
Email
Print

More News: Latest Headlines

More News: Latest Headlines

Motocross

Jay Wilson Continues On His Winning Way In Japan

Enduro

Double delight for Wil Ruprecht at Enduro GP of Portugal

Motocross

Despite Showing Speed The MXGP of Sardegna Turns Into a Tough One For Mitch Evans

Motocross

Calvin Vlaanderen and Tom Vialle Master Sandy Riola Sardo to Win the MXGP of Sardegna

Speedway

Aussie Max Fricke Snares Victory At FIM Speedway GP of Poland

Enduro

Wil Ruprecht Claims EnduroGP Victory On Day One Of GP Of Portugal

Motocross

Jorge Prado Set For MXGP of Sardegna Return This Weekend

Motocross

Kay de Wolf To Miss MXGP Of Sardegna Following Cycling Injury

Motocross

Courtney Duncan To Focus On Recovery And Final Two WMX Rounds

Motocross

Shane McElrath To Fill In For Dean Wilson At Husqvarna Factory Racing

Motocross

Mattia Guadagnini To Move Up To The MXGP Class

Motocross

Romain Febvre Still Not Ready To Return To Racing

What's On This Week

FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - Round 2
Xross - Serbia
Saturday, May 21st, 2022
East Coast MX Series - Round 3
Maitland DMCC - NSW
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 6
Edenhope
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 5
Edenhope
Saturday, May 21st, 2022

Featured:

MTX Sprockets and XAM Chains

Is The Motocross Future Now With Stark Varg?

Fusport XP2 Review

Under or Over – We pit Fly Racing’s Revel Race Roost Guard against the Fly Barricade Zip Vest.

Into the Night – Part Two

Into the Night – Part One

What's On This Week

FIM Hard Enduro World Championship - Round 2
Xross - Serbia
Saturday, May 21st, 2022
East Coast MX Series - Round 3
Maitland DMCC - NSW
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 6
Edenhope
Sunday, May 22nd, 2022
Vic Off-Road Championship - Round 5
Edenhope
Saturday, May 21st, 2022